Site News |
---|
Warning: This wiki contains spoilers. Read at your own risk! Social media: If you would like, please join our Discord server, and/or follow us on Twitter (X) or Tumblr! |
Solo: Difference between revisions
m (PikaSamus moved page Solo (chapter) to Solo) |
|||
(28 intermediate revisions by 12 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Chapter Infobox | {{Chapter Infobox | ||
|title=Solo | |title=Solo | ||
|image=[[File:Cm fe09 22.png|200px]] | |image=[[File:Cm fe09 22.png|200px]] | ||
|location=Palmeni Shrine | |location=Palmeni Shrine | ||
|boss=[[Schaeffer]], [[Tomenami]] | |boss=[[Schaeffer]], [[Tomenami]] | ||
| | |previous=[[Without a King]] | ||
|next=[[The Great Bridge]] | |||
}} | }} | ||
{{Quote|We've just fought our way to the Daein capital. You're not even going to slow us down!|[[Ike]]}} | {{Quote|We've just fought our way to the Daein capital. You're not even going to slow us down!|[[Ike]]}} | ||
'''Solo''' (Japanese: {{ | '''Solo''' (Japanese: {{hl| 一人、歌う|Hitori, utau}} ''One person sings'') is the twenty-second chapter of {{FE9}}. | ||
==Plot== | ==Plot== | ||
{{main|Solo | {{main|Solo/Script|Solo/Conversations}} | ||
{{sectstub}} | |||
===Beginning log=== | |||
===Beginning | Overcoming many hardships, [[Ike]] and company finally arrive in the [[Daein]] capital of [[Nevassa]]. However, much to their dismay, King [[Ashnard]] is nowhere to be found. According to intelligence reports, the king is in [[Crimea]]'s capital of Melior, preparing to wage war against [[Gallia]]. In addition, at least half of the Daein army, including its most elite forces, remain unharmed and at his side. The Crimean army is again forced to march. This time, however, the battlefield will be their own homeland. Eagerly awaiting their arrival is a Daein army more powerful than anything they have faced so far. This fact, coupled with [[Nasir]]'s act of betrayal, has filled Ike with apprehension and disappointment. Yet, it is then, when all hope seems faint, that unexpected good news arrives. | ||
Overcoming many | |||
==Chapter | ==Chapter data== | ||
{{ | {{missingstats}} | ||
{{Tab | |||
|default=2 | |||
|tab1=Easy | |||
|tab2=Normal | |||
|tab3=Difficult | |||
|tab4=Maniac | |||
|content2={{ChapData | |||
|victory=Defeat [[Schaeffer]] | |victory=Defeat [[Schaeffer]] | ||
|defeat=[[Ike]] dies | |defeat=[[Ike]] dies | ||
|ally= | |ally=1–11 | ||
|enemy=41{{h|+11|Reinforcements}} | |||
|enemy=41{{ | |||
|map=[[File:Cm fe09 22.png]] | |map=[[File:Cm fe09 22.png]] | ||
}} | |||
|content4={{ChapData | |||
|victory=Defeat [[Schaeffer]] | |||
|defeat=[[Ike]] dies | |||
|ally=1–11 | |||
|enemy=56{{h|+12|Reinforcements}} | |||
|map=[[File:Cm fe09 22 m.png]] | |||
}} | |||
}} | |||
{{ChapBEXP | |||
|por=y | |||
|req1=Clear the chapter in 12 turns or less<br>(-penalty per # of turns after) | |||
|easy1=450 (-30) | |||
|normal1=300 (-20) | |||
|hard1=150 (-10) | |||
|req2=Priest enemies survive | |||
|easy2=30 per unit | |||
|normal2=20 per unit | |||
|hard2=10 per unit | |||
|req3=Clear bonus | |||
|easy3=300 | |||
|normal3=200/-- | |||
|hard3=-- | |||
}} | }} | ||
===Character | ===Character data=== | ||
{{ChapChars | {{ChapChars | ||
|game#=09 | |game#=09 | ||
| | |forced1=ike lord | ||
| | |forced1article=Ike | ||
| | |return1=titania | ||
| | |return2=oscar | ||
| | |return3=boyd | ||
| | |return4=rhys | ||
| | |return5=soren | ||
| | |return6=mia | ||
| | |return7=ilyana | ||
| | |return8=mist | ||
| | |return9=rolf | ||
| | |return10=marcia | ||
| | |return11=lethe | ||
| | |return12=mordecai | ||
| | |return13=volke | ||
| | |return14=brom | ||
| | |return15=kieran | ||
| | |return16=nephenee | ||
| | |return17=zihark | ||
| | |return18=sothe | ||
| | |return19=jill | ||
| | |return20=astrid | ||
| | |return21=gatrie | ||
| | |return22=makalov | ||
| | |return23=stefan | ||
| | |return24=muarim | ||
| | |return25=tormod | ||
| | |return26=devdan | ||
| | |return27=reyson | ||
| | |return28=ulki | ||
| | |return29=janaff | ||
| | |return30=tanith | ||
| | |return31=shinon | ||
| | |return32=calill | ||
|return33=tauroneo | |||
}} | }} | ||
===Item | ===Item data=== | ||
{{ChapItems | {{ChapItems | ||
|platform=gcn | |platform=gcn | ||
|item1= | |item1=Bolting | ||
|obtain1= | |obtain1=Dropped by enemy [[Sage]] | ||
|item2= | |item2=Chest Key | ||
|obtain2= | |obtain2=Dropped by enemy [[Warrior]] | ||
|item3= | |item3=Chest Key | ||
|obtain3=Dropped by enemy [[Swordmaster]] | |||
|obtain3= | |item4=Killer Bow | ||
|item4= | |obtain4=Dropped by [[Schaeffer]] | ||
|obtain4= | |item5=Spirit Dust | ||
|item5= | |obtain5=Open upper western [[chest]] | ||
|obtain5=Open | |item6=Nosferatu | ||
|item6= | |obtain6=Open middle western [[chest]] | ||
|obtain6=Open | |item7=Sleep | ||
|item7= | |item7article=Sleep (staff) | ||
|obtain7= | |obtain7=Open lower western [[chest]] | ||
|item8= | |item8=Bolganone | ||
|obtain8= | |obtain8=Open upper eastern [[chest]] | ||
|item9= | |item9=Tomahawk | ||
|obtain9= | |obtain9=Open middle eastern [[chest]] | ||
|item10= | |item10=Silver Bow | ||
|obtain10= | |obtain10=Open lower eastern [[chest]] | ||
|item11=Steel Axe | |item11=Steel Axe | ||
|obtain11=Steal from [[ | |obtain11=Steal from enemy [[Warrior]] | ||
|item12=Venin Axe | |item12=Venin Axe | ||
|obtain12=Steal from [[ | |obtain12=Steal from enemy [[Warrior]] | ||
|item13=Mend | |item13=Mend | ||
|obtain13=Steal from [[ | |obtain13=Steal from enemy [[Priest]] | ||
|item14=Mend | |item14=Mend | ||
|obtain14=Steal from [[ | |obtain14=Steal from enemy [[Priest]] | ||
|item15=Physic | |item15=Physic | ||
|obtain15=Steal from [[ | |obtain15=Steal from enemy [[Priest]] | ||
|itemlast= | |itemlast=Ashera Staff | ||
|obtainlast= | |obtainlast=Automatically at end of chapter if no [[Priest]]s or [[Bishop]]s were killed | ||
}} | }} | ||
===Enemy | ===Enemy data=== | ||
{{ChapEnemies | {{ChapEnemies | ||
|platform=gcn | |platform=gcn | ||
Line 127: | Line 141: | ||
|lv1=17 | |lv1=17 | ||
|#1=1 | |#1=1 | ||
|inventory1= | |inventory1={{Item|9|Longbow}} | ||
|- | |||
|name2=Soldier | |name2=Soldier | ||
|class2=Archer | |class2=Archer | ||
|lv2=18 | |lv2=18 | ||
|#2=1 | |#2=1 | ||
|inventory2= | |inventory2={{Item|9|Longbow}} | ||
|- | |||
|name3=Priest | |name3=Priest | ||
|class3=Bishop | |class3=Bishop | ||
|lv3=1 | |lv3=1 | ||
|#3=2 | |#3=2 | ||
|inventory3= | |inventory3={{Item|9|Light|link=Light (tome)}}<br>{{Item|9|Lumina}} | ||
|- | |||
|name4=Priest | |name4=Priest | ||
|class4=Bishop | |class4=Bishop | ||
|lv4=6 | |lv4=6 | ||
|#4=1 | |#4=1 | ||
|inventory4= | |inventory4={{Item|9|Silence|link=Silence (staff)}}<br>{{Item|9|Lumina}} | ||
|- | |||
|name5=Priest | |name5=Priest | ||
|class5=Bishop | |class5=Bishop | ||
|lv5=8 | |lv5=8 | ||
|#5=1 | |#5=1 | ||
|inventory5= | |inventory5={{Item|9|Silence|link=Silence (staff)}}<br>{{Item|9|Lumina}} | ||
|- | |||
|name6=Mercenary | |name6=Mercenary | ||
|class6=Fighter | |class6=Fighter | ||
|lv6=19 | |lv6=19 | ||
|#6=1 | |#6=1 | ||
|inventory6= | |inventory6={{Item|9|Steel Axe}} | ||
|- | |||
|name7=Mercenary | |name7=Mercenary | ||
|class7=Fighter | |class7=Fighter | ||
|lv7=20 | |lv7=20 | ||
|#7=1 | |#7=1 | ||
|inventory7= | |inventory7={{Item|9|Venin Axe}} | ||
|- | |||
|name8=Soldier | |name8=Soldier | ||
|class8=Halberdier | |class8=Halberdier | ||
|lv8=4 | |lv8=4 | ||
|#8=1 | |#8=1 | ||
|inventory8= | |inventory8={{Item|9|Steel Lance}} | ||
|- | |||
|name9=Soldier | |name9=Soldier | ||
|class9=Mage | |class9=Mage | ||
|lv9=15 | |lv9=15 | ||
|#9=1 | |#9=1 | ||
|inventory9= | |inventory9={{Item|9|Elthunder}} | ||
|- | |||
|name10=Soldier | |name10=Soldier | ||
|class10=Mage | |class10=Mage | ||
|lv10=17 | |lv10=17 | ||
|#10=1 | |#10=1 | ||
|inventory10= | |inventory10={{Item|9|Elwind}} | ||
|- | |||
|name11=Soldier | |name11=Soldier | ||
|class11=Mage | |class11=Mage | ||
|lv11=19 | |lv11=19 | ||
|#11=1 | |#11=1 | ||
|inventory11= | |inventory11={{Item|9|Elthunder}} | ||
|- | |||
|name12=Mercenary | |name12=Mercenary | ||
|class12=Myrmidon | |class12=Myrmidon | ||
|lv12=19 | |lv12=19 | ||
|#12=1 | |#12=1 | ||
|inventory12= | |inventory12={{Item|9|Iron Blade}} | ||
|- | |||
|name13=Mercenary | |name13=Mercenary | ||
|class13=Myrmidon | |class13=Myrmidon | ||
|lv13=19 | |lv13=19 | ||
|#13=1 | |#13=1 | ||
|inventory13= | |inventory13={{Item|9|Armorslayer}} | ||
|- | |||
|name14=Priest | |name14=Priest | ||
|class14=Priest | |class14=Priest | ||
|lv14=3 | |lv14=3 | ||
|#14=4 | |#14=4 | ||
| | |- | ||
|name15=Priest | |name15=Priest | ||
|class15=Priest | |class15=Priest | ||
|lv15=3 | |lv15=3 | ||
|#15=1 | |#15=1 | ||
|inventory15= | |inventory15={{Item|9|Heal}} | ||
|- | |||
|name16=Priest | |name16=Priest | ||
|class16=Priest | |class16=Priest | ||
|lv16=5 | |lv16=5 | ||
|#16=5 | |#16=5 | ||
| | |- | ||
|name17=Priest | |name17=Priest | ||
|class17=Priest | |class17=Priest | ||
|lv17=5 | |lv17=5 | ||
|#17=2 | |#17=2 | ||
|inventory17= | |inventory17={{Item|9|Mend}} | ||
|- | |||
|name18=Priest | |name18=Priest | ||
|class18=Priest | |class18=Priest | ||
|lv18=5 | |lv18=5 | ||
|#18=1 | |#18=1 | ||
|inventory18= | |inventory18={{Item|9|Physic}} | ||
|- | |||
|name19=Soldier | |name19=Soldier | ||
|class19=Sage | |class19=Sage | ||
|lv19=4 | |lv19=4 | ||
|#19=1 | |#19=1 | ||
|inventory19= | |inventory19={{Item|9|Bolting|type=drop}} • {{Item|9|Elthunder}} | ||
|- | |||
|name20=Soldier | |name20=Soldier | ||
|class20=Sniper | |class20=Sniper | ||
|lv20=3 | |lv20=3 | ||
|#20=1 | |#20=1 | ||
|inventory20= | |inventory20={{Item|9|Venin Bow}} | ||
|- | |||
|name21=Soldier | |name21=Soldier | ||
|class21=Sniper | |class21=Sniper | ||
|lv21=5 | |lv21=5 | ||
|#21=1 | |#21=1 | ||
|inventory21= | |inventory21={{Item|9|Venin Bow}} | ||
|- | |||
|name22=Soldier | |name22=Soldier | ||
|class22=Soldier | |class22=Soldier | ||
|lv22=19 | |lv22=19 | ||
|#22=1 | |#22=1 | ||
|inventory22= | |inventory22={{Item|9|Steel Lance}} | ||
|- | |||
|name23=Soldier | |name23=Soldier | ||
|class23=Soldier | |class23=Soldier | ||
|lv23=19 | |lv23=19 | ||
|#23=1 | |#23=1 | ||
|inventory23= | |inventory23={{Item|9|Short Spear}} | ||
|- | |||
|name24=Mercenary | |name24=Mercenary | ||
|class24=Swordmaster | |class24=Swordmaster | ||
|lv24=3 | |lv24=3 | ||
|#24=1 | |#24=1 | ||
|inventory24= | |inventory24={{Item|9|Steel Sword}} | ||
|- | |||
|name25=Mercenary | |name25=Mercenary | ||
|class25=Swordmaster | |class25=Swordmaster | ||
|lv25=8 | |lv25=8 | ||
|#25=1 | |#25=1 | ||
|inventory25= | |inventory25={{Item|9|Longsword}} • {{Item|9|Chest Key|type=drop}} | ||
|- | |||
|name26=Thief | |name26=Thief | ||
|class26=Thief | |class26=Thief | ||
|lv26=11 | |lv26=11 | ||
|#26=1 | |#26=1 | ||
|inventory26= | |inventory26={{Item|9|Dagger|link=Dagger (weapon)}}<br>{{Item|9|Knife|link=Knife (skill)|image=knife skill}} • {{Item|9|Steal}} | ||
|- | |||
|name27=Mercenary | |name27=Mercenary | ||
|class27=Warrior | |class27=Warrior | ||
|lv27=3 | |lv27=3 | ||
|#27=1 | |#27=1 | ||
|inventory27= | |inventory27={{Item|9|Short Axe}} | ||
|- | |||
|name28=Mercenary | |name28=Mercenary | ||
|class28=Warrior | |class28=Warrior | ||
|lv28=4 | |lv28=4 | ||
|#28=1 | |#28=1 | ||
|inventory28= | |inventory28={{Item|9|Venin Axe}} • {{Item|9|Chest Key|type=drop}} | ||
|- | |||
|name29=Mercenary | |name29=Mercenary | ||
|class29=Warrior | |class29=Warrior | ||
|lv29=5 | |lv29=5 | ||
|#29=1 | |#29=1 | ||
|inventory29= | |inventory29={{Item|9|Venin Axe}} • {{Item|9|Steel Bow}} | ||
|- | |||
|name30=Mercenary | |name30=Mercenary | ||
|class30=Warrior | |class30=Warrior | ||
|lv30=6 | |lv30=6 | ||
|#30=1 | |#30=1 | ||
|inventory30= | |inventory30={{Item|9|Steel Axe}} • {{Item|9|Venin Bow}} | ||
|- | |||
|name31=[[Tomenami]] | |name31=[[Tomenami]] | ||
|class31=Bishop | |class31=Bishop | ||
|lv31=1 | |lv31=1 | ||
|#31=1 | |#31=1 | ||
|inventory31= | |inventory31={{Item|9|Light|link=Light (tome)}}<br>{{Item|9|Lumina}} | ||
|- | |||
|nameb=[[Schaeffer]] | |nameb=[[Schaeffer]] | ||
|classb=Warrior | |classb=Warrior | ||
|lvb=12 | |lvb=12 | ||
|inventoryb= | |inventoryb={{Item|9|Killer Axe}} • {{Item|9|Killer Bow|type=drop}}<br>{{Item|9|Colossus}} | ||
|- | |||
|namer1=Feral One | |namer1=Feral One | ||
|classr1=Cat | |classr1=Cat | ||
|lvr1=6 | |lvr1=6 | ||
|#r1=2 | |#r1=2 | ||
|inventoryr1= | |inventoryr1={{Item|9|Claw|image=claw cat}} | ||
|- | |||
|namer2=Mercenary | |namer2=Mercenary | ||
|classr2=Fighter | |classr2=Fighter | ||
|lvr2=19 | |lvr2=19 | ||
|#r2=1 | |#r2=1 | ||
|inventoryr2= | |inventoryr2={{Item|9|Venin Axe}} | ||
|- | |||
|namer3=Soldier | |namer3=Soldier | ||
|classr3=Sage | |classr3=Sage | ||
|lvr3=1 | |lvr3=1 | ||
|#r3=1 | |#r3=1 | ||
|inventoryr3= | |inventoryr3={{Item|9|Elwind}} | ||
|- | |||
|namer4=Soldier | |namer4=Soldier | ||
|classr4=Sage | |classr4=Sage | ||
|lvr4=4 | |lvr4=4 | ||
|#r4=1 | |#r4=1 | ||
|inventoryr4= | |inventoryr4={{Item|9|Elwind}} | ||
|- | |||
|namer5= | |namer5=Soldier | ||
|classr5=Sniper | |classr5=Sniper | ||
|lvr5=2 | |lvr5=2 | ||
|#r5=1 | |#r5=1 | ||
|inventoryr5= | |inventoryr5={{Item|9|Laguz Bow}} | ||
|- | |||
|namer6=Mercenary | |namer6=Mercenary | ||
|classr6=Swordmaster | |classr6=Swordmaster | ||
|lvr6=4 | |lvr6=4 | ||
|#r6=1 | |#r6=1 | ||
|inventoryr6= | |inventoryr6={{Item|9|Laguzslayer}} | ||
|- | |||
|namer7=Feral One | |namer7=Feral One | ||
|classr7=Tiger | |classr7=Tiger | ||
|lvr7=6 | |lvr7=6 | ||
|#r7=2 | |#r7=2 | ||
|inventoryr7= | |inventoryr7={{Item|9|Claw|image=claw tiger}} | ||
|- | |||
|namer8=Feral One | |namer8=Feral One | ||
|classr8=Tiger | |classr8=Tiger | ||
|lvr8=10 | |lvr8=10 | ||
|#r8=1 | |#r8=1 | ||
|inventoryr8= | |inventoryr8={{Item|9|Claw|image=claw tiger}} | ||
|- | |||
|namerl=Thief | |namerl=Thief | ||
|classrl=Thief | |classrl=Thief | ||
|lvrl=12 | |lvrl=12 | ||
|#rl=1 | |#rl=1 | ||
|inventoryrl= | |inventoryrl={{Item|9|Dagger|link=Dagger (weapon)}}<br>{{Item|9|Knife|link=Knife (skill)|image=knife skill}} • {{Item|9|Steal}} | ||
}} | }} | ||
===Boss | ===Boss data=== | ||
{{Main|Schaeffer}} | {{Main|Schaeffer}} | ||
{{BossStats GCN | {{BossStats GCN | ||
|portrait=[[File: | |portrait=[[File:Medium portrait schaeffer fe09.png|128px]] | ||
|class=Warrior | |class=Warrior | ||
|lv=12 | |lv=12 | ||
Line 388: | Line 399: | ||
|wght=14 | |wght=14 | ||
|move=7 | |move=7 | ||
|inventory= | |inventory={{Item|9|Killer Axe}}<br>{{Item|9|Killer Bow|type=drop}} | ||
|skills= | |skills={{Item|9|Colossus}} | ||
|ax=A | |ax=A | ||
|bo=C | |bo=C | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{Main|Tomenami}} | {{Main|Tomenami}} | ||
{{BossStats GCN | {{Tab | ||
|portrait=[[File: | |tab1=Easy/Normal/Difficult | ||
|tab2=Maniac | |||
|content1={{BossStats GCN | |||
|portrait=[[File:Medium portrait tomenami fe09.png|128px]] | |||
|class=Bishop | |class=Bishop | ||
|lv= | |lv=1 | ||
|HP=26 | |HP=26 | ||
|str=3 | |str=3 | ||
Line 411: | Line 424: | ||
|wght=10 | |wght=10 | ||
|move=6 | |move=6 | ||
|inventory= | |inventory={{Item|9|Light|link=Light (tome)}} | ||
|skills= | |skills={{Item|9|Lumina}} | ||
|st=C | |st=C | ||
}} | |||
|content2={{BossStats GCN | |||
|portrait=[[File:Medium portrait tomenami fe09.png|128px]] | |||
|class=Bishop | |||
|lv=8 | |||
|HP=34 | |||
|str=4 | |||
|magic=21 | |||
|skill=12 | |||
|spd=15 | |||
|luck=11 | |||
|def=8 | |||
|res=25 | |||
|con=10 | |||
|wght=10 | |||
|move=6 | |||
|inventory={{Item|9|Light|link=Light (tome)}} | |||
|skills={{Item|9|Lumina}} | |||
|st=C | |||
}} | |||
}} | }} | ||
==Strategy== | ==Strategy== | ||
{{ | {{Strategy}} | ||
In order to receive the [[Ashera Staff]], none of the units labeled "Priest" may die. While most of them are unarmed or only carry staves, Tomenami and 2 other bishops have light magic tomes and may suicide on your units. In order to prevent this, avoid equipping 1-2 range weapons such as [[Hand Axe]]s, [[Javelin]]s, Magic and the like so the bishops can initiate on your units without being counterattacked on. Make use of the [[Shove]] command to move priests out of the way, and it may be a good idea to field more infantry than usual to have more access to Shove. Also, since stealing is not killing, once enemies are cleared out, steal the healing staves on the priests since they can't retaliate and the staves can be sold if you don't plan on using them. | |||
<!-- | |||
==Trivia== | ==Trivia== | ||
--> | |||
==Etymology and other languages== | ==Etymology and other languages== | ||
{{Names | {{Names | ||
|eng-name=Solo | |eng-name=Solo | ||
| | |jpn-name={{h| 一人、歌う|Hitori, utau}} | ||
|jpn-mean=One person sings | |||
| | |||
|span-name=En solitario | |span-name=En solitario | ||
|span-mean=In solitude | |span-mean=In solitude | ||
|fren-name=Solo | |fren-name=Solo | ||
|ger-name=Solo | |ger-name=Solo | ||
|ital-name=Assolo | |ital-name=Assolo | ||
|ital-mean=Solo | |ital-mean=Solo |
Latest revision as of 00:16, 26 February 2024
| ||||||||
|
“ | We've just fought our way to the Daein capital. You're not even going to slow us down! | ” | — Ike |
---|
Solo (Japanese: 一人、歌う One person sings) is the twenty-second chapter of Fire Emblem: Path of Radiance.
Plot
- Main articles:
Solo/Script and Solo/Conversations
This section has been marked as a stub. Please help improve the page by adding information.
Beginning log
Overcoming many hardships, Ike and company finally arrive in the Daein capital of Nevassa. However, much to their dismay, King Ashnard is nowhere to be found. According to intelligence reports, the king is in Crimea's capital of Melior, preparing to wage war against Gallia. In addition, at least half of the Daein army, including its most elite forces, remain unharmed and at his side. The Crimean army is again forced to march. This time, however, the battlefield will be their own homeland. Eagerly awaiting their arrival is a Daein army more powerful than anything they have faced so far. This fact, coupled with Nasir's act of betrayal, has filled Ike with apprehension and disappointment. Yet, it is then, when all hope seems faint, that unexpected good news arrives.
Chapter data
This section is missing stats, calculations, or growth rates which may be currently unknown. If this information is available, please help improve the page by adding it. |
Easy Normal Difficult Maniac
Bonus EXP | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Character data
Characters | |
---|---|
New units
| |
| |
Required characters
| |
Available characters
| |
Item data
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Enemy data
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Boss data
- Main article:
Schaeffer
|
|
|
- Main article:
Tomenami
Easy/Normal/Difficult Maniac
Strategy
This section details unofficial strategies that may help with completion of the chapter. This may not work for everybody. |
In order to receive the Ashera Staff, none of the units labeled "Priest" may die. While most of them are unarmed or only carry staves, Tomenami and 2 other bishops have light magic tomes and may suicide on your units. In order to prevent this, avoid equipping 1-2 range weapons such as Hand Axes, Javelins, Magic and the like so the bishops can initiate on your units without being counterattacked on. Make use of the Shove command to move priests out of the way, and it may be a good idea to field more infantry than usual to have more access to Shove. Also, since stealing is not killing, once enemies are cleared out, steal the healing staves on the priests since they can't retaliate and the staves can be sold if you don't plan on using them.
Etymology and other languages
Names, etymology, and in other regions | ||
---|---|---|
Language | Name | Definition, etymology, and notes |
English |
Solo |
-- |
Japanese |
一人、歌う |
One person sings |
Spanish |
En solitario |
In solitude |
French |
Solo |
-- |
German |
Solo |
-- |
Italian |
Assolo |
Solo |
Gallery
This section has been marked as a stub. Please help improve the page by adding information.
← Without a King • | Solo | • The Great Bridge → |
---|