Site News |
---|
Warning: This wiki contains spoilers. Read at your own risk! Social media: If you would like, please join our Discord server, and/or follow us on X (Twitter) or Tumblr! |
List of status effects in Fire Emblem Heroes: Difference between revisions
From Fire Emblem Wiki, your source on Fire Emblem information. By fans, for fans.
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 279: | Line 279: | ||
| Penalty | | Penalty | ||
| Atk/Spd/Def/Res−5 during combat, Special cooldown count +1 to unit, −1 to foe | | Atk/Spd/Def/Res−5 during combat, Special cooldown count +1 to unit, −1 to foe | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Is feh status essence drain.png|20px|alt=|link=]] Essence Drain<ref group="note" name="not listed" /> | |||
| Penalty | |||
| Steals foe Bonus effects after combat and restores 10 HP to unit when unit defeats foe | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Is feh status share spoils.png|20px|alt=|link=]] Share Spoils<ref group="note" name="not listed" /> | |||
| Penalty | |||
| Neutralizes unit's damage reduction effects and if defeated, grants foe another action | |||
|- | |- | ||
! style="height: 0.5em" colspan="3" | | ! style="height: 0.5em" colspan="3" | |
Latest revision as of 14:26, 20 May 2024
The following is a list of all known status effects in Fire Emblem Heroes.
Status | Type | Effect |
---|---|---|
![]() |
Bonus | Unit's stats are increased. |
![]() |
Penalty | Unit's stats are decreased. |
![]() Mobility decreased[1] |
Penalty | Unit's movement range is reduced to 1. |
![]() |
Penalty | Bonuses are converted into penalties during combat. |
![]() |
Penalty | Unit cannot counterattack. |
![]() |
Bonus | Unit's movement range is increased by 1. |
![]() |
Penalty | Boosts the unit's attack by 20% if they have the advantage in the weapon triangle. Penalizes the user's attack by 20% if they have the disadvantage in the weapon triangle. (Equivalent to the effect of Triangle Adept 3) |
![]() |
Penalty | Special cooldown charge receives −1 per attack during combat. |
![]() |
Bonus | Unit can warp to a space adjacent to an ally within 2 spaces. |
![]() |
Other | Unit can fight together as a pair with a paired-up ally. |
![]() |
Penalty | Unit cannot use or be target of assist skills. |
![]() |
Bonus | Unit deals bonus damage to dragon units. |
![]() |
Bonus | Unit gains +(current bonus on stat; calculated independently) on their attack, speed, defense, and resistance. |
![]() Raid[note 1] |
Other | Unit can move within the top four rows in Mjölnir's Strike. Foes cannot initiate combat against the unit. |
![]() |
Bonus | Unit does not receive bonus damage from effectiveness against dragon units. |
![]() |
Bonus | Unit does not receive bonus damage from effectiveness against armored units. |
![]() Additional Damage to Penalized Foes[1] |
Bonus | Unit deals +(total penalties on foe) damage. |
![]() Resonance Effect[1] |
Bonus | Unit gains +4 on their attack and speed. |
![]() |
Bonus | Unit can make follow-up attack before foe's counterattack. |
![]() |
Bonus | Unit gains +4 on their defense and resistance. |
![]() |
Other | Unit can fill in the extra slot in Aether Raids. |
![]() |
Bonus | Unit can counterattack before foe's first attack if foe initiates combat. |
![]() |
Penalty | Unit's HP cannot be restored through their next action. |
![]() |
Bonus | During unit's first combat in each phase, foe's first attack deals −80% damage. |
![]() |
Bonus | Foes are unable to perform follow-up attacks. |
![]() |
Bonus | Unit does not receive bonus damage from effectiveness against flying units. |
![]() |
Bonus | If unit's Spd > foe's Spd, reduces damage from attacks during combat and from area-of-effect Specials (excluding Røkkr area-of-effect Specials) by percentage = difference between stats × 4 (max 40%). |
![]() |
Bonus | Unit is guaranteed to perform a follow-up attack when initiating combat. |
![]() |
Bonus | If unit initiates combat and 2 or more allies with Triangle Attack are within 2 spaces of unit, unit attacks twice. (That turn only. Does not stack.) |
![]() |
Bonus | Neutralizes "converts bonuses into penalties" effect for 1 turn. |
![]() |
Bonus | If unit has weapon-triangle disadvantage, reverses weapon-triangle advantage granted by foe's skills for 1 turn. |
![]() |
Penalty | Converts "Unit can move 1 extra space" effect to "Restricts movement to 1 space". |
![]() |
Bonus | If unit's Spd > foe's Spd during combat, neutralizes effects that guarantee foe's follow-up attacks and effects that prevent unit's follow-up attacks for 1 turn. (Equivalent to the effect of Null Follow-Up 3) |
![]() |
Bonus | When an ally moves through unit's space, that space costs 0 movement (ally must be able to traverse space normally). |
![]() Cannot activate skills at start of turn[1] |
Penalty | Unit cannot activate skill effects that trigger at the start of the turn. |
![]() |
Bonus | Neutralizes foe's bonuses during combat. |
![]() |
Bonus | Grants temporary buffs on unit's stats by current penalty on stat (calculated independently). |
![]() |
Penalty | Reduces the amount of spaces for the unit to move based on their weapon type. Close ranged units can move one space and ranged unit's action ends. |
![]() |
Bonus | Neutralizes damage outside combat excluding area-of-effect specials. |
![]() |
Bonus | Grants special cooldown charge per attack. |
![]() |
Bonus | Unit deals +(total bonuses on unit) damage. |
![]() |
Bonus | Foe cannot warp within four spaces near unit. |
![]() |
Bonus | Unit can warp up to three spaces in a cardinal direction. |
![]() |
Penalty | Foe deals +10 damage. |
![]() Canto[1] |
Bonus | Unit can move one space after initiating combat. |
![]() |
Penalty | Unit inflicts -(current penalty on stat; calculated independently) on foe's attack, speed, defense, and resistance. |
![]() |
Penalty | Ally cannot trigger Savior on unit's space. |
![]() |
Penalty | Disables unit's allies skills during combat. |
![]() |
Bonus | If unit is adjacent to ally and initiates combat, unit attacks twice. |
![]() |
Bonus | Ignores terrain that can slow the unit's movement (except impassable terrain). |
![]() |
Bonus | Reduces damage from area-of-effect specials by 80%. |
![]() |
Bonus | Neutralizes unit's penalties during combat. |
![]() |
Bonus | Calculates damage by foe's lower defense or resistance. |
![]() |
Penalty | During combat, inflicts temporary debuffs on unit's stats by highest penalty between unit and ally; calculated independently. |
![]() |
Penalty | Inflicts temporary debuffs by number of allies within spaces of unit. (2 + the number of allies within 2 spaces of unit, including unit, max 5; calculated independently) |
![]() |
Bonus | If foe's range is equal to unit's range, unit can trigger Savior and protect an ally within 2 spaces of the unit. |
![]() |
Bonus | Grants temporary buff of +5 to all stats and reduces unit's special trigger charge before initiating combat. |
![]() |
Bonus | During unit's first combat in each phase, foe's first attack (or foe's first two attacks [if unit can attack twice]) deals −80% damage. |
![]() |
Penalty | Neutralizes Bonus Doubler, Treachery, and Grand Strategy during combat. |
![]() |
Penalty | Regardless if Schism is neutralized or not, neutralizes Triangle Attack, Dual Strike, and Pathfinder. |
![]() |
Penalty | Neutralizes non-special effects with ""if foe would reduce unit's HP to 0, unit survives with 1 HP". |
![]() |
Bonus | Grants temporary buffs to unit's stats based on the number of spaces unit moved; calculated independently. |
![]() |
Bonus | Ally within 4 spaces of a unit can move to a space adjacent to unit. |
![]() |
Bonus | Reduces foe's first attack by 40% when unit initiates combat. |
![]() |
Bonus | Reduces the damage percentage from foe's non-Special skills that reduces percentage of effects that reduce damage by a percentage by 50%. |
![]() |
Penalty | Gives a temporary debuff of −4. Through unit's next action, unit's skills are neutralized during allies' combat. |
![]() |
Penalty | Action ends after start-of-turn effects trigger |
![]() |
Penalty | Atk/Spd/Def/Res−5 during combat, Special cooldown count +1 to unit, −1 to foe |
![]() |
Penalty | Steals foe Bonus effects after combat and restores 10 HP to unit when unit defeats foe |
![]() |
Penalty | Neutralizes unit's damage reduction effects and if defeated, grants foe another action |