Personal tools
Site News
Warning: This wiki contains spoilers. Read at your own risk!

Social media: Get in touch with Fire Emblem Wiki on Twitter, Facebook, or Discord!
NIWA Cross-Wiki Weekend, 22-24 Sept.: Contribute to another NIWA wiki, to be in with a chance of winning a $20 eShop gift card! More details here.

Rapier

From Fire Emblem Wiki, your source on Fire Emblem Wiki information. By Fans, for Fans.
Jump to: navigation, search
Rapier

FE776 Rapier.png
Artwork of a rapier from the TCG.

For Lords only. Slender and regal.

Type

Sword

Wielder(s)

Marth
Feena*
Roy
Eliwood
Eirika

First game

Fire Emblem: Shadow Dragon and the Blade of Light

The Rapier is a sword-type weapon in the Fire Emblem series, first appearing in Fire Emblem: Shadow Dragon and the Blade of Light and appearing in every game set in the Archanean/Ylissean world and Elibe as well as Thracia 776, The Sacred Stones, and Echoes: Shadows of Valentia; it does not appear in Gaiden, the Tellius duology, and Fates. This sword is quite unique because, in every appearance except Thracia 776 and Echoes, it can be only wielded by certain characters of noble descent; it is the personal weapon of Marth, Roy, Eliwood and Eirika, as well as a class weapon for the Lord tree in Awakening.

Fairly light and accurate yet somewhat weak, this weapon deals extra damage against armored and mounted units.

Stats

Game Icon Level Might Weight Hit Crit Range Uses Worth Exp Other effects and notes
Shadow Dragon and the Blade of Light Is nes01 sword.png Sword: Prf* 5 1 100 10 1 28 900 -- Effective against mounted and armored units. Cannot be repaired.
Mystery of the Emblem Is snes01 rapier.png Sword: Prf* 5 1 90 10 1 30 3,000 -- Effective against mounted and armored units.
Thracia 776 Is snes03 rapier.png SNESRankSword.pngC 4 3 90 10 1 20 1,000 1 Effective against mounted and armored units.
The Binding Blade Is gba rapier.png GBARankSword.gifPrf* 5 5 95 10 1 25 2,000 1 Effective against mounted and armored units.
Fire Emblem Is gba rapier.png GBARankSword.gifPrf* 7 5 95 10 1 40 6,000 2 Effective against mounted and armored units.
The Sacred Stones Is gba rapier.png GBARankSword.gifPrf* 7 5 95 10 1 40 -- 2 Effective against mounted and armored units.
Shadow Dragon Is ds rapier.png DSRankSword.pngE* 5 4 100 10 1 28 1,120 2 Effective against Is ds horse.pngmounted and Is ds armor.pngarmored units.
New Mystery of the Emblem Is ds rapier.png FE12RankSword.pngE* 5 -- 100 10 1 28 1,120 2 Effective against Is ds horse.pngmounted and Is ds armor.pngarmored units.
Awakening Is 3ds rapier.png 3DSRankSword.pngE* 5 -- 90 10 1 35 1,600  ? Effective against beast and armored units.
Echoes: Shadows of Valentia Is 3ds03 rapier.png FE15RankSword.png 3 1 90 5 1 -- -- -- Deals bonus damage to Is 3ds03 mounted.png mounted and Is 3ds03 armored.png armored units.
Skills: Subdue, Shadow Gambit, Destreza

Locations

Shadow Dragon and the Blade of Light

Inventory Marth
Armory Chapter 8Chapter 10Chapter 11Chapter 12Chapter 13Chapter 14Chapter 15Chapter 16Chapter 18Chapter 20Chapter 21Chapter 22Chapter 24

Mystery of the Emblem

Inventory Book 1: Marth
Book 2: MarthFeena
Dropped by Book 1: Chapter 10, enemy Thief
Book 2: Chapter 15, enemy Thief
Secret Shop Book 1: Chapter 14
Book 2: Chapter 11

Thracia 776

Treasure Chapter 4, chestChapter 6, village

The Binding Blade

Inventory Roy
Treasure Chapter 7, chest

Fire Emblem

Inventory Eliwood's Tale: Eliwood
Hector's Tale: Eliwood
Dropped by Eliwood's Tale: Chapter 28, enemy Myrmidon

The Sacred Stones

Inventory Eirika
Treasure Chapter 9 (Eirika's route), village

Shadow Dragon

Inventory Marth
Armory Chapter 8 (×1) • Chapter 11 (×1) • Chapter 15 (×1) • Chapter 18 (×1) • Chapter 20 (×1) • Chapter 24 (×1)

New Mystery of the Emblem

Inventory Marth
Dropped by Chapter 15, enemy Thief
Armory Chapter 15 (×1) • Chapter 19 (×1)
Secret Shop Chapter 11 (×1)

Awakening

Inventory ChromLucina
Merchant (Anna) YlisstolBorder WastesThe Searoad

Echoes: Shadows of Valentia

Dungeon drops The Astral Temple: Medium pots (0.08%) • The Inner Sanctum: Medium pots (0.08%), Large pots (0.78%)
Forging Brave Sword (1G)

Etymology and other languages

Names, etymology and in other regions
Language Name Definition, etymology and notes
English Rapier --
Japanese レイピア Rapier
Spanish Estoque The Spanish term "estoque" can refer to diverse swords, including the rapier and estoc. The one featured in the Fire Emblem series is also known as espada ropera.
French Rapière Rapier
German Rapier Rapier
Italian Spadino Dress sword

Trivia

Gallery

References


Swords
Basic swords Al's SwordAlm's BladeBamboo SwordBlunt SwordBottleBroken SwordBronze SwordCecil's SwordEliwood's BladeEmblem BladeGlass SwordGreat SwordIke's BackupIron BladeIron SwordKilling EdgeLaslow's BladeLong SwordLucina's EstocLuke's SwordMarth's SpathaMaster SwordNohrian BladeOgma's BladeRoy's BladeRusted SwordSelena's BladeSeliph's BladeShamshirShort SwordSilver BladeSilver SwordSlim SwordSteel BladeSteel SwordSwordTrainerTree BranchWo Dao
Swords with secondary effects AstraArmorslayerBarrier SwordBerserk EdgeBlessed SwordBrave SwordDevil SwordEirika's BladeGolden DaggerIlwoonKing SwordLadybladeLaguzslayerLancereaverLeif's BladeLoptyr SwordMaster SwordMiracle SwordParagon SwordPure SwordQuick SwordRapierSeven SwordShadow SwordShadowkillerShield SwordSilence EdgeSleep EdgeSoothing SwordSuperior EdgeSwordslayerThief's SwordVenin SwordWarrior's SwordWingslayerWyrmslayerZanbatoZweihänder
Magic-based swords Flame SwordLeo's IcebladeLight BrandLightning SwordRuneswordSonic SwordWind Sword
Ranged swords Iron KukriSilver KukriSteel KukriStorm SwordTempest BladeUmbrellaWind Edge
Regalia and personal swords AlonditeAmatsuAmitiAudhulmaBalmungBeloved ZofiaBeo SwordBinding BladeBlagi SwordBlessed SwordCaladbolgDurandalEarth SwordEckesachsEttard • Falchion (ArchaneanValentianParallel Falchion) • FloreteGanglariGurgurantLight BrandMani KattiMareeta's SwordMercuriusMissiletainnMystletainnNoble RapierRagnellRapierRegal BladeRegal SwordRoyal SwordShadow SwordSiegfriedSieglindeSolSol KattiTyrfingVague KattiYato
Fire Emblem: Shadow Dragon and the Blade of Light
Playable characters AbelArranAstramBantuBarstBeckBoahBordCaedaCaesarCainCastorCatriaCordDarrosDolphDraugEliceEstGordinGotohHardinJagenJakeJeorgeJulianLenaLindeLorenzMacellanMariaMarthMatthisMerricMidiaMinervaNavarreOgmaPallaRaddRickardRogerRosheaSamsonSedgarTikiTomasVylandWendellWolfWrysXane
Non-playable characters AnriCorneliusIoteMalledusMostynNyna
Bosses BentheonCamusEmereusGazzakGharnefGomerGrigasHarmeinHeimlerHollstadtHymanJiolKannivalKhozenMannuMedeusMerachMichalisMorzasOrridyonSternlinTikiVolzhinXemcelZharov
Regalia and personal weapons AumAuraExcaliburFalchionGradivusImhulluMercuriusParthiaRapierStarlight
Chapters 1: Marth Embarks • 2: The Pirates of Galder • 3: A Brush in the Teeth • 4: Battle in the Lea • 5: Champions of Aurelis • 6: Fire Emblem • 7: Lefcandith Gauntlet • 8: Port Warren • 9: The Pyrathi Dragon • 10: Princess Minerva • 11: Knorda Slave Market • 12: The Ageless Palace • 13: The Wooden Cavalry • 14: Land of Sorrow • 15: An Oasis of Magic • 16: The Battle for Altea • 17: Star and Savior • 18: The Sable Order • 19: Manakete Princess • 20: Camus the Sable • 21: Clash in Macedon • 22: A Knight-Filled Sky • 23: Dark Pontifex • 24: The Dragonkin Realm • 25: Chosen by Fate
Locations ArchaneaAlteaAurelisDolhrGraGrustKhadeinKingdom of ArchaneaMacedonPyrathiTalysThabes
Groups, objects and concepts Archanean LeagueDragons (Divine DragonsEarth Dragons) • DragoonsFire EmblemSable OrderWar of ShadowsWhitewinged Order
Related topics Maki Hakoda manga adaptationName chart • Other games (GaidenMystery of the EmblemShadow DragonAwakening) • Sound Test ModeTimeline
Fire Emblem: Mystery of the Emblem
Playable characters Book 1 AbelArranAstramBantuBarstBoahBordCaedaCaesarCainCastorCatriaCordDolphDraugEliceEstGordinHardinJagenJeorgeJulianLenaLindeLorenzMacellanMariaMarthMatthisMerricMidiaMinervaNavarreOgmaPallaRaddRickardRosheaSamsonSedgarTikiTomasVylandWendellWolfXane
Book 2 AbelArranAstramBantuCaedaCainCastorCatriaCecilDraugEliceEllereanEstFeenaGordinJeorgeJulianLenaLindeLukeMalliesiaMariaMarthMatthisMerricMidiaMinervaNavarreNynaOgmaPallaRaianRickardRoderickRosheaSamsonSamtoSheenaSiriusTikiVylandWarrenWendellXaneYubelloYumina
Non-playable characters Book 1 AnriCorneliusGotohIoteLizaMalledusNynaMostyn
Book 2 BoahCamusGotohJagenKing AurelisLangLorenzMichalis
Bosses Book 1 CamusEmereusGazzakGharnefGomerHarmeinHollstadtHymanJiolKannivalKhozenMedeusMerachMichalisMorzasTikiVolzhinXemcelZharov
Book 2 DallEibelEllereanFire DragonGailGharnefHardinHereticIce DragonJeorgeLangLorenzLumelMage DragonMedeusNehringRuckeSheenaTorusWillowWyvernYodel
Regalia and personal weapons AumAuraExcaliburFalchionFire Emblem/Binding ShieldFortifyGradivusImhulluMercuriusParthiaRapierStarlight
Chapters Book 1 1: Marth Embarks • 2: The Pirates of Galder • 3: A Brush in the Teeth • 4: Champions of Aurelis • 5: Fire Emblem • 6: Lefcandith Gauntlet • 7: Port Warren • 8: Princess Minerva • 9: Knorda Slave Market • 10: The Ageless Palace • 11: Land of Sorrow • 12: An Oasis of Magic • 13: The Battle for Altea • 14: Star and Savior • 15: Manakete Princess • 16: Camus the Sable • 17: A Knight-Filled Sky • 18: Dark Pontifex • 19: The Dragonkin Realm • 20: Chosen by Fate
Book 2 1: The Grustian Expedition • 2: Rebellion at Macedon • 3: Abducted Princess • 4: Joy and Sorrow • 5: Liberation of Grust • 6: The Nest of Vice • 7: The Scarlet Sword • 8: Soulful Bridge • 9: Sanctuary of Sorcery • 10: Two Sorcerers • 11: Anri's Way • 12: Graveyard of Fire Dragons • 13: Frozen Land • 14: A Mystery Revealed • 15: Return of the Prince • 16: Regaining the Capital • 17: Gra's Sun Sets • 18: Battle of the Pass • 19: The Last Decisive Battle • 20: Dark Emperor • E1: The Wyvern's Dale • E2: The Dragon's Table (part 1part 2part 3)
Locations ArchaneaAlteaAnri's WayAurelisDolhr (Dragon's Table) • Empire of ArchaneaGraGrustKhadeinMacedonTalys
Groups, objects and concepts Archanean LeagueDragons (Divine DragonEarth DragonManakete) • HereticsSable OrderWar of HeroesWar of LiberationWar of ShadowsWhitewinged Order
Related topics Name charts (Book 1Book 2) • Other games (Shadow Dragon and the Blade of LightGaidenBS Fire Emblem: Archanea War ChroniclesShadow DragonNew Mystery of the EmblemAwakening) • Pre-release information (Unused content) • Timeline
Fire Emblem: The Binding Blade
Playable characters AlenAstoreBathBartreBorsCathCeciliaChadClarineDayanDekeDorothyDouglasEkhidnaElenElphinFaeFirGarretGeeseGonzalezGwendolynHughIgreneJodelJunoKarelKleinLalumLanceLilinaLotLughMarcusMerlinusMiladyNiimeNoahOgierPercevalRaighRoyRutogaSaulShannaSinSophiaSueTheaTrecWadeWoltZelotsZeiss
Non-playable characters EliwoodGuinivereHectorMaryMordred
Trial Map characters BrunnyaEliwoodGalleGuinivereHectorMurdockNarcianZephiel
Bosses ArcardoBrakulBrunnyaChanDamasDebiasDoryEinErikFlaerGalleGuerreroHenningIdennKabulKelKudokaJahnLeganceMaggieMarralMartelMonkeMorganMurdockNarcianNordOatesOrloPeresRaithRandyRoartzRobertsRoseRuudScollanScottSiguneSlaterThorilTickWagnerWindhamZephielZinque
The Eight Generals AthosBariganBramimondDurbanElimineHanonHartmutRoland
Regalia and personal weapons ApocalypseArmadsAureolaBinding BladeDurandalEckesachsForblazeMaltetMulagirRapierSaint's Staff
Chapters 1: Dawn of Destiny • 2: The Princess of Bern • 3: Latecomer's Sorrow • 4: Crumbling League • 5: Fire Emblem • 6: Ensnared • 7: The Ostian Revolt • 8: Reunion • 8x: The Blazing Blade • 9: The Misty Isles • 10A: Western Resistance • 11A: The Hero of the West • 10B: Amidst a Struggle • 11B: Flight Toward Freedom • 12: The True Enemy • 12x: The Thunder Axe • 13: Rescue Mission • 14: Arcadia • 14x: The Infernal Truth • 15: The Dragon Child • 16: Storming the Capital • 16x: The Glorious Ascension • 17A: Ocean's Parting • 18A: The Frozen River • 19A: Bitter Cold • 20A: Ilia's Salvation • 20Ax: The Blizzard Spear • 17B: The Bishop's Teachings • 18B: The Law of Sacae • 19B: Battle in Bulgar • 20B: The Silver Wolf • 20Bx: The Tempest Bow • 21: The Binding Blade • 21x: The Elder Revelation • 22: An Undying Dream • 23: The Ghosts of Bern • 24: Legends and Lies • Final: Beyond the DarknessTrial Maps
Locations ElibeBern (Dragon SanctuaryShrine of Seals) • Etruria (Aquleia) • IliaLycia (AraphenLausOstiaPheraeThria) • Missur (ArcadiaNabata) • Sacae (BulgarTaras) • Western Isles
Groups, objects and concepts Disturbance of BernEnding WinterFire EmblemThe ScouringWar Dragons
Related topics Fire Emblem: Hasha no TsurugiName chart • Other games (Fire Emblem) • Pre-release information (Unused content) • Sound RoomTimeline
Fire Emblem
Playable characters AthosBartreCanasDartDorcasEliwoodErkFarinaFioraFlorinaGeitzGuyHarkenHawkeyeHeathHectorIsadoraJaffarKarelKarlaKentLegaultLouiseLowenLuciusLynMarcusMatthewMerlinusNilsNinianNinoOswinPentPriscillaRathRavenRebeccaRenaultSainSerraVaidaWallaceWil
Non-playable characters AenirAeshaBramimondDesmondElbertEleanoraEphidelFaeFargusGuinivereHannahHassarHausenHelmanJahnJakeJanKishunaLeilaLilinaMadelynMurdockRoySophiaUtherZephiel
Bosses AionBattaBaukerBernardBeyardBoiesBoolBrendanBugCameronCarjigaDamianDarinDenningDragonEaglerErikEubansFargusGeorgGlassGroznyiHeintzJasmineJermeKaimKennethKishunaLimstellaLinusLloydLundgrenMaximeMigalNergalOlegPascalPaulPuzonSealenSoniaTeodorUhaiUrsulaVaidaWireYogiZaganZoldamZugu
Eight Legends AthosBariganBramimondDurbanElimineHanonHartmutRoland
Regalia and personal weapons ArmadsAureolaBasilikosDurandalEreshkigalExcaliburForblazeGespenstLuceMani KattiRapierRegal BladeRex HastaRienflecheSol KattiWolf Beil
Chapters Lyn's Tale Prologue: A Girl from the Plains • 1: Footsteps of Fate • 2: Sword of Spirits • 3: Band of Mercenaries • 4: In Occupation's Shadow • 5: Beyond the Borders • 6: Blood of Pride • 7: Siblings Abroad • 7x: The Black Shadow • 8: Vortex of Strategy • 9: A Grim Reunion • 10: The Distant Plains
Eliwood's Tale 11: Taking Leave • 12: Birds of a Feather • 13: In Search of Truth • 13x: The Peddler Merlinus • 14: False Friends • 15: Noble Lady of Caelin • 16: Whereabouts Unknown • 16x: The Port of Badon • 17: Pirate Ship • 18: The Dread Isle • 18x: Imprisoner of Magic • 19: Dragon's Gate •20: New Resolve • 21: Kinship's Bond • 22: Living Legend • 22x: Genesis • 23: Four-Fanged Offense (Lloyd, Linus) • 24: Unfulfilled Heart • 25: Pale Flower of Darkness (Kenneth, Jerme) • 26: Battle before Dawn • 26x: Night of Farewells • 27: Cog of Destiny • 28: Valorous Roland • 29: Sands of Time • 29x: Battle Preparations • 30: Victory or Death • Final: Light (part 1part 2)
Hector's Tale 11: Another Journey • 12: Birds of a Feather • 13: In Search of Truth • 13x: The Peddler Merlinus • 14: False Friends • 15: Talons Alight • 16: Noble Lady of Caelin • 17: Whereabouts Unknown • 17x: The Port of Badon • 18: Pirate Ship • 19: The Dread Isle • 19x: Imprisoner of Magic • 19x pt.2: A Glimpse in Time • 20: Dragon's Gate • 21: New Resolve • 22: Kinship's Bond • 23: Living Legend • 23x: Genesis • 24: Four-Fanged Offense (Lloyd, Linus) • 25: Crazed Beast • 26: Unfulfilled Heart • 27: Pale Flower of Darkness (Kenneth, Jerme) • 28: Battle before Dawn • 28x: Night of Farewells • 29: Cog of Destiny • 30: The Berserker • 31: Sands of Time • 31x: Battle Preparations • 32: Victory or Death • 32x: The Value of Life • Final: Light (part 1part 2)
Locations ElibeBern (Shrine of Seals) • EtruriaIliaLycia (AraphenCaelinCornwellKhatheletLausOstiaPherae) • Nabata Desert (Arcadia) • Sacae (Bulgar) • Valor (Dragon's Gate) • Western Isles
Groups, objects and concepts Black Fang (Four Fangs) • Fire EmblemMorphsQuintessenceThe Scouring
Related topics List of regional version differencesName chart • Other games (The Binding Blade) • Pre-release information (Prototype build 0205Prototype build 0219Unused content) • Sound RoomTimeline
Fire Emblem: The Sacred Stones
Playable characters AmeliaArturColmCormagDozlaDuesselEirikaEphraimEwanFordeFranzGarciaGerikGilliamInnesJoshuaKnollKyleL'ArachelLuteMarisaMoulderMyrrhNatashaNeimiRennacRossSalehSethSyreneTanaTethysVanessa
Creature Campaign characters CaellachFadoGlenHaydenIsmaireLyonOrsonRievSelenaValter
Non-playable characters DaraGradoKlimtLatonaManselMonicaNada Kuya
Bosses AiasBazbaBeranBinksBoneBreguetCaellachCarlyleFomortiisGhebLyonMorvaMurrayNovalaO'NeillOrsonPabloRievSaarSelenaTiradoValterVigardeZonta
Sacred Twins and Personal Weapons AudhulmaExcaliburGarmGleipnirIvaldiLatonaNidhoggRapierReginleifSieglindeSiegmundVidofnir
Chapters Pre-split P: The Fall of Renais • 1: Escape! • 2: The Protected • 3: The Bandits of Borgo • 4: Ancient Horrors • 5: The Empire's Reach • 5x: Unbroken Heart • 6: Victims of War • 7: Waterside Renvall • 8: It's a Trap!
Eirika's Route 9: Distant Blade • 10: Revolt at Carcino • 11: Creeping Darkness • 12: Village of Silence • 13: Hamill Canyon • 14: Queen of White Dunes
Ephraim's Route 9: Fort Rigwald • 10: Turning Traitor • 11: Phantom Ship • 12: Landing at Taizel • 13: Fluorspar's Oath • 14: Father and Son
Post-split 15: Scorched Sand • 16: Ruled by Madness • 17: River of Regrets • 18: Two Faces of Evil • 19: Last Hope • 20: Darkling Woods • Final: Sacred Stone (part 1part 2)
Locations MagvelCarcino (Caer Pelyn) • Darkling WoodsFrelia (Tower of Valni) • Grado (Renvall) • Jehanna (Jehanna HallLagdou Ruins) • Rausten (Melkaen Coast) • Renais (Za'ha Woods)
Groups, objects and concepts Five heroesGerik's MercenariesImperial ThreeLegend of the Sacred StonesMonstersSacred StonesSacred TwinsWar of the Stones
Related topics Creature CampaignFire Emblem: The Sacred Stones ComicName chartPre-release information (Prototype buildUnused content) • Sound RoomTimeline
Fire Emblem: Shadow Dragon
Playable characters AbelArranAstramAthenaBantuBarstBeckBoahBordCaedaCaesarCainCastorCatriaCordDarrosDolphDraugEliceEstEtzelFreyGordinGotohHardinHoraceJagenJakeJeorgeJulianLenaLindeLorenzMacellanMariaMarthMatthisMerricMidiaMinervaNagiNavarreNorneOgmaPallaRaddRickardRogerRosheaSamsonSedgarTikiTomasVylandWendellWolfWrysXaneYmir
Non-playable characters AnriArtemisCartasCorneliusIoteKing of AurelisLizaMalledusMostynNynaOrdwin
Bosses BathysBentheonCamusCaptainDactylDejaniraEmereusGazzakGharnefGomerGrigasHarmeinHeimlerHollstadtHymanJiolKannivalKhozenLarissaMannuMedeusMerachMichalisMorzasOrridyonSternlinTikiVolzhinXemcelZharov
Regalia and personal weapons AumFalchionFire EmblemGradivusImhulluHauteclereMercuriusParthiaRapierStarlightWing Spear
Chapters P: Prologue I • P: Prologue II • P: Prologue III • P: Prologue IV • 1: Marth Embarks • 2: The Pirates of Galder • 3: A Brush in the Teeth • 4: Battle in the Lea • 5: Champions of Aurelis • 6: Fire Emblem • 6x: In War's Grip • 7: Lefcandith Gauntlet • 8: Port Warren • 9: The Pyrathi Dragon • 10: Princess Minerva • 11: Knorda Market • 12: The Ageless Palace • 12x: A Traitor's Worth • 13: The Wooden Cavalry • 14: Land of Sorrow • 15: An Oasis of Magic • 16: The Battle for Altea • 17: Star and Savior • 17x: Helena Castle • 18: The Sable Order • 19: Manakete Princess • 20: Camus the Sable • 20x: The Lair of Fire • 21: Clash in Macedon • 22: A Knight-Filled Sky • 23: Dark Pontifex • 24: The Dragonkin Realm • 24x: The Alterspire • E: Chosen by Fate
Locations ArchaneaAlteaAurelisDolhrGraGrustKhadeinKingdom of ArchaneaMacedonPyrathiTalysThabes
Groups, objects and concepts Archanean LeagueDragons (Divine DragonEarth DragonManakete) • DragoonsSable OrderWar of LiberationWar of ShadowsWhitewinged Order
Related topics Name chart • Other games (Shadow Dragon and the Blade of LightGaidenNew Mystery of the EmblemAwakening) • Pre-release information (Unused content) • Sound RoomTimeline
Fire Emblem: New Mystery of the Emblem: Heroes of Light and Shadow
Playable characters AbelArranAstramAthenaBantuBarstBeckBelfBordCaedaCaesarCainCastorCatriaCecilCordDarrosDiceDolphDraugEliceEllereanEstEtzelFeenaFreyFrostGordinHoraceJakeJeorgeJulianKatarinaKrisLeidenLenaLindeLukeMacellanMaliceMalliesiaMariaMarthMatthisMerricMichalisMidiaMinervaNagiNavarreNorneNynaOgmaPallaRaianRaddRickardRobertoRoderickRogerRosheaSamsonSamtoSedgarSheenaSiriusTikiTomasVylandWarrenWendellWolfWrysXaneYmirYubelloYumina
Non-playable characters BoahCamusGotohJagenKing AurelisLangLorenz
Bosses AthenaCaedaCainClarisseDallDark BishopDraugEibelEllereanEremiyaEstFire DragonGailGharnefHardinIce DragonJagenJeorgeKatarinaLangLegionLorenzLumelLukeMage DragonMedeusNehringOgmaRoderickRuckeSheenaTorusWillowWyvernYodel
Regalia and personal weapons AumFalchionGradivusHauteclereImhulluMercuriusParthiaRapierStarlightWing Spear
Chapters P1: Meeting • P2: Young Squires • P3: Training Begins • P4: New Companions • P5: March Duty • P6: Bonds • P7: The Final Test • P8: Assassination of the Hero-King • 1: The Grustian Expedition • 2: Rebellion at Macedon • 3: Abducted Princess • 3x: Shadows Behind the Scenes • 4: Joy and Sorrow • 5: Liberation of Grust • 6: The Nest of Vice • 6x: Mercenary Squad • 7: The Scarlet Sword • 8: Soulful Bridge • 9: Sanctuary of Sorcery • 10: Two Sorcerers • 10x: The Mask Laughs • 11: Anri's Way • 12: Graveyard of Fire Dragons • 13: Frozen Land • 13x: Within the White Darkness • 14: A Mystery Revealed • 15: Return of the Prince • 16: Regaining the Capital • 16x: Reunion • 17: Gra's Sun Sets • 18: Battle of the Pass • 19: The Last Decisive Battle • 20: Dark Emperor • 20x: Depths of the Abyss • 21: The Wyvern's Dale • 22: The Dragon's Table • 23: The Dark Pontifex Lives • Final: Light and ShadowBonus chapters
Locations ArchaneaAlteaAnri's WayAurelisDolhr (Dragon's Table) • Empire of ArchaneaGraGrustKhadeinMacedonTalys
Groups, objects and concepts Dragon (Divine DragonEarth DragonManakete) • HereticsSable OrderFire Emblem/Binding ShieldWar of HeroesWar of LiberationWar of ShadowsWhitewinged Order
Related topics Name chart • Other games (Shadow Dragon and the Blade of LightGaidenMystery of the EmblemBS Fire Emblem: Archanea War ChroniclesShadow DragonAwakening) • Pre-release information (Unused content) • Sound RoomTimeline
Fire Emblem Awakening
Playable characters AnnaAversaBasilioBradyChercheChromCordeliaCynthiaDonnelEmmerynFlaviaFrederickGaiusGangrelGeromeGregorHenryInigoKellamKjelleLaurentLibraLissaLon'quLucinaMaribelleMirielMorganNahNoireNowiOliviaOwainPannePriamRickenRobinSay'riSeveraStahlSullySumiaTharjaTikiVaikeVirionWalhartYarneYen'fay
Non-playable characters HierarchHollandKe'riNagaOld HubbaPhila
Bosses AlgolAnguillaArdriAversaBovisCampariCanisCassiusCervantesChalardDalenDaltonDracoEquusExcellusEzraFarberGallusGangrelGarrickGeckoGrimaGyralIgnatiusJamilLepusMarthMorristanMusMustafaNelsonNombryOrtonOvisPherosPorcusPriamRaimiRisen ChiefRoddickRugerSimiaTigrisValidarVastoVictorVincentWalhartXalbadorYen'fayZanth
DLC characters AlmCatriaCelicaEirikaEldiganElinciaEphraimEstIkeKatarinaLeifLynPrince MarthMicaiahPallaRoySeliph
SpotPass characters Shadow Dragon CaedaGharnefLindeMerricMinervaNavarreNynaOgmaPrince MarthTiki
Gaiden AlmBoeyCelicaClairCliveDeenLuthierMycenNomahValbar
Mystery of the Emblem AthenaCatriaEtzelHardinHoraceKatarinaKing MarthLegionMaliceNorne
Genealogy of the Holy War G1 ArdenArvisAyraDeirdreEthlynJamkeLewynQuanRaquesisSigurd
Genealogy of the Holy War G2 AltenaAresArthurCedFeeJuliaJuliusLarceiSeliphUlster
Thracia 776 DagdarEyvelFinnLeifMareetaNannaOlwenRaydrikSaiasSalem
Binding Blade CeciliaLilinaLughPercevalRaighRoyShannaSophiaWoltZephiel
Fire Emblem EliwoodFlorinaHectorJaffarKarelLynMatthewNergalNinoSerra
Sacred Stones AmeliaEirikaEphraimInnesL'ArachelLuteLyonMarisaMoulderSeth
Path of Radiance AshnardElinciaGeoffreyIkeLuciaMiaMistSorenTitaniaZihark
Radiant Dawn Black KnightBromEdwardLeonardoMicaiahNepheneeSanakiSephiranSigrunSothe
Others CamusIshtarLinusLloydNarcianOliverPetrineSelenaTravantUrsula
Regalia and personal weapons AmatsuArmadsBalmungBook of NagaDouble BowExcaliburFalchion (Exalted FalchionParallel Falchion) • ForsetiGáe BolgGoddess StaffGoetiaGradivusGrima's TruthGungnirHauteclereHelswathMercuriusMissiletainnMjölnirMystletainnNidhoggNoble RapierParthiaRagnellRapierSol KattiTyrfingValflameWolf BergYewfelle
Chapters Main story path Pm: Invisible Ties • P: The Verge of History • 1: Unwelcome Change • 2: Shepherds • 3: Warrior Realm • 4: Two Falchions • 5: The Exalt and the King • 6: Foreseer • 7: Incursion • 8: The Grimleal • 9: Emmeryn • 10: Renewal • 11: Mad King Gangrel • 12: The Seacomers • 13: Of Sacred Blood • 14: Flames on the Blue • 15: Smoldering Resistance • 16: Naga's Voice • 17: Inexorable Death • 18: Sibling Blades • 19: The Conqueror • 20: The Sword or the Knee • 21: Five Gemstones • 22: An Ill Presage • 23: Invisible Ties • 24: Awakening • 25: To Slay a God • Final: Grima
Paralogues Pr1: Sickle to Sword • Pr2: The Secret Seller • Pr3: A Strangled Peace • Pr4: Anna the Merchant • Pr5: Scion of Legend • Pr6: A Man for Flowers • Pr7: Noble Lineage • Pr8: A Duel Disgraced • Pr9: Wings of Justice • Pr10: Ambivalence • Pr11: Twin Wyverns • Pr12: Disowned by Time • Pr13: Rival Bands • Pr14: Shadow in the Sands • Pr15: A Shot from the Dark • Pr16: Daughter to Dragons • Pr17: The Threat of Silence • Pr18: The Dead King's Lament • Pr19: Irreconcilable Paths • Pr20: A Hard Miracle • Pr21: Ghost of a Blade • Pr22: The Wellspring of Truth • Pr23: The Radiant Hero
Xenologues Champions of Yore 1Champions of Yore 2Champions of Yore 3The Golden GaffeEXPonential GrowthInfinite RegaliaLost Bloodlines 1Lost Bloodlines 2Lost Bloodlines 3Smash Brethren 1Smash Brethren 2Smash Brethren 3Rogues & Redeemers 1Rogues & Redeemers 2Rogues & Redeemers 3Death's EmbraceFive-Anna FirefightRoster RescueHarvest ScrambleSummer ScrambleHot-Spring ScrambleThe Future Past 1The Future Past 2The Future Past 3Apotheosis
Locations YlisseFerox (Arena Ferox) • Outrealm Gate (Outrealms) • Plegia (Dragon's Table) • YlisseValmChon'sinRosanneValm
Groups, objects, and concepts AwakeningEinherjarFire EmblemGrimleal (Deadlords) • RisenShepherds
Related topics Double DuelDownloadable contentName chart Nintendo Dream comics • Other games (GaidenGenealogy of the Holy WarShadow DragonNew Mystery of the Emblem) • Pre-release information (Unused content) • Unit Gallery (Soundtrack) • SpotPassStreetPassTimelineWorld map