Site News |
---|
Warning: This wiki contains spoilers. Read at your own risk! Social media: If you would like, please join our Discord server, and/or follow us on X (Twitter) or Tumblr! |
Night of Farewells: Difference between revisions
Infernape612 (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
m (Formatting) |
||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
==Plot== | ==Plot== | ||
{{main|Night of Farewells/Script}} | {{main|Night of Farewells/Script}} | ||
{{sectstub}} | {{sectstub}} | ||
===Beginning | ===Beginning log=== | ||
'''Eliwood's Tale''': [[Jaffar]] and [[Nino]], [[Black Fang]] assassins. | '''Eliwood's Tale''': [[Jaffar]] and [[Nino]], [[Black Fang]] assassins. | ||
Befriended by [[Eliwood]], | Befriended by [[Eliwood]], | ||
Line 24: | Line 22: | ||
[[Jaffar]], Hector allows him to join the group, with Nino at his side. | [[Jaffar]], Hector allows him to join the group, with Nino at his side. | ||
That night... | That night... | ||
==Chapter data== | ==Chapter data== | ||
Line 36: | Line 33: | ||
}} | }} | ||
===Character | ===Character data=== | ||
{{ChapChars | {{ChapChars | ||
|game#=07 | |game#=07 | ||
|newunits = 1 | |newunits=1 | ||
| newunit1 = {{NewUnit | |newunit1={{NewUnit | ||
| name = Jaffar | |name=Jaffar | ||
| portrait = [[File:portrait jaffar fe07.png]] | |portrait=[[File:portrait jaffar fe07.png]] | ||
| class = Assassin | |class=Assassin | ||
| HP = 34 | |HP=34 | ||
| lv = 13 | |lv=13 | ||
| recruitment method = Automatically at the start | |recruitment method=Automatically at the start | ||
}} | }} | ||
|return1=eliwood | |return1=eliwood | ||
Line 116: | Line 113: | ||
}} | }} | ||
===Enemy | ===Enemy data=== | ||
{{ChapEnemies | {{ChapEnemies | ||
|platform = gba | |platform=gba | ||
|name1=Black Fang | |name1=Black Fang | ||
|class1=Bishop | |class1=Bishop | ||
|lv1=8 | |lv1=8 | ||
|#1=1 | |#1=1 | ||
|inventory1=[[File:Is gba divine.png]][[Divine]][[File:Is gba berserk.png]][[Berserk (staff)|Berserk]][[File:Is gba angelic robe.png]][[Angelic Robe]] | |inventory1=[[File:Is gba divine.png]] [[Divine]] • [[File:Is gba berserk.png]] [[Berserk (staff)|Berserk]] • [[File:Is gba angelic robe.png]] [[Angelic Robe]] | ||
|- | |||
|name2=Black Fang | |name2=Black Fang | ||
|class2=Cavalier | |class2=Cavalier | ||
|lv2=14 | |lv2=14 | ||
|#2=1 | |#2=1 | ||
|inventory2=[[File:Is gba poison lance.png]][[Poison Lance]][[File:Is gba antitoxin.png]][[Antitoxin]] | |inventory2=[[File:Is gba poison lance.png]] [[Poison Lance]] • [[File:Is gba antitoxin.png]] [[Antitoxin]] | ||
|- | |||
|name3=Black Fang | |name3=Black Fang | ||
|class3=Druid | |class3=Druid | ||
|lv3=8 | |lv3=8 | ||
|#3=1 | |#3=1 | ||
|inventory3=[[File:Is gba luna.png]][[Luna (tome)|Luna]][[File:Is gba physic.png]][[Physic]] | |inventory3=[[File:Is gba luna.png]] [[Luna (tome)|Luna]] • [[File:Is gba physic.png]] [[Physic]] | ||
|- | |||
|name4=Black Fang | |name4=Black Fang | ||
|class4=General | |class4=General | ||
|lv4=14 | |lv4=14 | ||
|#4=1 | |#4=1 | ||
|inventory4=[[File:Is gba silver lance.png]][[Silver Lance]] | |inventory4=[[File:Is gba silver lance.png]] [[Silver Lance]] | ||
|- | |||
|name5=Black Fang | |name5=Black Fang | ||
|class5=Hero | |class5=Hero | ||
|lv5=14 | |lv5=14 | ||
|#5=1 | |#5=1 | ||
|inventory5=[[File:Is gba light brand.png]][[Light Brand]][[File:Is gba red gem.png]][[Red Gem]] | |inventory5=[[File:Is gba light brand.png]] [[Light Brand]] • [[File:Is gba red gem.png]] [[Red Gem]] | ||
|- | |||
|name6=Black Fang | |name6=Black Fang | ||
|class6=Mage | |class6=Mage | ||
|lv6=14 | |lv6=14 | ||
|#6=1 | |#6=1 | ||
|inventory6=[[File:Is gba bolting.png]][[Bolting]][[File:Is gba elfire.png]][[Elfire]] | |inventory6=[[File:Is gba bolting.png]] [[Bolting]] • [[File:Is gba elfire.png]] [[Elfire]] | ||
|- | |||
|name7=Black Fang | |name7=Black Fang | ||
|class7=Mercenary | |class7=Mercenary | ||
|lv7=14 | |lv7=14 | ||
|#7=1 | |#7=1 | ||
|inventory7=[[File:Is gba poison sword.png]][[Poison Sword]] | |inventory7=[[File:Is gba poison sword.png]] [[Poison Sword]] | ||
|- | |||
|name8=Black Fang | |name8=Black Fang | ||
|class8=Monk | |class8=Monk | ||
|lv8=14 | |lv8=14 | ||
|#8=1 | |#8=1 | ||
|inventory8=[[File:Is gba divine.png]][[Divine]] | |inventory8=[[File:Is gba divine.png]] [[Divine]] | ||
|- | |||
|name9=Black Fang | |name9=Black Fang | ||
|class9=Myrmidon | |class9=Myrmidon | ||
|lv9=14 | |lv9=14 | ||
|#9=1 | |#9=1 | ||
|inventory9=[[File:Is gba lancereaver.png]][[Lancereaver]] | |inventory9=[[File:Is gba lancereaver.png]] [[Lancereaver]] | ||
|- | |||
|name10=Black Fang | |name10=Black Fang | ||
|class10=Nomadic Trooper | |class10=Nomadic Trooper | ||
|lv10=14 | |lv10=14 | ||
|#10=1 | |#10=1 | ||
|inventory10=[[File:Is gba silver bow.png]][[Silver Bow]][[File:Is gba steel sword.png]][[Steel Sword]] | |inventory10=[[File:Is gba silver bow.png]] [[Silver Bow]] • [[File:Is gba steel sword.png]] [[Steel Sword]] | ||
|- | |||
|name11=Black Fang | |name11=Black Fang | ||
|class11=Paladin | |class11=Paladin | ||
|lv11=8 | |lv11=8 | ||
|#11=1 | |#11=1 | ||
|inventory11=[[File:Is gba silver lance.png]][[Silver Lance]] | |inventory11=[[File:Is gba silver lance.png]] [[Silver Lance]] | ||
|- | |||
|name12=Black Fang | |name12=Black Fang | ||
|class12=Pirate | |class12=Pirate | ||
|lv12=14 | |lv12=14 | ||
|#12=1 | |#12=1 | ||
|inventory12=[[File:Is gba poison axe.png]][[Poison Axe]] | |inventory12=[[File:Is gba poison axe.png]] [[Poison Axe]] | ||
|- | |||
|name13=Black Fang | |name13=Black Fang | ||
|class13=Pirate | |class13=Pirate | ||
|lv13=14 | |lv13=14 | ||
|#13=1 | |#13=1 | ||
|inventory13=[[File:Is gba swordreaver.png]][[Swordreaver]] | |inventory13=[[File:Is gba swordreaver.png]] [[Swordreaver]] | ||
|- | |||
|name14=Black Fang | |name14=Black Fang | ||
|class14=Pirate | |class14=Pirate | ||
|lv14=14 | |lv14=14 | ||
|#14=1 | |#14=1 | ||
|inventory14=[[File:Is gba swordslayer.png]][[Swordslayer]] | |inventory14=[[File:Is gba swordslayer.png]] [[Swordslayer]] | ||
|- | |||
|name15=Black Fang | |name15=Black Fang | ||
|class15=Pirate | |class15=Pirate | ||
|lv15=14 | |lv15=14 | ||
|#15=1 | |#15=1 | ||
|inventory15=[[File:Is gba devil axe.png]][[Devil Axe]] | |inventory15=[[File:Is gba devil axe.png]] [[Devil Axe]] | ||
|- | |||
|name16=Black Fang | |name16=Black Fang | ||
|class16=Pirate | |class16=Pirate | ||
|lv16=14 | |lv16=14 | ||
|#16=1 | |#16=1 | ||
|inventory16=[[File:Is gba hand axe.png]][[Hand Axe]] | |inventory16=[[File:Is gba hand axe.png]] [[Hand Axe]] | ||
|- | |||
|name17=Black Fang | |name17=Black Fang | ||
|class17=Sage | |class17=Sage | ||
|lv17=8 | |lv17=8 | ||
|#17=1 | |#17=1 | ||
|inventory17=[[File:Is gba elfire.png]][[Elfire]][[File:Is gba physic.png]][[Physic]] | |inventory17=[[File:Is gba elfire.png]] [[Elfire]] • [[File:Is gba physic.png]] [[Physic]] | ||
|- | |||
|name18=Black Fang | |name18=Black Fang | ||
|class18=Shaman | |class18=Shaman | ||
|lv18=14 | |lv18=14 | ||
|#18=1 | |#18=1 | ||
|inventory18=[[File:Is gba nosferatu.png]][[Nosferatu]] | |inventory18=[[File:Is gba nosferatu.png]] [[Nosferatu]] | ||
|- | |||
|name19=Black Fang | |name19=Black Fang | ||
|class19=Sniper | |class19=Sniper | ||
|lv19=8 | |lv19=8 | ||
|#19=1 | |#19=1 | ||
|inventory19=[[File:Is gba silver bow.png]][[Silver Bow]] | |inventory19=[[File:Is gba silver bow.png]] [[Silver Bow]] | ||
|- | |||
|name20=Black Fang | |name20=Black Fang | ||
|class20=Wyvern Lord | |class20=Wyvern Lord | ||
|lv20=8 | |lv20=8 | ||
|#20=1 | |#20=1 | ||
|inventory20=[[File:Is gba steel lance.png]][[Steel Lance]][[File:Is gba blue gem.png]][[Blue Gem]] | |inventory20=[[File:Is gba steel lance.png]] [[Steel Lance]] • [[File:Is gba blue gem.png]] [[Blue Gem]] | ||
|- | |||
|name21=Black Fang | |name21=Black Fang | ||
|class21=Wyvern Lord | |class21=Wyvern Lord | ||
|lv21=8 | |lv21=8 | ||
|#21=1 | |#21=1 | ||
|inventory21=[[File:Is gba silver lance.png]][[Silver Lance]] | |inventory21=[[File:Is gba silver lance.png]] [[Silver Lance]] | ||
|- | |||
|name22=Black Fang | |name22=Black Fang | ||
|class22=Wyvern Rider | |class22=Wyvern Rider | ||
|lv22=14 | |lv22=14 | ||
|#22=6 | |#22=6 | ||
|inventory22=[[File:Is gba steel lance.png]][[Steel Lance]] | |inventory22=[[File:Is gba steel lance.png]] [[Steel Lance]] | ||
|- | |||
|nameb=Sonia | |nameb=[[Sonia]] | ||
|classb=Sage | |classb=Sage | ||
|genderb=female | |genderb=female | ||
|lvb=17 | |lvb=17 | ||
|inventoryb=[[File:Is gba bolting.png]][[Bolting]][[File:Is gba fimbulvetr.png]][[Fimbulvetr]][[File:Is gba fell contract.png]]{{drop|Fell Contract}} | |inventoryb=[[File:Is gba bolting.png]] [[Bolting]] • [[File:Is gba fimbulvetr.png]] [[Fimbulvetr]] • [[File:Is gba fell contract.png]] {{drop|Fell Contract}} | ||
|- | |||
|namer1=Black Fang | |namer1=Black Fang | ||
|classr1=Cavalier | |classr1=Cavalier | ||
|lvr1=13 | |lvr1=13 | ||
|#r1=5 | |#r1=5 | ||
|inventoryr1=[[File:Is gba steel lance.png]][[Steel Lance]] | |inventoryr1=[[File:Is gba steel lance.png]] [[Steel Lance]] | ||
|- | |||
|namer2=Black Fang | |namer2=Black Fang | ||
|classr2=Cavalier | |classr2=Cavalier | ||
|lvr2=13 | |lvr2=13 | ||
|#r2=1 | |#r2=1 | ||
|inventoryr2=[[File:Is gba slim sword.png]][[Slim Sword]] | |inventoryr2=[[File:Is gba slim sword.png]] [[Slim Sword]] | ||
|- | |||
|namer3=Black Fang | |namer3=Black Fang | ||
|classr3=Cavalier | |classr3=Cavalier | ||
|lvr3=13 | |lvr3=13 | ||
|#r3=1 | |#r3=1 | ||
|inventoryr3=[[File:Is gba horseslayer.png]][[Horseslayer]] | |inventoryr3=[[File:Is gba horseslayer.png]] [[Horseslayer]] | ||
|- | |||
|namer4=Black Fang | |namer4=Black Fang | ||
|classr4=Pegasus Knight | |classr4=Pegasus Knight | ||
|lvr4=13 | |lvr4=13 | ||
|#r4=3 | |#r4=3 | ||
|inventoryr4=[[File:Is gba steel lance.png]][[Steel Lance]] | |inventoryr4=[[File:Is gba steel lance.png]] [[Steel Lance]] | ||
|- | |||
|namer5=Black Fang | |namer5=Black Fang | ||
|classr5=Mercenary | |classr5=Mercenary | ||
|lvr5=13 | |lvr5=13 | ||
|#r5=1 | |#r5=1 | ||
|inventoryr5=[[File:Is gba poison sword.png]][[Poison Sword]] | |inventoryr5=[[File:Is gba poison sword.png]] [[Poison Sword]] | ||
|- | |||
|namer6=Black Fang | |namer6=Black Fang | ||
|classr6=Nomad | |classr6=Nomad | ||
|lvr6=13 | |lvr6=13 | ||
|#r6=5 | |#r6=5 | ||
|inventoryr6=[[File:Is gba steel bow.png]][[Steel Bow]] | |inventoryr6=[[File:Is gba steel bow.png]] [[Steel Bow]] | ||
|- | |||
|namer7=Black Fang | |namer7=Black Fang | ||
|classr7=Pirate | |classr7=Pirate | ||
|lvr7=13 | |lvr7=13 | ||
|#r7=3 | |#r7=3 | ||
|inventoryr7=[[File:Is gba iron axe.png]][[Iron Axe]] | |inventoryr7=[[File:Is gba iron axe.png]] [[Iron Axe]] | ||
|- | |||
|namer8=Black Fang | |namer8=Black Fang | ||
|classr8=Pirate | |classr8=Pirate | ||
|lvr8=13 | |lvr8=13 | ||
|#r8=2 | |#r8=2 | ||
|inventoryr8=[[File:Is gba steel axe.png]][[Steel Axe]] | |inventoryr8=[[File:Is gba steel axe.png]] [[Steel Axe]] | ||
|- | |||
|namer9=Black Fang | |namer9=Black Fang | ||
|classr9=Pirate | |classr9=Pirate | ||
|lvr9=13 | |lvr9=13 | ||
|#r9=2 | |#r9=2 | ||
|inventoryr9=[[File:Is gba hammer.png]][[Hammer]] | |inventoryr9=[[File:Is gba hammer.png]] [[Hammer]] | ||
|- | |||
|namer10=Black Fang | |namer10=Black Fang | ||
|classr10=Shaman | |classr10=Shaman | ||
|lvr10=13 | |lvr10=13 | ||
|#r10=2 | |#r10=2 | ||
|inventoryr10=[[File:Is gba flux.png]][[Flux]] | |inventoryr10=[[File:Is gba flux.png]] [[Flux]] | ||
|- | |||
|namer11=Black Fang | |namer11=Black Fang | ||
|classr11=Thief | |classr11=Thief | ||
|lvr11=13 | |lvr11=13 | ||
|#r11=2 | |#r11=2 | ||
|inventoryr11=[[File:Is gba iron sword.png]][[Iron Sword]][[File:Is gba lockpick.png]][[Lockpick]] | |inventoryr11=[[File:Is gba iron sword.png]] [[Iron Sword]] • [[File:Is gba lockpick.png]] [[Lockpick]] | ||
|- | |||
|namerl=Black Fang | |namerl=Black Fang | ||
|classrl=Wyvern Rider | |classrl=Wyvern Rider | ||
|lvrl=13 | |lvrl=13 | ||
|#rl=2 | |#rl=2 | ||
|inventoryrl=[[File:Is gba steel lance.png]][[Steel Lance]] | |inventoryrl=[[File:Is gba steel lance.png]] [[Steel Lance]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
===Boss | ===Boss data=== | ||
{{Main|Sonia}} | {{Main|Sonia}} | ||
{{Tab | {{Tab | ||
Line 393: | Line 389: | ||
|an=A | |an=A | ||
|st=A | |st=A | ||
}} | }} | ||
}} | }} | ||
==Strategy== | ==Strategy== | ||
{{sectstub}} | {{sectstub}} | ||
== Trivia == | ==Trivia== | ||
== Etymology and other languages == | ==Etymology and other languages== | ||
{{Names | {{Names | ||
|eng-name=Night of Farewells | |eng-name=Night of Farewells | ||
|eng-meaning= | |eng-meaning= | ||
}} | }} | ||
== Gallery == | |||
==Gallery== | |||
{{sectstub}} | {{sectstub}} | ||
Line 415: | Line 410: | ||
{{ChapterNav | {{ChapterNav | ||
|prechapter = Battle before Dawn | |prechapter=Battle before Dawn | ||
|chapter=Night of Farewells | |||
|chapter = Night of Farewells | |nextchapter=Cog of Destiny | ||
|nextchapter = Cog of Destiny | |||
}} | }} | ||
{{Nav7}} | {{Nav7}} | ||
[[Category:Chapters of Fire Emblem (GBA)]] | [[Category:Chapters of Fire Emblem (GBA)]] |
Revision as of 18:24, 1 June 2018
This page has been marked as a stub. Please help improve the page by adding information. |
| ||||||
|
Night of Farewells is chapter 26x of Eliwood's tale and chapter 28x of Hector's tale in Fire Emblem: The Blazing Blade. To play this chapter, the player must have Nino speak with Jaffar in the previous chapter.
Plot
- Main article:
Night of Farewells/Script
This section has been marked as a stub. Please help improve the page by adding information.
Beginning log
Eliwood's Tale: Jaffar and Nino, Black Fang assassins. Befriended by Eliwood, they've now joined his group. That night...
Hector's Tale: Jaffar and Nino, Black Fang assassins. Although Hector cannot forget his hatred for Nergal's former henchman, Jaffar, Hector allows him to join the group, with Nino at his side. That night...
Chapter data
Character data
Characters | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
New units
| |||||||||||
| |||||||||||
Available characters
| |||||||||||
Item data
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Enemy data
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Boss data
- Main article:
Sonia
Chapter 26xE/28H, Normal Chapter 26x, Eliwood Hard Chapter 28x, Hector Hard
|
|
|
Strategy
This section has been marked as a stub. Please help improve the page by adding information.
Trivia
Etymology and other languages
Names, etymology, and in other regions | ||
---|---|---|
Language | Name | Definition, etymology, and notes |
English |
Night of Farewells |
-- |
Gallery
This section has been marked as a stub. Please help improve the page by adding information.
References
← Battle before Dawn • | Night of Farewells | • Cog of Destiny → |
---|