Site News |
---|
Warning: This wiki contains spoilers. Read at your own risk! Social media: If you would like, please join our Discord server, and/or follow us on X (Twitter) or Tumblr! |
Darkling Woods: Difference between revisions
m (Text replacement - "|gender" to "|version") |
(→Chapter data: Notes, R scrolling orders, reinforcement triggers, Hard mode data) |
||
Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
==Chapter data== | ==Chapter data== | ||
{{ChapDataMap | {{Tab | ||
|tab1=Easy/Normal | |||
|tab2=Hard | |||
|content1={{ChapDataMap | |||
|victory=Seize the gate | |victory=Seize the gate | ||
|defeat=[[Eirika]] or [[Ephraim]] dies | |defeat=[[Eirika]] or [[Ephraim]] dies | ||
|ally=18 | |ally=18 | ||
|other=0 | |other=0 | ||
|enemy=47{{hover|+ | |enemy=47{{hover|+75|Reinforcements}} | ||
|map=[[File:Cm fe08 20.png]] | |map=[[File:Cm fe08 20.png]] | ||
}} | |||
|content2={{ChapDataMap | |||
|victory=Seize the gate | |||
|defeat=[[Eirika]] or [[Ephraim]] dies | |||
|ally=18 | |||
|other=0 | |||
|enemy=50{{hover|+107|Reinforcements}} | |||
|map=[[File:Cm fe08 20.png]] | |||
}} | |||
}} | }} | ||
===Character data=== | ===Character data=== | ||
{{ChapChars | {{ChapChars | ||
|game#=08 | |game#=08 | ||
|return1=eirika | |return1=eirika | ||
|return2=ephraim | |return2=ephraim | ||
Line 72: | Line 84: | ||
}} | }} | ||
===Item data=== | ===Item data=== | ||
{{ChapItems | {{ChapItems | ||
|platform=gba | |platform=gba | ||
|item1=Vulnerary | |item1=Vulnerary | ||
|obtain1=Dropped by [[ | |obtain1=Dropped by enemy [[Maelduin]] | ||
|item2=Antitoxin | |item2=Antitoxin | ||
|obtain2=Dropped by [[ | |obtain2=Dropped by enemy [[Cyclops]] | ||
|item3=Antitoxin | |item3=Antitoxin | ||
|obtain3=Dropped by [[ | |obtain3=Dropped by enemy [[Gargoyle]] | ||
|item4=Steel Sword | |item4=Steel Sword | ||
|obtain4=Dropped by [[ | |obtain4=Dropped by enemy [[Wight]] | ||
|item5=Axereaver | |item5=Axereaver | ||
|obtain5=Dropped by [[ | |obtain5=Dropped by enemy [[Wight]] | ||
|item6=Lancereaver | |item6=Lancereaver | ||
|obtain6=Dropped by [[ | |obtain6=Dropped by enemy [[Wight]] | ||
|item7=Killing Edge | |item7=Killing Edge | ||
|obtain7=Dropped by [[ | |obtain7=Dropped by enemy [[Wight]] | ||
|item8=Swordslayer | |item8=Swordslayer | ||
|obtain8=Dropped by [[ | |obtain8=Dropped by enemy [[Maelduin]] | ||
|item9=Elixir | |item9=Elixir | ||
|obtain9=Dropped by [[ | |obtain9=Dropped by enemy [[Maelduin]] | ||
|item10=Elixir | |item10=Elixir | ||
|obtain10=Dropped by [[ | |obtain10=Dropped by enemy [[Cyclops]] | ||
|item11=Steel Blade | |item11=Steel Blade | ||
|obtain11=Dropped by [[ | |obtain11=Dropped by enemy [[Wight]] | ||
|item12=Spear | |item12=Spear | ||
|obtain12=Dropped by [[ | |obtain12=Dropped by enemy [[Wight]] | ||
|itemlast=Longbow | |itemlast=Longbow | ||
|obtainlast=Dropped by [[ | |obtainlast=Dropped by enemy [[Wight]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
===Enemy data=== | ===Enemy data=== | ||
{{ChapEnemies | {{Tab | ||
|platform=gba | |width=100% | ||
|tab1=Easy/Normal | |||
|tab2=Hard | |||
|content1={{ChapEnemies | |||
|platform=gba | |||
|name1=Monster | |name1=Monster | ||
|class1= | |class1=Maelduin | ||
|lv1= | |lv1=4 | ||
|#1= | |#1=5 | ||
|inventory1= | |inventory1={{Item|8|Steel Axe}} | ||
|notes1=Two from the east and one from the west immediately begin moving unprovoked.<br>Another from the east begins moving unprovoked on turn 2. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|name2=Monster | |name2=Monster | ||
|class2= | |class2=Maelduin | ||
|lv2=4 | |lv2=4 | ||
|#2=1 | |#2=1 | ||
|inventory2= | |inventory2={{Item|8|Poison Axe}} • {{Item|8|Vulnerary|type=drop}} | ||
|notes2=Immediately begins moving unprovoked. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|name3=Monster | |name3=Monster | ||
|class3= | |class3=Maelduin | ||
|lv3=4 | |lv3=4 | ||
|#3=1 | |#3=1 | ||
|inventory3= | |inventory3={{Item|8|Swordslayer}} | ||
|notes3=Begins moving unprovoked on turn 2. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|name4=Monster | |name4=Monster | ||
|class4=Cyclops | |class4=Cyclops | ||
|lv4= | |lv4=4 | ||
|#4=1 | |#4=1 | ||
|inventory4= | |inventory4={{Item|8|Steel Axe}} • {{Item|8|Antitoxin|type=drop}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|name5=Monster | |name5=Monster | ||
|class5= | |class5=Cyclops | ||
|lv5= | |lv5=4 | ||
|#5= | |#5=1 | ||
|inventory5= | |inventory5={{Item|8|Halberd}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|name6=Monster | |name6=Monster | ||
|class6= | |class6=Mogall | ||
|lv6= | |lv6=14 | ||
|#6= | |#6=2 | ||
|inventory6= | |inventory6={{Item|8|Evil Eye}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|name7=Monster | |name7=Monster | ||
Line 146: | Line 165: | ||
|lv7=15 | |lv7=15 | ||
|#7=1 | |#7=1 | ||
|inventory7= | |inventory7={{Item|8|Javelin}} • {{Item|8|Antitoxin|type=drop}} | ||
|notes7=Immediately begins moving unprovoked. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|name8=Monster | |name8=Monster | ||
|class8= | |class8=Gargoyle | ||
|lv8= | |lv8=15 | ||
|#8=1 | |#8=1 | ||
|inventory8= | |inventory8={{Item|8|Toxin Lance|image=poison lance}} | ||
|notes8=Immediately begins moving unprovoked. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|name9=Monster | |name9=Monster | ||
|class9= | |class9=Gargoyle | ||
|lv9= | |lv9=15 | ||
|#9=2 | |#9=2 | ||
|inventory9= | |inventory9={{Item|8|Steel Lance}} | ||
|notes9=Begins moving unprovoked on turn 2. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|name10=Monster | |name10=Monster | ||
|class10= | |class10=Wight | ||
|lv10= | |version10=01 | ||
|#10= | |lv10=3 | ||
|inventory10= | |#10=4 | ||
|inventory10={{Item|8|Steel Lance}} | |||
|notes10=The eastern two and the southern one immediately begin moving unprovoked. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|name11=Monster | |name11=Monster | ||
|class11= | |class11=Wight | ||
|lv11= | |version11=01 | ||
|lv11=3 | |||
|#11=1 | |#11=1 | ||
|inventory11= | |inventory11={{Item|8|Steel Sword|type=drop}} | ||
|notes11=Immediately begins moving unprovoked. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|name12=Monster | |name12=Monster | ||
|class12= | |class12=Wight | ||
|lv12= | |version12=02 | ||
|#12= | |lv12=3 | ||
|inventory12= | |#12=4 | ||
|inventory12={{Item|8|Steel Bow}} | |||
|notes12=The eastern two immediately begin moving unprovoked. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|name13=Monster | |name13=Monster | ||
|class13= | |class13=Wight | ||
|lv13= | |version13=01 | ||
|lv13=3 | |||
|#13=1 | |#13=1 | ||
|inventory13= | |inventory13={{Item|8|Steel Sword}} | ||
|notes13=Immediately begins moving unprovoked. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|name14=Monster | |name14=Monster | ||
|class14= | |class14=Wight | ||
|lv14= | |version14=01 | ||
|lv14=3 | |||
|#14=1 | |#14=1 | ||
|inventory14= | |inventory14={{Item|8|Javelin}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|name15=Monster | |name15=Monster | ||
|class15= | |class15=Wight | ||
|lv15= | |version15=01 | ||
|lv15=3 | |||
|#15=1 | |#15=1 | ||
|inventory15= | |inventory15={{Item|8|Lancereaver|type=drop}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|name16=Monster | |name16=Monster | ||
|class16= | |class16=Wight | ||
|lv16= | |version16=01 | ||
|#16= | |lv16=3 | ||
|inventory16= | |#16=1 | ||
|inventory16={{Item|8|Steel Blade}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|name17=Monster | |name17=Monster | ||
Line 207: | Line 240: | ||
|lv17=3 | |lv17=3 | ||
|#17=1 | |#17=1 | ||
|inventory17= | |inventory17={{Item|8|Axereaver|type=drop}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|name18=Monster | |name18=Monster | ||
Line 214: | Line 247: | ||
|lv18=3 | |lv18=3 | ||
|#18=1 | |#18=1 | ||
|inventory18= | |inventory18={{Item|8|Killing Edge|type=drop}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|name19=Monster | |name19=Monster | ||
|class19=Wight | |class19=Wight | ||
|version19= | |version19=02 | ||
|lv19=3 | |lv19=3 | ||
|#19=1 | |#19=1 | ||
|inventory19= | |inventory19={{Item|8|Longbow}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|name20=Monster | |name20=Monster | ||
|class20= | |class20=Maelduin | ||
|lv20=4 | |||
|lv20= | |#20=1 | ||
|#20= | |inventory20={{Item|8|Swordslayer|type=drop}} | ||
|inventory20= | |||
|- | |- | ||
|name21=Monster | |name21=Monster | ||
|class21= | |class21=Maelduin | ||
|lv21=4 | |||
|lv21= | |||
|#21=1 | |#21=1 | ||
|inventory21= | |inventory21={{Item|8|Short Bow}} • {{Item|8|Elixir|type=drop}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|name22=Monster | |name22=Monster | ||
|class22= | |class22=Maelduin | ||
|lv22=4 | |||
|lv22= | |||
|#22=1 | |#22=1 | ||
|inventory22= | |inventory22={{Item|8|Halberd}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|name23=Monster | |name23=Monster | ||
|class23= | |class23=Cyclops | ||
|lv23=6 | |||
|lv23= | |||
|#23=1 | |#23=1 | ||
|inventory23= | |inventory23={{Item|8|Tomahawk}} • {{Item|8|Elixir|type=drop}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|name24=Monster | |name24=Monster | ||
Line 256: | Line 285: | ||
|lv24=3 | |lv24=3 | ||
|#24=1 | |#24=1 | ||
|inventory24= | |inventory24={{Item|8|Steel Blade|type=drop}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|name25=Monster | |name25=Monster | ||
Line 263: | Line 292: | ||
|lv25=3 | |lv25=3 | ||
|#25=1 | |#25=1 | ||
|inventory25= | |inventory25={{Item|8|Armorslayer}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|name26=Monster | |name26=Monster | ||
Line 270: | Line 299: | ||
|lv26=3 | |lv26=3 | ||
|#26=1 | |#26=1 | ||
|inventory26= | |inventory26={{Item|8|Spear|type=drop}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|name27=Monster | |name27=Monster | ||
Line 277: | Line 306: | ||
|lv27=3 | |lv27=3 | ||
|#27=1 | |#27=1 | ||
|inventory27= | |inventory27={{Item|8|Axereaver}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|name28=Monster | |name28=Monster | ||
Line 284: | Line 313: | ||
|lv28=3 | |lv28=3 | ||
|#28=1 | |#28=1 | ||
|inventory28= | |inventory28={{Item|8|Lancereaver}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|name29=Monster | |name29=Monster | ||
|class29=Wight | |class29=Wight | ||
|version29= | |version29=02 | ||
|lv29=3 | |lv29=3 | ||
|#29=1 | |#29=1 | ||
|inventory29= | |inventory29={{Item|8|Longbow|type=drop}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|name30=Monster | |name30=Monster | ||
|class30= | |class30=Gorgon | ||
|lv30=6 | |||
|lv30= | |#30=1 | ||
|#30= | |inventory30={{Item|8|Stone|link=Stone (tome)}} • {{Item|8|Demon Surge}} | ||
|inventory30= | |||
|- | |- | ||
|name31=Monster | |name31=Monster | ||
|class31= | |class31=Gorgon | ||
|lv31=7 | |||
|lv31= | |#31=2 | ||
|#31= | |inventory31={{Item|8|Stone|link=Stone (tome)}} • {{Item|8|Demon Surge}} | ||
|inventory31= | |||
|- | |- | ||
|name32=Monster | |name32=Monster | ||
|class32= | |class32=Arch Mogall | ||
|lv32=5 | |||
|lv32= | |||
|#32=1 | |#32=1 | ||
|inventory32= | |inventory32={{Item|8|Shadowshot}} • {{Item|8|Crimson Eye}} | ||
|notes32=Does not move. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|name33=[[Riev]] | |name33=[[Riev]] | ||
Line 318: | Line 345: | ||
|lv33=17 | |lv33=17 | ||
|#33=1 | |#33=1 | ||
|inventory33= | |inventory33={{Item|8|Aura}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|nameb=[[Morva]] | |nameb=[[Morva]] | ||
Line 324: | Line 351: | ||
|versionb=02 | |versionb=02 | ||
|lvb=18 | |lvb=18 | ||
|inventoryb=[[ | |inventoryb={{Item|8|Wretched Air}} | ||
|notesb=Does not move; stands on a [[Terrain/Game Boy Advance games#Fire Emblem: The Sacred Stones|gate]], the chapter's seize point. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|namer1=Monster | |namer1=Monster | ||
Line 330: | Line 358: | ||
|lvr1=5 | |lvr1=5 | ||
|#r1=6 | |#r1=6 | ||
|inventoryr1= | |inventoryr1={{Item|8|Steel Axe}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|namer2=Monster | |namer2=Monster | ||
|classr2=Deathgoyle | |classr2=Deathgoyle | ||
|lvr2=3 | |lvr2=3 | ||
|#r2= | |#r2=18 | ||
|inventoryr2= | |inventoryr2={{Item|8|Steel Lance}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|namer3=Monster | |namer3=Monster | ||
Line 342: | Line 370: | ||
|lvr3=3 | |lvr3=3 | ||
|#r3=8 | |#r3=8 | ||
|inventoryr3= | |inventoryr3={{Item|8|Steel Lance}} • {{Item|8|Javelin}} | ||
|- | |||
|namer4=Monster | |||
|classr4=Deathgoyle | |||
|lvr4=3 | |||
|#r4=4 | |||
|inventoryr4={{Item|8|Axereaver}} | |||
|- | |||
|namer5=Monster | |||
|classr5=Mogall | |||
|lvr5=15 | |||
|#r5=18 | |||
|inventoryr5={{Item|8|Evil Eye}} | |||
|- | |||
|namer6=Monster | |||
|classr6=Maelduin | |||
|lvr6=5 | |||
|#r6=3 | |||
|inventoryr6={{Item|8|Steel Axe}} | |||
|- | |||
|namer7=Monster | |||
|classr7=Maelduin | |||
|lvr7=5 | |||
|#r7=3 | |||
|inventoryr7={{Item|8|Steel Bow}} | |||
|- | |||
|namer8=Monster | |||
|classr8=Elder Bael | |||
|lvr8=5 | |||
|#r8=10 | |||
|inventoryr8={{Item|8|Sharp Claw}} | |||
|- | |||
|namerl=Monster | |||
|classrl=Elder Bael | |||
|lvrl=5 | |||
|#rl=5 | |||
|inventoryrl={{Item|8|Lethal Talon}} | |||
}} | |||
|content2={{ChapEnemies | |||
|platform=gba | |||
|name1=Monster | |||
|class1=Maelduin | |||
|lv1=4 | |||
|#1=5 | |||
|inventory1={{Item|8|Steel Axe}} | |||
|notes1=Two from the east and one from the west immediately begin moving unprovoked.<br>Another from the east begins moving unprovoked on turn 2. | |||
|- | |||
|name2=Monster | |||
|class2=Maelduin | |||
|lv2=4 | |||
|#2=1 | |||
|inventory2={{Item|8|Poison Axe}} • {{Item|8|Vulnerary|type=drop}} | |||
|notes2=Immediately begins moving unprovoked. | |||
|- | |||
|name3=Monster | |||
|class3=Maelduin | |||
|lv3=4 | |||
|#3=1 | |||
|inventory3={{Item|8|Swordslayer}} | |||
|notes3=Begins moving unprovoked on turn 2. | |||
|- | |||
|name4=Monster | |||
|class4=Cyclops | |||
|lv4=4 | |||
|#4=1 | |||
|inventory4={{Item|8|Steel Axe}} • {{Item|8|Antitoxin|type=drop}} | |||
|- | |||
|name5=Monster | |||
|class5=Cyclops | |||
|lv5=4 | |||
|#5=1 | |||
|inventory5={{Item|8|Halberd}} | |||
|- | |||
|name6=Monster | |||
|class6=Mogall | |||
|lv6=14 | |||
|#6=2 | |||
|inventory6={{Item|8|Evil Eye}} | |||
|- | |||
|name7=Monster | |||
|class7=Gargoyle | |||
|lv7=15 | |||
|#7=1 | |||
|inventory7={{Item|8|Javelin}} • {{Item|8|Antitoxin|type=drop}} | |||
|notes7=Immediately begins moving unprovoked. | |||
|- | |||
|name8=Monster | |||
|class8=Gargoyle | |||
|lv8=15 | |||
|#8=1 | |||
|inventory8={{Item|8|Toxin Lance|image=poison lance}} | |||
|notes8=Immediately begins moving unprovoked. | |||
|- | |||
|name9=Monster | |||
|class9=Gargoyle | |||
|lv9=15 | |||
|#9=2 | |||
|inventory9={{Item|8|Steel Lance}} | |||
|notes9=Begins moving unprovoked on turn 2. | |||
|- | |||
|name10=Monster | |||
|class10=Wight | |||
|version10=01 | |||
|lv10=3 | |||
|#10=4 | |||
|inventory10={{Item|8|Steel Lance}} | |||
|notes10=The eastern two and the southern one immediately begin moving unprovoked. | |||
|- | |||
|name11=Monster | |||
|class11=Wight | |||
|version11=01 | |||
|lv11=3 | |||
|#11=1 | |||
|inventory11={{Item|8|Steel Sword|type=drop}} | |||
|notes11=Immediately begins moving unprovoked. | |||
|- | |||
|name12=Monster | |||
|class12=Wight | |||
|version12=02 | |||
|lv12=3 | |||
|#12=4 | |||
|inventory12={{Item|8|Steel Bow}} | |||
|notes12=The eastern two immediately begin moving unprovoked. | |||
|- | |||
|name13=Monster | |||
|class13=Wight | |||
|version13=01 | |||
|lv13=3 | |||
|#13=1 | |||
|inventory13={{Item|8|Steel Sword}} | |||
|notes13=Immediately begins moving unprovoked. | |||
|- | |||
|name14=Monster | |||
|class14=Wight | |||
|version14=01 | |||
|lv14=3 | |||
|#14=1 | |||
|inventory14={{Item|8|Javelin}} | |||
|- | |||
|name15=Monster | |||
|class15=Wight | |||
|version15=01 | |||
|lv15=3 | |||
|#15=1 | |||
|inventory15={{Item|8|Lancereaver|type=drop}} | |||
|- | |||
|name16=Monster | |||
|class16=Wight | |||
|version16=01 | |||
|lv16=3 | |||
|#16=1 | |||
|inventory16={{Item|8|Steel Blade}} | |||
|- | |||
|name17=Monster | |||
|class17=Wight | |||
|version17=01 | |||
|lv17=3 | |||
|#17=1 | |||
|inventory17={{Item|8|Axereaver|type=drop}} | |||
|- | |||
|name18=Monster | |||
|class18=Wight | |||
|version18=01 | |||
|lv18=3 | |||
|#18=1 | |||
|inventory18={{Item|8|Killing Edge|type=drop}} | |||
|- | |||
|name19=Monster | |||
|class19=Wight | |||
|version19=02 | |||
|lv19=3 | |||
|#19=1 | |||
|inventory19={{Item|8|Longbow}} | |||
|- | |||
|name20=Monster | |||
|class20=Maelduin | |||
|lv20=4 | |||
|#20=1 | |||
|inventory20={{Item|8|Swordslayer|type=drop}} | |||
|- | |||
|name21=Monster | |||
|class21=Maelduin | |||
|lv21=4 | |||
|#21=1 | |||
|inventory21={{Item|8|Short Bow}} • {{Item|8|Elixir|type=drop}} | |||
|- | |||
|name22=Monster | |||
|class22=Maelduin | |||
|lv22=4 | |||
|#22=1 | |||
|inventory22={{Item|8|Halberd}} | |||
|- | |||
|name23=Monster | |||
|class23=Cyclops | |||
|lv23=6 | |||
|#23=1 | |||
|inventory23={{Item|8|Tomahawk}} • {{Item|8|Elixir|type=drop}} | |||
|- | |||
|name24=Monster | |||
|class24=Wight | |||
|version24=01 | |||
|lv24=3 | |||
|#24=1 | |||
|inventory24={{Item|8|Steel Blade|type=drop}} | |||
|- | |||
|name25=Monster | |||
|class25=Wight | |||
|version25=01 | |||
|lv25=3 | |||
|#25=1 | |||
|inventory25={{Item|8|Armorslayer}} | |||
|- | |||
|name26=Monster | |||
|class26=Wight | |||
|version26=01 | |||
|lv26=3 | |||
|#26=1 | |||
|inventory26={{Item|8|Spear|type=drop}} | |||
|- | |||
|name27=Monster | |||
|class27=Wight | |||
|version27=01 | |||
|lv27=3 | |||
|#27=1 | |||
|inventory27={{Item|8|Axereaver}} | |||
|- | |||
|name28=Monster | |||
|class28=Wight | |||
|version28=01 | |||
|lv28=3 | |||
|#28=1 | |||
|inventory28={{Item|8|Lancereaver}} | |||
|- | |||
|name29=Monster | |||
|class29=Wight | |||
|version29=02 | |||
|lv29=3 | |||
|#29=1 | |||
|inventory29={{Item|8|Longbow|type=drop}} | |||
|- | |||
|name30=Monster | |||
|class30=Gorgon | |||
|lv30=6 | |||
|#30=1 | |||
|inventory30={{Item|8|Stone|link=Stone (tome)}} • {{Item|8|Demon Surge}} | |||
|- | |||
|name31=Monster | |||
|class31=Gorgon | |||
|lv31=7 | |||
|#31=2 | |||
|inventory31={{Item|8|Stone|link=Stone (tome)}} • {{Item|8|Demon Surge}} | |||
|- | |||
|name32=Monster | |||
|class32=Arch Mogall | |||
|lv32=5 | |||
|#32=4 | |||
|inventory32={{Item|8|Shadowshot}} • {{Item|8|Crimson Eye}} | |||
|notes32=Does not move. | |||
|- | |||
|name33=[[Riev]] | |||
|class33=Bishop | |||
|lv33=17 | |||
|#33=1 | |||
|inventory33={{Item|8|Aura}} | |||
|- | |||
|nameb=[[Morva]] | |||
|classb=Manakete | |||
|versionb=02 | |||
|lvb=18 | |||
|inventoryb={{Item|8|Wretched Air}} | |||
|notesb=Does not move; stands on a [[Terrain/Game Boy Advance games#Fire Emblem: The Sacred Stones|gate]], the chapter's seize point. | |||
|- | |||
|namer1=Monster | |||
|classr1=Cyclops | |||
|lvr1=5 | |||
|#r1=6 | |||
|inventoryr1={{Item|8|Steel Axe}} | |||
|- | |||
|namer2=Monster | |||
|classr2=Deathgoyle | |||
|lvr2=3 | |||
|#r2=18 | |||
|inventoryr2={{Item|8|Steel Lance}} | |||
|- | |||
|namer3=Monster | |||
|classr3=Deathgoyle | |||
|lvr3=3 | |||
|#r3=11 | |||
|inventoryr3={{Item|8|Steel Lance}} • {{Item|8|Javelin}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|namer4=Monster | |namer4=Monster | ||
Line 348: | Line 664: | ||
|lvr4=3 | |lvr4=3 | ||
|#r4=4 | |#r4=4 | ||
|inventoryr4= | |inventoryr4={{Item|8|Axereaver}} | ||
|- | |||
|namer5=Monster | |||
|classr5=Mogall | |||
|lvr5=15 | |||
|#r5=18 | |||
|inventoryr5={{Item|8|Evil Eye}} | |||
|- | |||
|namer6=Monster | |||
|classr6=Gargoyle | |||
|lvr6=15 | |||
|#r6=2 | |||
|inventoryr6={{Item|8|Javelin}} • {{Item|8|Steel Lance}} | |||
|- | |||
|namer7=Monster | |||
|classr7=Gargoyle | |||
|lvr7=15 | |||
|#r7=2 | |||
|inventoryr7={{Item|8|Steel Lance}} • {{Item|8|Javelin}} | |||
|- | |||
|namer8=Monster | |||
|classr8=Gargoyle | |||
|lvr8=15 | |||
|#r8=2 | |||
|inventoryr8={{Item|8|Steel Lance}} | |||
|- | |||
|namer9=Monster | |||
|classr9=Maelduin | |||
|lvr9=5 | |||
|#r9=3 | |||
|inventoryr9={{Item|8|Steel Axe}} | |||
|- | |||
|namer10=Monster | |||
|classr10=Maelduin | |||
|lvr10=5 | |||
|#r10=3 | |||
|inventoryr10={{Item|8|Steel Bow}} | |||
|- | |||
|namer11=Monster | |||
|classr11=Maelduin | |||
|lvr11=5 | |||
|#r11=3 | |||
|inventoryr11={{Item|8|Steel Axe}} • {{Item|8|Hand Axe}} | |||
|- | |||
|namer12=Monster | |||
|classr12=Elder Bael | |||
|lvr12=5 | |||
|#r12=15 | |||
|inventoryr12={{Item|8|Sharp Claw}} | |||
|- | |||
|namer13=Monster | |||
|classr13=Elder Bael | |||
|lvr13=5 | |||
|#r13=5 | |||
|inventoryr13={{Item|8|Lethal Talon}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|namerl=Monster | |namerl=Monster | ||
|classrl= | |classrl=Gwyllgi | ||
|lvrl= | |lvrl=5 | ||
|#rl= | |#rl=15 | ||
|inventoryrl= | |inventoryrl={{Item|8|Hellfang}} | ||
}} | }} | ||
}} | |||
====Reinforcements==== | |||
*For 3 turns after entering the northeastern region (columns 18-26, rows 1-14) | |||
**2 [[Cyclops|Cyclopes]] from the northern cave | |||
*After entering the southern region (columns 8-17, rows 16-21) | |||
**2 [[Deathgoyle]]s with [[Steel Lance]]s from the southwestern cave | |||
**1 [[Deathgoyle]] with a [[Steel Lance]] and a [[Javelin]] from the southwestern cave | |||
***These reinforcements repeat each second turn for a total of four waves. | |||
*After entering the northern region (columns 8-17, rows 1-7) | |||
**1 [[Deathgoyle]] with a [[Steel Lance]] from the northwestern cave | |||
**1 [[Deathgoyle]] with a [[Steel Lance]] and a [[Javelin]] from the northwestern cave | |||
**1 [[Deathgoyle]] with an [[Axereaver]] from the northwestern cave | |||
***These reinforcements repeat each second turn for a total of four waves. | |||
*For 2 turns after entering the central region (columns 8-17, rows 8-15) | |||
**3 [[Mogall]]s from outside the gate | |||
***Three turns after the previous set, the first wave repeats each third turn for four waves. | |||
*Turns 4-5 <small>(Hard only)</small> | |||
**1 [[Gargoyle]] with a [[Javelin]] and a [[Steel Lance]] from the northeastern cave | |||
**1 [[Gargoyle]] with a [[Steel Lance]] and a [[Javelin]] from the northeastern cave | |||
**1 [[Gargoyle]] with a [[Steel Lance]] from the northeastern cave | |||
*Turns 15, 17, and 19 | |||
**1 [[Maelduin]] with a [[Steel Axe]] from right of the southwestern cave | |||
**1 [[Maelduin]] with a [[Steel Bow]] from right of the southwestern cave | |||
**1 [[Maelduin]] with a [[Steel Axe]] and a [[Hand Axe]] from right of the southwestern cave <small>(Hard only)</small> | |||
*Turns 16, 18, and 20 | |||
**2 [[Deathgoyle]]s with [[Steel Lance]]s from the central cave | |||
**1 [[Deathgoyle]] with a [[Steel Lance]] and a [[Javelin]] from the central cave <small>(Hard only)</small> | |||
*Turns 19, 21, 23, 25, and 27 | |||
**{{hover|2|Easy/Normal}}/{{hover|3|Hard}} [[Elder Bael]]s with [[Sharp Claw]]s from right of the western thickets | |||
**1 [[Elder Bael]] with a [[Lethal Talon]] from right of the western thickets | |||
**3 [[Gwyllgi]]s; one from right of the western thickets, one from right of the southwestern cave, and one from below the northwestern thickets | |||
===Boss data=== | ===Boss data=== | ||
{{Main|Morva}} | {{Main|Morva}} | ||
{{Tab | {{Tab | ||
Line 445: | Line 847: | ||
:<small>Note: Boss stats in Hard mode may vary slightly due to enemies using random growths.</small> | :<small>Note: Boss stats in Hard mode may vary slightly due to enemies using random growths.</small> | ||
}} | }} | ||
* <small>Note: | * <small>Note: Riev is granted one auto-level in between chapters 19 and 20 on the Normal difficulty, hence each individual stat in chapter 20 may be either the same or one higher than in chapter 19.</small> | ||
==Strategy== | ==Strategy== |
Revision as of 17:27, 22 April 2019
- This page is about the chapter from Fire Emblem: The Sacred Stones. For the location, see Darkling Woods (location).
This page has been marked as a stub. Please help improve the page by adding information. |
| ||||||
|
“ | This is Darkling Woods… It was here the heroes met the Demon King and with the Sacred Stones defeated him. I’ve heard the lingering energies of that battle are the source of the monster. But I never imagined it would be as bad as this… | ” | — Seth |
---|
Darkling Woods (Japanese: 闇の樹海 Dark Forest) is the twentieth chapter of Fire Emblem: The Sacred Stones.
Plot
- Main article:
Darkling Woods (chapter)/Script
This section has been marked as a stub. Please help improve the page by adding information.
Beginning log
Eirika's Route: According to legend, the Sacred Stones have sealed evil away from the world. Four of the fives stones have been destroyed, leaving only the last stone intact. The last stone must be protected to stave off the Demon King's restoration. Eirika and company challenge the demons of Darkling Woods. According to legend. the original possessors of the Sacred Stones defeated the Demon King in Darkling Woods. His foul blood seeped into the land, corrupting every seed and every root. The once-pristine forest was transformed by the flood of disease and venom. Legend says the Darkling Woods's corpse lies there still, not dead but dreaming. Dreaming of when the last stone is crushed, and he will rise from his bed of rocks and worms and return to the surface. Within Darkling Woods, hideous fiends roam in increasing numbers, as if responding to some unheard call...
Ephraim's Route: According to legend, the Sacred Stones have sealed evil away from the world. Four of the five stones have been destroyed, leaving only the last stone intact. The last stone must be protected to stave off the Demon King's restoration. Ephraim and company challenge the demons of Darkling Woods. According to legend, the original possessors of the Sacred Stones defeated the Demon King in Darkling Woods. His foul blood seeped into the land, corrupting every seed and every root. The once-pristine forest was transformed by the flood of disease and venom. Legend says the Demon King's corpse lies there still, not dead but dreaming. Dreaming of when the last stone is crushed, and he will rise from his bed of rocks and worms and return to the surface. Deep within Darkling Woods, misshapen beasts roam in ever-growing numbers... as if answering some unheard call.
Chapter data
Easy/Normal Hard
Character data
Characters | |
---|---|
New units
| |
| |
Available characters
| |
Item data
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Enemy data
Easy/Normal Hard
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Reinforcements
- For 3 turns after entering the northeastern region (columns 18-26, rows 1-14)
- 2 Cyclopes from the northern cave
- After entering the southern region (columns 8-17, rows 16-21)
- 2 Deathgoyles with Steel Lances from the southwestern cave
- 1 Deathgoyle with a Steel Lance and a Javelin from the southwestern cave
- These reinforcements repeat each second turn for a total of four waves.
- After entering the northern region (columns 8-17, rows 1-7)
- 1 Deathgoyle with a Steel Lance from the northwestern cave
- 1 Deathgoyle with a Steel Lance and a Javelin from the northwestern cave
- 1 Deathgoyle with an Axereaver from the northwestern cave
- These reinforcements repeat each second turn for a total of four waves.
- For 2 turns after entering the central region (columns 8-17, rows 8-15)
- 3 Mogalls from outside the gate
- Three turns after the previous set, the first wave repeats each third turn for four waves.
- 3 Mogalls from outside the gate
- Turns 4-5 (Hard only)
- 1 Gargoyle with a Javelin and a Steel Lance from the northeastern cave
- 1 Gargoyle with a Steel Lance and a Javelin from the northeastern cave
- 1 Gargoyle with a Steel Lance from the northeastern cave
- Turns 15, 17, and 19
- Turns 16, 18, and 20
- 2 Deathgoyles with Steel Lances from the central cave
- 1 Deathgoyle with a Steel Lance and a Javelin from the central cave (Hard only)
- Turns 19, 21, 23, 25, and 27
- 2/3 Elder Baels with Sharp Claws from right of the western thickets
- 1 Elder Bael with a Lethal Talon from right of the western thickets
- 3 Gwyllgis; one from right of the western thickets, one from right of the southwestern cave, and one from below the northwestern thickets
Boss data
- Main article:
Morva
Easy/Normal Hard
|
|
|
- Note: While Morva's class is called "Manakete", it essentially functions as if it were a Draco Zombie.
- Main article:
Riev
Easy/Normal Hard
- Note: Riev is granted one auto-level in between chapters 19 and 20 on the Normal difficulty, hence each individual stat in chapter 20 may be either the same or one higher than in chapter 19.
Strategy
This section details unofficial strategies that may help with completion of the chapter. This may not work for everybody. |
This section has been marked as a stub. Please help improve the page by adding information.
Trivia
Etymology and other languages
Names, etymology, and in other regions | ||
---|---|---|
Language | Name | Definition, etymology, and notes |
English |
Darkling Woods |
|
Spanish |
Bosque Oscuro |
Dark Forest |
French |
Bois de Lombres |
Forest of Shadows |
Gallery
This section has been marked as a stub. Please help improve the page by adding information.
← Last Hope • | Darkling Woods | • Sacred Stone → |
---|