Site News |
---|
Warning: This wiki contains spoilers. Read at your own risk! Social media: If you would like, please join our Discord server, and/or follow us on X (Twitter) or Tumblr! |
Orochi: Difference between revisions
mNo edit summary |
BrandedOne (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 314: | Line 314: | ||
==Other appearances== | ==Other appearances== | ||
{{ | ===''TCG Fire Emblem 0 (Cipher)''=== | ||
Orochi is currently featured on three cards in {{TCGCipher}}. | |||
{{TCGCipherData | |||
|name=Orochi | |||
|image1=[[File:TCGCipher B02-033HN.png|150px]] | |||
|title1=Glamorous Onmyoji | |||
|name1=Orochi | |||
|affil1=Hoshido | |||
|gender1=Female | |||
|weapon1=Tome | |||
|quote1= | |||
|attack1=50 | |||
|support1=20 | |||
|atkcost1=3 | |||
|range1=1-2 | |||
|class1=Onmyoji | |||
|tier1=Advanced | |||
|cccost1=2 | |||
|skill1='''[[Snake Spirit]]:''' {{CipherActivate}} {{CipherFlipThree}} This unit gains 20 attack until the end of the turn. Draw 1 card. | |||
|no1=B02-033HN | |||
|artist1=[[Artists of the Fire Emblem series/TCG Fire Emblem 0 (Cipher)#Yoko Maturica|Yoko Maturica]] | |||
|- | |||
|image2=[[File:TCGCipher B02-034N.png|150px]] | |||
|title2=Mischievous Diviner | |||
|name2=Orochi | |||
|affil2=Hoshido | |||
|gender2=Female | |||
|weapon2=Tome | |||
|quote2= | |||
|attack2=40 | |||
|support2=20 | |||
|atkcost2=2 | |||
|range2=1-2 | |||
|class2=Diviner | |||
|tier2=Base | |||
|skill2='''[[Rat Spirit]]:''' {{CipherActivate}} [ [[File:Is TCGCipher Tap.png|20px]], [[File:Is TCGCipher Flip 2.png|30px]] ] Draw 1 card. | |||
|no2=B02-034N | |||
|artist2=[[Artists of the Fire Emblem series/TCG Fire Emblem 0 (Cipher)#Yoko Maturica|Yoko Maturica]] | |||
|- | |||
|image3=[[File:TCGCipher B07-075N.png|150px]] | |||
|title3=Adult Curse Specialist | |||
|name3=Orochi | |||
|affil3=Hoshido | |||
|gender3=Female | |||
|weapon3=Tome | |||
|quote3= | |||
|attack3=30 | |||
|support3=20 | |||
|atkcost3=1 | |||
|range3=1-2 | |||
|class3=Diviner | |||
|tier3=Base | |||
|skill3='''[[Capture (skill)|Capture]]:''' {{CipherTrigger}} {{CipherFlipOne}} If this unit successfully defeats a Cost 1 enemy with an attack, you may pay the cost, and if you do: Draw one card. | |||
|no3=B06-075N | |||
|artist3=[[Artists of the Fire Emblem series/TCG Fire Emblem 0 (Cipher)#Yoko Maturica|Yoko Maturica]] | |||
}} | |||
==Etymology and other languages== | ==Etymology and other languages== |
Revision as of 17:51, 18 March 2017
This page has been marked as a stub. Please help improve the page by adding information. |
| ||||||||||||||
|
Orochi (Japanese: オロチ, Orochi) is a character in Fire Emblem Fates. A Hoshidan diviner and subordinate of Mikoto, Orochi is playable in two of Fates's campaigns, Birthright and Revelation.
Fire Emblem Fates
Role
This section has been marked as a stub. Please help improve the page by adding information.
Starting stats and growth rates
This section has been marked as a stub. Please help improve the page by adding information.
Playable Birthright/Enemy Revelation Ch. 8 Playable Revelation
|
|
Reclassing options
Growth rates when reclassed
Basara Onmyoji Apothecary Merchant Mechanist
Class | HP | Str | Mag | Skill | Spd | Lck | Def | Res |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Basara | 55% | 15% | 75% | 60% | 25% | 50% | 30% | 55% |
Promotion stat gains
Diviner Apothecary
Class | HP | Str | Mag | Skill | Spd | Lck | Def | Res | Mov | Weapon level |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Basara | +5 | +7 | +1 | +2 | +1 | +4 | +6 | +3 | +1 | Template:Lance3DS E |
Onmyoji | +1 | +0 | +3 | +1 | +1 | +1 | +2 | +3 | +1 | Template:Staff3DS E |
Skill set
style="Template:Roundtl; border:none; background-color:#222222;" colspan="2" | Skill | style="Template:Roundtr; border:none; background-color:#222222;" | Learned at | |
---|---|---|
File:Is 3ds capture.png | Capture | Personal skill, innate and unremovable |
File:Is 3ds magic +2.png | Magic +2 | Innate |
File:Is 3ds future sight.png | Future Sight | Diviner, starting from level 10 |
File:Is 3ds rend heaven.png | Rend Heaven | Basara, starting from level 5 |
File:Is 3ds quixotic.png | Quixotic | Basara, starting from level 15 |
File:Is 3ds rally magic.png | Rally Magic | Onmyoji, starting from level 5 |
File:Is 3ds tomefaire.png | Tomefaire | Onmyoji, starting from level 15 |
File:Is 3ds potent potion.png | Potent Potion | Apothecary, starting from level 6 |
File:Is 3ds quick salve.png | Quick Salve | Apothecary, starting from level 10 |
File:Is 3ds profiteer.png | Profiteer | Merchant, starting from level 5 |
File:Is 3ds spendthrift.png | Spendthrift | Merchant, starting from level 15 |
File:Is 3ds golembane.png | Golembane | Mechanist, starting from level 5 |
File:Is 3ds replicate.png | Replicate | Mechanist, starting from level 15 |
colspan="3" style="Template:Roundb; border:none; background-color:#222222" width="100%"|The above skill list does not include skills obtained via Supports and DLC. |
Personality and character
This section has been marked as a stub. Please help improve the page by adding information.
Supports
- Main article:
Orochi/Supports
Endings
This section has been marked as a stub. Please help improve the page by adding information.
Quotes
My Castle quotes
Private quarters quotes
“ | I brought my divination materials. What do you wish to know? | ” | — Orochi, when invited in the private quarters. |
---|
“ | Lady Mikoto would smile upon our friendship. | ” | — Orochi, when she and Corrin have zero support, in the private quarters |
---|
Battle quotes
“ | I am Orochi, retainer to Lady Mikoto, the late Queen of Hoshido. I can never forgive what you have done. I will avenge Lady Mikoto! Submit to my magic! | ” | — Orochi, as an enemy in Revelation Chapter 8. |
---|
Paired battle quotes
Victory quotes
“ | Fortune favors me! | ” | — Orochi, after defeating an enemy. |
---|
“ | Fascinating! | ” | — Orochi, after defeating an enemy. |
---|
Level up quotes
Death/retreat quotes
“ | This wasn't in the cards... | ” | — Orochi's defeat voice clip. |
---|
“ | Gah! My skills need more refining if you are able to defeat me... I'm sorry, Yukimura, but I must retreat! | ” | — Orochi, as an enemy in Revelation Chapter 8. |
---|
This section has been marked as a stub. Please help improve the page by adding information.
DLC battle quotes
“ | Hahahah! Another goon with the same ridiculous face! In Hoshido, we have a method of fortune-telling based on facial features. And I'm getting the same reading from each one of you...a very unhappy future. | ” | — Orochi, in Anna on the Run. |
---|
Other appearances
TCG Fire Emblem 0 (Cipher)
Orochi is currently featured on three cards in Fire Emblem Cipher.
Fire Emblem Cipher data for Orochi | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Glamorous Onmyoji, Orochi | |||||
"'" | |||||
Attack: 50 | Support: 20 | Range: 1-2 | Deploy Cost: 3 | ||
Class: Onmyoji | Tier: Advanced | Class Change Cost: 2 | |||
Snake Spirit: [Activate] [] This unit gains 20 attack until the end of the turn. Draw 1 card. | |||||
Card #B02-033HN • Artist: Yoko Maturica | |||||
Mischievous Diviner, Orochi | |||||
"'" | |||||
Attack: 40 | Support: 20 | Range: 1-2 | Deploy Cost: 2 | ||
Class: Diviner | Tier: Base | Class Change Cost: -- | |||
Rat Spirit: [Activate] [ , ] Draw 1 card. | |||||
Card #B02-034N • Artist: Yoko Maturica | |||||
Adult Curse Specialist, Orochi | |||||
"'" | |||||
Attack: 30 | Support: 20 | Range: 1-2 | Deploy Cost: 1 | ||
Class: Diviner | Tier: Base | Class Change Cost: -- | |||
Capture: [Trigger] [] If this unit successfully defeats a Cost 1 enemy with an attack, you may pay the cost, and if you do: Draw one card. | |||||
Card #B06-075N • Artist: Yoko Maturica | |||||
Some card information translation provided by Serenes Forest. For more detailed strategic information on these cards, see their TCG wiki article on Orochi . |
Etymology and other languages
Names, etymology, and in other regions | ||
---|---|---|
Language | Name | Definition, etymology, and notes |
English |
Orochi |
From Yamata no Orochi, a legendary Japanese dragon with eight heads and tails. |
English (unofficial) |
Orochi |
Popularly known by this before English release. |
Trivia
- Orochi's comb is available as an accessory in My Castle.
Gallery
- File:FEF Orochi 01.png
Orochi's portrait in Fire Emblem Fates.
Artwork of Orochi as a Diviner in Fire Emblem Cipher.
Artwork of Orochi as an Onmyoji in Fire Emblem Cipher.
References
This article is part of Project Characters, a project focused on writing articles for every character present in the Fire Emblem series. |