Site News |
---|
Warning: This wiki contains spoilers. Read at your own risk! Social media: If you would like, please join our Discord server, and/or follow us on X (Twitter) or Tumblr! |
Training Tower: Difference between revisions
m (Text replacement - "border:none; " to "") |
Thecornerman (talk | contribs) m (Simplified tables) |
||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
==List of Training Tower stratums== | ==List of Training Tower stratums== | ||
The Starting through Second Stratums are denoted as being of Normal difficulty. The Third through Seventh Stratums are denoted as being of Hard difficulty. The Eighth through Tenth Stratums are denoted as being of Lunatic difficulty. | The Starting through Second Stratums are denoted as being of Normal difficulty. The Third through Seventh Stratums are denoted as being of Hard difficulty. The Eighth through Tenth Stratums are denoted as being of Lunatic difficulty. | ||
{| | |||
! | {| class="basic" style="padding: 3px; border-spacing: 4px; border-width: 2px; width: 60%" | ||
!style="border-top-left-radius: 15px; width: 25%"| Stratum | |||
!style="width: 20%" | Enemy levels | |||
!style="width: 25%" | Possible badge yields | |||
!style="border-top-right-radius: 15px; width: 20%" | Possible Great Badge yields | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Starting Stratum | |||
| 1 | |||
| 5 | |||
| -- | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | First Stratum | ||
| | | 1–5 | ||
| 5 or 10 | |||
| -- | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Second Stratum | ||
| | | 6–10 | ||
| 5 or 10 | |||
| -- | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Third Stratum | ||
| | | 11–15 | ||
| 10 or 15 | |||
| -- | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Fourth Stratum | ||
| | | 16–20 | ||
| 10, 15, or 20 | |||
| -- | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Fifth Stratum | ||
| | | 21–25 | ||
| | | 15 or 20 | ||
| -- | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Sixth Stratum | ||
| | | 26–30 | ||
| 15, 20, or 25 | |||
| | | 5 or 10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Seventh Stratum | ||
| | | 31–35 | ||
| | | 20, 25, or 30 | ||
| 5, 10, or 15 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Eighth Stratum | ||
| | | 36–37 | ||
| | | 25, 30, or 35 | ||
| | | 10, 15, or 20 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Ninth Stratum | ||
| | | 38–39 | ||
| | | 30, 35, or 40 | ||
| 10, 15, or 20 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style=" | |style="border-bottom-left-radius: 15px" | Tenth Stratum | ||
| 40 | |||
| 40, 45, or 50 | |||
|style="border-bottom-right-radius: 15px" | 15, 20, or 25 | |||
|style=" | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Reward colors by day of week== | ==Reward colors by day of week== | ||
:''The day of the week highlighted in dark blue is based on the wiki's server's time, and may not necessarily correspond to in-game time.'' | :''The day of the week highlighted in dark blue is based on the wiki's server's time, and may not necessarily correspond to in-game time.'' | ||
{| | |||
{| style="padding: 3px; border-spacing: 4px; margin: auto; border-radius: 15px; border: 2px solid {{Color3}}; background: {{Color2}}; text-align: center; width: 60%" | |||
|- style="background: {{color3}}" | |||
!style="{{roundtl}}; background-color:{{Color3}}; width: 25%;"| Day of week | !style="{{roundtl}}; background-color:{{Color3}}; width: 25%;"| Day of week | ||
!style="background-color:{{Color3}}; width: 20%;" | Shard/crystal color | !style="background-color:{{Color3}}; width: 20%;" | Shard/crystal color | ||
!style="{{roundtr}}; background-color:{{Color3}}; width: 20%;" | Badge/Great Badge color | !style="{{roundtr}}; background-color:{{Color3}}; width: 20%;" | Badge/Great Badge color | ||
|- | |- style="background: {{color{{#ifeq:{{#time:N}}|7|1|3}}}}" | ||
| Sunday | |||
| {{Shard}} Universal {{Crystal}} | |||
| | | Random | ||
|- | |- style="background: {{color{{#ifeq:{{#time:N}}|1|1|3}}}}" | ||
| Monday | |||
| {{Shard}} Universal {{Crystal}} | |||
| Random | |||
|- | |- style="background: {{color{{#ifeq:{{#time:N}}|2|1|3}}}}" | ||
| Tuesday | |||
| | | {{Shard|Scarlet}} Scarlet {{Crystal|Scarlet}} | ||
| [[File:Is feh scarlet badge.png|20px|Scarlet Badge|link=Badge]] Scarlet [[File:Is feh scarlet great badge.png|20px|Great Scarlet Badge|link=Badge]] | |||
|- | |- style="background: {{color{{#ifeq:{{#time:N}}|3|1|3}}}}" | ||
| Wednesday | |||
| {{Shard|Azure}} Azure {{Crystal|Azure}} | |||
| [[File:Is feh azure badge.png|20px|Azure Badge|link=Badge]] Azure [[File:Is feh azure great badge.png|20px|Great Azure Badge|link=Badge]] | |||
|- | |- style="background: {{color{{#ifeq:{{#time:N}}|4|1|3}}}}" | ||
| Thursday | |||
| {{Shard|Verdant}} Verdant {{Crystal|Verdant}} | |||
| [[File:Is feh verdant badge.png|20px|Verdant Badge|link=Badge]] Verdant [[File:Is feh verdant great badge.png|20px|Great Verdant Badge|link=Badge]] | |||
|- | |- style="background: {{color{{#ifeq:{{#time:N}}|5|1|3}}}}" | ||
| Friday | |||
| {{Shard|Transparent}} Transparent {{Crystal|Transparent}} | |||
| [[File:Is feh transparent badge.png|20px|Transparent Badge|link=Badge]] Transparent [[File:Is feh transparent great badge.png|20px|Great Transparent Badge|link=Badge]] | |||
|- | |- style="background: {{color{{#ifeq:{{#time:N}}|6|1|3}}}}" | ||
|style="border-bottom-left-radius: 15px" | Saturday | |||
|style=" | | {{Shard}} Universal {{Crystal}} | ||
|style=" | |style="border-bottom-right-radius: 15px" | Random | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 04:41, 5 March 2021
This page has been marked as a stub. Please help improve the page by adding information. |
The Training Tower (Japanese: 修練の塔 Training Tower) is a game mode in Fire Emblem Heroes designed to allow players to train their units against randomly-generated characters on maps randomly chosen from the pool of narrative chapter maps (both along the main story paths as well as paralogues).
The Training Tower is divided into eleven stratums, a Starting Stratum followed by ten additional stratums in ascending order from First to Tenth. Each successive stratum is more difficult than the ones below it, with enemy levels ascending the higher the stratum. All enemies in the stratums between Starting and Fourth are random generics, all enemies in the Ninth and Tenth Stratums are randomly-selected characters, and the enemyes in the stratums between Fifth and Eighth are a random mix of characters and generics.
The first time in a day a player clears a stratum from Starting through Fifth, the player will win shards, and any clearing of a stratum from Starting through Fifth will reward the player with Badges. The first time in a day a player clears a stratum from Sixth through Tenth, the player may win either shards or crystals, and any clearing of a stratum from Sixth through Tenth may reward the player with either Badges or Great Badges. The colors of the rewards vary depending on the day of the week the Training Tower is utilized. Yields of all types of badges may be boosted by deploying a unit bearing the Live for Honor skill, while yields of crystals may be boosted by deploying a unit bearing the Live for Bounty skill.
List of Training Tower stratums
The Starting through Second Stratums are denoted as being of Normal difficulty. The Third through Seventh Stratums are denoted as being of Hard difficulty. The Eighth through Tenth Stratums are denoted as being of Lunatic difficulty.
Stratum | Enemy levels | Possible badge yields | Possible Great Badge yields |
---|---|---|---|
Starting Stratum | 1 | 5 | -- |
First Stratum | 1–5 | 5 or 10 | -- |
Second Stratum | 6–10 | 5 or 10 | -- |
Third Stratum | 11–15 | 10 or 15 | -- |
Fourth Stratum | 16–20 | 10, 15, or 20 | -- |
Fifth Stratum | 21–25 | 15 or 20 | -- |
Sixth Stratum | 26–30 | 15, 20, or 25 | 5 or 10 |
Seventh Stratum | 31–35 | 20, 25, or 30 | 5, 10, or 15 |
Eighth Stratum | 36–37 | 25, 30, or 35 | 10, 15, or 20 |
Ninth Stratum | 38–39 | 30, 35, or 40 | 10, 15, or 20 |
Tenth Stratum | 40 | 40, 45, or 50 | 15, 20, or 25 |
Reward colors by day of week
- The day of the week highlighted in dark blue is based on the wiki's server's time, and may not necessarily correspond to in-game time.
style="Template:Roundtl; background-color:#222222; width: 25%;"| Day of week | Shard/crystal color | style="Template:Roundtr; background-color:#222222; width: 20%;" | Badge/Great Badge color |
---|---|---|
Sunday | Universal | Random |
Monday | Universal | Random |
Tuesday | Scarlet | Scarlet |
Wednesday | Azure | Azure |
Thursday | Verdant | Verdant |
Friday | Transparent | Transparent |
Saturday | Universal | Random |
Etymology and other languages
Names, etymology, and in other regions | ||
---|---|---|
Language | Name | Definition, etymology, and notes |
English |
Training Tower |
|