Site News |
---|
Warning: This wiki contains spoilers. Read at your own risk! Social media: If you would like, please join our Discord server, and/or follow us on X (Twitter) or Tumblr! |
Mythic Hero Battle: Difference between revisions
Line 171: | Line 171: | ||
| ''Unknown''<!--[[File:Is feh gold tbd.png|100px]]<br>[[Accessory (Heroes)|Gold TBD]]--> | | ''Unknown''<!--[[File:Is feh gold tbd.png|100px]]<br>[[Accessory (Heroes)|Gold TBD]]--> | ||
| --<!--Accompanied the [[List of summoning events in Fire Emblem Heroes/Q3 2021#Mythic Heroes - Ótr|Ótr Mythic Hero summoning event]]<br>--> | | --<!--Accompanied the [[List of summoning events in Fire Emblem Heroes/Q3 2021#Mythic Heroes - Ótr|Ótr Mythic Hero summoning event]]<br>--> | ||
|- | |||
| #18 | |||
| ''Announced without a headliner''<!--[[File:Banner feh mhb tbd.png|250px]]<br>[[TBD: To Be Determined]]--> | |||
| colspan="2" | ''Unknown''<!--[[File:Portrait tbd feh.png|100px]]<br>[[TBD|TBD: To Be Determined]]--> | |||
| November 30, 2021 – ''no end date announced''<!--December TBD, 2021--> | |||
| ''Has yet to be rerun'' | |||
| ''Unknown''<!--[[File:Is feh tbd blessing item.png|100px]]<br>[[Blessings|TBD Blessing]]--> | |||
| ''Unknown''<!--[[File:Is feh gold tbd.png|100px]]<br>[[Accessory (Heroes)|Gold TBD]]--> | |||
| --<!--Accompanied the [[List of summoning events in Fire Emblem Heroes/Q4 2021#Mythic Heroes - TBD|TBD Mythic Hero summoning event]]<br>--> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="border-bottom-left-radius: 15px; border-bottom-right-radius: 15px; padding: 3px" colspan="9" | | | style="border-bottom-left-radius: 15px; border-bottom-right-radius: 15px; padding: 3px" colspan="9" | |
Revision as of 04:20, 11 November 2021
Mythic Hero Battle 神階英雄戦 Divine Hero Battle) is a game mode in Fire Emblem Heroes, and one of a number of types of the game's Special Maps. A Mythic Hero Battle will allow players to challenge a difficult team on a special map available for a limited period of time with the potential to win a Blessing, Orbs, and golden Accessories. The premise of Mythic Hero Battles are similar to that of Grand, Bound, and Legendary Hero Battles; the use of a single headliner character per battle is in the vein of Grand and Legendary Hero Battles, but the prize structure is along the lines of Bound and Legendary Hero Battles with the inclusion of Blessings. As alluded to by the name "Mythic Hero Battle", the headliner characters of each battle are characters termed Mythic Heroes; the Blessing distributed is the same as the Mythic Hero's type, and they run alongside the Mythic Heroes summoning events that introduced them to the game.
Mythic Hero Battles were added alongside the second Mythic Hero, Duma; as Mythic Hero Battles run alongside newly-introduced Mythic Heroes, no Mythic Hero Battle accompanied Eir, whose introduction took place outside a Mythic Hero summoning event or any event before the introduction of Mythic Hero Battles. There are also no Mythic Hero Battles for Peony, Mirabilis, Reginn, or Nótt, as they were also introduced outside dedicated Mythic Hero summoning events.
Mythic Hero Battles offer five difficulties—Normal, Hard, Lunatic, Infernal, and Abyssal—and each grants the player a particular reward for clearing it; Normal difficulty rewards players with a Blessing, Hard rewards players with two Orbs, Lunatic with three Orbs, Infernal with four orbs, and Abyssal difficulty rewards players with a golden accessory.
In addition to the first-run Mythic Hero Battles, past Mythic Hero Battles are also occasionally rerun in order to allow players who haven't yet taken them on a chance to do so.
List of Mythic Hero Battles
- Note: All date ranges begin at 7:00 AM UTC on the first listed date and end at 6:59 AM UTC on the second listed date unless otherwise noted.
Headliner character(s) | First-run dates | Rerun dates | Blessing(s) | Accessory | Notes | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
#1 | Duma: God of Strength |
Duma: God of Strength |
January 30, 2019 – February 6, 2019 | May 30, 2019 – June 6, 2019 August 28, 2018 – September 4, 2019 November 28, 2019 – December 5, 2019 February 27, 2020 – March 5, 2020 June 30, 2020 – July 7, 2020 September 30, 2020 – October 7, 2020 December 25, 2020 – January 4, 2021 April 28, 2021 – May 7, 2021 October 29, 2021 – November 5, 2021 |
Anima Blessing |
Gold Diadem |
Accompanied the Duma Mythic Hero summoning event | |
#2 | Yune: Chaos Goddess |
Yune: Chaos Goddess |
March 29, 2019 – April 5, 2019 | June 28, 2018 – July 5, 2019 September 30, 2019 – October 8, 2019 January 30, 2020 – February 6, 2020 June 30, 2020 – July 7, 2020 September 30, 2020 – October 7, 2020 January 28, 2021 – February 5, 2021 July 29, 2021 – August 5, 2021 |
Dark Blessing |
Gold Peach Ducky |
Accompanied the Yune Mythic Hero summoning event | |
#3 | Naga: Dragon Divinity |
Naga: Dragon Divinity |
May 30, 2019 – June 6, 2019 | August 28, 2018 – September 4, 2019 December 25, 2019 – January 6, 2020 April 30, 2020 – May 7, 2020 August 31, 2020 – September 7, 2020 February 26, 2021 – March 5, 2021 August 31, 2021 – September 7, 2021 |
Astra Blessing |
Gold Maid Headpiece |
Accompanied the Naga Mythic Hero summoning event | |
#4 | Sothis: Girl on the Throne |
Sothis: Girl on the Throne |
July 31, 2019 – August 7, 2019 | November 28, 2019 – December 5, 2019 February 27, 2020 – March 5, 2020 June 30, 2020 – July 7, 2020 August 31, 2021 – September 7, 2021 |
Dark Blessing |
Gold Reading Glasses |
Accompanied the Sothis Mythic Hero summoning event | |
#5 | Thrasir: Omnicidal Witch |
Thrasir: Omnicidal Witch |
September 30, 2019 – October 8, 2019 | December 25, 2019 – January 6, 2020 March 31, 2020 – April 10, 2020 July 30, 2020 – August 6, 2020 October 30, 2020 – November 6, 2020 January 28, 2021 – February 5, 2021 April 28, 2021 – May 7, 2021 August 31, 2021 – September 7, 2021 |
Anima Blessing |
Gold Bat Ears |
Accompanied the Thrasir: Omnicidal Witch Mythic Hero summoning event | |
#6 | Altina: Dawn's Trueblade |
Altina: Dawn's Trueblade |
November 28, 2019 – December 5, 2019 | March 31, 2020 – April 10, 2020 July 30, 2020 – August 6, 2020 February 26, 2021 – March 5, 2021 September 30, 2021 – October 7, 2021 |
Astra Blessing |
Gold Plegian Crown |
Accompanied the Altina: Dawn's Trueblade Mythic Hero summoning event | |
#7 | Líf: Lethal Swordsman |
Líf: Lethal Swordsman |
January 30, 2020 – February 6, 2020 | May 29, 2020 – June 6, 2020 September 30, 2020 – October 7, 2020 January 28, 2021 – February 5, 2021 June 30, 2021 - July 7, 2021 |
Anima Blessing |
Gold Explorer's Hat |
Accompanied the Líf Mythic Hero summoning event | |
#8 | Bramimond: The Enigma |
Bramimond: The Enigma |
March 31, 2020 – April 10, 2020 | August 31, 2020 – September 7, 2020 December 25, 2020 – January 4, 2021 March 30, 2021 – April 6, 2021 June 30, 2021 - July 7, 2021 |
Dark Blessing |
Golden Headpiece |
Accompanied the Bramimond Mythic Hero summoning event | |
#9 | Mila: Goddess of Love |
Mila: Goddess of Love |
May 29, 2020 – June 6, 2020 | August 31, 2020 – September 7, 2020 February 26, 2021 – March 5, 2021 July 29, 2021 – August 5, 2021 October 29, 2021 – November 5, 2021 |
Light Blessing |
Gold Crown of Nifl |
Accompanied the Mila Mythic Hero summoning event | |
#10 | Hel: Death Sovereign |
Hel: Death Sovereign |
July 30, 2020 – August 6, 2020 | November 27, 2020 – December 9, 2020 February 26, 2021 – March 5, 2021 June 30, 2021 - July 7, 2021 October 29, 2021 – November 5, 2021 |
Dark Blessing |
Gold Frostflower Band |
Accompanied the Hel Mythic Hero summoning event | |
#11 | Plumeria: Lewd Dream |
Plumeria: Lewd Dream |
September 30, 2020 – October 7, 2020 | December 25, 2020 – January 4, 2021 June 30, 2021 - July 7, 2021 |
Astra Blessing |
Gold Reindeer Horns |
Accompanied the Plumeria Mythic Hero summoning event | |
#12 | Freyja & Triandra |
Freyja: Lady of Nightmare |
Triandra: Nightmare |
November 27, 2020 – December 9, 2020 | February 26, 2021 – March 5, 2021 March 30, 2021 – April 6, 2021 May 31, 2021 – June 8, 2021 October 29, 2021 – November 5, 2021 |
Dark Blessing (×1) Light Blessing (×1) |
Gold Steamed Buns |
Accompanied the Freyja & Triandra Mythic Hero summoning event First event in any Hero Battle variant other than Bound to feature multiple headliners |
#13 | Seiros: Saint of Legend |
Seiros: Saint of Legend |
January 28, 2021 – February 5, 2021 | April 28, 2021 – May 7, 2021 July 29, 2021 – August 5, 2021 |
Anima Blessing |
Gold Hawk Guard |
Accompanied the Seiros Mythic Hero summoning event First MHB to showcase a Mythic Hero with a second-generation effect | |
#14 | Dagr: Sun's Radiance |
Dagr: Sun's Radiance |
March 30, 2021 – April 6, 2021 | June 30, 2021 - July 7, 2021 | Light Blessing |
Gold Heron Hairpin |
Accompanied the Dagr Mythic Hero summoning event | |
#15 | Ashera: Order Goddess |
Ashera: Order Goddess |
May 31, 2021 – June 8, 2021 | August 31, 2021 – September 7, 2021 | Astra Blessing |
Gold Flower Band |
Accompanied the Ashera Mythic Hero summoning event | |
#16 | Ullr: The Bowmaster |
Ullr: The Bowmaster |
July 29, 2021 – August 5, 2021 | October 29, 2021 – November 5, 2021 | Light Blessing |
Unknown | Accompanied the Ullr Mythic Hero summoning event | |
#17 | Ótr: Kingsbrother |
Ótr: Kingsbrother |
September 30, 2021 – October 7, 2021 | Has yet to be rerun | Anima Blessing |
Unknown | -- | |
#18 | Announced without a headliner | Unknown | November 30, 2021 – no end date announced | Has yet to be rerun | Unknown | Unknown | -- | |
Etymology and Other Languages
Names, etymology, and in other regions | ||
---|---|---|
Language | Name | Definition, etymology, and notes |
English |
Mythic Hero Battle |
|
Spanish (Spain) |
Batalla mítica |
Mythic Battle |
Spanish (Latin America) |
Batallas héroes míticos |
Mythic Hero Battles |
French |
Bataille mythique |
Mythic Battle |
German |
Mythische Heldenkampf |
Mythic Hero Fight |
Italian |
Scontro mitico |
Mythic Clash |
Portuguese (Brazil) |
Batalha mítica |
Mythic Battle |