Site News |
---|
Warning: This wiki contains spoilers. Read at your own risk! Social media: If you would like, please join our Discord server, and/or follow us on X (Twitter) or Tumblr! |
Whereabouts Unknown: Difference between revisions
m (Text replacement - "gaiden chapter" to "sidequest") |
m (Formatting) |
||
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
===Beginning log=== | ===Beginning log=== | ||
'''Eliwood's Tale''': [[Eliwood]] and colleagues defeat [[Bauker]], one of Marquess Laus’s lackeys. They then press on toward Castle [[Caelin]]. Yet inside the castle many [[Laus]] soldiers remain. Eliwood and friends begin their assault on the castle to save Marquess Caelin. | '''Eliwood's Tale''': [[Eliwood]] and colleagues defeat [[Bauker]], one of Marquess Laus’s lackeys. They then press on toward Castle [[Caelin]]. Yet inside the castle many [[Laus]] soldiers remain. Eliwood and friends begin their assault on the castle to save Marquess Caelin. | ||
'''Hector's Tale''': Near [[Laus]], [[Hector]] defeats [[Bauker|General Bauker]]. Hector and his allies now march toward Castle [[Caelin]]. However, many [[Laus]] soldiers await them inside. They begin their assault to liberate the castle. | '''Hector's Tale''': Near [[Laus]], [[Hector]] defeats [[Bauker|General Bauker]]. Hector and his allies now march toward Castle [[Caelin]]. However, many [[Laus]] soldiers await them inside. They begin their assault to liberate the castle. | ||
==Chapter data== | ==Chapter data== | ||
Line 32: | Line 30: | ||
}} | }} | ||
===Character | ===Character data=== | ||
{{ChapChars | {{ChapChars | ||
|newunits=2 | |newunits=2 | ||
| newunit1={{NewUnit | |newunit1={{NewUnit | ||
| name = Raven | |name=Raven | ||
| namearticle=Raven (character) | |namearticle=Raven (character) | ||
| portrait = [[File:portrait raven fe07.png]] | |portrait=[[File:portrait raven fe07.png]] | ||
| class = Mercenary | |class=Mercenary | ||
| HP = 25 | |HP=25 | ||
| lv = 5 | |lv=5 | ||
| recruitment method = Talk with [[Priscilla]] | |recruitment method=Talk with [[Priscilla]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
| newunit2={{NewUnit | |newunit2={{NewUnit | ||
| name = Lucius | |name=Lucius | ||
| portrait = [[File:portrait lucius fe07.png]] | |portrait=[[File:portrait lucius fe07.png]] | ||
| class = Monk | |class=Monk | ||
| HP = 18 | |HP=18 | ||
| lv = 3 | |lv=3 | ||
| recruitment method = Talk with [[Raven (character)|Raven]] | |recruitment method=Talk with [[Raven (character)|Raven]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
|game#=07 | |game#=07 | ||
Line 106: | Line 104: | ||
|obtainlast=Automatically at end of chapter (if three green soldiers are left alive) | |obtainlast=Automatically at end of chapter (if three green soldiers are left alive) | ||
}} | }} | ||
===Enemy data=== | ===Enemy data=== | ||
{{ChapEnemies | {{ChapEnemies | ||
|platform = gba | |platform=gba | ||
|name1=Laus | |name1=Laus | ||
|class1=Archer | |class1=Archer | ||
|lv1=3 | |lv1=3 | ||
|#1=1 | |#1=1 | ||
|inventory1=[[File:Is gba iron bow.png]][[Iron Bow]] | |inventory1=[[File:Is gba iron bow.png]] [[Iron Bow]] | ||
|- | |||
|name2=Laus | |name2=Laus | ||
|class2=Archer | |class2=Archer | ||
|lv2=4 | |lv2=4 | ||
|#2=1 | |#2=1 | ||
|inventory2=[[File:Is gba short bow.png]][[Short Bow]] | |inventory2=[[File:Is gba short bow.png]] [[Short Bow]] | ||
|- | |||
|name3=Laus | |name3=Laus | ||
|class3=Archer | |class3=Archer | ||
|lv3=5 | |lv3=5 | ||
|#3=1 | |#3=1 | ||
|inventory3=[[File:Is gba iron bow.png]][[Iron Bow]] | |inventory3=[[File:Is gba iron bow.png]] [[Iron Bow]] | ||
|- | |||
|name4=Laus | |name4=Laus | ||
|class4=Archer | |class4=Archer | ||
|lv4=6 | |lv4=6 | ||
|#4=2 | |#4=2 | ||
|inventory4=[[File:Is gba iron bow.png]][[Iron Bow]] | |inventory4=[[File:Is gba iron bow.png]] [[Iron Bow]] | ||
|- | |||
|name5=Laus | |name5=Laus | ||
|class5=Archer | |class5=Archer | ||
|lv5=6 | |lv5=6 | ||
|#5=1 | |#5=1 | ||
|inventory5=[[File:Is gba iron bow.png]][[Iron Bow]][[File:Is gba vulnerary.png]][[Vulnerary]] | |inventory5=[[File:Is gba iron bow.png]] [[Iron Bow]] • [[File:Is gba vulnerary.png]] [[Vulnerary]] | ||
|- | |||
|name6=Laus | |name6=Laus | ||
|class6=Archer | |class6=Archer | ||
|lv6=6 | |lv6=6 | ||
|#6=1 | |#6=1 | ||
|inventory6=[[File:Is gba iron bow.png]][[Iron Bow]][[File:Is gba door key.png]][[Door Key]] | |inventory6=[[File:Is gba iron bow.png]] [[Iron Bow]] • [[File:Is gba door key.png]] [[Door Key]] | ||
|- | |||
|name7=Laus | |name7=Laus | ||
|class7=Archer | |class7=Archer | ||
|lv7=7 | |lv7=7 | ||
|#7=2 | |#7=2 | ||
|inventory7=[[File:Is gba iron bow.png]][[Iron Bow]] | |inventory7=[[File:Is gba iron bow.png]] [[Iron Bow]] | ||
|- | |||
|name8=Laus | |name8=Laus | ||
|class8=Archer | |class8=Archer | ||
|lv8=8 | |lv8=8 | ||
|#8=1 | |#8=1 | ||
|inventory8=[[File:Is gba steel bow.png]][[Steel Bow]][[File:Is gba chest key.png]]{{drop|Chest Key}} | |inventory8=[[File:Is gba steel bow.png]] [[Steel Bow]] • [[File:Is gba chest key.png]] {{drop|Chest Key}} | ||
|- | |||
|name9=Laus | |name9=Laus | ||
|class9=Archer | |class9=Archer | ||
|lv9=8 | |lv9=8 | ||
|#9=1 | |#9=1 | ||
|inventory9=[[File:Is gba steel bow.png]][[Steel Bow]][[File:Is gba door key.png]]{{drop|Door Key}} | |inventory9=[[File:Is gba steel bow.png]] [[Steel Bow]] • [[File:Is gba door key.png]] {{drop|Door Key}} | ||
|- | |||
|name10=Laus | |name10=Laus | ||
|class10=Archer | |class10=Archer | ||
|lv10=8 | |lv10=8 | ||
|#10=2 | |#10=2 | ||
|inventory10=[[File:Is gba iron bow.png]][[Iron Bow]] | |inventory10=[[File:Is gba iron bow.png]] [[Iron Bow]] | ||
|- | |||
|name11=Laus | |name11=Laus | ||
|class11=Fighter | |class11=Fighter | ||
|lv11=4 | |lv11=4 | ||
|#11=1 | |#11=1 | ||
|inventory11=[[File:Is gba hammer.png]]{{drop|Hammer}} | |inventory11=[[File:Is gba hammer.png]] {{drop|Hammer}} | ||
|- | |||
|name12=Laus | |name12=Laus | ||
|class12=Knight | |class12=Knight | ||
|lv12=3 | |lv12=3 | ||
|#12=1 | |#12=1 | ||
|inventory12=[[File:Is gba javelin.png]][[Javelin]][[File:Is gba vulnerary.png]][[Vulnerary]] | |inventory12=[[File:Is gba javelin.png]] [[Javelin]] • [[File:Is gba vulnerary.png]] [[Vulnerary]] | ||
|- | |||
|name13=Laus | |name13=Laus | ||
|class13=Knight | |class13=Knight | ||
|lv13=4 | |lv13=4 | ||
|#13=2 | |#13=2 | ||
|inventory13=[[File:Is gba iron lance.png]][[Iron Lance]] | |inventory13=[[File:Is gba iron lance.png]] [[Iron Lance]] | ||
|- | |||
|name14=Laus | |name14=Laus | ||
|class14=Knight | |class14=Knight | ||
|lv14=4 | |lv14=4 | ||
|#14=1 | |#14=1 | ||
|inventory14=[[File:Is gba iron lance.png]][[Iron Lance]][[File:Is gba door key.png]][[Door Key]] | |inventory14=[[File:Is gba iron lance.png]] [[Iron Lance]] • [[File:Is gba door key.png]] [[Door Key]] | ||
|- | |||
|name15=Laus | |name15=Laus | ||
|class15=Knight | |class15=Knight | ||
|lv15=4 | |lv15=4 | ||
|#15=1 | |#15=1 | ||
|inventory15=[[File:Is gba javelin.png]][[Javelin]] | |inventory15=[[File:Is gba javelin.png]] [[Javelin]] | ||
|- | |||
|name16=Laus | |name16=Laus | ||
|class16=Knight | |class16=Knight | ||
|lv16=5 | |lv16=5 | ||
|#16=1 | |#16=1 | ||
|inventory16=[[File:Is gba javelin.png]][[Javelin]] | |inventory16=[[File:Is gba javelin.png]] [[Javelin]] | ||
|- | |||
|name17=Laus | |name17=Laus | ||
|class17=Knight | |class17=Knight | ||
|lv17=5 | |lv17=5 | ||
|#17=1 | |#17=1 | ||
|inventory17=[[File:Is gba iron lance.png]][[Iron Lance]][[File:Is gba door key.png]]{{drop|Door Key}} | |inventory17=[[File:Is gba iron lance.png]] [[Iron Lance]] • [[File:Is gba door key.png]] {{drop|Door Key}} | ||
|- | |||
|name18=Laus | |name18=Laus | ||
|class18=Knight | |class18=Knight | ||
|lv18=5 | |lv18=5 | ||
|#18=1 | |#18=1 | ||
|inventory18=[[File:Is gba steel lance.png]][[Steel Lance]] | |inventory18=[[File:Is gba steel lance.png]] [[Steel Lance]] | ||
|- | |||
|name19=Laus | |name19=Laus | ||
|class19=Shaman | |class19=Shaman | ||
|lv19=2 | |lv19=2 | ||
|#19=1 | |#19=1 | ||
|inventory19=[[File:Is gba flux.png]][[Flux]] | |inventory19=[[File:Is gba flux.png]] [[Flux]] | ||
|- | |||
|nameb=Bernard | |nameb=[[Bernard]] | ||
|classb=General | |classb=General | ||
|lvb=1 | |lvb=1 | ||
|inventoryb=[[File:Is gba steel lance.png]][[Steel Lance]] | |inventoryb=[[File:Is gba steel lance.png]] [[Steel Lance]] | ||
|- | |||
|namer1=Laus | |namer1=Laus | ||
|classr1=Cavalier | |classr1=Cavalier | ||
|lvr1=5 | |lvr1=5 | ||
|#r1=2 | |#r1=2 | ||
|inventoryr1=[[File:Is gba iron lance.png]][[Iron Lance]] | |inventoryr1=[[File:Is gba iron lance.png]] [[Iron Lance]] | ||
|- | |||
|namer2=Laus | |namer2=Laus | ||
|classr2=Cavalier | |classr2=Cavalier | ||
|lvr2=5 | |lvr2=5 | ||
|#r2=1 | |#r2=1 | ||
|inventoryr2=[[File:Is gba iron sword.png]][[Iron Sword]] | |inventoryr2=[[File:Is gba iron sword.png]] [[Iron Sword]] | ||
|- | |||
|namerl=Laus | |namerl=Laus | ||
|classrl=Shaman | |classrl=Shaman | ||
|lvrl=5 | |lvrl=5 | ||
|#rl=4 | |#rl=4 | ||
|inventoryrl=[[File:Is gba flux.png]][[Flux]] | |inventoryrl=[[File:Is gba flux.png]] [[Flux]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
===NPC data=== | ===NPC data=== | ||
{{sectstub}} | {{sectstub}} | ||
===Boss data=== | ===Boss data=== | ||
Line 305: | Line 300: | ||
*Lyn, Sain, Wil, Florina, and Kent can have conversations with the soldiers once they are rescued. | *Lyn, Sain, Wil, Florina, and Kent can have conversations with the soldiers once they are rescued. | ||
== | ==Etymology and other languages== | ||
{{Names | {{Names | ||
|eng-name=Whereabouts Unknown | |eng-name=Whereabouts Unknown |
Revision as of 16:01, 1 June 2018
This page has been marked as a stub. Please help improve the page by adding information. |
| ||||||
|
“ | It’s settled! Let’s find the guards and retake the castle! | ” | — Hector |
---|
Whereabouts Unknown is the sixteenth chapter of Eliwood's Tale and the seventeenth chapter of Hector's Tale in Fire Emblem: The Blazing Blade. To play the sidequest afterwards, you must have at least one npc soldier survive this chapter.
Plot
- Main article:
Whereabouts Unknown/Script
This section has been marked as a stub. Please help improve the page by adding information.
Beginning log
Eliwood's Tale: Eliwood and colleagues defeat Bauker, one of Marquess Laus’s lackeys. They then press on toward Castle Caelin. Yet inside the castle many Laus soldiers remain. Eliwood and friends begin their assault on the castle to save Marquess Caelin.
Hector's Tale: Near Laus, Hector defeats General Bauker. Hector and his allies now march toward Castle Caelin. However, many Laus soldiers await them inside. They begin their assault to liberate the castle.
Chapter data
Character data
Characters | ||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
New units
| ||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||
Available characters
| ||||||||||||||||||||||
- Note: Lucius has the same starting stats in Eliwood/Hector's tale only if he was defeated during Lyn's tale or Lyn's tale was skipped, otherwise his stats carry over from Lyn's tale.
Item data
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Enemy data
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
NPC data
This section has been marked as a stub. Please help improve the page by adding information.
Boss data
- Main article:
Bernard
Chapter 16E/17H, Normal/Eliwood Hard Chapter 17, Hector Hard
Strategy
This section has been marked as a stub. Please help improve the page by adding information.
Trivia
- Lyn, Sain, Wil, Florina, and Kent can have conversations with the soldiers once they are rescued.
Etymology and other languages
Names, etymology, and in other regions | ||
---|---|---|
Language | Name | Definition, etymology, and notes |
English |
Whereabouts Unknown |
|
Gallery
This section has been marked as a stub. Please help improve the page by adding information.
← Noble Lady of Caelin • | Whereabouts Unknown | • Pirate Ship → • The Port of Badon → |
---|