Site News |
---|
Warning: This wiki contains spoilers. Read at your own risk! Social media: If you would like, please join our Discord server, and/or follow us on Twitter (X) or Tumblr! |
Ignatz: Difference between revisions
Infernape612 (talk | contribs) |
(→{{FE16}}: Ability and spell lists) |
||
Line 97: | Line 97: | ||
}} | }} | ||
=== | ===Abilities=== | ||
{{ | {|width="65%" align=center style="padding: 3px; border-spacing: 4px; margin-left:auto; margin-right:auto; {{round}}; border:2px solid {{Color2}}; background-color: {{Color1}}; text-align: center" | ||
|class= | !style="border:none" colspan="3" | | ||
| | |- | ||
| | !style="{{roundtl}}; border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" colspan="2" | Ability | ||
| | !style="{{roundtr}}; border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | Learned at | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is ns01 hit +20.png|20px]] | ||
| | |style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Watchful Eye]] | ||
| | |style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | Personal ability, innate and unremovable | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is ns01 sword prowess lv 1.png|20px]] | ||
}} | |style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Sword Prowess]] | ||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | Innate; replaced with higher levels at {{Sword16}} D+, C+, B+, and A+ | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is ns01 combat art sword.png|20px]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Wrath Strike]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | {{Sword16}} D | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is ns01 combat art sword.png|20px]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Grounder]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | {{Sword16}} C | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is ns01 combat art sword.png|20px]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Haze Slice]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | {{Sword16}} C+ | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is ns01 axebreaker.png|20px]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Axebreaker]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | {{Sword16}} B | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is ns01 sword crit +10.png|20px]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Sword Crit +10]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | {{Sword16}} S | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is ns01 swordfaire.png|20px]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Swordfaire]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | {{Sword16}} S+ | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is ns01 lance prowess lv 1.png|20px]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Lance Prowess]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | {{Lance16}} E+; replaced with higher levels at {{Lance16}} D+, C+, B+, and A+ | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is ns01 combat art lance.png|20px]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Tempest Lance]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | {{Lance16}} D | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is ns01 combat art lance.png|20px]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Knightkneeler]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | {{Lance16}} C | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is ns01 swordbreaker.png|20px]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Swordbreaker]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | {{Lance16}} B | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is ns01 lance crit +10.png|20px]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Lance Crit +10]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | {{Lance16}} S | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is ns01 lancefaire.png|20px]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Lancefaire]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | {{Lance16}} S+ | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is ns01 axe prowess lv 1.png|20px]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Axe Prowess]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | {{Axe16}} E+; replaced with higher levels at {{Axe16}} D+, C+, B+, and A+ | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is ns01 combat art axe.png|20px]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Smash]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | {{Axe16}} D | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is ns01 combat art axe.png|20px]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Helm Splitter]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | {{Axe16}} C | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is ns01 lancebreaker.png|20px]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Lancebreaker]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | {{Axe16}} B | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is ns01 axe crit +10.png|20px]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Axe Crit +10]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | {{Axe16}} S | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is ns01 axefaire.png|20px]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Axefaire]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | {{Axe16}} S+ | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is ns01 bow prowess lv 1.png|20px]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Bow Prowess]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | Innate; replaced with higher levels at {{Bow16}} D+, C+, B+, and A+ | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is ns01 combat art bow.png|20px]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Curved Shot]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | {{Bow16}} D | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is ns01 close counter.png|20px]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Close Counter]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | {{Bow16}} C | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is ns01 combat art bow.png|20px]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Break Shot]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | {{Bow16}} C+ | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is ns01 combat art bow.png|20px]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Ward Arrow]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | {{Bow16}} A | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is ns01 bow crit +10.png|20px]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Bow Crit +10]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | {{Bow16}} S | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is ns01 bowfaire.png|20px]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Bowfaire]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | {{Bow16}} S+ | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is ns01 brawling prowess lv 1.png|20px]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Brawling Prowess]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | {{Brawling16}} E+; replaced with higher levels at {{Brawling16}} D+, C+, B+, and A+ | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is ns01 combat art brawling.png|20px]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Fading Blow]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | {{Brawling16}} D | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is ns01 combat art brawling.png|20px]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Rushing Blow]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | {{Brawling16}} C | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is ns01 combat art.png|20px]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Healing Focus]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | {{Brawling16}} B | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is ns01 brawl crit +10.png|20px]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Brawl Crit +10]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | {{Brawling16}} S | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is ns01 fistfaire.png|20px]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Fistfaire]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | {{Brawling16}} S+ | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is ns01 seal strength.png|20px]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Seal Strength]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | Budding Talent: {{Reason16}} | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is ns01 reason lv 1.png|20px]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Reason (ability)|Reason]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | {{Reason16}} E+; replaced with higher levels at {{Reason16}} D+, C+, B+, and A+ | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is ns01 black magic range +1.png|20px]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Black Magic Range +1]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | {{Reason16}} S | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is ns01 black tomefaire.png|20px]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Black Tomefaire]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | {{Reason16}} S+ | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is ns01 faith lv 1.png|20px]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Faith (ability)|Faith]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | {{Faith16}} E+; replaced with higher levels at {{Faith16}} D+, C+, B+, and A+ | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is ns01 white magic range +1.png|20px]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[White Magic Range +1]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | {{Faith16}} S | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is ns01 white tomefaire.png|20px]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[White Tomefaire]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | {{Faith16}} S+ | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is ns01 authority lv 1.png|20px]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Authority (ability)|Authority]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | Innate; replaced with higher levels at {{Authority16}} D+, C+, B+, and A+ | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is ns01 rally speed.png|20px]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Rally Speed]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | {{Authority16}} D | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is ns01 battalion desperation.png|20px]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Battalion Desperation]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | {{Authority16}} C | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is ns01 rally dexterity.png|20px]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Rally Dexterity]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | {{Authority16}} C+ | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is ns01 defensive tactics.png|20px]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Defensive Tactics]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | {{Authority16}} B | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is ns01 battalion vantage.png|20px]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Battalion Vantage]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | {{Authority16}} A | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is ns01 rally strength.png|20px]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Rally Strength]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | {{Authority16}} S | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is ns01 offensive tactics.png|20px]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Offensive Tactics]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | {{Authority16}} S+ | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is ns01 weight -3.png|20px]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Weight -3]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | {{Armor16}} C | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is ns01 combat art.png|20px]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Smite]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | {{Armor16}} B | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is ns01 weight -5.png|20px]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Weight -5]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | {{Armor16}} A | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is ns01 armored effect null.png|20px]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Armored Effect Null]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | {{Armor16}} S+ | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is ns01 dexterity +4.png|20px]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Dexterity +4]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | {{Riding16}} C | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is ns01 movement +1.png|20px]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Movement +1]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | {{Riding16}} A+ | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is ns01 cavalry effect null.png|20px]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Cavalry Effect Null]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | {{Riding16}} S+ | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is ns01 alert stance.png|20px]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Alert Stance]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | {{Flying16}} B | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is ns01 alert stance+.png|20px]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Alert Stance+]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | {{Flying16}} A+ | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is ns01 flying effect null.png|20px]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Flying Effect Null]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | {{Flying16}} S+ | |||
|- | |||
!colspan="3" style="{{Roundb}}; border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}" width="100%"|<small>The above ability list does not include class abilities, or abilities and combat arts that are granted by items.</small> | |||
|} | |||
===Spell list=== | |||
{|width="40%" align=center style="padding: 3px; border-spacing: 4px; margin-left:auto; margin-right:auto; {{round}}; border:2px solid {{Color2}}; background-color: {{Color1}}; text-align: center" | |||
!style="border:none" colspan="2" | | |||
|- | |||
!style="{{roundtl}}; border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}; width: 30%;" | Spell | |||
!style="{{roundtr}}; border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | Learned at | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Blizzard]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | {{Reason16}} D | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Cutting Gale]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | {{Reason16}} C | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Fimbulvetr]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | {{Reason16}} A | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Heal]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | {{Faith16}} D | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Nosferatu]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | {{Faith16}} D+ | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Physic]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | {{Faith16}} C | |||
|- | |||
|style="{{roundbl}}; border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Ward]] | |||
|style="{{roundbr}}; border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | {{Faith16}} B | |||
|} | |||
==Personality and character== | ==Personality and character== |
Revision as of 19:16, 7 August 2019
This article's subject is about a recently released game or expansion. As such, key information is likely to be missing. Please help out and add the information that you can. |
This page has been marked as a stub. Please help improve the page by adding information. |
| ||||||||||||||||||
|
Ignatz Victor (Japanese: イグナーツ=ヴィクター Ignaz Victor) is a playable character appearing in Fire Emblem: Three Houses. He is a member of the Golden Deer house at the Officers Academy.
Biography
Ignatz is the second son of a merchant family in Leicester. Since his brother is inheriting the family business, he has decided to attend the Officers Academy and become a knight, with his parents' blessing.
Fire Emblem: Three Houses
Role
This section has been marked as a stub. Please help improve the page by adding information.
Starting stats and growth rates
Playable
|
|
|
Enemy - Chapter 1
|
|
|
Abilities
style="Template:Roundtl; border:none; background-color:#222222;" colspan="2" | Ability | style="Template:Roundtr; border:none; background-color:#222222;" | Learned at | |
---|---|---|
Watchful Eye | Personal ability, innate and unremovable | |
Sword Prowess | Innate; replaced with higher levels at D+, C+, B+, and A+ | |
Wrath Strike | D | |
Grounder | C | |
Haze Slice | C+ | |
Axebreaker | B | |
Sword Crit +10 | S | |
Swordfaire | S+ | |
Lance Prowess | E+; replaced with higher levels at D+, C+, B+, and A+ | |
Tempest Lance | D | |
Knightkneeler | C | |
Swordbreaker | B | |
Lance Crit +10 | S | |
Lancefaire | S+ | |
Axe Prowess | E+; replaced with higher levels at D+, C+, B+, and A+ | |
Smash | D | |
Helm Splitter | C | |
Lancebreaker | B | |
Axe Crit +10 | S | |
Axefaire | S+ | |
Bow Prowess | Innate; replaced with higher levels at D+, C+, B+, and A+ | |
Curved Shot | D | |
Close Counter | C | |
Break Shot | C+ | |
Ward Arrow | A | |
Bow Crit +10 | S | |
Bowfaire | S+ | |
Brawling Prowess | E+; replaced with higher levels at D+, C+, B+, and A+ | |
Fading Blow | D | |
Rushing Blow | C | |
Healing Focus | B | |
Brawl Crit +10 | S | |
Fistfaire | S+ | |
Seal Strength | Budding Talent: | |
Reason | E+; replaced with higher levels at D+, C+, B+, and A+ | |
Black Magic Range +1 | S | |
Black Tomefaire | S+ | |
Faith | E+; replaced with higher levels at D+, C+, B+, and A+ | |
White Magic Range +1 | S | |
White Tomefaire | S+ | |
Authority | Innate; replaced with higher levels at D+, C+, B+, and A+ | |
Rally Speed | D | |
Battalion Desperation | C | |
Rally Dexterity | C+ | |
Defensive Tactics | B | |
Battalion Vantage | A | |
Rally Strength | S | |
Offensive Tactics | S+ | |
Weight -3 | C | |
Smite | B | |
Weight -5 | A | |
Armored Effect Null | S+ | |
Dexterity +4 | C | |
Movement +1 | A+ | |
Cavalry Effect Null | S+ | |
Alert Stance | B | |
Alert Stance+ | A+ | |
Flying Effect Null | S+ | |
colspan="3" style="Template:Roundb; border:none; background-color:#222222" width="100%"|The above ability list does not include class abilities, or abilities and combat arts that are granted by items. |
Spell list
style="Template:Roundtl; border:none; background-color:#222222; width: 30%;" | Spell | style="Template:Roundtr; border:none; background-color:#222222;" | Learned at |
---|---|
Blizzard | D |
Cutting Gale | C |
Fimbulvetr | A |
Heal | D |
Nosferatu | D+ |
Physic | C |
style="Template:Roundbl; border:none; background-color:#222222;" | Ward | style="Template:Roundbr; border:none; background-color:#222222;" | B |
Personality and character
This section has been marked as a stub. Please help improve the page by adding information.
Ignatz is kind, and loves the beauty of nature and art. Despite trying to be a knight at the Officers Academy, he might want to do something else deep down.
Supports
Endings
Ignatz, Wordly Artist
After returning home, Ignatz persuaded his family that he should become a painter. He traveled all though Fódlan and beyond, painting beautiful landscapes and captivating portraits of the world's cultures. His unique style set the artistic paradigm for a generation.
Ignatz, Wordly Artist & Marianne, Survivor of the Curse
Marianne returned home to a warm welcome from her adoptive father, who recognized her wisdom and skill and began to groom her as his successor. During that time, she had a chance reunion with Ignatz, who had persuaded his family to allow him to travel the world as an artist. Marianne wholeheartedly supported his work, and before long, came to be enchanted not merely by the landscapes and portraits of all he had seen in his travels, but also by his character. The romance between artist and patron was considered unusual, but long after their wedding, the story of how they fell in love was immortalized in popular plays.
Quotes
Battle quotes
Death quotes
“ | I've lost. The new professor is quite a commander. | ” | — Ignatz as an enemy in Chapter 1 |
---|
Other appearances
Trivia
Etymology and other languages
Names, etymology, and in other regions | ||
---|---|---|
Language | Name | Definition, etymology, and notes |
English |
Ignatz Victor |
From Ignaz, as below. |
Gallery
High quality portrait artwork of Ignatz from Three Houses.
External links
References
- ↑ Twitter, Christian La Monte on Twitter,
This article is part of Project Characters, a project focused on writing articles for every character present in the Fire Emblem series. |