Site News |
---|
Warning: This wiki contains spoilers. Read at your own risk! Social media: If you would like, please join our Discord server, and/or follow us on X (Twitter) or Tumblr! |
Chest/Nintendo DS games: Difference between revisions
From Fire Emblem Wiki, your source on Fire Emblem information. By fans, for fans.
< Chest
m (Rearranging some sections) |
m (→{{FE11}}: Section completed) |
||
Line 126: | Line 126: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}" rowspan="5" | [[Helena Castle|Chapter 17x]] | |style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}" rowspan="5" | [[Helena Castle|Chapter 17x]] | ||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}" | | |style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}" | 1 | ||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}" | | |style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}" | 3 | ||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}" | {{Item|ds|Longbow}} | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}" | 24 | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}" | 1 | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}" | {{Item|ds|Warp|link=Warp (staff)}} | |style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}" | {{Item|ds|Warp|link=Warp (staff)}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}" | | |style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}" | 27 | ||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}" | | |style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}" | 9 | ||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}" | {{Item|ds|Poleax}} | |style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}" | {{Item|ds|Poleax}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}" | | |style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}" | 14 | ||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}" | | |style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}" | 25 | ||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}" | {{Item|ds|Wo Dao}} | |style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}" | {{Item|ds|Wo Dao}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}" | | |style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}" | 15 | ||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}" | | |style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}" | 26 | ||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}" | {{Item|ds|Wing Spear}} | |style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}" | {{Item|ds|Wing Spear}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 188: | Line 188: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}" rowspan="6" | [[The Lair of Fire|Chapter 20x]] | |style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}" rowspan="6" | [[The Lair of Fire|Chapter 20x]] | ||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}" | | |style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}" | 1 | ||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}" | | |style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}" | 7 | ||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}" | {{Item|ds| | |style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}" | {{Item|ds|Poleax}} | ||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}" | 1 | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}" | 9 | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}" | {{Item|ds|Longbow}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}" | | |style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}" | 6 | ||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}" | | |style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}" | 16 | ||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}" | {{Item|ds|Killer Bow}} | |style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}" | {{Item|ds|Killer Bow}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}" | | |style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}" | 27 | ||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}" | | |style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}" | 3 | ||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}" | {{Item|ds|Wo Dao}} | |style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}" | {{Item|ds|Wo Dao}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}" | | |style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}" | 28 | ||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}" | | |style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}" | 4 | ||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}" | {{Item|ds|Killer Axe}} | |style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}" | {{Item|ds|Killer Axe}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}" | | |style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}" | 5 | ||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}" | | |style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}" | 24 | ||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}" | {{Item|ds| | |style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}" | {{Item|ds|Killer Lance}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}" rowspan="2" | [[Dark Pontifex|Chapter 23]] | |style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}" rowspan="2" | [[Dark Pontifex|Chapter 23]] | ||
Line 227: | Line 227: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="{{roundbl}}; border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}" rowspan="2" | [[The Alterspire|Chapter 24x]] | |style="{{roundbl}}; border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}" rowspan="2" | [[The Alterspire|Chapter 24x]] | ||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}" | | |style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}" | 2 | ||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}" | | |style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}" | 4 | ||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}" | {{Item|ds|Excalibur}} | |style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}" | {{Item|ds|Excalibur}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}" | | |style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}" | 21 | ||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}" | | |style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}" | 4 | ||
|style="{{roundbr}}; border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}" | {{Item|ds|Aura}} | |style="{{roundbr}}; border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}" | {{Item|ds|Aura}} | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 17:34, 24 October 2019
This subpage covers chest locations and rewards for the two Fire Emblem series games on the Nintendo DS: Fire Emblem: Shadow Dragon and Fire Emblem: New Mystery of the Emblem.
Fire Emblem: Shadow Dragon
Fire Emblem: New Mystery of the Emblem
Extra Chapters
style="Template:Roundtl; background-color:#222222" width="20%" | Chapter | Column | Row | style="Template:Roundtr; background-color:#222222" | Reward |
---|---|---|---|
Fall of the Palace | 8 | 5 | Thunder |
8 | 20 | Armorslayer | |
9 | 12 | Elfire | |
Thieves of Justice | 3 | 2 | 200G |
3 | 3 | 200G | |
3 | 4 | 200G | |
3 | 5 | 200G | |
3 | 6 | Vulnerary | |
3 | 12 | Killing Edge | |
9 | 2 | 200G | |
9 | 7 | Thief | |
9 | 12 | Master Key | |
15 | 2 | Steel Bow | |
15 | 7 | 200G | |
15 | 12 | Energy Drop | |
20 | 2 | Mend | |
20 | 3 | 200G | |
20 | 4 | 200G | |
20 | 5 | Vulnerary | |
20 | 6 | Physic | |
20 | 12 | 200G | |
style="Template:Roundbl; background-color:#222222" rowspan="5" | Wind and Thunder | ?? | ?? | Elixir |
?? | ?? | Boots | |
?? | ?? | Ladyblade | |
?? | ?? | Cutting Gale | |
?? | ?? | style="Template:Roundbr; background-color:#222222" | Dragonpike |
See also
- Chest/Nintendo Entertainment System games
- Chest/Super Nintendo Entertainment System games
- Chest/Game Boy Advance games
- Chest/GameCube and Wii games
- Chest/Nintendo 3DS games
Fire Emblem: New Mystery of the Emblem: Heroes of Light and Shadow | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|