Site News |
---|
Warning: This wiki contains spoilers. Read at your own risk! Social media: If you would like, please join our Discord server, and/or follow us on X (Twitter) or Tumblr! |
The Sleeping Sand Legend: Difference between revisions
mNo edit summary |
(→Chapter data: Enemy data added. I'll get notes on AI later tomorrow.) |
||
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
==Chapter data== | ==Chapter data== | ||
{{Tab | {{Tab | ||
|tab1=Normal | |tab1=Normal | ||
|tab2=Hard | |tab2=Hard | ||
|tab3=Maddening | |tab3=Maddening | ||
|content1={{ChapData | |||
|victory=Defeat [[the Wind Caller]] | |||
|defeat=[[Byleth]] or [[Claude]] dies{{hover|*|Classic mode}} or the player's army is routed{{hover|*|Casual mode}} | |||
|ally={{hover|12|Byleth and Claude must be deployed}} | |||
|enemy=19 | |||
|third=5 | |||
|map=[[File:Cm fe16 the sleeping sand legend.png|200px]] | |||
}} | |||
|content2={{ChapData | |content2={{ChapData | ||
|victory=Defeat [[ | |victory=Defeat [[the Wind Caller]] | ||
|defeat=[[Byleth]] or [[Claude]] dies{{hover|*|Classic mode}} or the player's army is routed{{hover|*|Casual mode}} | |defeat=[[Byleth]] or [[Claude]] dies{{hover|*|Classic mode}} or the player's army is routed{{hover|*|Casual mode}} | ||
|ally={{hover|12|Byleth and Claude must be deployed}} | |ally={{hover|12|Byleth and Claude must be deployed}} | ||
Line 100: | Line 107: | ||
|item2image=axe | |item2image=axe | ||
|obtain2=Dropped by enemy [[Wyvern Lord]] | |obtain2=Dropped by enemy [[Wyvern Lord]] | ||
|item3= | |item3=Elixir | ||
|item3image= | |item3image=potion | ||
|obtain3=Dropped by enemy [[Assassin]] | |obtain3=Dropped by enemy [[Assassin]] | ||
|item4= | |item4=Rapier | ||
|item4image= | |item4image=sword | ||
|obtain4=Dropped by enemy [[Assassin]] | |obtain4=Dropped by enemy [[Assassin]] | ||
|item5= | |item5=Pure Water | ||
|item5image= | |item5image=potion | ||
|obtain5=Dropped by enemy [[Assassin]] | |obtain5=Dropped by enemy [[Assassin]] | ||
|item6= | |item6=Rusted Lance <small>(Brave Lance)</small> | ||
|item6image= | |item6image=lance | ||
|item6article=Rusted Lance | |||
|obtain6=Dropped by enemy [[Assassin]] | |obtain6=Dropped by enemy [[Assassin]] | ||
|item7= | |item7=Killer Bow | ||
|item7image= | |item7image=bow | ||
|obtain7=Dropped by enemy [[Assassin]] | |obtain7=Dropped by enemy [[Assassin]] | ||
|item8= | |item8=Goddess Icon | ||
|item8image=stat booster | |item8image=stat booster | ||
|obtain8=Steal from enemy [[Warlock]] | |obtain8=Steal from enemy [[Warlock]] | ||
|item9= | |item9=Seraph Robe | ||
|item9image=stat booster | |item9image=stat booster | ||
|obtain9=Steal from enemy [[ | |obtain9=Steal from enemy [[Warlock]] | ||
|item10= | |item10=Energy Drop | ||
|item10image=stat booster | |item10image=stat booster | ||
|obtain10=Steal from enemy [[ | |obtain10=Steal from enemy [[Sniper]] | ||
|item11=Elixir | |item11=Elixir | ||
|item11image=potion | |item11image=potion | ||
Line 143: | Line 150: | ||
===Enemy data=== | ===Enemy data=== | ||
{{ | {{Tab | ||
|width=100% | |||
|tab1=Normal | |||
|tab2=Hard | |||
|content1={{ChapEnemies | |||
|platform=ns01 | |||
|name1=Phantom Soldier | |||
|class1=Wyvern Lord | |||
|lv1=33 | |||
|#1=1 | |||
|inventory1={{Item|16|Steel Axe|image=axe|type=drop}}<br>{{Item|16|Canto}} • {{Item|16|Axefaire}} • {{Item|16|Avo +10}}<br>{{Item|16|Phantasmal Wyvern Co.|image=battalion flying}} Lv. 5: {{Item|16|Assault Troop|image=gambit}} | |||
|- | |||
|name2=Phantom Soldier | |||
|class2=Wyvern Lord | |||
|lv2=33 | |||
|#2=1 | |||
|inventory2={{Item|16|Tomahawk|image=axe|type=drop}}<br>{{Item|16|Canto}} • {{Item|16|Axefaire}} • {{Item|16|Avo +10}} | |||
|- | |||
|name3=Phantom Soldier | |||
|class3=Wyvern Lord | |||
|lv3=33 | |||
|#3=6 | |||
|inventory3={{Item|16|Steel Axe|image=axe}}<br>{{Item|16|Canto}} • {{Item|16|Axefaire}} • {{Item|16|Avo +10}} | |||
|- | |||
|name4=Phantom Soldier | |||
|class4=Warlock | |||
|lv4=33 | |||
|#4=1 | |||
|inventory4={{Item|16|Ragnarok|image=black magic}} • {{Item|16|Goddess Icon|image=stat booster}}<br>{{Item|16|Black Tomefaire}} • {{Item|16|Black Magic Uses x2}} | |||
|- | |||
|name5=Phantom Soldier | |||
|class5=Warlock | |||
|lv5=33 | |||
|#5=2 | |||
|inventory5={{Item|16|Ragnarok|image=black magic}}<br>{{Item|16|Black Tomefaire}} • {{Item|16|Black Magic Uses x2}} | |||
|- | |||
|name6=Phantom Soldier | |||
|class6=Warlock | |||
|lv6=33 | |||
|#6=1 | |||
|inventory6={{Item|16|Ragnarok|image=black magic}} • {{Item|16|Seraph Robe|image=stat booster}}<br>{{Item|16|Black Tomefaire}} • {{Item|16|Black Magic Uses x2}}<br>{{Item|16|Phantasmal Magic Corps|image=battalion infantry}} Lv. 5: {{Item|16|Resonant Flames|image=gambit magic}} | |||
|- | |||
|name7=Phantom Soldier | |||
|class7=Sniper | |||
|lv7=33 | |||
|#7=2 | |||
|inventory7={{Item|16|Silver Bow|image=bow}}<br>{{Item|16|Bowfaire}} • {{Item|16|Bowrange +1}} | |||
|- | |||
|name8=Phantom Soldier | |||
|class8=Sniper | |||
|lv8=33 | |||
|#8=1 | |||
|inventory8={{Item|16|Silver Bow|image=bow}} • {{Item|16|Energy Drop|image=stat booster}}<br>{{Item|16|Bowfaire}} • {{Item|16|Bowrange +1}}<br>{{Item|16|Phantasmal Archers|image=battalion infantry}} Lv. 5: {{Item|16|Disturbance|image=gambit}} | |||
|- | |||
|name9=Giant Crawler | |||
|class9=Giant Crawler | |||
|lv9=33 | |||
|#9=1 | |||
|inventory9={{Item|16|Dark Stone (Crawler)|image=crest stone}}<br>{{Item|16|Seal Speed}} • {{Item|16|Seal Defense}} • {{Item|16|Enclosing Wall|image=barrier}} • {{Item|16|Keen Intuition|image=barrier ability}} • {{Item|16|Monster Effect Null}}{{hover|*|Latent, bar 2}}<br>{{Item|16|Sandstorm|image=staggering blow}} | |||
|notes9=[[Bonus damage|Weak]] to [[Lance (weapon)|Lance]]s. | |||
|- | |||
|name10=Giant Crawler | |||
|class10=Giant Crawler | |||
|lv10=33 | |||
|#10=1 | |||
|inventory10={{Item|16|Dark Stone (Crawler)|image=crest stone}}<br>{{Item|16|Seal Speed}} • {{Item|16|Seal Defense}} • {{Item|16|Enclosing Wall|image=barrier}} • {{Item|16|Keen Intuition|image=barrier ability}} • {{Item|16|Monster Effect Null}}{{hover|*|Latent, bar 2}}<br>{{Item|16|Sandstorm|image=staggering blow}} | |||
|notes10=[[Bonus damage|Weak]] to [[Axe]]s. | |||
|- | |||
|name11=Giant Crawler | |||
|class11=Giant Crawler | |||
|lv11=33 | |||
|#11=1 | |||
|inventory11={{Item|16|Dark Stone (Crawler)|image=crest stone}}<br>{{Item|16|Seal Speed}} • {{Item|16|Seal Defense}} • {{Item|16|Enclosing Wall|image=barrier}} • {{Item|16|Keen Intuition|image=barrier ability}} • {{Item|16|Monster Effect Null}}{{hover|*|Latent, bar 2}}<br>{{Item|16|Sandstorm|image=staggering blow}} | |||
|notes11=[[Bonus damage|Weak]] to [[Sword]]s. | |||
|- | |||
|nameb=[[The Wind Caller]] | |||
|classb=Lord of the Desert | |||
|lvb=35 | |||
|inventoryb={{Item|16|Crest Stone of Macuil|image=crest stone}}<br>{{Item|16|Magic Bind}} • {{Item|16|Ancient Dragonskin}} • {{Item|16|Avo +10}} • {{Item|16|Counterattack}} • {{Item|16|Dragon-Scale Wall|image=barrier}} • {{Item|16|Vital Defense|image=barrier ability}} • {{Item|16|Giant Wings|image=barrier ability}} • {{Item|16|Darting Blow}}{{hover|*|Latent, bar 2}} • {{Item|16|Miracle}}{{hover|*|Latent, bar 3}} • {{Item|16|Desperation}}{{hover|*|Latent, bar 4}}<br>{{Item|16|Gale|image=staggering blow}} | |||
|notesb=Immobile. | |||
}} | |||
|content2={{ChapEnemies | |||
|platform=ns01 | |||
|name1=Phantom Soldier | |||
|class1=Wyvern Lord | |||
|lv1=34 | |||
|#1=2 | |||
|inventory1={{Item|16|Steel Axe|image=axe}}<br>{{Item|16|Canto}} • {{Item|16|Axefaire}} • {{Item|16|Avo +10}} • {{Item|16|Axe Prowess Lv 3}}<br>{{Item|16|Phantasmal Wyvern Co.|image=battalion flying}} Lv. 5: {{Item|16|Assault Troop|image=gambit}} | |||
|- | |||
|name2=Phantom Soldier | |||
|class2=Wyvern Lord | |||
|lv2=34 | |||
|#2=1 | |||
|inventory2={{Item|16|Steel Axe|image=axe|type=drop}}<br>{{Item|16|Canto}} • {{Item|16|Axefaire}} • {{Item|16|Avo +10}} • {{Item|16|Axe Prowess Lv 3}}<br>{{Item|16|Phantasmal Wyvern Co.|image=battalion flying}} Lv. 5: {{Item|16|Assault Troop|image=gambit}} | |||
|- | |||
|name3=Phantom Soldier | |||
|class3=Wyvern Lord | |||
|lv3=34 | |||
|#3=2 | |||
|inventory3={{Item|16|Tomahawk|image=axe|type=drop}}<br>{{Item|16|Canto}} • {{Item|16|Axefaire}} • {{Item|16|Avo +10}} • {{Item|16|Axe Prowess Lv 3}} | |||
|- | |||
|name4=Phantom Soldier | |||
|class4=Wyvern Lord | |||
|lv4=34 | |||
|#4=6 | |||
|inventory4={{Item|16|Steel Axe|image=axe}}<br>{{Item|16|Canto}} • {{Item|16|Axefaire}} • {{Item|16|Avo +10}} • {{Item|16|Axe Prowess Lv 3}} | |||
|- | |||
|name5=Phantom Soldier | |||
|class5=Warlock | |||
|lv5=34 | |||
|#5=1 | |||
|inventory5={{Item|16|Ragnarok|image=black magic}} • {{Item|16|Goddess Icon|image=stat booster}}<br>{{Item|16|Black Tomefaire}} • {{Item|16|Black Magic Uses x2}} • {{Item|16|Reason Lv 3}} | |||
|- | |||
|name6=Phantom Soldier | |||
|class6=Warlock | |||
|lv6=34 | |||
|#6=2 | |||
|inventory6={{Item|16|Ragnarok|image=black magic}}<br>{{Item|16|Black Tomefaire}} • {{Item|16|Black Magic Uses x2}} • {{Item|16|Reason Lv 3}} | |||
|- | |||
|name7=Phantom Soldier | |||
|class7=Warlock | |||
|lv7=34 | |||
|#7=1 | |||
|inventory7={{Item|16|Ragnarok|image=black magic}} • {{Item|16|Seraph Robe|image=stat booster}}<br>{{Item|16|Black Tomefaire}} • {{Item|16|Black Magic Uses x2}} • {{Item|16|Reason Lv 3}}<br>{{Item|16|Phantasmal Magic Corps|image=battalion infantry}} Lv. 5: {{Item|16|Resonant Flames|image=gambit magic}} | |||
|- | |||
|name8=Phantom Soldier | |||
|class8=Sniper | |||
|lv8=34 | |||
|#8=2 | |||
|inventory8={{Item|16|Silver Bow|image=bow}}<br>{{Item|16|Bowfaire}} • {{Item|16|Bowrange +1}} • {{Item|16|Bow Prowess Lv 3}} | |||
|- | |||
|name9=Phantom Soldier | |||
|class9=Sniper | |||
|lv9=34 | |||
|#9=1 | |||
|inventory9={{Item|16|Silver Bow|image=bow}} • {{Item|16|Energy Drop|image=stat booster}}<br>{{Item|16|Bowfaire}} • {{Item|16|Bowrange +1}} • {{Item|16|Bow Prowess Lv 3}}<br>{{Item|16|Phantasmal Archers|image=battalion infantry}} Lv. 5: {{Item|16|Disturbance|image=gambit}} | |||
|- | |||
|name10=Giant Crawler | |||
|class10=Giant Crawler | |||
|lv10=34 | |||
|#10=1 | |||
|inventory10={{Item|16|Dark Stone (Crawler)|image=crest stone}}<br>{{Item|16|Seal Speed}} • {{Item|16|Seal Defense}} • {{Item|16|Enclosing Wall|image=barrier}} • {{Item|16|Keen Intuition|image=barrier ability}} • {{Item|16|Monster Effect Null}}{{hover|*|Latent, bar 2}}<br>{{Item|16|Sandstorm|image=staggering blow}} | |||
|notes10=[[Bonus damage|Weak]] to [[Lance (weapon)|Lance]]s. | |||
|- | |||
|name11=Giant Crawler | |||
|class11=Giant Crawler | |||
|lv11=34 | |||
|#11=1 | |||
|inventory11={{Item|16|Dark Stone (Crawler)|image=crest stone}}<br>{{Item|16|Seal Speed}} • {{Item|16|Seal Defense}} • {{Item|16|Enclosing Wall|image=barrier}} • {{Item|16|Keen Intuition|image=barrier ability}} • {{Item|16|Monster Effect Null}}{{hover|*|Latent, bar 2}}<br>{{Item|16|Sandstorm|image=staggering blow}} | |||
|notes11=[[Bonus damage|Weak]] to [[Axe]]s. | |||
|- | |||
|name12=Giant Crawler | |||
|class12=Giant Crawler | |||
|lv12=34 | |||
|#12=1 | |||
|inventory12={{Item|16|Dark Stone (Crawler)|image=crest stone}}<br>{{Item|16|Seal Speed}} • {{Item|16|Seal Defense}} • {{Item|16|Enclosing Wall|image=barrier}} • {{Item|16|Keen Intuition|image=barrier ability}} • {{Item|16|Monster Effect Null}}{{hover|*|Latent, bar 2}}<br>{{Item|16|Sandstorm|image=staggering blow}} | |||
|notes12=[[Bonus damage|Weak]] to [[Sword]]s. | |||
|- | |||
|nameb=[[The Wind Caller]] | |||
|classb=Lord of the Desert | |||
|lvb=36 | |||
|inventoryb={{Item|16|Crest Stone of Macuil|image=crest stone}}<br>{{Item|16|Magic Bind}} • {{Item|16|Ancient Dragonskin}} • {{Item|16|Avo +10}} • {{Item|16|Counterattack}} • {{Item|16|Dragon-Scale Wall|image=barrier}} • {{Item|16|Vital Defense|image=barrier ability}} • {{Item|16|Giant Wings|image=barrier ability}} • {{Item|16|Darting Blow}}{{hover|*|Latent, bar 2}} • {{Item|16|Miracle}}{{hover|*|Latent, bar 3}} • {{Item|16|Desperation}}{{hover|*|Latent, bar 4}}<br>{{Item|16|Gale|image=staggering blow}} | |||
|notesb=Immobile. | |||
|- | |||
|namerl=Phantom Soldier | |||
|classrl=Wyvern Lord | |||
|lvrl=34 | |||
|#rl=2 | |||
|inventoryrl={{Item|16|Steel Axe|image=axe}}<br>{{Item|16|Canto}} • {{Item|16|Axefaire}} • {{Item|16|Avo +10}} • {{Item|16|Axe Prowess Lv 3}} | |||
}} | |||
}} | |||
====Reinforcements==== | ====Reinforcements==== | ||
* | *After attacking the Wind Caller <small>(Hard only)</small> | ||
** | **2 [[Wyvern Lord]]s; one from the northern and western borders of the map each | ||
===Third army data=== | ===Third army data=== | ||
Line 154: | Line 331: | ||
|name1=Thief | |name1=Thief | ||
|class1=Assassin | |class1=Assassin | ||
|lv1=34 | |lv1={{hover|33|Normal}}/{{hover|34|Hard}} | ||
|#1=1 | |#1=1 | ||
|inventory1={{Item|16| | |inventory1={{Item|16|Silver Sword|image=sword}} • {{Item|16|Elixir|image=potion|type=drop}}<br>{{Item|16|Swordfaire}} • {{Item|16|Locktouch}} • {{Item|16|Stealth}} • {{Item|16|Sword Prowess Lv 3}}{{hover|*|Hard only}}<br>{{Item|16|Thieves|image=battalion infantry}} Lv. 5: {{Item|16|Disturbance|image=gambit}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|name2=Thief | |name2=Thief | ||
|class2=Assassin | |class2=Assassin | ||
|lv2=34 | |lv2={{hover|33|Normal}}/{{hover|34|Hard}} | ||
|#2=1 | |#2=1 | ||
|inventory2={{Item|16| | |inventory2={{Item|16|Rapier|image=sword|type=drop}} • {{Item|16|Elixir|image=potion}}<br>{{Item|16|Swordfaire}} • {{Item|16|Locktouch}} • {{Item|16|Stealth}} • {{Item|16|Sword Prowess Lv 3}}{{hover|*|Hard only}}<br>{{Item|16|Thieves|image=battalion infantry}} Lv. 5: {{Item|16|Disturbance|image=gambit}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|name3=Thief | |name3=Thief | ||
|class3=Assassin | |class3=Assassin | ||
|lv3=34 | |lv3={{hover|33|Normal}}/{{hover|34|Hard}} | ||
|#3=1 | |#3=1 | ||
|inventory3={{Item|16|Silver Sword|image=sword}} • {{Item|16|Pure Water|image=potion|type=drop}} • {{Item|16|Elixir|image=potion}}<br>{{Item|16|Swordfaire}} • {{Item|16|Locktouch}} • {{Item|16|Stealth}} • {{Item|16|Sword Prowess Lv 3}}<br>{{Item|16|Thieves|image=battalion infantry}} Lv. 5: {{Item|16|Disturbance|image=gambit}} | |inventory3={{Item|16|Silver Sword|image=sword}} • {{Item|16|Pure Water|image=potion|type=drop}} • {{Item|16|Elixir|image=potion}}<br>{{Item|16|Swordfaire}} • {{Item|16|Locktouch}} • {{Item|16|Stealth}} • {{Item|16|Sword Prowess Lv 3}}{{hover|*|Hard only}}<br>{{Item|16|Thieves|image=battalion infantry}} Lv. 5: {{Item|16|Disturbance|image=gambit}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|name4=Thief | |name4=Thief | ||
|class4=Assassin | |class4=Assassin | ||
|lv4=34 | |lv4={{hover|33|Normal}}/{{hover|34|Hard}} | ||
|#4=1 | |#4=1 | ||
|inventory4={{Item|16|Silver Sword|image=sword}} • {{Item|16| | |inventory4={{Item|16|Silver Sword|image=sword}} • {{Item|16|Rusted Lance|image=lance|type=drop}} • {{Item|16|Elixir|image=potion}}<br>{{Item|16|Swordfaire}} • {{Item|16|Locktouch}} • {{Item|16|Stealth}} • {{Item|16|Sword Prowess Lv 3}}{{hover|*|Hard only}}<br>{{Item|16|Thieves|image=battalion infantry}} Lv. 5: {{Item|16|Disturbance|image=gambit}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|nameb=Thief Leader | |nameb=Thief Leader | ||
|classb=Assassin | |classb=Assassin | ||
|lvb=34 | |lvb={{hover|33|Normal}}/{{hover|34|Hard}} | ||
|inventoryb={{Item|16|Killer Bow|image=bow|type=drop}} • {{Item|16|Elixir|image=potion}}<br>{{Item|16|Swordfaire}} • {{Item|16|Locktouch}} • {{Item|16|Stealth}} • {{Item|16|Sword Prowess Lv 3}}<br>{{Item|16|Thieves|image=battalion infantry}} Lv. 5: {{Item|16|Disturbance|image=gambit}} | |inventoryb={{Item|16|Killer Bow|image=bow|type=drop}} • {{Item|16|Elixir|image=potion}}<br>{{Item|16|Swordfaire}} • {{Item|16|Locktouch}} • {{Item|16|Stealth}} • {{Item|16|Sword Prowess Lv 3}}{{hover|*|Hard only}}<br>{{Item|16|Thieves|image=battalion infantry}} Lv. 5: {{Item|16|Disturbance|image=gambit}} | ||
}} | }} | ||
Revision as of 03:08, 23 September 2019
| ||||
|
The Sleeping Sand Legend is a paralogue chapter in Fire Emblem: Three Houses. It is available from Chapter 17 to Chapter 21 of the Verdant Wind route. In this chapter, Claude investigates Saint Macuil, one of the Four Saints who fought alongside Seiros and Nemesis in ancient times.
Plot
- Main article:
The Sleeping Sand Legend/Script
Byleth finds Claude in the library reading the Church of Seiros-sanctioned version of the biography of the Four Saints. He explains that Saint Macuil was an accomplished blacksmith who created powerful weapons used by Seiros and the 10 Elites; accounts conflict as to his final fate, with some claiming he died in the Battle of Tailtean and others claiming he left Fódlan for a sea to the east. Claude speculates that if the latter story is true, then Macuil may have ended up in the Sreng region, where ruins worshiping a sacred beast that came from the sea are located. He asks Byleth to accompany him to Sreng in the hopes of finding sacred weapons.
When the Leicester forces reach Sreng, where an enormous sentient Demonic Beast known as The Wind Caller challenges them to defeat it to claim the treasure. Byleth and Claude engage in a three-way battle with the Wind Caller and a small group of grave robbers and emerge victorious, and the Wind Caller falls into a deep slumber. Claude finds the Sword of Begalta and claims it as his prize, but laments that they couldn't find more knowledge about Saint Macuil. Byleth theorizes that the Wind Caller may have been Macuil himself, leading Claude to wonder if it is connected to the Immaculate One.
Beginning log
Interested in learning more about the legend of Macuil, one of the Four Saints, Claude ventures out across the territory of Margrave Edmund to the Sreng Region.
Chapter data
Normal Hard Maddening
| ||||||
|
| |||||
Victory: Defeat the Wind Caller | Player | Enemy | Third | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Defeat: Byleth or Claude dies* or the player's army is routed* | 12 | 19 | 5 | |||
| ||||||
Character data
Characters | |
---|---|
New units
| |
| |
Available characters
| |
Item data
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Enemy data
Normal Hard
Reinforcements
- After attacking the Wind Caller (Hard only)
- 2 Wyvern Lords; one from the northern and western borders of the map each
Third army data
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Boss data
- Main article:
The Wind Caller
Normal Hard Maddening
|
|
|
Strategy
This section details unofficial strategies that may help with completion of the chapter. This may not work for everybody. |
There are several enemies with stat boosters floating around, so you might want to bring a Thief along. Also, since this is a desert, you should probably lean towards fliers and mages. Immediately attack the nearby Giant Crawler while sending some fliers east and south to kill the Assassins and get their loot. They don't do very well against the enemy Wyvern Lords gunning for them, so you'd better hurry. There are tracks of ordinary plains along the outside of the map that allow your cavalry to efficiently move about. Once the Assassins are dead, one way or the other, make your way to the center of the map to fight the Wind Caller. He's a giant bugger who is taking 15% damage from all of your attacks while his barrier is up. Overwhelm him with as many powerful long-range gambits as you can, press him hard on his weak spots, and kill him as fast as possible.
Trivia
Etymology and other languages
This section has been marked as a stub. Please help improve the page by adding information.
Names, etymology, and in other regions | ||
---|---|---|
Language | Name | Definition, etymology, and notes |
English |
The Sleeping Sand Legend |
-- |
Gallery
This section has been marked as a stub. Please help improve the page by adding information.
References
The Sleeping Sand Legend |
---|
Fire Emblem: Three Houses | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|