Site News |
---|
Warning: This wiki contains spoilers. Read at your own risk! Social media: If you would like, please join our Discord server, and/or follow us on X (Twitter) or Tumblr! |
Noire: Difference between revisions
From Fire Emblem Wiki, your source on Fire Emblem information. By fans, for fans.
m (→Trivia) |
m (→{{FE13}}) |
||
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
===Starting stats and growth rates=== | ===Starting stats and growth rates=== | ||
{{main|Noire/Stats}} | {{main|Noire/Stats}} | ||
{{CharStats 3DS | |||
|portrait=[[File:Small portrait noire fe13.png]] | |||
|class=Archer | |||
|lv=10 | |||
|HP=Varies | |||
|str=Varies | |||
|magic=Varies | |||
|skill=Varies | |||
|spd=Varies | |||
|luck=Varies | |||
|def=Varies | |||
|res=Varies | |||
|move=5 | |||
|inventory=[[File:Is 3ds steel bow.png]] [[Steel Bow]]{{hover|*|Not in Noire's possession during turn 1 of her recruitment chapter}} | |||
|skills=[[File:Is 3ds skill +2.png]] [[Skill +2]]<br>[[File:Is 3ds prescience.png]] [[Prescience]]<br>[[File:Is 3ds outrealm skill.png]] [[Inheritance|Father's inherited skill]]{{hover|*|The lowest eligible skill in the father's equipped skill list. Noire will not inherit a skill if her father does not have an eligible skill anywhere in his equipped skill pool.}}<br>[[File:Is 3ds outrealm skill.png]] [[Inheritance|Tharja's inherited skill]]{{hover|*|The lowest eligible skill in Tharja's equipped skill list. Noire will not inherit a skill if Tharja does not have an eligible skill anywhere in her equipped skill pool.}} | |||
|bo=C | |||
|HP1=Varies | |||
|str1=Varies | |||
|magic1=Varies | |||
|skill1=Varies | |||
|spd1=Varies | |||
|luck1=Varies | |||
|def1=Varies | |||
|res1=Varies | |||
|strm=Varies | |||
|magicm=Varies | |||
|skillm=Varies | |||
|spdm=Varies | |||
|luckm=Varies | |||
|defm=Varies | |||
|resm=Varies | |||
|recruit=[[A Shot from the Dark|Paralogue 15]], automatically on turn 2 if she survives turn 1}} | |||
===Reclassing options=== | ===Reclassing options=== | ||
{{main|Noire/Stats}} | {{main|Noire/Stats}} | ||
{{Reclass3DS | |||
|portrait=<!--[[File:Small portrait kjelle fe13.png]]--> | |||
|character=Kjelle | |||
|inherit=yes | |||
|parent=father | |||
|baseb=Archer{{!}}'''Archer''' | |||
|basepA=[[Sniper]] | |||
|basepB=[[Bow Knight]] | |||
|set1b=Knight | |||
|set1pA=General | |||
|set1pB=Great Knight | |||
|set2b=Dark Mage | |||
|set2pA=Dark Knight | |||
|set2pB=Sorcerer | |||
}} | |||
===Growth rates when reclassed=== | ===Growth rates when reclassed=== | ||
Line 28: | Line 75: | ||
===Skill set=== | ===Skill set=== | ||
{{main|Noire/Stats}} | {{main|Noire/Stats}} | ||
{|width="50%" align=center cellpadding=3 cellspacing="4" style="margin-left:auto; margin-right:auto; {{round}}; border:2px solid {{Color2}}; background-color: {{Color1}}; text-align: center" | |||
!style="border:none" colspan="3" | | |||
|- | |||
!style="{{roundtl}}; border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" colspan="2" | Skill | |||
!style="{{roundtr}}; border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | Learned at | |||
|- | |||
!colspan="3" style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}" width="100%"|<small>Regardless of who Noire's father is, Noire will always have these skills in her own potential skill pool:</small> | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is 3ds skill +2.png]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Skill +2]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | {{hover|Archer, level 1|Innate}} | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is 3ds prescience.png]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Prescience]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | {{hover|Archer, level 10|Innate}} | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is 3ds accuracy +20.png]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Hit Rate +20]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | {{hover|Sniper, level 5|Also inheritable from either parent, if the Archer tree is in their class pool}} | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is 3ds bowfaire.png]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Bowfaire]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | {{hover|Sniper, level 15|Also inheritable from either parent, if the Archer tree is in their class pool}} | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is 3ds rally skl.png]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Rally Skill]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | {{hover|Bow Knight, level 5|Also inheritable from either parent, if the Archer or Mercenary tree is in their class pool}} | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is 3ds bowbreaker.png]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Bowbreaker]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | {{hover|Bow Knight, level 15|Also inheritable from either parent, if the Archer or Mercenary tree is in their class pool}} | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is 3ds defense +2.png]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Defense +2]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | {{hover|Knight, level 1|Also inheritable from either parent, if the Knight tree is in their class pool}} | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is 3ds indoor fighter.png]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Indoor Fighter]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | {{hover|Knight, level 10|Also inheritable from either parent, if the Knight tree is in their class pool}} | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is 3ds rally defense.png]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Rally Defense]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | {{hover|General, level 5|Also inheritable from either parent, if the Knight tree is in their class pool}} | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is 3ds pavise.png]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Pavise]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | {{hover|General, level 15|Also inheritable from either parent, if the Knight tree is in their class pool}} | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is 3ds luna.png]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Luna (skill)|Luna]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | {{hover|Great Knight, level 5|Also inheritable from either parent, if the Knight or Cavalier tree is in their class pool}} | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is 3ds dual guard+.png]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Dual Guard+]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | {{hover|Great Knight, level 15|Also inheritable from either parent, if the Knight or Cavalier tree is in their class pool}} | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is 3ds hex.png]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Hex]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | {{hover|Dark Mage, level 1|Also inheritable from either parent, if the Dark Mage tree is in their class pool}} | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is 3ds anathema.png]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Anathema]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | {{hover|Dark Mage, level 10|Also inheritable from either parent, if the Dark Mage tree is in their class pool}} | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is 3ds slow burn.png]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Slow Burn]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | {{hover|Dark Knight, level 5|Also inheritable from either parent, if the Mage or Dark Mage tree is in their class pool}} | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is 3ds lifetaker.png]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Lifetaker]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | {{hover|Dark Knight, level 15|Also inheritable from either parent, if the Mage or Dark Mage tree is in their class pool}} | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is 3ds vengeance.png]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Vengeance (skill)|Vengeance]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | {{hover|Sorcerer, level 5|Also inheritable from either parent, if the Dark Mage tree is in their class pool}} | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is 3ds tomebreaker.png]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Tomebreaker]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | {{hover|Sorcerer, level 15|Also inheritable from either parent, if the Dark Mage tree is in their class pool}} | |||
|- | |||
!colspan="3" style="{{Roundb}}; border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}" width="100%"|<small>The above skill list does not include skills obtained exclusively via [[List of bonus chapters and downloadable content in Fire Emblem: Awakening#Skills|DLC]], nor skills obtained exclusively via inheritance from her father (directly or indirectly).</small> | |||
|} | |||
==Personality and character== | ==Personality and character== |
Revision as of 03:49, 27 August 2013
This page has been marked as a stub. Please help improve the page by adding information. |
| ||||||||||
|
Noire (ノワール, Nowaaru) is an archer that appears in Fire Emblem Awakening. She is the daughter of Tharja.
Fire Emblem Awakening
Role
Starting stats and growth rates
- Main article:
Noire/Stats
Reclassing options
- Main article:
Noire/Stats
See reclass for more details on the reclassing system.
Growth rates when reclassed
- Main article:
Noire/Stats
Promotion stat gains
- Main article:
Noire/Stats
Skill set
- Main article:
Noire/Stats
style="Template:Roundtl; border:none; background-color:#222222;" colspan="2" | Skill | style="Template:Roundtr; border:none; background-color:#222222;" | Learned at | |
---|---|---|
Regardless of who Noire's father is, Noire will always have these skills in her own potential skill pool: | ||
File:Is 3ds skill +2.png | Skill +2 | Archer, level 1 |
File:Is 3ds prescience.png | Prescience | Archer, level 10 |
File:Is 3ds accuracy +20.png | Hit Rate +20 | Sniper, level 5 |
File:Is 3ds bowfaire.png | Bowfaire | Sniper, level 15 |
File:Is 3ds rally skl.png | Rally Skill | Bow Knight, level 5 |
File:Is 3ds bowbreaker.png | Bowbreaker | Bow Knight, level 15 |
File:Is 3ds defense +2.png | Defense +2 | Knight, level 1 |
File:Is 3ds indoor fighter.png | Indoor Fighter | Knight, level 10 |
File:Is 3ds rally defense.png | Rally Defense | General, level 5 |
File:Is 3ds pavise.png | Pavise | General, level 15 |
File:Is 3ds luna.png | Luna | Great Knight, level 5 |
File:Is 3ds dual guard+.png | Dual Guard+ | Great Knight, level 15 |
File:Is 3ds hex.png | Hex | Dark Mage, level 1 |
File:Is 3ds anathema.png | Anathema | Dark Mage, level 10 |
File:Is 3ds slow burn.png | Slow Burn | Dark Knight, level 5 |
File:Is 3ds lifetaker.png | Lifetaker | Dark Knight, level 15 |
File:Is 3ds vengeance.png | Vengeance | Sorcerer, level 5 |
File:Is 3ds tomebreaker.png | Tomebreaker | Sorcerer, level 15 |
colspan="3" style="Template:Roundb; border:none; background-color:#222222" width="100%"|The above skill list does not include skills obtained exclusively via DLC, nor skills obtained exclusively via inheritance from her father (directly or indirectly). |
Personality and character
Supports
- Main article:
Noire/Supports
Endings
Death quote
Battle quotes
Other appearances
Etymology and other languages
Trivia
- As with the other children characters of Awakening, Noire's birthday matches the Japanese release date of a Fire Emblem series game: October 7th was the release date of Fire Emblem: The Sacred Stones in 2004.