Site News |
---|
Warning: This wiki contains spoilers. Read at your own risk! Social media: If you would like, please join our Discord server, and/or follow us on Twitter (X) or Tumblr! |
Kronya: Difference between revisions
Infernape612 (talk | contribs) |
m (...Odds are this Grand Hero Battle reward is the only time we're going to see her playable. And we don't know for sure if this coming update's the one that's going to add her--and there's precedent for the other possibility...) |
||
Line 68: | Line 68: | ||
|weaponlvl= | |weaponlvl= | ||
}} | }} | ||
=={{FEH}}== | |||
===Role=== | |||
Kronya <!--is one of the characters added to the game in the [[<Cohort of the Dead/List of summoning events in Fire Emblem Heroes/Q3 2019#Mythic Heroes - TBD|Legendary Hero TBD: To Be Determined]] update, and -->was made available to players in the thirty-third [[Grand Hero Battles|Grand Hero Battle]], which initially ran from August 3, 2019 through August 12, 2019. Only one variation of Kronya is currently available in ''Heroes'', based on her ''Three Houses'' incarnation. | |||
Although announced alongside the [[Cohort of the Dead]] update, it is currently unknown if she will be added to the game in that update; the initial run dates of her Grand Hero Battle suggest she may instead be added to the game in the as-yet-unnamed Mythic Hero #5 update. | |||
Details about this character are currently unknown, and are likely to remain unknown until the update that adds her to the game has been analyzed by dataminers. | |||
<!--===Starting stats=== | |||
{{Tab | |||
|tab1={{star|3}} | |||
|tab2={{star|4}} | |||
|tab3={{star|5}} | |||
|content1={{CharStats FEH | |||
|portrait=[[File:Portrait {{subst:lc:{{subst:PAGENAME}}}} gleaming blade feh.png|100px]] | |||
|rarity=3 | |||
|wpntype= | |||
|unittype= | |||
|fixed=y | |||
|HP= | |||
|atk= | |||
|spd= | |||
|def= | |||
|res= | |||
|HP_gp= | |||
|atk_gp= | |||
|spd_gp= | |||
|def_gp= | |||
|res_gp= | |||
|offense=-- | |||
|support=-- | |||
|special=-- | |||
}} | |||
|content2={{CharStats FEH | |||
|portrait=[[File:Portrait {{subst:lc:{{subst:PAGENAME}}}} gleaming blade feh.png|100px]] | |||
|rarity=4 | |||
|wpntype= | |||
|unittype= | |||
|fixed=y | |||
|HP= | |||
|atk= | |||
|spd= | |||
|def= | |||
|res= | |||
|HP_gp= | |||
|atk_gp= | |||
|spd_gp= | |||
|def_gp= | |||
|res_gp= | |||
|offense=-- | |||
|support=-- | |||
|special=-- | |||
}} | |||
|content3={{CharStats FEH | |||
|portrait=[[File:Portrait {{subst:lc:{{subst:PAGENAME}}}} gleaming blade feh.png|100px]] | |||
|rarity=5 | |||
|wpntype= | |||
|unittype= | |||
|fixed=y | |||
|HP= | |||
|atk= | |||
|spd= | |||
|def= | |||
|res= | |||
|HP_gp= | |||
|atk_gp= | |||
|spd_gp= | |||
|def_gp= | |||
|res_gp= | |||
|offense=-- | |||
|support=-- | |||
|special=-- | |||
}} | |||
}} | |||
===Skill set=== | |||
{|width="50%" align=center class="cellpadding-3" style="border-spacing: 4px; margin-left:auto; margin-right:auto; {{round}}; border:2px solid {{Color2}}; background-color: {{Color1}}; text-align: center" | |||
!style="border:none" colspan="3" | | |||
|- | |||
!style="{{roundtl}}; border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}; width: 60%;" colspan="2" | Skill | |||
!style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}; width: 20%;" | Rarity | |||
!style="{{roundtr}}; border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}; width: 20%;" | [[Skill point|SP]] cost | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is feh skill offense.png|24px]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[xxx]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" colspan="2" | Innate | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is feh skill offense.png|24px]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[xxx]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" colspan="2" | Innate | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is feh skill offense.png|24px]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[xxx]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | {{star|3}} | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | xxx SP | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is feh skill offense.png|24px]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[xxx]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | {{star|5}} | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | xxx SP | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is feh skill support.png|24px]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[xxx]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | {{star|3}} | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | xxx SP | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is feh skill support.png|24px]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[xxx]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | {{star|4}} | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | xxx SP | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is feh skill support.png|24px]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[xxx]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | {{star|5}} | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | xxx SP | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is feh skill special.png|24px]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[xxx]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | {{star|3}} | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | xxx SP | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is feh skill special.png|24px]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[xxx]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | {{star|4}} | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | xxx SP | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is feh skill special.png|24px]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[xxx]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | {{star|5}} | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | xxx SP | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is feh xxx 1.png|24px]]<sub>{{color|red|A}}</sub> | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[xxx|xxx 1]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | {{star|3}} | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | xx SP | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is feh xxx 2.png|24px]]<sub>{{color|red|A}}</sub> | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[xxx|xxx 2]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | {{star|4}} | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | xx SP | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is feh xxx 3.png|24px]]<sub>{{color|red|A}}</sub> | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[xxx|xxx 3]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | {{star|5}} | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | xxx SP | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is feh xxx 1.png|24px]]<sub>{{color|blue|B}}</sub> | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[xxx|xxx 1]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | {{star|3}} | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | xx SP | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is feh xxx 2.png|24px]]<sub>{{color|blue|B}}</sub> | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[xxx|xxx 2]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | {{star|4}} | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | xx SP | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is feh xxx 3.png|24px]]<sub>{{color|blue|B}}</sub> | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[xxx|xxx 3]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | {{star|5}} | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | xxx SP | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is feh xxx 1.png|24px]]<sub>{{color|green|C}}</sub> | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[xxx|xxx 1]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | {{star|3}} | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | xx SP | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is feh xxx 2.png|24px]]<sub>{{color|green|C}}</sub> | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[xxx|xxx 2]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | {{star|4}} | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | xx SP | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is feh xxx 3.png|24px]]<sub>{{color|green|C}}</sub> | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[xxx|xxx 3]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | {{star|5}} | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | xxx SP | |||
|- | |||
!colspan="4" style="{{Roundb}}; border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}" width="100%"| | |||
|}--> | |||
==Personality and character== | ==Personality and character== | ||
Line 78: | Line 256: | ||
==Quotes== | ==Quotes== | ||
===Battle quotes=== | ===Battle quotes=== | ||
{{sectstub}} | |||
===Death quotes=== | ===Death quotes=== | ||
{{sectstub}} | |||
===''Heroes'' quotes=== | |||
{{main|Kronya/Quotes (Heroes)}} | |||
==Other appearances== | ==Other appearances== | ||
Line 93: | Line 272: | ||
|jap-name= | |jap-name= | ||
|jap-mean= | |jap-mean= | ||
|span-name=<!--Use this and span-mean only if the Spanish name is the same between NoA and NoE regions.--> | |||
|span-mean= | |||
|span-sp-name=<!--Use this and span-sp-mean only if the Spanish names are different between NoA and NoE regions; this listing would be the NoE Spanish name.--> | |||
|span-sp-mean= | |||
|span-la-name=<!--Use this and span-la-mean only if the Spanish names are different between NoA and NoE regions; this listing would be the NoA Spanish name.--> | |||
|span-la-mean= | |||
|fren-name=<!--Use this and fren-mean only if the French name is the same between NoA and NoE regions.--> | |||
|fren-mean= | |||
|fren-fran-name=<!--Use this and fren-fran-mean only if the French names are different between NoA and NoE regions; this listing would be the NoE French name.--> | |||
|fren-fran-mean= | |||
|fren-can-name=<!--Use this and fren-can-mean only if the French names are different between NoA and NoE regions; this listing would be the NoA French name.--> | |||
|fren-can-mean= | |||
|ger-name= | |||
|ger-mean= | |||
|ital-name= | |||
|ital-mean= | |||
|por-br-name= | |||
|por-br-mean= | |||
}} | }} | ||
Revision as of 07:03, 19 July 2019
This article contains information about an as-of-yet unreleased game or expansion. Because of this, the information may be speculative, and may change drastically as new information becomes revealed. Please refrain from adding rumors or other unconfirmed information. |
This page has been marked as a stub. Please help improve the page by adding information. |
| ||||||
|
Kronya is a character appearing in the upcoming Fire Emblem: Three Houses. She is a member of "those who slither in the dark".
Biography
Kronya is a member of "those who slither in the dark".
Fire Emblem: Three Houses
Role
This section has been marked as a stub. Please help improve the page by adding information.
Starting stats and growth rates
|
|
|
Promotion stat gains
Class | HP | Skill | Spd | Lck | Def | Mov | Weapon level |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
+ | + | + | +0 | + | + |
Fire Emblem Heroes
Role
Kronya was made available to players in the thirty-third Grand Hero Battle, which initially ran from August 3, 2019 through August 12, 2019. Only one variation of Kronya is currently available in Heroes, based on her Three Houses incarnation.
Although announced alongside the Cohort of the Dead update, it is currently unknown if she will be added to the game in that update; the initial run dates of her Grand Hero Battle suggest she may instead be added to the game in the as-yet-unnamed Mythic Hero #5 update.
Details about this character are currently unknown, and are likely to remain unknown until the update that adds her to the game has been analyzed by dataminers.
Personality and character
This section has been marked as a stub. Please help improve the page by adding information.
While Kronya looks like a happy young woman, she acts like a child and has a brutal disposition.
Supports
Endings
Quotes
Battle quotes
This section has been marked as a stub. Please help improve the page by adding information.
Death quotes
This section has been marked as a stub. Please help improve the page by adding information.
Heroes quotes
- Main article:
Kronya/Quotes (Heroes)
Other appearances
Trivia
Etymology and other languages
Names, etymology, and in other regions | ||
---|---|---|
Language | Name | Definition, etymology, and notes |
English |
Kronya |
|
Gallery
High quality portrait artwork of Kronya from Three Houses.
External links
References
This article is part of Project Characters, a project focused on writing articles for every character present in the Fire Emblem series. |
Fire Emblem Heroes | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|