Site News |
---|
Warning: This wiki contains spoilers. Read at your own risk! Social media: If you would like, please join our Discord server, and/or follow us on X (Twitter) or Tumblr! |
The Wyvern Knights of Thracia: Difference between revisions
Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit |
(→Event data: you can do both Amid and Linda events in the same run) Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit |
||
Line 359: | Line 359: | ||
|criteria4=Fee waits on a peak southeast of Ulster, Ced not yet recruited | |criteria4=Fee waits on a peak southeast of Ulster, Ced not yet recruited | ||
|- | |- | ||
|init5=[[Amid | |init5=[[Amid]] | ||
|criteria5=Within the mountain range near the river, Amid waits on the northern [[Terrain/Super Nintendo Entertainment System games#Genealogy of the Holy War|forest]] | |criteria5=Within the mountain range near the river, Amid waits on the northern [[Terrain/Super Nintendo Entertainment System games#Genealogy of the Holy War|forest]] | ||
|reward5=+3 [[Resistance|Res]] for Amid | |reward5=+3 [[Resistance|Res]] for Amid | ||
|- | |- | ||
|init6=[[ | |init6=[[Linda]] | ||
| | |criteria6=Within the mountain range near the river, Linda waits on the southern [[Terrain/Super Nintendo Entertainment System games#Genealogy of the Holy War|forest]] | ||
| | |reward6=+3 [[Resistance|Res]] for Linda | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|init7=[[ | |init7=[[Patty]]/[[Daisy]] | ||
|rec7=[[ | |rec7=[[Febail]]/[[Asaello]] | ||
|criteria7=Febail/Asaello | |criteria7=Febail/Asaello on the field | ||
|reward7=Febail/Asaello joins | |||
|- | |- | ||
|init8=[[Asaello]] | |init8=[[Febail]]/[[Asaello]] | ||
| | |rec8=[[Seliph]] | ||
|criteria8=Febail/Asaello recruited | |||
|- | |- | ||
|init9=[[Seliph]] | |init9=[[Asaello]] | ||
| | |criteria9=Asaello visits the village northwest of Conote Castle | ||
|reward9=+3 [[Strength|Str]] for Asaello | |||
|- | |||
|init10=[[Seliph]] | |||
|rec10=[[Tine]]/[[Linda]] | |||
|criteria9=Conote seized | |criteria9=Conote seized | ||
|reward9=+3 [[HP]] for Tine/Linda | |reward9=+3 [[HP]] for Tine/Linda | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |init11=[[Nanna]] | ||
| | |rec11=[[Ares]] | ||
| | |criteria11=Conote seized | ||
| | |reward11=+2 [[Strength|Str]] and +2 [[Defense|Def]] for Nanna | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |init12=[[Muirne]] | ||
| | |rec12=[[Seliph]] | ||
| | |criteria12=Conote seized, no one has died, Muirne ends her turn next to Seliph | ||
| | |reward12=+5 [[Luck|Lck]] for Muirne | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |init13=[[Seliph]] | ||
| | |rec13=[[Ced (character)|Ced]]/[[Hawk (character)|Hawk]] | ||
| | |criteria13=Conote Seized | ||
| | |reward13=Ced/Hawk joins | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |init14=[[Fee]]/[[Hermina]] | ||
| | |rec14=[[Ced (character)|Ced]]/[[Hawk (character)|Hawk]] | ||
| | |criteria14=Ced/Hawk recruited | ||
| | |reward14=+1 [[Luck|Lck]] for Fee/Hermina | ||
|- | |- | ||
|initl=[[Ced (character)|Ced]] | |initl=[[Ced (character)|Ced]] |
Revision as of 21:27, 17 June 2021
| ||||||
|
The Wyvern Knights of Thracia (Japanese: トラキアの竜騎士 The Thracian Dragon Knights) is the eighth chapter of Fire Emblem: Genealogy of the Holy War and the third chapter of the second generation.
Plot
- Main article:
The Wyvern Knights of Thracia/Script
This section has been marked as a stub. Please help improve the page by adding information.
Chapter data
Chapter Data | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Conditions | Unit Data | ||||
Victory: Seize Meath Defeat: Seliph dies or Ulster Castle is seized |
| ||||
| |||||
Map dimensions: 62 columns by 62 rows |
Combatants and castles | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Army | Commander | Affiliation | Units | Castles | Guardian | Notes |
Seliph's | Seliph | Player | 19+2 | Ulster | -- | Home castle |
Leonster | Leif | Leif, Finn, and Nanna/Jeanne start at the castle. | ||||
Conote | Bloom | Enemy | 41+2 -2+∞ | Conote | Bloom | A bridge south of Conote Castle raises once it is sezied |
Munster | -- | Enemy | 0 | Munster | -- | Munster becomes partner-aligned once Conote is seized. |
Ced/Hawk* | Partner | 7-7 | Ced/Hawk | |||
Meath | -- | Enemy | 5+37 | Meath | -- | The Meath army appears once Conote has been seized. |
Maykov | Maykov |
Character data
Characters | ||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
New units
| ||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||
Available characters
| ||||||||||||||||||||||
Item data
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
In addition, six villages are present on the map, which can be visited to obtain up to 5,000 gold each.
Castle data
Vendor Arena enemies
Name | Cost | |
---|---|---|
Steel Sword* | 3,000 | |
Slim Sword* | 3,000 | |
Lightning Sword* | 10,000 | |
Armorslayer* | 5,000 | |
Steel Lance | 3,000 | |
Steel Lance* | 3,000 | |
Steel Lance* | 3,000 | |
Silver Axe | 5,000 | |
Iron Bow* | 1,000 | |
Steel Bow* | 3,000 | |
Fire* | 3,000 | |
Thunder* | 3,000 | |
Wind* | 3,000 | |
Lightning* | 5,000 | |
Mend* | 10,000 | |
Silence* | 30,000 |
- Additionally, the armory will sell anything not bought in the previous chapter.
Event data
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Unit data
Conote
The Conote army is present from the start of the chapter. Febail/Asaello appears on turn 3 and Ishtar appears on turn 5.
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Reinforcements
- One turn after Muhammad reaches Conote Castle
- 6 Knights, 4 Bow Armors, 3 Thunder Mages, 1 Bishop and Muhammad emerge from the castle.
- One turn after Ovo reaches Conote Castle
- 6 Lance Knights, 5 Troubadours, and Ovo emerge from the castle.
Munster
The Munster units appear once Conote has been seized.
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Meath
The Meath-affiliated ruffians are present from the start of the chapter. The army under Maykov appears once Conote has been seized.
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Reinforcements
- One turn after the male Wyvern Rider Commander reaches Meath Castle
- 9 Dragon Riders and the Commander emerge from the castle.
- One turn after any unit is killed under the female Wyvern Rider Commander's authority
- Up to 9 Dragon Riders emerge from Meath Castle.
Major units
Conote
- Main article:
Muhammad
|
|
|
- Muhammad is a sub-boss affiliated with Conote.
- Main article:
Ovo
|
|
|
- Ovo is a sub-boss affiliated with Conote.
- Main article:
Banba
|
|
|
- Banba is a sub-boss affiliated with Conote.
- Main article:
Bloom
|
|
|
- Bloom is the guardian of Conote Castle and the boss of Conote.
- Main article:
Ishtar
|
|
|
- Ishtar is a sub-boss affiliated with Conote. She appears on turn 5 and leaves on turn 13.
Munster
Ced Hawk
- Ced/Hawk is the guardian of Munster Castle and the boss of Munster. He and and the Munster civilians emerge once Conote is seized.
Meath
- Main article:
Coulter
|
|
|
- Main article:
Altena
|
|
|
- Altena is a sub-boss affiliated with Meath. She and the Meath army appear once Conote has been seized.
- Main article:
Maykov
|
|
|
- Maykov is the guardian of Meath Castle and the boss of Meath. He and the Meath army appear once Conote has been seized.
Strategy
This section has been marked as a stub. Please help improve the page by adding information.
This section details unofficial strategies that may help with completion of the chapter. This may not work for everybody. |
Etymology and other languages
Names, etymology, and in other regions | ||
---|---|---|
Language | Name | Definition, etymology, and notes |
English |
The Wyvern Knights of Thracia |
Used in Travant's dialogue in Fire Emblem Heroes.[1] Refers to a military order of the Kingdom of Thracia. |
English (unofficial) |
• The Dracoknights of Thracia |
• Used in the "Project Naga" fan translation patch. |
Spanish |
Los jinetes wyvern de Thracia |
The wyvern knights of Thracia; from Heroes. |
French |
Les chevaliers wyvernes de Thracia |
The wyvern knights of Thracia; from Heroes. |
German |
Die Wyvernritter von Thracia |
The Wyvern Knights of Thracia; from Heroes. |
Italian |
I cavalieri viverna di Thracia |
The wyvern knights of Thracia; from Heroes. |
Portuguese (Brazil) |
Os cavaleiros wyvern de Thracia |
The wyvern knights of Thracia; from Heroes. |
Traditional Chinese |
色雷斯的龍騎士 |
Wyvern Knights of Thrace; from Heroes. |
Gallery
If Fee ends her turn in the red square, an event will begin with her alone
References
- ↑ "Looking down on the wyvern knights of Thracia would be a grave mistake." — Travant: King of Thracia when levelling up, Fire Emblem Heroes
← Beyond the Desert • | The Wyvern Knights of Thracia | • For Whose Sake → |
---|