Site News |
---|
Warning: This wiki contains spoilers. Read at your own risk! Social media: If you would like, please join our Discord server, and/or follow us on Twitter (X) or Tumblr! |
Where the Goddess Dwells/The Sealed Forest Snare: Difference between revisions
m (→Map data) |
(→Map data: Maddening data) |
||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|tab1=Normal | |tab1=Normal | ||
|tab2=Hard | |tab2=Hard | ||
|tab3=Maddening | |||
|content1={{ChapData | |content1={{ChapData | ||
|victory=Defeat [[Solon]] | |victory=Defeat [[Solon]] | ||
Line 33: | Line 34: | ||
|tab2=Second phase | |tab2=Second phase | ||
|content1=<center>[[File:Cm fe16 10 h.png|200px]]</center> | |content1=<center>[[File:Cm fe16 10 h.png|200px]]</center> | ||
|content2=<center>[[File:Cm fe16 10 h second.png|200px]]</center> | |||
}} | |||
}} | |||
|content3={{ChapData | |||
|victory=Defeat [[Solon]] | |||
|defeat=[[Byleth]] or [[Edelgard]] {{Crimson Flower|Black Eagles}}/[[Dimitri]] {{Azure Moon|Blue Lions}}/[[Claude]] {{Verdant Wind|Golden Deer}} dies{{hover|*|Classic mode}} or the player's army is routed{{hover|*|Casual mode}} | |||
|ally=10 | |||
|enemy=17{{hover|+13|Reinforcements}} | |||
|map=<br>{{Tab | |||
|tab1=Initial | |||
|tab2=Second phase | |||
|content1=<center>[[File:Cm fe16 10 m.png|200px]]</center> | |||
|content2=<center>[[File:Cm fe16 10 h second.png|200px]]</center> | |content2=<center>[[File:Cm fe16 10 h second.png|200px]]</center> | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 169: | Line 182: | ||
|tab1=Normal | |tab1=Normal | ||
|tab2=Hard | |tab2=Hard | ||
|tab3=Maddening | |||
|content1={{ChapEnemies | |content1={{ChapEnemies | ||
|platform=ns01 | |platform=ns01 | ||
Line 466: | Line 480: | ||
|#rl=1 | |#rl=1 | ||
|inventoryrl={{Item|16|Banshee Θ|image=dark magic}} • {{Item|16|Circe Staff|image=staff}} • {{Item|16|Miasma Δ|image=dark magic}} • {{Item|16|Death Γ|image=dark magic}}<br>{{Item|16|Agarthan Technology|image=miasma δ}} • {{Item|16|Miasma Δ|link=Miasma Δ (ability)}} • {{Item|16|Fiendish Blow}} • {{Item|16|Heartseeker}} • {{Item|16|Lifetaker}} • {{Item|16|Defiant Mag}} • {{Item|16|Unsealable Magic}}<br>{{Item|16|Solon Subordinates|image=battalion infantry}} Lv. 3: {{Item|16|Resonant Flames|image=gambit magic}} | |inventoryrl={{Item|16|Banshee Θ|image=dark magic}} • {{Item|16|Circe Staff|image=staff}} • {{Item|16|Miasma Δ|image=dark magic}} • {{Item|16|Death Γ|image=dark magic}}<br>{{Item|16|Agarthan Technology|image=miasma δ}} • {{Item|16|Miasma Δ|link=Miasma Δ (ability)}} • {{Item|16|Fiendish Blow}} • {{Item|16|Heartseeker}} • {{Item|16|Lifetaker}} • {{Item|16|Defiant Mag}} • {{Item|16|Unsealable Magic}}<br>{{Item|16|Solon Subordinates|image=battalion infantry}} Lv. 3: {{Item|16|Resonant Flames|image=gambit magic}} | ||
|notesrl=• Starts on a [[Terrain/Nintendo Switch games#Fire Emblem: Three Houses|heal tile+]].<br>• Will not move until provoked. | |||
}} | |||
|content3={{ChapEnemies | |||
|platform=ns01 | |||
|name1=Mysterious Soldier | |||
|class1=Armored Knight | |||
|lv1=27 | |||
|#1=1 | |||
|inventory1={{Item|16|Silver Axe|image=axe}}<br>{{Item|16|Axe Prowess Lv 4}} • {{Item|16|Armored Blow}}<br>{{Item|16|Mysterious Infantry|image=battalion infantry}} Lv. 4: {{Item|16|Disturbance|image=gambit}} | |||
|notes1=Begins moving if an [[Archer]] is provoked. | |||
|- | |||
|name2=Mysterious Soldier | |||
|class2=Cavalier | |||
|lv2=27 | |||
|#2=2 | |||
|inventory2={{Item|16|Silver Lance|image=lance}}<br>{{Item|16|Canto}} • {{Item|16|Lance Prowess Lv 4}} • {{Item|16|Swordbreaker+|image=swordbreaker}} | |||
|notes2=Begins moving if an [[Archer]] is provoked. | |||
|- | |||
|name3=Mysterious Soldier | |||
|class3=Cavalier | |||
|version3=female | |||
|lv3=27 | |||
|#3=1 | |||
|inventory3={{Item|16|Silver Lance|image=lance}}<br>{{Item|16|Canto}} • {{Item|16|Lance Prowess Lv 4}} • {{Item|16|Swordbreaker+|image=swordbreaker}} | |||
|notes3=Begins moving if an [[Archer]] is provoked. | |||
|- | |||
|name4=Mysterious Soldier | |||
|class4=Brigand | |||
|lv4=27 | |||
|#4=1 | |||
|inventory4={{Item|16|Hammer|image=axe|type=drop}}<br>{{Item|16|Axe Prowess Lv 4}} • {{Item|16|Lancebreaker+|image=lancebreaker}} | |||
|notes4=Begins moving if an [[Archer]] is provoked. | |||
|- | |||
|name5=Mysterious Soldier | |||
|class5=Brigand | |||
|version5=female | |||
|lv5=27 | |||
|#5=1 | |||
|inventory5={{Item|16|Silver Axe|image=axe}}<br>{{Item|16|Axe Prowess Lv 4}} • {{Item|16|Lancebreaker+|image=lancebreaker}} | |||
|notes5=Begins moving if an [[Archer]] is provoked. | |||
|- | |||
|name6=Mysterious Soldier | |||
|class6=Archer | |||
|lv6=27 | |||
|#6=1 | |||
|inventory6={{Item|16|Silver Bow|image=bow}}<br>{{Item|16|Bowrange +1}} • {{Item|16|Bow Prowess Lv 4}} • {{Item|16|Poison Strike}}<br>{{Item|16|Mysterious Infantry|image=battalion infantry}} Lv. 4: {{Item|16|Disturbance|image=gambit}} | |||
|notes6=Begins moving if another Archer is provoked. | |||
|- | |||
|name7=Mysterious Soldier | |||
|class7=Archer | |||
|lv7=27 | |||
|#7=2 | |||
|inventory7={{Item|16|Silver Bow|image=bow}}<br>{{Item|16|Bowrange +1}} • {{Item|16|Bow Prowess Lv 4}} • {{Item|16|Poison Strike}} | |||
|notes7=Begins moving if another Archer is provoked. | |||
|- | |||
|name8=Demonic Beast | |||
|class8=Experimental Demonic Beast | |||
|lv8=27 | |||
|#8=2 | |||
|inventory8={{Item|16|Crest Stone Shard|image=crest stone}}<br>{{Item|16|Seal Strength}} • {{Item|16|Barrier|link=Barrier (monster)}} • {{Item|16|Renewal|image=barrier ability}} • {{Item|16|Strength +2}}{{hover|*|Latent, bar 2}}<br>{{Item|16|Flame Breath|image=staggering blow}} | |||
|notes8=[[Bonus damage|Weak]] to [[Sword]]s. | |||
|- | |||
|name9=Demonic Beast | |||
|class9=Experimental Demonic Beast | |||
|lv9=27 | |||
|#9=1 | |||
|inventory9={{Item|16|Crest Stone Shard|image=crest stone}}<br>{{Item|16|Seal Strength}} • {{Item|16|Barrier|link=Barrier (monster)}} • {{Item|16|Renewal|image=barrier ability}} • {{Item|16|Strength +2}}{{hover|*|Latent, bar 2}}<br>{{Item|16|Flame Breath|image=staggering blow}} | |||
|notes9=[[Bonus damage|Weak]] to [[Lance (weapon)|Lance]]s. | |||
|- | |||
|name10=Mysterious Soldier | |||
|class10=Dark Mage | |||
|lv10=27 | |||
|#10=1 | |||
|inventory10={{Item|16|Miasma Δ|image=dark magic}} • {{Item|16|Magic Staff|image=staff|type=drop}}<br>{{Item|16|Miasma Δ|link=Miasma Δ (ability)}} • {{Item|16|Heartseeker}} • {{Item|16|Reason Lv 4}} • {{Item|16|Seal Strength}} | |||
|notes10=Begins moving if the [[Experimental Demonic Beast]] near him is provoked. | |||
|- | |||
|name11=Mysterious Soldier | |||
|class11=Dark Mage | |||
|lv11=27 | |||
|#11=1 | |||
|inventory11={{Item|16|Miasma Δ|image=dark magic}}<br>{{Item|16|Miasma Δ|link=Miasma Δ (ability)}} • {{Item|16|Heartseeker}} • {{Item|16|Reason Lv 4}} • {{Item|16|Seal Strength}} | |||
|- | |||
|name12=Mysterious Soldier | |||
|class12=Brigand | |||
|lv12=27 | |||
|#12=1 | |||
|inventory12={{Item|16|Silver Axe|image=axe}}<br>{{Item|16|Axe Prowess Lv 4}} • {{Item|16|Lancebreaker+|image=lancebreaker}} | |||
|notes12=Begins moving if an [[Archer]] is provoked. | |||
|- | |||
|name13=Demonic Beast | |||
|class13=Experimental Demonic Beast | |||
|lv13=27 | |||
|#13=1 | |||
|inventory13={{Item|16|Crest Stone Shard|image=crest stone}}<br>{{Item|16|Seal Strength}} • {{Item|16|Barrier|link=Barrier (monster)}} • {{Item|16|Renewal|image=barrier ability}} • {{Item|16|Strength +2}}{{hover|*|Latent, bar 2}}<br>{{Item|16|Flame Breath|image=staggering blow}} | |||
|notes13=[[Bonus damage|Weak]] to [[Axe]]s. | |||
|- | |||
|nameb=[[Kronya]] | |||
|classb=Assassin | |||
|versionb=female | |||
|lvb=29 | |||
|inventoryb={{Item|16|Athame|image=sword black}}<br>{{Item|16|Agarthan Technology|image=miasma δ}} • {{Item|16|Swordfaire}} • {{Item|16|Locktouch}} • {{Item|16|Stealth}} • {{Item|16|Keen Intuition}} | |||
|notesb=• Starts on a [[Terrain/Nintendo Switch games#Fire Emblem: Three Houses|heal tile+]].<br>• Disguised as Monica during preparations. | |||
|- | |||
|namer1=Mysterious Soldier | |||
|classr1=Armored Knight | |||
|lvr1=27 | |||
|#r1=2 | |||
|inventoryr1={{Item|16|Silver Axe|image=axe}}<br>{{Item|16|Axe Prowess Lv 4}} • {{Item|16|Armored Blow}}<br>{{Item|16|Mysterious Infantry|image=battalion infantry}} Lv. 4: {{Item|16|Disturbance|image=gambit}} | |||
|- | |||
|namer2=Mysterious Soldier | |||
|classr2=Armored Knight | |||
|lvr2=27 | |||
|#r2=1 | |||
|inventoryr2={{Item|16|Steel Axe|image=axe|type=drop}}<br>{{Item|16|Axe Prowess Lv 4}} • {{Item|16|Armored Blow}}<br>{{Item|16|Mysterious Infantry|image=battalion infantry}} Lv. 4: {{Item|16|Disturbance|image=gambit}} | |||
|- | |||
|namer3=Mysterious Soldier | |||
|classr3=Cavalier | |||
|lvr3=27 | |||
|#r3=1 | |||
|inventoryr3={{Item|16|Silver Lance|image=lance}}<br>{{Item|16|Canto}} • {{Item|16|Lance Prowess Lv 4}} • {{Item|16|Swordbreaker+|image=swordbreaker}} | |||
|- | |||
|namer4=Mysterious Soldier | |||
|classr4=Brigand | |||
|lvr4=27 | |||
|#r4=1 | |||
|inventoryr4={{Item|16|Silver Axe|image=axe}}<br>{{Item|16|Axe Prowess Lv 4}} • {{Item|16|Lancebreaker+|image=lancebreaker}} | |||
|- | |||
|namer5=Demonic Beast | |||
|classr5=Experimental Demonic Beast | |||
|lvr5=27 | |||
|#r5=1 | |||
|inventoryr5={{Item|16|Crest Stone Shard|image=crest stone}}<br>{{Item|16|Seal Strength}} • {{Item|16|Barrier|link=Barrier (monster)}} • {{Item|16|Renewal|image=barrier ability}} • {{Item|16|Strength +2}}{{hover|*|Latent, bar 2}}<br>{{Item|16|Flame Breath|image=staggering blow}} | |||
|notesr5=[[Bonus damage|Weak]] to [[Axe]]s. | |||
|- | |||
|namer6=Demonic Beast | |||
|classr6=Experimental Demonic Beast | |||
|lvr6=27 | |||
|#r6=1 | |||
|inventoryr6={{Item|16|Crest Stone Shard|image=crest stone}}<br>{{Item|16|Seal Strength}} • {{Item|16|Barrier|link=Barrier (monster)}} • {{Item|16|Renewal|image=barrier ability}} • {{Item|16|Strength +2}}{{hover|*|Latent, bar 2}}<br>{{Item|16|Flame Breath|image=staggering blow}} | |||
|notesr6=[[Bonus damage|Weak]] to [[Sword]]s. | |||
|- | |||
|namer7=Mysterious Soldier | |||
|classr7=Dark Mage | |||
|lvr7=27 | |||
|#r7=2 | |||
|inventoryr7={{Item|16|Miasma Δ|image=dark magic}}<br>{{Item|16|Miasma Δ|link=Miasma Δ (ability)}} • {{Item|16|Heartseeker}} • {{Item|16|Reason Lv 4}} • {{Item|16|Seal Strength}} | |||
|- | |||
|namer8=Mysterious Soldier | |||
|classr8=Armored Knight | |||
|lvr8=27 | |||
|#r8=1 | |||
|inventoryr8={{Item|16|Silver Axe|image=axe}}<br>{{Item|16|Axe Prowess Lv 4}} • {{Item|16|Armored Blow}} | |||
|notesr8=Will not move until provoked. | |||
|- | |||
|namer9=Mysterious Soldier | |||
|classr9=Priest | |||
|lvr9=27 | |||
|#r9=2 | |||
|inventoryr9={{Item|16|Nosferatu|image=white magic}} • {{Item|16|Heal|image=white magic}} • {{Item|16|Physic|image=white magic}}<br>{{Item|16|Heal|link=Heal (ability)}} • {{Item|16|White Magic Heal +5}} • {{Item|16|Faith Lv 4}} • {{Item|16|Renewal}} | |||
|notesr9=Will not move until provoked. | |||
|- | |||
|namerl=[[Solon]] | |||
|classrl=Dark Bishop | |||
|versionrl=solon | |||
|lvrl=29 | |||
|#rl=1 | |||
|inventoryrl={{Item|16|Banshee Θ|image=dark magic}} • {{Item|16|Circe Staff|image=staff}} • {{Item|16|Miasma Δ|image=dark magic}} • {{Item|16|Death Γ|image=dark magic}}<br>{{Item|16|Agarthan Technology|image=miasma δ}} • {{Item|16|Miasma Δ|link=Miasma Δ (ability)}} • {{Item|16|Fiendish Blow}} • {{Item|16|Heartseeker}} • {{Item|16|Lifetaker}} • {{Item|16|Defiant Mag}} • {{Item|16|Unsealable Magic}}<br>{{Item|16|Solon Subordinates|image=battalion infantry}} Lv. 4: {{Item|16|Resonant Flames|image=gambit magic}} | |||
|notesrl=• Starts on a [[Terrain/Nintendo Switch games#Fire Emblem: Three Houses|heal tile+]].<br>• Will not move until provoked. | |notesrl=• Starts on a [[Terrain/Nintendo Switch games#Fire Emblem: Three Houses|heal tile+]].<br>• Will not move until provoked. | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 550: | Line 731: | ||
|inventory={{Item|16|Athame|image=sword black}} | |inventory={{Item|16|Athame|image=sword black}} | ||
|skills={{Item|16|Agarthan Technology|image=miasma δ}}<br>{{Item|16|Swordfaire}}<br>{{Item|16|Locktouch}}<br>{{Item|16|Stealth}}<br>{{Item|16|Keen Intuition}} | |skills={{Item|16|Agarthan Technology|image=miasma δ}}<br>{{Item|16|Swordfaire}}<br>{{Item|16|Locktouch}}<br>{{Item|16|Stealth}}<br>{{Item|16|Keen Intuition}} | ||
|battalion={{Item|16|Kronya Subordinates|image=battalion infantry}} Lv. | |battalion={{Item|16|Kronya Subordinates|image=battalion infantry}} Lv. 4<br>{{Item|16|Onslaught|image=gambit}} | ||
|sw=B | |sw=B | ||
|la=E | |la=E | ||
Line 714: | Line 895: | ||
|skills={{Item|16|Agarthan Technology|image=miasma δ}}<br>{{Item|16|Miasma Δ|link=Miasma Δ (ability)}}<br>{{Item|16|Fiendish Blow}}<br>{{Item|16|Heartseeker}}<br>{{Item|16|Lifetaker}}<br>{{Item|16|Defiant Mag}}<br>{{Item|16|Unsealable Magic}} | |skills={{Item|16|Agarthan Technology|image=miasma δ}}<br>{{Item|16|Miasma Δ|link=Miasma Δ (ability)}}<br>{{Item|16|Fiendish Blow}}<br>{{Item|16|Heartseeker}}<br>{{Item|16|Lifetaker}}<br>{{Item|16|Defiant Mag}}<br>{{Item|16|Unsealable Magic}} | ||
|spells={{Item|16|Banshee Θ|image=dark magic}}<br>{{Item|16|Miasma Δ|image=dark magic}}<br>{{Item|16|Death Γ|image=dark magic}} | |spells={{Item|16|Banshee Θ|image=dark magic}}<br>{{Item|16|Miasma Δ|image=dark magic}}<br>{{Item|16|Death Γ|image=dark magic}} | ||
|battalion={{Item|16|Solon Subordinates|image=battalion infantry}} Lv. | |battalion={{Item|16|Solon Subordinates|image=battalion infantry}} Lv. 4<br>{{Item|16|Resonant Flames|image=gambit magic}} | ||
|sw=E | |sw=E | ||
|la=E | |la=E |
Revision as of 22:19, 15 October 2019
| ||||
|
The Sealed Forest Snare is the main battle map of the tenth chapter in Fire Emblem: Three Houses. In this map, Byleth and company pursue Jeralt's killers into the Sealed Forest.
Map data
Normal Hard Maddening
Character data
Item data
| ||||||||||||||||||
|
Enemy data
Normal Hard Maddening
Reinforcements
- After Kronya is defeated, a large group of forces will appear in the north, led by Solon. All playable units are additionally moved to south of Kronya's starting position when this occurs, and all Divine Pulse charges will be regained.
Boss data
- Main article:
Kronya
Normal Hard Maddening Monica disguise, Normal Monica disguise, Hard Monica disguise, Maddening
|
|
|
- Main article:
Solon
Normal Hard Maddening
|
|
|
Strategy
This section details unofficial strategies that may help with completion of the chapter. This may not work for everybody. |
This map is a fairly easy two-pronged assault. Note that during this chapter, the Sword of the Creator will be upgraded and fully repaired for free, so go nuts with it. Split up your forces, making sure to send a Thief to the west to claim the chest, and clobber anyone dumb enough to get in your way. Kronya is the only genuinely dangerous enemy on the map; her high speed and evasion make challenging her a somewhat dangerous prospect, but by this point you should have more than enough ways to deal with her. After Kronya's dead and you move on to the second phase, you can take out everyone standing between you and Solon. Solon himself is a sad joke, and Byleth can trivially one-shot him with their new Sublime Creator Sword.
Trivia
- The various spaces of "rock" terrain that can be seen on the map are actually the destroyed bodies of Golems.
- If zoom view is used to observe the northern cliff, one can find a rock bearing the Crest of Flames.
Etymology and other languages
Names, etymology, and in other regions | ||
---|---|---|
Language | Name | Definition, etymology, and notes |
English |
The Sealed Forest Snare |
-- |
Gallery
This section has been marked as a stub. Please help improve the page by adding information.
← Salvation at the Chapel • | The Sealed Forest Snare | • Conflict in the Holy Tomb → |
---|
Fire Emblem: Three Houses | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|