Site News |
---|
Warning: This wiki contains spoilers. Read at your own risk! Social media: If you would like, please join our Discord server, and/or follow us on Twitter (X) or Tumblr! |
Henriette: Difference between revisions
(+VAs and changed description; having an alt and no regular version is not rare) |
m (→{{FEH}}) |
||
Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
Henriette makes her storyline debut in [[Death (chapter)|Book III Chapter I]], where she escorts her children to the capital of Askr to meet with King [[Gustav]]. She provides exposition about the nature of Hel and its soldiers. | Henriette makes her storyline debut in [[Death (chapter)|Book III Chapter I]], where she escorts her children to the capital of Askr to meet with King [[Gustav]]. She provides exposition about the nature of Hel and its soldiers. | ||
There are two different variations of Henriette appearing ''Heroes''. The normal variation of Henriette is a non-playable character that has not have had any actual unit data programmed to date. A Valentine's variation of Henriette was made available between the period of February 5, 2021 through March 5, 2021 as part of the | There are two different variations of Henriette appearing ''Heroes''. The normal variation of Henriette is a non-playable character that has not have had any actual unit data programmed to date. A Valentine's variation of Henriette was made available between the period of February 5, 2021 through March 5, 2021 as part of the summoning event surrounding the [[Love of a King]] update, making her one of a number of heroes to have been made available only as a special variation without a normal variation of them playable. | ||
===Henriette: Overflowing Love=== | ===Henriette: Overflowing Love=== | ||
Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
|rarity=5 | |rarity=5 | ||
|wpntype=Red tome | |wpntype=Red tome | ||
|unittype= | |unittype=Armor | ||
|HP= | |HP= | ||
|atk= | |atk= | ||
Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
|def_gp= | |def_gp= | ||
|res_gp= | |res_gp= | ||
|offense= | |offense=[[Unity Blooms+]] | ||
|support=-- | |support=-- | ||
|special= | |special=[[Chilling Wind]] | ||
}}--> | }}--> | ||
====Skill set==== | ====Skill set==== | ||
{|width="50%" align=center class="cellpadding-3 mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="border-spacing: 4px; margin:auto; {{round}}; border:2px solid {{Color2}}; background-color: {{Color1}}; text-align: center" | {|width="50%" align=center class="cellpadding-3 mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="border-spacing: 4px; margin:auto; {{round}}; border:2px solid {{Color2}}; background-color: {{Color1}}; text-align: center" | ||
!colspan="4" |Skill set | !colspan="4" |Skill set | ||
Line 53: | Line 52: | ||
!style="background-color:{{Color3}}; width: 20%;" | Rarity | !style="background-color:{{Color3}}; width: 20%;" | Rarity | ||
!style="{{roundtr}}; background-color:{{Color3}}; width: 20%;" | [[Skill point|SP]] cost | !style="{{roundtr}}; background-color:{{Color3}}; width: 20%;" | [[Skill point|SP]] cost | ||
|-style="background-color:{{Color3}}" | |||
| [[File:Is feh skill offense.png|24px]] | | [[File:Is feh skill offense.png|24px]] | ||
| [[ | | ???<!--Can't yet assume this position--could it be [[Fire (tome)|Fire]], [[Flux]], or something new? Full-kit datamine analysis'll tell us...--> | ||
|colspan="2"| Innate | |colspan="2"| Innate | ||
|-style="background-color:{{Color3}}" | |-style="background-color:{{Color3}}" | ||
| [[File:Is feh skill offense.png|24px]] | | [[File:Is feh skill offense.png|24px]] | ||
| [[ | | ???<!--Can't yet assume this position--could it be [[Elfire]], [[Ruin]], or something new? Full-kit datamine analysis'll tell us...--> | ||
|colspan="2"| Innate | |colspan="2"| Innate | ||
|-style="background-color:{{Color3}}" | |-style="background-color:{{Color3}}" | ||
| [[File:Is feh skill offense.png|24px]] | | [[File:Is feh skill offense.png|24px]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Unity Blooms]] | ||
|colspan="2"| Innate | |colspan="2"| Innate | ||
|-style="background-color:{{Color3}}" | |-style="background-color:{{Color3}}" | ||
| [[File:Is feh skill offense.png|24px]] | | [[File:Is feh skill offense.png|24px]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Unity Blooms+]] | ||
|colspan="2"| Innate | |colspan="2"| Innate | ||
|-style="background-color:{{Color3}}" | |-style="background-color:{{Color3}}" | ||
| [[File:Is feh skill special.png|24px]] | | [[File:Is feh skill special.png|24px]] | ||
Line 92: | Line 77: | ||
| {{star|5}} | | {{star|5}} | ||
| 200 SP | | 200 SP | ||
|-style="background-color:{{Color3}}" | |||
| [[File:Is feh | | [[File:Is feh distant def 1.png|24px]]<sub>{{color|red|A}}</sub> | ||
| [[ | | [[Distant Defense|Distant Def 1]] | ||
| {{star|5}} | | {{star|5}} | ||
| | | 60 SP | ||
|-style="background-color:{{Color3}}" | |-style="background-color:{{Color3}}" | ||
| [[File:Is feh | | [[File:Is feh distant def 2.png|24px]]<sub>{{color|red|A}}</sub> | ||
| [[ | | [[Distant Defense|Distant Def 2]] | ||
| {{star|5}} | | {{star|5}} | ||
| | | 120 SP | ||
|-style="background-color:{{Color3}}" | |-style="background-color:{{Color3}}" | ||
| [[File:Is feh | | [[File:Is feh distant def 3.png|24px]]<sub>{{color|red|A}}</sub> | ||
| [[ | | [[Distant Defense|Distant Def 3]] | ||
| {{star|5}} | | {{star|5}} | ||
| | | 240 SP | ||
|-style="background-color:{{Color3}}" | |-style="background-color:{{Color3}}" | ||
| [[File:Is feh | | [[File:Is feh distant def 4.png|24px]]<sub>{{color|red|A}}</sub> | ||
| [[ | | [[Distant Defense|Distant Def 4]] | ||
| {{star|5}} | | {{star|5}} | ||
| | | 300 SP | ||
|-style="background-color:{{Color3}}" | |-style="background-color:{{Color3}}" | ||
| [[File:Is feh | | [[File:Is feh slick fighter 1.png|24px]]<sub>{{color|blue|B}}</sub> | ||
| [[ | | [[Slick Fighter|Slick Fighter 1]] | ||
| {{star|5}} | | {{star|5}} | ||
| | | 60 SP | ||
|-style="background-color:{{Color3}}" | |-style="background-color:{{Color3}}" | ||
| [[File:Is feh | | [[File:Is feh slick fighter 2.png|24px]]<sub>{{color|blue|B}}</sub> | ||
| [[ | | [[Slick Fighter|Slick Fighter 2]] | ||
| {{star|5}} | | {{star|5}} | ||
| | | 120 SP | ||
|-style="background-color:{{Color3}}" | |-style="background-color:{{Color3}}" | ||
| [[File:Is feh | | [[File:Is feh slick fighter 3.png|24px]]<sub>{{color|blue|B}}</sub> | ||
| [[ | | [[Slick Fighter|Slick Fighter 3]] | ||
| {{star|5}} | | {{star|5}} | ||
| | | 240 SP | ||
|-style="background-color:{{Color3}}" | |-style="background-color:{{Color3}}" | ||
| [[File:Is feh | | [[File:Is feh a r far save 1.png|24px]]<sub>{{color|green|C}}</sub> | ||
| [[ | | [[Attack/Resistance Far Save|A/R Far Save 1]] | ||
| {{star|5}} | | {{star|5}} | ||
| | | ??<!--100--> SP | ||
|-style="background-color:{{Color3}}" | |-style="background-color:{{Color3}}" | ||
| [[File:Is feh | | [[File:Is feh a r far save 2.png|24px]]<sub>{{color|green|C}}</sub> | ||
| [[ | | [[Attack/Resistance Far Save|A/R Far Save 2]] | ||
| {{star|5}} | | {{star|5}} | ||
| | | ??<!--200--> SP | ||
|-style="background-color:{{Color3}}" | |-style="background-color:{{Color3}}" | ||
| [[File:Is feh | | [[File:Is feh a r far save 3.png|24px]]<sub>{{color|green|C}}</sub> | ||
| [[ | | [[Attack/Resistance Far Save|A/R Far Save 3]] | ||
| {{star|5}} | | {{star|5}} | ||
| | | ???<!--400--> SP | ||
|- | |- | ||
!colspan="4" style="{{Roundb}}; background-color:{{Color3}}" width="100%"| | !colspan="4" style="{{Roundb}}; background-color:{{Color3}}" width="100%"| |
Revision as of 03:56, 3 February 2021
| ||||||||||||
|
Henriette (Japanese: ヘンリエッテ, Henriette) is a character appearing in Fire Emblem Heroes. She is the queen of Askr, and the mother of Alfonse and Sharena.
Fire Emblem Heroes
Role
Henriette makes her storyline debut in Book III Chapter I, where she escorts her children to the capital of Askr to meet with King Gustav. She provides exposition about the nature of Hel and its soldiers.
There are two different variations of Henriette appearing Heroes. The normal variation of Henriette is a non-playable character that has not have had any actual unit data programmed to date. A Valentine's variation of Henriette was made available between the period of February 5, 2021 through March 5, 2021 as part of the summoning event surrounding the Love of a King update, making her one of a number of heroes to have been made available only as a special variation without a normal variation of them playable.
Henriette: Overflowing Love
Starting stats
- Henriette: Overflowing Love is only available at 5★ rarity.
Skill set
Skill set | |||
---|---|---|---|
style="Template:Roundtl; background-color:#222222; width: 60%;" colspan="2" | Skill | Rarity | style="Template:Roundtr; background-color:#222222; width: 20%;" | SP cost | |
File:Is feh skill offense.png | ??? | Innate | |
File:Is feh skill offense.png | ??? | Innate | |
File:Is feh skill offense.png | Unity Blooms | Innate | |
File:Is feh skill offense.png | Unity Blooms+ | Innate | |
Chilling Wind | Innate | ||
Iceberg | ★★★★★ | 200 SP | |
A | Distant Def 1 | ★★★★★ | 60 SP |
A | Distant Def 2 | ★★★★★ | 120 SP |
A | Distant Def 3 | ★★★★★ | 240 SP |
A | Distant Def 4 | ★★★★★ | 300 SP |
B | Slick Fighter 1 | ★★★★★ | 60 SP |
B | Slick Fighter 2 | ★★★★★ | 120 SP |
B | Slick Fighter 3 | ★★★★★ | 240 SP |
C | A/R Far Save 1 | ★★★★★ | ?? SP |
C | A/R Far Save 2 | ★★★★★ | ?? SP |
C | A/R Far Save 3 | ★★★★★ | ??? SP |
colspan="4" style="Template:Roundb; background-color:#222222" width="100%"| |
Personality and character
In direct contrast to her stern husband, Henriette is a doting mother towards her children.
Trivia
- Before her proper introduction in the story, Henriette is mentioned (albeit not by name) in one of Sharena's castle quotes, where she mentions she often exchanges letters with her mother.
Etymology and other languages
Names, etymology, and in other regions | ||
---|---|---|
Language | Name | Definition, etymology, and notes |
English |
Henriette |
A French female derivative of the name Henri. It is ultimately derived from the Germanic name Heimiric, meaning "home ruler". |
Spanish |
Henriette |
As above. |
French |
Henriette |
As above. |
German |
Henriette |
As above. |
Italian |
Henriette |
As above. |
Portuguese (Brazil) |
Henriette |
As above. |
Traditional Chinese |
雪莉葉特 |
Henriette; as above. |
Gallery
Artwork of Henriette from Heroes.
References
This article is part of Project Characters, a project focused on writing articles for every character present in the Fire Emblem series. |