Site News |
---|
Warning: This wiki contains spoilers. Read at your own risk! Social media: If you would like, please join our Discord server, and/or follow us on X (Twitter) or Tumblr! |
Talons Alight: Difference between revisions
m (Text replacement - "|eng-meaning=" to "|eng-mean=") |
(Added plot synopsis, normal mode enemy data, and Japanese name) |
||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
|boss=[[Sealen]] | |boss=[[Sealen]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Talons Alight''' is chapter 15 of [[Hector]]'s tale and is the first | '''Talons Alight''' (Japanese: {{hover|舞い降りる鉤爪|Maioriru kagidzume}} ''Talons Alight'') is chapter 15 of [[Hector]]'s tale and is the first | ||
Hector exclusive chapter. | Hector exclusive chapter. | ||
==Plot== | ==Plot== | ||
{{main|Talons Alight/Script}} | {{main|Talons Alight/Script}} | ||
While [[Eliwood]] and [[Hector]] are finishing their business in Castle [[Laus]] they are suddenly attacked by a group of mercenaries. Eliwood speculates that they are under attack by the band of mercenaries led by [[Eubans]], The Hurricane. The group is extremely loyal to Laus and famed for their surprise attacks. Fortunately, the two lords were prepared for a sneak attack and manage to defend the throne. The mercenaries retreat before Hector and Eliwood can give chase, allowing them to give chase to their true target, [[Darin]]. | |||
===Beginning log=== | ===Beginning log=== | ||
Line 71: | Line 71: | ||
===Enemy data=== | ===Enemy data=== | ||
{{ | {{ChapEnemies | ||
|platform=gba | |||
|name1=Merc | |||
|class1=Nomad | |||
|lv1=3 | |||
|#1=1 | |||
|inventory1=[[File:Is gba iron bow.png]] [[Iron Bow]] | |||
|- | |||
|name2=Merc | |||
|class2=Knight | |||
|lv2=4 | |||
|#2=1 | |||
|inventory2=[[File:Is gba steel lance.png]] [[Steel Lance]] | |||
|- | |||
|name3=Merc | |||
|class3=Archer | |||
|lv3=4 | |||
|#3=1 | |||
|inventory3=[[File:Is gba iron bow.png]] [[Iron Bow]] | |||
|- | |||
|name4=Merc | |||
|class4=Thief | |||
|lv4=4 | |||
|#4=1 | |||
|inventory4=[[File:Is gba iron sword.png]] [[Iron Sword]] • [[File: Is gba lockpick.png]] [[Lockpick]] | |||
|- | |||
|name5=Merc | |||
|class5=Mage | |||
|lv5=3 | |||
|#5=2 | |||
|inventory5=[[File:Is gba fire.png]] [[Fire]] • [[File:Is gba vulnerary.png]] [[Vulnerary]] | |||
|- | |||
|name6=Merc | |||
|class6=Mercenary | |||
|lv6=3 | |||
|#6=1 | |||
|inventory6=[[File:Is gba iron sword.png]] [[Iron sword]] • [[File:Is gba door key.png]] [[Door Key]] | |||
|- | |||
|name7=Merc | |||
|class7=Soldier | |||
|lv7=6 | |||
|#7=1 | |||
|inventory7=[[File:Is gba iron lance.png]] [[Iron Lance]] | |||
|- | |||
|name8=Merc | |||
|class8=Soldier | |||
|lv8=6 | |||
|#8=1 | |||
|inventory8=[[File: Is gba javelin.png]] [[Javelin]] | |||
|- | |||
|nameb=[[Sealen]] | |||
|classb=Nomad | |||
|lvb=15 | |||
|inventoryb=[[File:Is gba longbow.png]] [[Longbow]] • [[File:Is gba steel bow.png]] [[Steel Bow]] | |||
|- | |||
|namer1=Merc | |||
|classr1=Fighter | |||
|lvr1=4 | |||
|#r1=1 | |||
|inventoryr1=[[File:Is gba iron axe.png]] [[Iron Axe]] | |||
|- | |||
|namer2=Merc | |||
|classr2=Myrmidon | |||
|lvr2=4 | |||
|#r2=1 | |||
|inventoryr2=[[File:Is gba iron sword.png]] [[Iron Sword]] | |||
|- | |||
|namerl=Merc | |||
|classrl=Mercenary | |||
|lvrl=4 | |||
|#rl=1 | |||
|inventoryrl=[[File:Is gba iron sword.png]] [[Iron Sword]] | |||
}} | |||
===Boss data=== | ===Boss data=== | ||
Line 128: | Line 200: | ||
|eng-name=Talons Alight | |eng-name=Talons Alight | ||
|eng-mean= | |eng-mean= | ||
|jap-name={{hover|舞い降りる鉤爪|Maioriru kagidzume}} | |||
|jap-mean= Talons Alight | |||
}} | }} | ||
Revision as of 00:30, 1 January 2019
This page has been marked as a stub. Please help improve the page by adding information. |
| ||||||
|
Talons Alight (Japanese: 舞い降りる鉤爪 Talons Alight) is chapter 15 of Hector's tale and is the first Hector exclusive chapter.
Plot
- Main article:
Talons Alight/Script
While Eliwood and Hector are finishing their business in Castle Laus they are suddenly attacked by a group of mercenaries. Eliwood speculates that they are under attack by the band of mercenaries led by Eubans, The Hurricane. The group is extremely loyal to Laus and famed for their surprise attacks. Fortunately, the two lords were prepared for a sneak attack and manage to defend the throne. The mercenaries retreat before Hector and Eliwood can give chase, allowing them to give chase to their true target, Darin.
Beginning log
Hector and his companions defeat Marquess Laus's son, Erik, and seize Castle Laus. After the battle, they rest in the castle and settle their affairs. They diligently prepare for any possible counterattack. They should've spotted anyone attempting to approach the castle. And yet, somehow, they find themselves facing an unforseen attack...
Chapter data
Character data
Characters | |
---|---|
New units
| |
| |
Available characters
| |
Item data
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Enemy data
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Boss data
- Main article:
Sealen
Chapter 15H, Normal Chapter 15H, Hard
- Note: Normal mode Sealen will drop whichever weapon is in his last inventory slot, and as such will drop the Longbow instead if he is made to equip the Steel Bow.
Strategy
This section has been marked as a stub. Please help improve the page by adding information.
Trivia
Etymology and other languages
Names, etymology, and in other regions | ||
---|---|---|
Language | Name | Definition, etymology, and notes |
English |
Talons Alight |
|
Gallery
This section has been marked as a stub. Please help improve the page by adding information.
References
← False Friends • | Talons Alight | • Noble Lady of Caelin → |
---|