Site News
Warning: This wiki contains spoilers. Read at your own risk!

Social media: If you would like, please join our Discord server, and/or follow us on X (Twitter) or Tumblr!

Chest/GameCube and Wii games

From Fire Emblem Wiki, your source on Fire Emblem information. By fans, for fans.

This subpage covers chest locations and rewards for the two Fire Emblem series games on the GameCube and Wii: Fire Emblem: Path of Radiance and Fire Emblem: Radiant Dawn.

Fire Emblem: Path of Radiance

Chapter Column Row Reward
Chapter 7 6 7 Miracle Scroll
8 7 Ward
16 7 Armorslayer
Chapter 10 1 2 Javelin
1 4 Counter Scroll
2 2 Short Axe
3 2 Steel Lance
18 5 Statue Frag
Chapter 13 9 2 Occult Scroll
10 9 Laguz Axe
10 11 Killer Bow
13 3 Energy Drop
17 3 Speedwing
20 9 Longsword
20 11 Elfire
Chapter 16 4 2 Bolting
5 2 Physic
12 14 Dracoshield
13 13 Full Guard
21 3 Ashera Icon
22 3 Silver Lance
Chapter 18 3 11 Recover
23 12 Silence
2 12 Wrath Scroll
Chapter 21 6 5 Thoron
8 5 Corrosion Scroll
13 2 Talisman
15 27 Brave Sword
17 27 Master Seal
23 2 Energy Drop
29 13 Stiletto
29 14 Parity Scroll
Chapter 22 4 6 Spirit Dust
4 8 Nosferatu
4 10 Sleep
14 6 Bolganone
14 8 Tomahawk
14 10 Silver Bow
Chapter 27-1 2 4 Bolganone
3 3 Resolve Scroll
4 4 Laguz Axe
9 9 Silver Lance
19 9 Physic
24 4 Fortify
26 4 Spear

Fire Emblem: Radiant Dawn

Chapter Column Row Reward
Part I-Chapter 2 1 11 Wind Edge
1 12 Thani
14 1 Energy Drop
Part I-Chapter 4 1 13 Pure Water
2 1 3,000 gold
14 1 Seraph Robe
Part I-Endgame 2 1 Coin
2 19 Reaper Card
3 1 Parity Scroll
13 1 Vantage Scroll
13 9 Unlock
13 11 Speedwing
Part IV-Chapter 4 2 12 Statue Frag
5 12 Blizzard
12 3 Blue Gem
13 3 Red Gem
17 3 Fortify
19 3 Arbalest
Part IV-Endgame(Part 1) 2 1 Matrona

See also

Fire Emblem: Path of Radiance
Playable characters AstridBastianBoydBromCalillDevdanElinciaEnaGatrieGiffcaGeoffreyHaarIkeIlyanaJanaffJillKieranLargoLetheLuciaMakalovMarciaMiaMistMordecaiMuarimNaesalaNasirNepheneeOscarRanulfReysonRhysRolfShinonSorenSotheStefanTanithTauroneoTibarnTitaniaTormodUlkiVolkeZihark
Trial Map characters AshnardBryceOliverPetrineShiharam
Non-playable characters AimeeCaineghisDanielDeghinseaGarethGreilHetzelIzukaJorgeKurthnagaLeanneLekainLotzMustonNealuchiRajaionSanakiSephiranSigrunZelgius
Bosses AshnardBalmerBertramBlack KnightBoydBryceDakovaDanomillEmilEnaGashilamaGreilGromellHafeddHavettiHeddwynHomasaIkanauKamuraKasataiKayacheyKimaarsiKotaffMackoyaMaijinMuarimNaesalaNedataNorrisOliverPetrineRikardSchaefferSeekerShiharamTomenamiZawana
Background characters AltinaAsheraElenaLilliaLoraziehRamonRenning
Regalia and personal weapons AlonditeAmitiAshera StaffDouble BowGurgurantRagnellRegal SwordRexauraRexboltRexcaliburRexflameRolf's BowUrvanVague KattiWishblade
Chapters P: Mercenaries • 1: The Battle Begins • 2: Rescue • 3: Pirates Aground • 4: Roadside Battle • 5: Flight! • 6: A Brief Diversion • 7: Shades of Evil • 8: Despair and Hope • 9: Gallia • 10: Prisoner Release • 11: Blood Runs Red • 12: A Strange Land • 13: A Guiding Wind • 14: Training • 15: The Feral Frontier • 16: The Atonement • 17: Day Breaks (stage 1stage 2stage 3stage 4) • 18: Crimea Marches • 19: Entrusted • 20: Defending Talrega • 21: Without a King • 22: Solo • 23: The Great Bridge • 24: Battle Reunion • 25: Strange Lands • 26: Clash! • 27: Moment of Fate (stage 1stage 2) • 28: Twisted TowerE: Repatriation
Trial Maps Hillside BattleLonely IsleStrange TurnDesperationEscapeTrapped
Locations TelliusBegnion (SienneTower of Guidance) • CrimeaDaein (NevassaTalrega) • GalliaGoldoaGrann DesertGritnea TowerKilvasPhoenicisSerenes Forest
Groups, objects and events Ancient languageGreat FloodGreil MercenariesLehran's MedallionMad King's War • Races (BeorcBrandedLaguz) • Serenes MassacreWarp Powder
Lists Base conversationsChaptersCharactersClasses (Class change) • Hidden treasureItemsScriptsSkillsSupportsWeapons
Related topics Data transferList of version differences (Name chart) • Other games (Radiant Dawn) • Pre-release information (Unused content) • Sound RoomTimeline
Fire Emblem: Radiant Dawn
Playable characters Part I AranBlack KnightEdwardFionaIlyanaJillLauraLeonardoMegMicaiahMuarimNailahNolanRafielSotheTauroneoTormodVikaVolugZihark
Part II AstridBromCalillDanvedElinciaGeoffreyHaarHeatherKieranLeanneLetheLuciaMakalovMarciaMordecaiNealuchiNephenee
Part III BoydGatrieIkeJanaffKyzaLyreMiaMistOscarRanulfReysonRhysRolfShinonSigrunSorenTanithTitaniaUlki
Part IV BastianCaineghisEnaGarethGiffcaKurthnagaLehranNaesalaNasirOliverPelleasRenningSanakiSkrimirStefanTibarnVolke
Non-playable characters AimeeAlderAlmedhaAmyAshuneraDanielJorgeLargoMustonNicoYuneZelgius
Bosses Part I AgonyBurtonDjurIsaiyaJarodLavertonPainPugoRadminWystanZaitan
Part II LudveckMarajTashoriaYeardleyZeffren
Part III CallumGoranIkeIstvanLethe/KezhdaLombrosoMicaiahRoarkRommitSeptimusSergeiSigrunSilvanoVeyona
Part IV AsheraBlack KnightCatalenaDheginseaHetzelIzukaLekainLevailNumidaOliverSephiranValtomeYuma
Background characters AltinaElenaGreilLanvegaLilliaLoraziehMisahaRajaionRamonSoan
Regalia and personal weapons AlonditeAmitiAshera StaffBalberithBaselardCaladbolgCreiddyladCymbelineDouble BowEttardFloreteLughnasadhMatronaRagnellRexauraRexboltRexcaliburRexflameTarvosThaniUrvanVague KattiWishblade
Chapters Part I P: Under Gray Skies • 1: Maiden of Miracles • 2: The Dispossessed • 3: A Faint Light • 4: A Distant Voice • 5: The Lost Heir • 6: Raise the Standard (stage 1stage 2) • 7: A Gathering Hope • 8: Glory Unwanted • 9: One SurvivesE: Daein, Arise!
Part II P: On Drifting Clouds • 1: Winds of Rebellion • 2: Tides of Intrigue • 3: Geoffrey's ChargeE: Elincia's Gambit
Part III P: The Great Advance • 1: Laguz and Beorc • 2: Stormclouds • 3: River Crossing • 4: The General's Hand • 5: Retreat! • 6: A Reason to Fight • 7: Rivals Collide • 8: Incandescent Glow • 9: Marauders • 10: The Heart of Crimea • 11: Just Cause • 12: The Price • 13: Blood ContractE: From Pain, Awakening
Part IV P: Chaos Named • 1: Road to the Empire • 2: Silent World • 3: Distortions • 4: Revelations • 5: Unforgivable SinE: Rebirth (1)E: Rebirth (2)E: Rebirth (3)E: Rebirth (4)E: Rebirth (5)
Locations TelliusBegnion (SienneTower of Guidance) • CrimeaDaeinDesert of DeathGalliaGoldoaGrann DesertHatariKilvasPhoenicisSerenes Forest
Groups, objects and events Ancient languageBlood pactDawn BrigadeDisciples of OrderGreat FloodGreil MercenariesLaguz AllianceLehran's MedallionMad King's War • Races (BeorcBrandedLaguzZunanma) • Serenes MassacreWarp Powder
Lists Base conversationsChaptersCharacters (Availability chart) • Classes (Class change) • Hidden treasureItemsScriptsSkillsWeapons
Related topics Data transferList of version differences (Name chart) • Other games (Path of Radiance) • Pre-release information (Unused content) • Sound RoomTimeline