Site News |
---|
Warning: This wiki contains spoilers. Read at your own risk! Social media: If you would like, please join our Discord server, and/or follow us on Twitter (X) or Tumblr! |
Day Breaks (stage 4): Difference between revisions
m (→Enemy data: Adept scroll name correctly displayed) |
|||
(29 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Chapter Infobox | {{Chapter Infobox | ||
|title=Day Breaks | |title=Day Breaks | ||
Line 6: | Line 5: | ||
|new units=none | |new units=none | ||
|boss=[[Oliver]] | |boss=[[Oliver]] | ||
| | |previous=[[Day Breaks (stage 3)]] | ||
|next=[[Crimea Marches]] | |||
}} | }} | ||
{{Quote|Here they come! Combat formation, everyone!|[[Ike]]}} | {{Quote|Here they come! Combat formation, everyone!|[[Ike]]}} | ||
'''Day Breaks''' (Japanese: {{ | '''Day Breaks''' (Japanese: {{hl|黎明|Reimei}} ''Daybreak'') is the fourth and final stage of the seventeenth chapter of {{FE9}}. | ||
==Plot== | ==Plot== | ||
{{main|Day Breaks ( | {{main|Day Breaks (stage 4)/Script}} | ||
{{sectstub}} | {{sectstub}} | ||
==Chapter data== | ==Chapter data== | ||
{{ | {{missingstats}} | ||
{{Tab | |||
|default=2 | |||
|tab1=Easy | |||
|tab2=Normal | |||
|tab3=Difficult | |||
|tab4=Maniac | |||
|content2={{ChapData | |||
|victory=Defeat [[Oliver]] | |victory=Defeat [[Oliver]] | ||
|defeat=[[Ike]] dies | |defeat=[[Ike]] dies | ||
|ally={{ | |ally={{h|1–14|Every unit that survived stage 3; maximum 14}}{{h|+2|Reinforcements}} | ||
| | |other=0{{h|+4|Upon Tibarn, Janaff, Ulki, and Reyson arriving}} | ||
|enemy=25{{h|+8|Reinforcements}} | |||
|enemy=25{{ | |||
|map=[[File:Cm fe09 17-4.png]] | |map=[[File:Cm fe09 17-4.png]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
|content4={{ChapData | |||
|victory=Defeat [[Oliver]] | |||
|defeat=[[Ike]] dies | |||
|ally={{h|1–14|Every unit that survived stage 3; maximum 14}}{{h|+2|Reinforcements}} | |||
|other=0{{h|+4|Upon Tibarn, Janaff, Ulki, and Reyson arriving}} | |||
|enemy=31{{h|+9|Reinforcements}} | |||
|map=[[File:Cm fe09 17-4 m.png]] | |||
}} | |||
}} | |||
{{ChapBEXP | |||
|por=y | |||
|req1=Clear the chapter in 30 turns or less<br>(-penalty per # of turns after) | |||
|easy1=1050 (-60) | |||
|normal1=700 (-40) | |||
|hard1=350 (-20) | |||
|req2=Clear bonus | |||
|easy2=225 | |||
|normal2=150/-- | |||
|hard2=-- | |||
}} | |||
:<small>Note: [[Bonus experience]] is rewarded at the end of [[Day Breaks (stage 4)|stage 4]] and will add together the turn counts of all four stages.</small> | |||
===Character data=== | ===Character data=== | ||
{{ChapChars | {{ChapChars | ||
|game#=09 | |game#=09 | ||
|return1= | |forced1=ike | ||
|return2= | |return1=titania | ||
|return3= | |return2=oscar | ||
|return4= | |return3=boyd | ||
|return5= | |return4=rhys | ||
|return6= | |return5=soren | ||
|return7= | |return6=mia | ||
|return8= | |return7=ilyana | ||
|return9= | |return8=mist | ||
|return10= | |return9=rolf | ||
|return11= | |return10=marcia | ||
|return12= | |return11=lethe | ||
|return13= | |return12=mordecai | ||
|return14= | |return13=volke | ||
|return15= | |return14=brom | ||
|return16= | |return15=kieran | ||
|return17= | |return16=nephenee | ||
|return18= | |return17=zihark | ||
|return19= | |return18=sothe | ||
|return20= | |return19=jill | ||
|return21= | |return20=astrid | ||
|return22= | |return21=gatrie | ||
|return23= | |return22=makalov | ||
|return23=stefan | |||
|return24=muarim | |return24=muarim | ||
|return25=tormod | |return25=tormod | ||
|return26=devdan | |return26=devdan | ||
}} | }} | ||
:<small>Note: At the end of the chapter, [[Ike]] will [[Class change|promote]] to [[Lord]] automatically.</small> | |||
===Item data=== | ===Item data=== | ||
{{ChapItems | {{ChapItems | ||
|platform=gcn | |platform=gcn | ||
|item1=Adept | |item1=Adept | ||
|obtain1=Dropped by [[ | |item1image=adept scroll | ||
|item1article=Skill items#Skill items in Path of Radiance | |||
|obtain1=Dropped by enemy [[Halberdier]] | |||
|item2=Armorslayer | |item2=Armorslayer | ||
|obtain2=Dropped by [[ | |obtain2=Dropped by enemy [[Sword Knight]] (reinforcement) | ||
|item3= | |item3=Nosferatu | ||
|obtain3=Steal from [[ | |obtain3=Dropped by [[Oliver]] | ||
| | |item4=Steel Sword | ||
| | |obtain4=Steal from enemy [[General]] (if unequipped) | ||
| | |item5=Steel Lance | ||
| | |obtain5=Steal from enemy [[General]] (if unequipped) | ||
| | |item6=Elfire | ||
|itemlast= | |obtain6=Steal from enemy [[Mage]] (if unequipped) | ||
|obtainlast= | |item7=Meteor | ||
|obtain7=Steal from enemy [[Mage]] (if unequipped) | |||
|item8=Mend | |||
|obtain8=Steal from enemy [[Priest]] | |||
|item9=Vulnerary | |||
|obtain9=Steal from enemy [[Paladin]] (reinforcement) | |||
|item10=Steel Lance | |||
|obtain10=Steal from enemy [[Paladin]] (if unequipped; reinforcement) | |||
|item11=Steel Bow | |||
|obtain11=Steal from enemy [[Paladin]] (if unequipped; reinforcement) | |||
|item12=Javelin | |||
|obtain12=Steal from enemy [[Paladin]] (if unequipped; reinforcement) | |||
|itemlast=Steel Blade | |||
|obtainlast=Steal from enemy [[Paladin]] (if unequipped; reinforcement) | |||
}} | }} | ||
===Enemy data=== | ===Enemy data=== | ||
{{ChapEnemies | {{sectstub}} | ||
{{Tab | |||
|width=100% | |||
|tab1=Easy | |||
|tab2=Normal | |||
|tab3=Difficult | |||
|default=2 | |||
|content2={{ChapEnemies | |||
|platform=gcn | |platform=gcn | ||
|name1=Soldier | |name1=Soldier | ||
|class1=Axe Knight | |class1=Axe Knight | ||
|lv1= | |lv1=15 | ||
|#1=1 | |#1=1 | ||
|inventory1= | |inventory1={{Item|9|Poleax}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|name2=Soldier | |name2=Soldier | ||
Line 99: | Line 139: | ||
|lv2=15 | |lv2=15 | ||
|#2=1 | |#2=1 | ||
|inventory2= | |inventory2={{Item|9|Steel Bow}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|name3=Soldier | |name3=Soldier | ||
Line 105: | Line 145: | ||
|lv3=18 | |lv3=18 | ||
|#3=1 | |#3=1 | ||
|inventory3= | |inventory3={{Item|9|Steel Axe}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|name4=Soldier | |name4=Soldier | ||
Line 111: | Line 151: | ||
|lv4=3 | |lv4=3 | ||
|#4=1 | |#4=1 | ||
|inventory4= | |inventory4={{Item|9|Short Spear}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|name5=Soldier | |name5=Soldier | ||
Line 117: | Line 157: | ||
|lv5=3 | |lv5=3 | ||
|#5=1 | |#5=1 | ||
|inventory5= | |inventory5={{Item|9|Steel Lance}} • {{Item|9|Steel Sword}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|name6=Soldier | |name6=Soldier | ||
Line 123: | Line 163: | ||
|lv6=4 | |lv6=4 | ||
|#6=1 | |#6=1 | ||
|inventory6= | |inventory6={{Item|9|Short Spear}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|name7=Soldier | |name7=Soldier | ||
Line 129: | Line 169: | ||
|lv7=5 | |lv7=5 | ||
|#7=1 | |#7=1 | ||
|inventory7= | |inventory7={{Item|9|Short Spear}} • {{Item|9|Adept|link=Skill items#Skill items in Path of Radiance|image=adept scroll|type=drop}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|name8=Soldier | |name8=Soldier | ||
Line 135: | Line 175: | ||
|lv8=13 | |lv8=13 | ||
|#8=1 | |#8=1 | ||
|inventory8= | |inventory8={{Item|9|Steel Lance}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|name9=Soldier | |name9=Soldier | ||
Line 141: | Line 181: | ||
|lv9=13 | |lv9=13 | ||
|#9=1 | |#9=1 | ||
|inventory9= | |inventory9={{Item|9|Javelin}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|name10=Soldier | |name10=Soldier | ||
Line 147: | Line 187: | ||
|lv10=16 | |lv10=16 | ||
|#10=1 | |#10=1 | ||
|inventory10= | |inventory10={{Item|9|Heavy Spear}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|name11=Soldier | |name11=Soldier | ||
Line 153: | Line 193: | ||
|lv11=17 | |lv11=17 | ||
|#11=1 | |#11=1 | ||
|inventory11= | |inventory11={{Item|9|Steel Lance}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|name12=Soldier | |name12=Soldier | ||
Line 159: | Line 199: | ||
|lv12=13 | |lv12=13 | ||
|#12=1 | |#12=1 | ||
|inventory12= | |inventory12={{Item|9|Meteor}} • {{Item|9|Elfire}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|name13=Soldier | |name13=Soldier | ||
Line 165: | Line 205: | ||
|lv13=17 | |lv13=17 | ||
|#13=1 | |#13=1 | ||
|inventory13= | |inventory13={{Item|9|Thunder}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|name14=Soldier | |name14=Soldier | ||
Line 171: | Line 211: | ||
|lv14=17 | |lv14=17 | ||
|#14=1 | |#14=1 | ||
|inventory14= | |inventory14={{Item|9|Elfire}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|name15=Soldier | |name15=Soldier | ||
Line 177: | Line 217: | ||
|lv15=17 | |lv15=17 | ||
|#15=1 | |#15=1 | ||
|inventory15= | |inventory15={{Item|9|Iron Blade}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|name16=Soldier | |name16=Soldier | ||
Line 183: | Line 223: | ||
|lv16=18 | |lv16=18 | ||
|#16=1 | |#16=1 | ||
|inventory16= | |inventory16={{Item|9|Iron Blade}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|name17=Soldier | |name17=Soldier | ||
Line 189: | Line 229: | ||
|lv17=4 | |lv17=4 | ||
|#17=1 | |#17=1 | ||
|inventory17= | |inventory17={{Item|9|Short Axe}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|name18=Soldier | |name18=Soldier | ||
Line 195: | Line 235: | ||
|lv18=17 | |lv18=17 | ||
|#18=1 | |#18=1 | ||
|inventory18= | |inventory18={{Item|9|Iron Lance}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|name19=Soldier | |name19=Soldier | ||
Line 201: | Line 241: | ||
|lv19=17 | |lv19=17 | ||
|#19=1 | |#19=1 | ||
|inventory19= | |inventory19={{Item|9|Steel Lance}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|name20=Soldier | |name20=Soldier | ||
Line 207: | Line 247: | ||
|lv20=15 | |lv20=15 | ||
|#20=1 | |#20=1 | ||
|inventory20= | |inventory20={{Item|9|Mend}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|name21=Soldier | |name21=Soldier | ||
Line 213: | Line 253: | ||
|lv21=16 | |lv21=16 | ||
|#21=2 | |#21=2 | ||
|inventory21= | |inventory21={{Item|9|Iron Lance}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|name22=Soldier | |name22=Soldier | ||
Line 219: | Line 259: | ||
|lv22=19 | |lv22=19 | ||
|#22=1 | |#22=1 | ||
|inventory22= | |inventory22={{Item|9|Iron Lance}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|name23=Soldier | |name23=Soldier | ||
Line 225: | Line 265: | ||
|lv23=18 | |lv23=18 | ||
|#23=1 | |#23=1 | ||
|inventory23= | |inventory23={{Item|9|Iron Blade}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|nameb=[[Oliver]] | |nameb=[[Oliver]] | ||
|classb=Bishop | |classb=Bishop | ||
|versionb=oliver | |||
|lvb=2 | |lvb=2 | ||
|inventoryb= | |inventoryb={{Item|9|Nosferatu|type=drop}}<br>{{Item|9|Lumina}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|namer1=Soldier | |namer1=Soldier | ||
Line 236: | Line 277: | ||
|lvr1=16 | |lvr1=16 | ||
|#r1=1 | |#r1=1 | ||
|inventoryr1= | |inventoryr1={{Item|9|Steel Bow}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|namer2=Soldier | |namer2=Soldier | ||
Line 242: | Line 283: | ||
|lvr2=17 | |lvr2=17 | ||
|#r2=1 | |#r2=1 | ||
|inventoryr2= | |inventoryr2={{Item|9|Steel Bow}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|namer3=Soldier | |namer3=Soldier | ||
Line 248: | Line 289: | ||
|lvr3=18 | |lvr3=18 | ||
|#r3=1 | |#r3=1 | ||
|inventoryr3= | |inventoryr3={{Item|9|Venin Bow}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|namer4=Soldier | |namer4=Soldier | ||
|classr4= | |classr4=Lance Knight | ||
|lvr4= | |lvr4=16 | ||
|#r4=1 | |#r4=1 | ||
|inventoryr4= | |inventoryr4={{Item|9|Javelin}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|namer5=Soldier | |namer5=Soldier | ||
|classr5=Paladin | |classr5=Paladin | ||
|lvr5= | |lvr5=4 | ||
|#r5=1 | |#r5=1 | ||
|inventoryr5= | |inventoryr5={{Item|9|Steel Bow}} • {{Item|9|Steel Lance}} • {{Item|9|Vulnerary}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|namer6=Soldier | |namer6=Soldier | ||
|classr6= | |classr6=Paladin | ||
|lvr6= | |lvr6=5 | ||
|#r6=1 | |#r6=1 | ||
|inventoryr6= | |inventoryr6={{Item|9|Steel Blade}} • {{Item|9|Javelin}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|namer7=Soldier | |namer7=Soldier | ||
|classr7=Sword Knight | |classr7=Sword Knight | ||
|lvr7= | |lvr7=15 | ||
|#r7=1 | |#r7=1 | ||
|inventoryr7= | |inventoryr7={{Item|9|Armorslayer|type=drop}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|namerl=Soldier | |namerl=Soldier | ||
Line 278: | Line 319: | ||
|lvrl=17 | |lvrl=17 | ||
|#rl=1 | |#rl=1 | ||
|inventoryrl= | |inventoryrl={{Item|9|Laguzslayer}} | ||
}} | }} | ||
|content3={{ChapEnemies | |||
= | |||
{{ | |||
|platform=gcn | |platform=gcn | ||
|name1= | |name1=Soldier | ||
|class1= | |class1=Axe Knight | ||
|lv1= | |lv1=15 | ||
|#1=1 | |#1=1 | ||
|inventory1= | |inventory1={{Item|9|Poleax}} | ||
|notes1=Immediately begins moving unprovoked. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|name2= | |name2=Soldier | ||
|class2= | |class2=Axe Knight | ||
|lv2= | |lv2=16 | ||
|#2=1 | |#2=1 | ||
|inventory2= | |inventory2={{Item|9|Iron Axe}} | ||
|notes2=Immediately begins moving unprovoked. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|name3= | |name3=Soldier | ||
|class3= | |class3=Bow Knight | ||
|lv3= | |lv3=15 | ||
|#3=1 | |#3=1 | ||
|inventory3= | |inventory3={{Item|9|Steel Bow}} | ||
|notes3=Immediately begins moving unprovoked. | |||
|- | |||
|name4=Soldier | |||
|class4=Fighter | |||
|lv4=18 | |||
|#4=1 | |||
|inventory4={{Item|9|Steel Axe}} | |||
|- | |||
|name5=Soldier | |||
|class5=General | |||
|lv5=3 | |||
|#5=1 | |||
|inventory5={{Item|9|Short Spear}} | |||
|- | |||
|name6=Soldier | |||
|class6=General | |||
|lv6=3 | |||
|#6=1 | |||
|inventory6={{Item|9|Steel Lance}} • {{Item|9|Steel Sword}} | |||
|notes6=Immediately begins moving unprovoked. | |||
|- | |||
|name7=Soldier | |||
|class7=Halberdier | |||
|lv7=4 | |||
|#7=1 | |||
|inventory7={{Item|9|Short Spear}} | |||
|- | |||
|name8=Soldier | |||
|class8=Halberdier | |||
|lv8=5 | |||
|#8=1 | |||
|inventory8={{Item|9|Short Spear}} • {{Item|9|Adept|link=Skill items#Skill items in Path of Radiance|image=adept scroll|type=drop}} | |||
|- | |||
|name9=Soldier | |||
|class9=Knight | |||
|lv9=13 | |||
|#9=2 | |||
|inventory9={{Item|9|Steel Lance}} | |||
|notes9=Immediately begins moving unprovoked. | |||
|- | |||
|name10=Soldier | |||
|class10=Knight | |||
|lv10=13 | |||
|#10=1 | |||
|inventory10={{Item|9|Javelin}} | |||
|notes10=Immediately begins moving unprovoked. | |||
|- | |||
|name11=Soldier | |||
|class11=Knight | |||
|lv11=14 | |||
|#11=1 | |||
|inventory11={{Item|9|Steel Lance}} | |||
|notes11=Immediately begins moving unprovoked. | |||
|- | |||
|name12=Soldier | |||
|class12=Lance Knight | |||
|lv12=16 | |||
|#12=1 | |||
|inventory12={{Item|9|Heavy Spear}} | |||
|- | |||
|name13=Soldier | |||
|class13=Lance Knight | |||
|lv13=17 | |||
|#13=1 | |||
|inventory13={{Item|9|Steel Lance}} | |||
|- | |||
|name14=Soldier | |||
|class14=Mage | |||
|lv14=13 | |||
|#14=1 | |||
|inventory14={{Item|9|Meteor}} • {{Item|9|Fire}} | |||
|- | |||
|name15=Soldier | |||
|class15=Mage | |||
|lv15=17 | |||
|#15=1 | |||
|inventory15={{Item|9|Thunder}} | |||
|- | |||
|name16=Soldier | |||
|class16=Mage | |||
|lv16=16 | |||
|#16=1 | |||
|inventory16={{Item|9|Elfire}} | |||
|- | |||
|name17=Soldier | |||
|class17=Myrmidon | |||
|lv17=17 | |||
|#17=1 | |||
|inventory17={{Item|9|Iron Blade}} | |||
|- | |||
|name18=Soldier | |||
|class18=Myrmidon | |||
|lv18=18 | |||
|#18=1 | |||
|inventory18={{Item|9|Iron Blade}} | |||
|- | |||
|name19=Soldier | |||
|class19=Paladin | |||
|lv19=4 | |||
|#19=1 | |||
|inventory19={{Item|9|Short Axe}} | |||
|- | |||
|name20=Soldier | |||
|class20=Pegasus Knight | |||
|lv20=17 | |||
|#20=1 | |||
|inventory20={{Item|9|Iron Lance}} | |||
|- | |||
|name21=Soldier | |||
|class21=Pegasus Knight | |||
|lv21=17 | |||
|#21=1 | |||
|inventory21={{Item|9|Steel Lance}} | |||
|- | |||
|name22=Soldier | |||
|class22=Priest | |||
|lv22=15 | |||
|#22=1 | |||
|inventory22={{Item|9|Mend}} | |||
|- | |||
|name23=Soldier | |||
|class23=Soldier | |||
|lv23=16 | |||
|#23=2 | |||
|inventory23={{Item|9|Iron Lance}} | |||
|- | |||
|name24=Soldier | |||
|class24=Soldier | |||
|lv24=19 | |||
|#24=1 | |||
|inventory24={{Item|9|Iron Lance}} | |||
|- | |||
|name25=Soldier | |||
|class25=Sword Knight | |||
|lv25=16 | |||
|#25=1 | |||
|inventory25={{Item|9|Iron Blade|type=drop}} | |||
|notes25=Immediately begins moving unprovoked. | |||
|- | |||
|name26=Soldier | |||
|class26=Sword Knight | |||
|lv26=18 | |||
|#26=1 | |||
|inventory26={{Item|9|Iron Blade}} | |||
|notes26=Immediately begins moving unprovoked. | |||
|- | |||
|nameb=[[Oliver]] | |||
|classb=Bishop | |||
|versionb=oliver | |||
|lvb=2 | |||
|inventoryb={{Item|9|Nosferatu|type=drop}}<br>{{Item|9|Lumina}} | |||
|- | |||
|namer1=Soldier | |||
|classr1=Bow Knight | |||
|lvr1=16 | |||
|#r1=1 | |||
|inventoryr1={{Item|9|Steel Bow}} | |||
|- | |||
|namer2=Soldier | |||
|classr2=Bow Knight | |||
|lvr2=17 | |||
|#r2=1 | |||
|inventoryr2={{Item|9|Steel Bow}} | |||
|- | |||
|namer3=Soldier | |||
|classr3=Bow Knight | |||
|lvr3=18 | |||
|#r3=1 | |||
|inventoryr3={{Item|9|Venin Bow}} | |||
|- | |||
|namer4=Soldier | |||
|classr4=Lance Knight | |||
|lvr4=16 | |||
|#r4=1 | |||
|inventoryr4={{Item|9|Javelin}} | |||
|- | |||
|namer5=Soldier | |||
|classr5=Paladin | |||
|lvr5=4 | |||
|#r5=1? | |||
|inventoryr5={{Item|9|Steel Bow}} • {{Item|9|Steel Lance}} • {{Item|9|Vulnerary}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |namer6=Soldier | ||
| | |classr6=Paladin | ||
| | |lvr6=5 | ||
|# | |#r6=1 | ||
| | |inventoryr6={{Item|9|Steel Blade}} • {{Item|9|Javelin}} | ||
|- | |||
|namer7=Soldier | |||
|classr7=Sword Knight | |||
|lvr7=15 | |||
|#r7=1 | |||
|inventoryr7={{Item|9|Armorslayer|type=drop}} | |||
|- | |||
|namerl=Soldier | |||
|classrl=Sword Knight | |||
|lvrl=17 | |||
|#rl=1 | |||
|inventoryrl={{Item|9|Laguzslayer}} | |||
}} | |||
}} | }} | ||
*< | |||
===Reinforcements=== | |||
* At the start of turn 3 | |||
** 2 playable units from the northern part of the map | |||
* At the start of turn 6 | |||
** 1 [[Paladin]], 2 [[Sword Knight]]s and 1 [[Lance Knight]] from the north-western part of the map | |||
* At the start of turn 8 | |||
** 1 [[Paladin]] and 3 [[Bow Knight]]s from the north-eastern part of the map | |||
===NPC data=== | |||
{{ChapUnitHdr|type=NPC|platform=gcn}} | |||
{{ChapUnitCellFE9 | |||
|name=[[Tibarn]] | |||
|class=Bird Tribe | |||
|classarticle=Hawk (laguz) | |||
|portrait=tibarn | |||
|lv=18 | |||
|#=1 | |||
|hp=63 | |||
|str=30 | |||
|mag=11 | |||
|skill=31 | |||
|spd=24 | |||
|lck=24 | |||
|def=26 | |||
|res=19 | |||
|mov=6 | |||
|inventory={{Item|9|Beak|image=beak hawk}} • {{Item|9|Elixir}} • {{Item|9|Laguz Band}}<br>{{Item|9|Savior}} • {{Item|9|Cancel|link=Pavise}} | |||
}} | |||
{{ChapUnitCellFE9 | |||
|name=[[Janaff]] | |||
|class=Bird Tribe | |||
|classarticle=Hawk (laguz) | |||
|portrait=janaff | |||
|lv=8 | |||
|#=1 | |||
|hp=39 | |||
|str=13 | |||
|mag=5 | |||
|skill=15 | |||
|spd=17 | |||
|lck=16 | |||
|def=11 | |||
|res=10 | |||
|mov=6 | |||
|inventory={{Item|9|Beak|image=beak hawk}} • {{Item|9|Vulnerary}}<br>{{Item|9|Insight}} | |||
}} | |||
{{ChapUnitCellFE9 | |||
|name=[[Ulki]] | |||
|class=Bird Tribe | |||
|classarticle=Hawk (laguz) | |||
|portrait=ulki | |||
|lv=7 | |||
|#=1 | |||
|hp=41 | |||
|str=15 | |||
|mag=4 | |||
|skill=14 | |||
|spd=12 | |||
|lck=10 | |||
|def=14 | |||
|res=9 | |||
|mov=6 | |||
|inventory={{Item|9|Beak|image=beak hawk}} • {{Item|9|Vulnerary}}<br>{{Item|9|Vigilance}} | |||
}} | |||
{{ChapUnitCellFE9 | |||
|name=[[Reyson]] | |||
|class=Bird Tribe | |||
|classarticle=Heron | |||
|portrait=reyson | |||
|lv=3 | |||
|#=1 | |||
|hp=22 | |||
|str=1 | |||
|mag=10 | |||
|skill=11 | |||
|spd=14 | |||
|lck=15 | |||
|def=2 | |||
|res=20 | |||
|mov=5 | |||
|inventory={{Item|9|Elixir}}<br>{{Item|9|Canto|link=Galdrar}} • {{Item|9|Blessing|link=Blessing (skill)}} | |||
|last=y | |||
}} | |||
{{ChapUnitFtr}} | |||
===Reinforcements=== | |||
*After crossing the middle of the map | |||
** [[Tibarn]], [[Janaff]], [[Ulki]], and [[Reyson]] appear south of the western part of the map. | |||
===Boss data=== | ===Boss data=== | ||
{{Main|Oliver}} | {{Main|Oliver}} | ||
{{Tab | {{Tab | ||
|tab1=Easy/Normal/ | |tab1=Easy/Normal/Difficult | ||
|content1={{BossStats GCN | |content1={{BossStats GCN | ||
|portrait=[[File: | |portrait=[[File:Medium portrait oliver fe09.png|128px]] | ||
|class=Bishop | |class=Bishop | ||
|lv=2 | |lv=2 | ||
Line 331: | Line 653: | ||
|wght=10 | |wght=10 | ||
|st=A | |st=A | ||
|inventory= | |inventory={{Item|9|Nosferatu|type=drop}} | ||
|skills={{Item|9|Lumina}} | |||
}} | }} | ||
|tab2=Maniac | |tab2=Maniac | ||
|content2={{BossStats GCN | |content2={{BossStats GCN | ||
|portrait=[[File: | |portrait=[[File:Medium portrait oliver fe09.png|128px]] | ||
|class=Bishop | |class=Bishop | ||
|lv=4 | |lv=4 | ||
Line 351: | Line 674: | ||
|wght=10 | |wght=10 | ||
|st=A | |st=A | ||
|inventory= | |inventory={{Item|9|Nosferatu|type=drop}} | ||
|skills={{Item|9|Lumina}} | |||
}} | }} | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 357: | Line 681: | ||
==Strategy== | ==Strategy== | ||
{{sectstub}} | {{sectstub}} | ||
<!-- | |||
==Trivia== | ==Trivia== | ||
--> | |||
==Etymology and other languages== | ==Etymology and other languages== | ||
{{Names | {{Names | ||
|eng-name=Day Breaks | |eng-name=Day Breaks | ||
| | |jpn-name={{h|黎明|Reimei}} | ||
|jpn-mean=Daybreak | |||
| | |||
|span-name=Al romper el alba | |span-name=Al romper el alba | ||
|span-mean=Breaking dawn | |span-mean=Breaking dawn | ||
Line 381: | Line 703: | ||
{{ChapterNav | {{ChapterNav | ||
|prechapter=Day Breaks ( | |prechapter=Day Breaks (stage 3) | ||
|name=Day Breaks | |name=Day Breaks | ||
|nextchapter=Crimea Marches | |nextchapter=Crimea Marches |
Latest revision as of 22:53, 26 February 2024
| ||||||||||
|
“ | Here they come! Combat formation, everyone! | ” | — Ike |
---|
Day Breaks (Japanese: 黎明 Daybreak) is the fourth and final stage of the seventeenth chapter of Fire Emblem: Path of Radiance.
Plot
- Main article:
Day Breaks (stage 4)/Script
This section has been marked as a stub. Please help improve the page by adding information.
Chapter data
This section is missing stats, calculations, or growth rates which may be currently unknown. If this information is available, please help improve the page by adding it. |
Easy Normal Difficult Maniac
| ||||||
|
| |||||
Victory: Defeat Oliver | Player | Other | Enemy | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Defeat: Ike dies | 1–14+2 | 0+4 | 25+8 | |||
| ||||||
Bonus EXP | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
- Note: Bonus experience is rewarded at the end of stage 4 and will add together the turn counts of all four stages.
Character data
Characters | |
---|---|
New units
| |
| |
Required characters
| |
Available characters
| |
Item data
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Enemy data
This section has been marked as a stub. Please help improve the page by adding information.
Easy Normal Difficult
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Reinforcements
- At the start of turn 3
- 2 playable units from the northern part of the map
- At the start of turn 6
- 1 Paladin, 2 Sword Knights and 1 Lance Knight from the north-western part of the map
- At the start of turn 8
- 1 Paladin and 3 Bow Knights from the north-eastern part of the map
NPC data
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Reinforcements
- After crossing the middle of the map
Boss data
- Main article:
Oliver
Easy/Normal/Difficult Maniac
Strategy
This section has been marked as a stub. Please help improve the page by adding information.
Etymology and other languages
Names, etymology, and in other regions | ||
---|---|---|
Language | Name | Definition, etymology, and notes |
English |
Day Breaks |
-- |
Japanese |
黎明 |
Daybreak |
Spanish |
Al romper el alba |
Breaking dawn |
French |
Premières lueurs |
First lights |
German |
Morgenrot |
Red Dawn |
Italian |
Aurora |
Dawn |
Gallery
This section has been marked as a stub. Please help improve the page by adding information.
← Day Breaks (stage 3) • | Day Breaks | • Crimea Marches → |
---|