Site News |
---|
Warning: This wiki contains spoilers. Read at your own risk! Social media: If you would like, please join our Discord server, and/or follow us on Twitter (X) or Tumblr! |
Chest/Super Famicom games: Difference between revisions
From Fire Emblem Wiki, your source on Fire Emblem information. By fans, for fans.
< Chest
m (Text replacement - "Shaver" to "Cutting Gale") |
Thecornerman (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "[Cc]hapter (\d+)" to "Chapter $1") |
||
(36 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
This sub-page covers [[chest]] locations and rewards in the [[Super | This sub-page covers [[chest]] locations and rewards in the [[Super Famicom]] games {{FE3}}, {{FEBS}}, and {{FE5}}. | ||
==Chest locations and rewards in ''Mystery of the Emblem''== | ==Chest locations and rewards in ''Mystery of the Emblem''== | ||
===Book 1=== | ===Book 1=== | ||
{| | {| class="basic pixel-art" style="padding: 3px; border-spacing: 4px; border-width: 2px; width: 60%" | ||
! | !style="border-top-left-radius: 15px; width: 20%" | Chapter | ||
!style="width: 10%" | Column | |||
!style="width: 10%" | Row | |||
!style="border-top-right-radius: 15px" | Reward | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" | [[Fire Emblem (Shadow Dragon chapter)|Chapter 5]] | |||
| 4 | |||
| 12 | |||
| {{Item|3|Seraph Robe}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 8 | ||
| 4 | |||
| {{Item|3|Armorslayer}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 10 | ||
| 8 | |||
| {{Item|3|Physic}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 17 | ||
| | | 1 | ||
| {{Item|3|Killing Edge}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 21 | ||
| | | 8 | ||
| | | 5,000G | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" | [[Princess Minerva|Chapter 8]] | ||
| | | 12 | ||
| | | 7 | ||
| {{Item|3|Wyrmslayer}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 20 | ||
| 11 | |||
| | | {{Item|3|Levin Sword}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 21 | ||
| 11 | |||
| {{Item|3|Physic}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="6" | [[The Ageless Palace|Chapter 10]] | ||
| | | 9 | ||
| 18 | |||
| {{Item|3|Orion's Bolt}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 10 | ||
| | | 19 | ||
| | | 10,000G | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 11 | ||
| | | 20 | ||
| | | {{Item|3|Manual}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 12 | ||
| | | 21 | ||
| {{Item|3|Silver Sword}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 14 | ||
| 21 | |||
| {{Item|3|Goddess Icon}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 27 | ||
| | | 28 | ||
| {{Item|3|Boots}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | [[Land of Sorrow (Shadow Dragon)|Chapter 11]] | ||
| | | 16 | ||
| 25 | |||
| {{Item|3|Silver Card}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 27 | ||
| | | 22 | ||
| | | 5,000G | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | [[An Oasis of Magic|Chapter 12]] | ||
| | | 27 | ||
| | | 26 | ||
| {{Item|3|Talisman}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 29 | ||
| | | 25 | ||
| {{Item|3|Secret Book}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="7" | [[Star and Savior|Chapter 14]] | ||
| | | 7 | ||
| | | 21 | ||
| 7,500G | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 7 | ||
| | | 23 | ||
| | | {{Item|3|Wyrmslayer}} | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 8 | ||
| | | 20 | ||
| {{Item|3|Warp}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 8 | |||
| | | 22 | ||
| {{Item|3|Orion's Bolt}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 9 | ||
| | | 21 | ||
| {{Item|3|Devil Sword}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 10 | ||
| | | 22 | ||
| {{Item|3|Knight Crest}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 12 | ||
| 22 | |||
| {{Item|3|Secret Book}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="10" | [[Manakete Princess|Chapter 15]] | ||
| | | 7 | ||
| 5 | |||
| {{Item|3|Starsphere}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 8 | ||
| 5 | |||
| {{Item|3|Lightsphere}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 2 | ||
| | | 9 | ||
| {{Item|3|Skydrake Whip}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 4 | ||
| 9 | |||
| {{Item|3|Speed Ring}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 11 | ||
| | | 13 | ||
| {{Item|3|Geosphere}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 13 | ||
| 13 | |||
| {{Item|3|Seraph Robe}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 2 | ||
| | | 17 | ||
| | | 10,000G | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 4 | ||
| | | 17 | ||
| | | {{Item|3|Bolganone}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 11 | ||
| | | 21 | ||
| {{Item|3|Pure Water}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 13 | ||
| 21 | |||
| {{Item|3|Bishop's Ring}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | [[Dark Pontifex|Chapter 18]] | ||
| | | 3 | ||
| | | 22 | ||
| 10,000G | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 27 | ||
| | | 22 | ||
| | | {{Item|3|Dracoshield}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style=" | |style="border-bottom-left-radius: 15px" | [[The Dragonkin Realm|Chapter 19]] | ||
| 15 | |||
| 21 | |||
|style="border-bottom-right-radius: 15px" | {{Item|3|Firestone}} | |||
|style=" | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Book 2=== | ===Book 2=== | ||
{| | {| class="basic pixel-art" style="padding: 3px; border-spacing: 4px; border-width: 2px; width: 60%" | ||
!style="border-top-left-radius: 15px; width: 20%" | Chapter | |||
!style="width: 10%" | Column | |||
!style="width: 10%" | Row | |||
!style="border-top-right-radius: 15px" | Reward | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | [[The Nest of Evil|Chapter 6]] | |||
| 28 | |||
| 21 | |||
| {{Item|3|Barrier}} | |||
|- | |||
| 29 | |||
| 21 | |||
| {{Item|3|Libra Shard}} | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | [[Sanctuary of Sorcery|Chapter 9]] | |||
| 27 | |||
| 26 | |||
| {{Item|3|Secret Book}} | |||
|- | |||
| 29 | |||
| 25 | |||
| {{Item|3|Capricorn Shard}} | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" | [[Two Sorcerers|Chapter 10]] | |||
| 1 | |||
| 11 | |||
| {{Item|3|Silence|link=Silence (staff)}} | |||
|- | |||
| 13 | |||
| 7 | |||
| {{Item|3|Watch}} | |||
|- | |||
| 17 | |||
| 7 | |||
| 10,000G | |||
|- | |||
| 19 | |||
| 11 | |||
| {{Item|3|Unlock}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Graveyard of Fire Dragons|Chapter 12]] | |||
| 26 | |||
| 4 | |||
| {{Item|3|Pisces Shard}} | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" | [[Frozen Land|Chapter 13]] | |||
| 18 | |||
| 21 | |||
| {{Item|3|Wyrmslayer}} | |||
|- | |||
| 21 | |||
| 9 | |||
| {{Item|3|Boots}} | |||
|- | |||
| 30 | |||
| 19 | |||
| 10,000G | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" | [[A Mystery Revealed|Chapter 14]] | |||
| 3 | |||
| 3 | |||
| {{Item|3|Anew}} | |||
|- | |||
| 7 | |||
| 3 | |||
| {{Item|3|Talisman}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 19 | |||
| 3 | |||
| {{Item|3|Swordslayer}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="7" | [[Regaining the Capital|Chapter 16]] | ||
| | | 7 | ||
| 21 | |||
| {{Item|3|Skydrake Whip}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 7 | ||
| | | 23 | ||
| {{Item|3|Secret Book}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 8 | ||
| | | 20 | ||
| {{Item|3|Speed Ring}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 8 | ||
| | | 22 | ||
| {{Item|3|Cutting Gale}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 9 | ||
| | | 21 | ||
| | | 10,000G | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 10 | ||
| | | 22 | ||
| {{Item|3|Goddess Icon}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 12 | ||
| | | 22 | ||
| | | {{Item|3|Knight Crest}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | [[Gra's Sun Sets|Chapter 17]] | ||
| | | 16 | ||
| 25 | |||
| {{Item|3|Skydrake Whip}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 27 | ||
| | | 22 | ||
| | | Already open and empty | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="7" | [[Dark Emperor|Chapter 20]] | ||
| | | 6 | ||
| | | 1 | ||
| {{item|3|Ladyblade}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 9 | ||
| | | 18 | ||
| | | 10,000G | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 10 | ||
| | | 19 | ||
| | | {{Item|3|Orion's Bolt}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 11 | ||
| 20 | |||
| | | {{Item|3|Knight Crest}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 12 | ||
| | | 21 | ||
| {{Item|3|Skydrake Whip}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 14 | ||
| | | 21 | ||
| {{Item|3|Bishop's Ring}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 27 | ||
| | | 28 | ||
| {{Item|3|Devil Sword}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | Endgame 2<br>[[The Dragon Altar|(Part 1)]] | ||
| | | 5 | ||
| 23 | |||
| {{Item|3|Pure Water}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 27 | ||
| | | 23 | ||
| {{Item|3|Door Key}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style=" | |style="border-bottom-left-radius: 15px" rowspan="2" | Endgame 2<br>[[The Dark Pontifex Lives|(Part 2)]] | ||
| 4 | |||
| | | 8 | ||
| {{Item|3|Aum}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style=" | | 27 | ||
|style=" | | 8 | ||
|style=" | |style="border-bottom-right-radius: 15px" | {{Item|3|Hammerne}} | ||
|} | |||
==Chest locations and rewards in ''Archanea Saga''== | |||
{| class="basic pixel-art" style="padding: 3px; border-spacing: 4px; border-width: 2px; width: 60%" | |||
!style="border-top-left-radius: 15px; width: 20%" | Chapter | |||
!style="width: 10%" | Column | |||
!style="width: 10%" | Row | |||
!style="border-top-right-radius: 15px" | Reward | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" | [[The Capital Falls]] | ||
| | | 8 | ||
| 5 | |||
| {{Item|3|Thunder}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 8 | ||
| | | 20 | ||
| {{Item|3|Armorslayer}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 9 | ||
| | | 12 | ||
| {{Item|3|Elfire}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style=" | |style="border-bottom-left-radius: 15px" rowspan="18" | [[Righteous Thieves]] | ||
| 3 | |||
| | | 2 | ||
| 200G | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 3 | ||
| | | 3 | ||
| 200G | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 3 | ||
| | | 4 | ||
| | | 200G | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 3 | ||
| | | 5 | ||
| | | 200G | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 3 | ||
| | | 6 | ||
| {{Item|3|Vulnerary}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 3 | ||
| 12 | |||
| {{Item|3|Killing Edge}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 9 | ||
| | | 2 | ||
| | | 200G | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 9 | ||
| | | 7 | ||
| {{Item|3|Vulnerary}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 9 | ||
| | | 12 | ||
| | | 200G | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 15 | ||
| | | 2 | ||
| | | 200G | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 15 | ||
| | | 7 | ||
| | | 200G | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 15 | ||
| | | 12 | ||
|style=" | | 200G | ||
|- | |||
| 20 | |||
| 2 | |||
| {{Item|3|Mend}} | |||
|- | |||
| 20 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 200G | |||
|- | |||
| 20 | |||
| 4 | |||
| 200G | |||
|- | |||
| 20 | |||
| 5 | |||
| {{Item|3|Vulnerary}} | |||
|- | |||
| 20 | |||
| 6 | |||
| 200G | |||
|- | |||
| 20 | |||
| 12 | |||
|style="border-bottom-right-radius: 15px" | 200G | |||
|} | |} | ||
:''Note: in [[Righteous Thieves]], All chests containing 200 G will contain 400 G after 19 minutes, then revert back to 200 G 5 minutes later.'' | |||
==Chest locations and rewards in '' | ==Chest locations and rewards in ''Thracia 776''== | ||
{| | {| class="basic pixel-art" style="padding: 3px; border-spacing: 4px; border-width: 2px; width: 60%" | ||
!style="border-top-left-radius: 15px; width: 20%" | Chapter | |||
!style="width: 10%" | Column | |||
!style="width: 10%" | Row | |||
!style="border-top-right-radius: 15px" | Reward | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | [[Kelbeth's Gate|Chapter 3]] | |||
| 12 | |||
| 2 | |||
| {{Item|5|Armorslayer}} | |||
|- | |||
| 14 | |||
| 2 | |||
| {{Item|5|Meteor}} | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="16" | [[The Dungeon|Chapter 4]] | |||
| 2 | |||
| 13 | |||
| rowspan="16" | {{Item|5|Javelin}}<br>{{Item|5|Steel Sword}}<br>{{Item|5|Rapier}}<br>{{Item|5|Vulnerary}}<br><small>The remaining 12 chests will contain 12 of the 14 items that [[Leif]] and [[Lifis]] carried in the previous chapter. If [[Leif]] and [[Lifis]] carried 13 or 14 items combined, one or two of the items (including the above four) will randomly be deleted.<br> The locations of every item in each [[chest]] will be random.</small> | |||
|- | |||
| 2 | |||
| 14 | |||
|- | |||
| 2 | |||
| 21 | |||
|- | |||
| 2 | |||
| 22 | |||
|- | |||
| 3 | |||
| 13 | |||
|- | |||
| 3 | |||
| 14 | |||
|- | |||
| 3 | |||
| 21 | |||
|- | |||
| 3 | |||
| 22 | |||
|- | |||
| 20 | |||
| 13 | |||
|- | |||
| 20 | |||
| 14 | |||
|- | |||
| 20 | |||
| 21 | |||
|- | |||
| 20 | |||
| 22 | |||
|- | |||
| 21 | |||
| 13 | |||
|- | |||
| 21 | |||
| 14 | |||
|- | |||
| 21 | |||
| 21 | |||
|- | |||
| 21 | |||
| 22 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" | [[Hero on the Wind|Chapter 4x]] | |||
| 3 | |||
| 3 | |||
| {{Item|5|Iron Blade}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 3 | ||
| | | 4 | ||
| | | {{Item|5|Life Ring}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 4 | ||
| | | 3 | ||
| {{Item|5|Brave Sword}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" | [[Mother and Daughter|Chapter 5]] | ||
| | | 2 | ||
| 10 | |||
| {{Item|5|Lockpick}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 3 | ||
| | | 10 | ||
| | | {{Item|5|Skill Ring}} | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 26 | ||
| | | 30 | ||
| | | {{Item|5|Magic Ring}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="6" | [[Dagdar's Manor|Chapter 8x]] | ||
| | | 4 | ||
| | | 6 | ||
| {{Item|5|Leg Ring}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 5 | ||
| | | 16 | ||
| | | {{Item|5|Wrath Manual|image=wrath m|link=Skill items}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 7 | ||
| | | 16 | ||
| {{Item|5|Devil Axe}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 15 | ||
| | | 16 | ||
| {{Item|5|Hammer}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 17 | ||
| | | 16 | ||
| | | {{Item|5|Nál Scroll}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 18 | ||
| | | 4 | ||
| {{Item|5|Pure Water}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Fort Dandrum|Chapter 10]] | ||
| | | 2 | ||
| | | 3 | ||
| {{Item|5|Torch|link=Torch (item)}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="5" | [[The Dandelion|Chapter 12x]] | ||
| | | 2 | ||
| | | 14 | ||
| {{Item|5|Knight Proof}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 14 | ||
| | | 2 | ||
| | | {{Item|5|Accost Manual|image=accost m|link=Skill items}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 15 | ||
| | | 8 | ||
| | | {{Item|5|Fortify}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 16 | ||
| 2 | |||
| {{Item|5|Shield Ring}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 19 | ||
| | | 12 | ||
| | | {{Item|5|Armorslayer}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="4" | [[The Liberation of Leonster|Chapter 18]] | ||
| | | 4 | ||
| | | 3 | ||
| {{Item|5|Njörun Scroll}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 15 | ||
| | | 17 | ||
| {{Item|5|Door Key}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 16 | ||
| | | 18 | ||
| | | {{Item|5|Silver Sword}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 34 | ||
|style=" | | 11 | ||
| | | {{Item|5|Body Ring}} | ||
|- | |||
| [[The Scion of Light|Chapter 20]] | |||
| 24 | |||
| 13 | |||
| {{Item|5|Knight Proof}} | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" | [[The Prison Camp|Chapter 21x]] | |||
| 14 | |||
| 15 | |||
| {{Item|5|Knight Proof}} | |||
|- | |||
| 15 | |||
| 16 | |||
| {{Item|5|Unlock}} | |||
|- | |||
| 15 | |||
| 20 | |||
| {{Item|5|Vulnerary}} | |||
|- | |||
| 16 | |||
| 15 | |||
| {{Item|5|Bolting}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[The Baron in Black|Chapter 24]] | |||
| 11 | |||
| 2 | |||
| {{Item|5|Kia}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-bottom-left-radius: 15px" rowspan="3" | [[The Loptrian Altar|Chapter 24x]] | |||
| 4 | |||
| 26 | |||
| {{Item|5|Knight Proof}} | |||
|- | |||
| 5 | |||
| 27 | |||
| {{Item|5|Shield Ring}} | |||
|- | |||
| 6 | |||
| 26 | |||
| style="border-bottom-right-radius: 15px" | {{Item|5|Power Ring}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{refbar}} | {{refbar}} | ||
==See also== | ==See also== | ||
* [[Chest/ | {{div col}} | ||
* [[Chest/Game Boy Advance games]] | *[[Chest/Family Computer games]] | ||
* [[Chest/GameCube and Wii games]] | *[[Chest/Game Boy Advance games]] | ||
* [[Chest/Nintendo DS games]] | *[[Chest/GameCube and Wii games]] | ||
* [[Chest/Nintendo 3DS games]] | *[[Chest/Nintendo DS games]] | ||
*[[Chest/Nintendo 3DS games]] | |||
*[[Chest/Nintendo Switch games]] | |||
{{div col end}} | |||
{{Nav3}} | {{Nav3}} |
Latest revision as of 13:55, 28 March 2024
This sub-page covers chest locations and rewards in the Super Famicom games Fire Emblem: Mystery of the Emblem, Fire Emblem: Archanea Saga, and Fire Emblem: Thracia 776.
Chest locations and rewards in Mystery of the Emblem
Book 1
Chapter | Column | Row | Reward |
---|---|---|---|
Chapter 5 | 4 | 12 | Seraph Robe |
8 | 4 | Armorslayer | |
10 | 8 | Physic | |
17 | 1 | Killing Edge | |
21 | 8 | 5,000G | |
Chapter 8 | 12 | 7 | Wyrmslayer |
20 | 11 | Levin Sword | |
21 | 11 | Physic | |
Chapter 10 | 9 | 18 | Orion's Bolt |
10 | 19 | 10,000G | |
11 | 20 | Manual | |
12 | 21 | Silver Sword | |
14 | 21 | Goddess Icon | |
27 | 28 | Boots | |
Chapter 11 | 16 | 25 | Silver Card |
27 | 22 | 5,000G | |
Chapter 12 | 27 | 26 | Talisman |
29 | 25 | Secret Book | |
Chapter 14 | 7 | 21 | 7,500G |
7 | 23 | Wyrmslayer | |
8 | 20 | Warp | |
8 | 22 | Orion's Bolt | |
9 | 21 | Devil Sword | |
10 | 22 | Knight Crest | |
12 | 22 | Secret Book | |
Chapter 15 | 7 | 5 | Starsphere |
8 | 5 | Lightsphere | |
2 | 9 | Skydrake Whip | |
4 | 9 | Speed Ring | |
11 | 13 | Geosphere | |
13 | 13 | Seraph Robe | |
2 | 17 | 10,000G | |
4 | 17 | Bolganone | |
11 | 21 | Pure Water | |
13 | 21 | Bishop's Ring | |
Chapter 18 | 3 | 22 | 10,000G |
27 | 22 | Dracoshield | |
Chapter 19 | 15 | 21 | Firestone |
Book 2
Chapter | Column | Row | Reward |
---|---|---|---|
Chapter 6 | 28 | 21 | Barrier |
29 | 21 | Libra Shard | |
Chapter 9 | 27 | 26 | Secret Book |
29 | 25 | Capricorn Shard | |
Chapter 10 | 1 | 11 | Silence |
13 | 7 | Watch | |
17 | 7 | 10,000G | |
19 | 11 | Unlock | |
Chapter 12 | 26 | 4 | Pisces Shard |
Chapter 13 | 18 | 21 | Wyrmslayer |
21 | 9 | Boots | |
30 | 19 | 10,000G | |
Chapter 14 | 3 | 3 | Anew |
7 | 3 | Talisman | |
19 | 3 | Swordslayer | |
Chapter 16 | 7 | 21 | Skydrake Whip |
7 | 23 | Secret Book | |
8 | 20 | Speed Ring | |
8 | 22 | Cutting Gale | |
9 | 21 | 10,000G | |
10 | 22 | Goddess Icon | |
12 | 22 | Knight Crest | |
Chapter 17 | 16 | 25 | Skydrake Whip |
27 | 22 | Already open and empty | |
Chapter 20 | 6 | 1 | Ladyblade |
9 | 18 | 10,000G | |
10 | 19 | Orion's Bolt | |
11 | 20 | Knight Crest | |
12 | 21 | Skydrake Whip | |
14 | 21 | Bishop's Ring | |
27 | 28 | Devil Sword | |
Endgame 2 (Part 1) |
5 | 23 | Pure Water |
27 | 23 | Door Key | |
Endgame 2 (Part 2) |
4 | 8 | Aum |
27 | 8 | Hammerne |
Chest locations and rewards in Archanea Saga
Chapter | Column | Row | Reward |
---|---|---|---|
The Capital Falls | 8 | 5 | Thunder |
8 | 20 | Armorslayer | |
9 | 12 | Elfire | |
Righteous Thieves | 3 | 2 | 200G |
3 | 3 | 200G | |
3 | 4 | 200G | |
3 | 5 | 200G | |
3 | 6 | Vulnerary | |
3 | 12 | Killing Edge | |
9 | 2 | 200G | |
9 | 7 | Vulnerary | |
9 | 12 | 200G | |
15 | 2 | 200G | |
15 | 7 | 200G | |
15 | 12 | 200G | |
20 | 2 | Mend | |
20 | 3 | 200G | |
20 | 4 | 200G | |
20 | 5 | Vulnerary | |
20 | 6 | 200G | |
20 | 12 | 200G |
- Note: in Righteous Thieves, All chests containing 200 G will contain 400 G after 19 minutes, then revert back to 200 G 5 minutes later.
Chest locations and rewards in Thracia 776
Chapter | Column | Row | Reward |
---|---|---|---|
Chapter 3 | 12 | 2 | Armorslayer |
14 | 2 | Meteor | |
Chapter 4 | 2 | 13 | Javelin Steel Sword Rapier Vulnerary The remaining 12 chests will contain 12 of the 14 items that Leif and Lifis carried in the previous chapter. If Leif and Lifis carried 13 or 14 items combined, one or two of the items (including the above four) will randomly be deleted. The locations of every item in each chest will be random. |
2 | 14 | ||
2 | 21 | ||
2 | 22 | ||
3 | 13 | ||
3 | 14 | ||
3 | 21 | ||
3 | 22 | ||
20 | 13 | ||
20 | 14 | ||
20 | 21 | ||
20 | 22 | ||
21 | 13 | ||
21 | 14 | ||
21 | 21 | ||
21 | 22 | ||
Chapter 4x | 3 | 3 | Iron Blade |
3 | 4 | Life Ring | |
4 | 3 | Brave Sword | |
Chapter 5 | 2 | 10 | Lockpick |
3 | 10 | Skill Ring | |
26 | 30 | Magic Ring | |
Chapter 8x | 4 | 6 | Leg Ring |
5 | 16 | Wrath Manual | |
7 | 16 | Devil Axe | |
15 | 16 | Hammer | |
17 | 16 | Nál Scroll | |
18 | 4 | Pure Water | |
Chapter 10 | 2 | 3 | Torch |
Chapter 12x | 2 | 14 | Knight Proof |
14 | 2 | Accost Manual | |
15 | 8 | Fortify | |
16 | 2 | Shield Ring | |
19 | 12 | Armorslayer | |
Chapter 18 | 4 | 3 | Njörun Scroll |
15 | 17 | Door Key | |
16 | 18 | Silver Sword | |
34 | 11 | Body Ring | |
Chapter 20 | 24 | 13 | Knight Proof |
Chapter 21x | 14 | 15 | Knight Proof |
15 | 16 | Unlock | |
15 | 20 | Vulnerary | |
16 | 15 | Bolting | |
Chapter 24 | 11 | 2 | Kia |
Chapter 24x | 4 | 26 | Knight Proof |
5 | 27 | Shield Ring | |
6 | 26 | Power Ring |
References
See also
Fire Emblem: Archanea Saga | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Fire Emblem: Thracia 776 | ||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|