Site News |
---|
Warning: This wiki contains spoilers. Read at your own risk! Social media: If you would like, please join our Discord server, and/or follow us on Twitter (X) or Tumblr! |
Last Hope: Difference between revisions
Infernape612 (talk | contribs) m (→Item data) |
(→Chapter data: Notes, R scrolling orders, reinforcement triggers. Hard mode appears identical to Normal in regards to setup.) |
||
Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
|ally=17 | |ally=17 | ||
|other=10 | |other=10 | ||
|enemy=25{{hover|+72| | |enemy=25{{hover|+72|Reinforcements}} | ||
|map= | |map=<br>{{tab | ||
<br>{{tab | |||
|tab1=Map | |tab1=Map | ||
|tab2=Secret shop | |tab2=Secret shop | ||
Line 34: | Line 33: | ||
}} | }} | ||
===Character data=== | ===Character data=== | ||
{{ChapChars | {{ChapChars | ||
|game#=08 | |game#=08 | ||
|return1=eirika | |return1=eirika | ||
|return2=ephraim | |return2=ephraim | ||
Line 72: | Line 71: | ||
}} | }} | ||
===Item data=== | ===Item data=== | ||
{{ChapItems | {{ChapItems | ||
|platform=gba | |platform=gba | ||
|item1=Runesword | |item1=Runesword | ||
|obtain1=Open left [[chest]] in western room | |obtain1=Open left [[chest]] in western room | ||
Line 90: | Line 89: | ||
|obtain6=Open upper [[chest]] in eastern room | |obtain6=Open upper [[chest]] in eastern room | ||
|item7=Goddess Icon | |item7=Goddess Icon | ||
|obtain7=Steal from [[ | |obtain7=Steal from enemy [[Archer]] | ||
|item8=Lockpick | |item8=Lockpick | ||
|obtain8=Steal from [[ | |obtain8=Steal from enemy [[Thief]] (reinforcement) | ||
|item9=Lockpick | |item9=Lockpick | ||
|obtain9=Steal from [[ | |obtain9=Steal from enemy [[Thief]] (reinforcement) | ||
|item10=Lockpick | |item10=Lockpick | ||
|obtain10=Steal from [[ | |obtain10=Steal from enemy [[Thief]] (reinforcement) | ||
|item11=Brave Lance | |item11=Brave Lance | ||
|obtain11=Dropped by [[ | |obtain11=Dropped by enemy [[General]] | ||
|item12=Brave Sword | |item12=Brave Sword | ||
|obtain12=Dropped by [[ | |obtain12=Dropped by enemy [[Hero]] | ||
|item13=Brave Bow | |item13=Brave Bow | ||
|obtain13=Dropped by [[ | |obtain13=Dropped by enemy [[Sniper]] | ||
|item14=Aura | |item14=Aura | ||
|obtain14=Dropped by [[Riev]] | |obtain14=Dropped by [[Riev]] | ||
|item15=Light Brand | |item15=Light Brand | ||
|obtain15=Automatically at the end of chapter if four NPC [[ | |obtain15=Automatically at the end of chapter if four NPC [[Knight]]s survive | ||
|item16=10,000G | |item16=10,000G | ||
|item16image=gold | |item16image=gold | ||
Line 117: | Line 116: | ||
}} | }} | ||
===Shop data=== | ===Shop data=== | ||
{|style="margin-left:auto; margin-right:auto; width: 500px; border: 2px solid {{Color2}}; {{round}}; background: {{Color3}};" | {|style="margin-left:auto; margin-right:auto; width: 500px; border: 2px solid {{Color2}}; {{round}}; background: {{Color3}};" | ||
{{!}}<div style="{{round}}; border: 2px solid {{Color2}}; background: {{Color1}}; text-align:center; padding:3px;"><big>'''Secret shop'''</big></div> | {{!}}<div style="{{round}}; border: 2px solid {{Color2}}; background: {{Color1}}; text-align:center; padding:3px;"><big>'''Secret shop'''</big></div> | ||
Line 160: | Line 159: | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Enemy data=== | ===Enemy data=== | ||
{{ChapEnemies | {{ChapEnemies | ||
|platform=gba | |platform=gba | ||
|name1=Remnant | |name1=Remnant | ||
|class1= | |class1=Knight | ||
|lv1= | |lv1=18 | ||
|#1= | |#1=2 | ||
|inventory1= | |inventory1={{Item|8|Steel Lance}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|name2=Remnant | |name2=Remnant | ||
|class2= | |class2=Myrmidon | ||
|lv2= | |lv2=18 | ||
|#2= | |#2=2 | ||
|inventory2= | |inventory2={{Item|8|Steel Sword}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|name3=Remnant | |name3=Remnant | ||
|class3= | |class3=Archer | ||
|lv3= | |lv3=17 | ||
|#3= | |#3=1 | ||
|inventory3= | |inventory3={{Item|8|Steel Bow}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|name4=Remnant | |name4=Remnant | ||
|class4= | |class4=Archer | ||
|lv4= | |lv4=17 | ||
|#4=1 | |#4=1 | ||
|inventory4= | |inventory4={{Item|8|Steel Bow}} • {{Item|8|Goddess Icon}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|name5=Remnant | |name5=Remnant | ||
|class5= | |class5=Mercenary | ||
|lv5= | |lv5=18 | ||
|#5=2 | |#5=2 | ||
|inventory5= | |inventory5={{Item|8|Steel Sword}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|name6=Remnant | |name6=Remnant | ||
|class6= | |class6=Druid | ||
|lv6= | |lv6=5 | ||
|#6= | |#6=2 | ||
|inventory6= | |inventory6={{Item|8|Luna|link=Luna (tome)}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|name7=Remnant | |name7=Remnant | ||
|class7=General | |class7=General | ||
|lv7= | |lv7=4 | ||
|#7=1 | |#7=1 | ||
|inventory7= | |inventory7={{Item|8|Brave Lance|type=drop}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|name8=Remnant | |name8=Remnant | ||
|class8= | |class8=General | ||
|lv8=5 | |lv8=5 | ||
|#8= | |#8=1 | ||
|inventory8= | |inventory8={{Item|8|Steel Lance}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|name9=Remnant | |name9=Remnant | ||
Line 215: | Line 214: | ||
|lv9=5 | |lv9=5 | ||
|#9=1 | |#9=1 | ||
|inventory9= | |inventory9={{Item|8|Brave Sword|type=drop}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|name10=Remnant | |name10=Remnant | ||
|class10= | |class10=Swordmaster | ||
|lv10= | |lv10=4 | ||
|#10=2 | |#10=2 | ||
|inventory10= | |inventory10={{Item|8|Steel Sword}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|name11=Remnant | |name11=Remnant | ||
|class11= | |class11=Fighter | ||
|lv11= | |lv11=17 | ||
|#11= | |#11=1 | ||
|inventory11= | |inventory11={{Item|8|Iron Axe}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|name12=Remnant | |name12=Remnant | ||
|class12= | |class12=Fighter | ||
|lv12= | |lv12=17 | ||
|#12= | |#12=1 | ||
|inventory12= | |inventory12={{Item|8|Iron Axe}} • {{Item|8|Hand Axe}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|name13=Remnant | |name13=Remnant | ||
|class13= | |class13=Warrior | ||
|lv13=5 | |lv13=5 | ||
|#13=1 | |#13=1 | ||
|inventory13= | |inventory13={{Item|8|Steel Axe}} • {{Item|8|Hand Axe}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|name14=Remnant | |name14=Remnant | ||
|class14= | |class14=Warrior | ||
|lv14=5 | |lv14=5 | ||
|#14=1 | |#14=1 | ||
|inventory14= | |inventory14={{Item|8|Steel Axe}} • {{Item|8|Steel Bow}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|name15=Remnant | |name15=Remnant | ||
|class15= | |class15=Hero | ||
|lv15= | |lv15=5 | ||
|#15=2 | |#15=2 | ||
|inventory15= | |inventory15={{Item|8|Steel Blade}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|name16=Remnant | |name16=Remnant | ||
|class16= | |class16=Sniper | ||
|lv16=5 | |lv16=5 | ||
|#16=1 | |#16=1 | ||
|inventory16= | |inventory16={{Item|8|Brave Bow|type=drop}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|name17=Remnant | |name17=Remnant | ||
|class17= | |class17=Sniper | ||
|lv17=5 | |lv17=5 | ||
|#17=1 | |#17=1 | ||
|inventory17= | |inventory17={{Item|8|Silver Bow}} | ||
|- | |||
|name18=Remnant | |||
|class18=Druid | |||
|lv18=6 | |||
|#18=1 | |||
|inventory18={{Item|8|Nosferatu}} | |||
|notes18=Will not move until provoked. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|nameb=[[Riev]] | |nameb=[[Riev]] | ||
|classb=Bishop | |classb=Bishop | ||
|lvb=16 | |lvb=16 | ||
|inventoryb= | |inventoryb={{Item|8|Aura|type=drop}} | ||
|notesb=Does not move. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|namer1=Remnant | |namer1=Remnant | ||
|classr1= | |classr1=Swordmaster | ||
|lvr1= | |lvr1=4 | ||
|#r1= | |#r1=14 | ||
|inventoryr1= | |inventoryr1={{Item|8|Silver Sword}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|namer2=Remnant | |namer2=Remnant | ||
Line 280: | Line 287: | ||
|lvr2=6 | |lvr2=6 | ||
|#r2=7 | |#r2=7 | ||
|inventoryr2= | |inventoryr2={{Item|8|Silver Axe}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|namer3=Remnant | |namer3=Remnant | ||
|classr3= | |classr3=Warrior | ||
|lvr3= | |lvr3=6 | ||
|#r3=3 | |#r3=3 | ||
|inventoryr3= | |inventoryr3={{Item|8|Silver Axe}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|namer4=Remnant | |namer4=Remnant | ||
|classr4= | |classr4=Sniper | ||
|lvr4=5 | |lvr4=5 | ||
|#r4=3 | |#r4=3 | ||
|inventoryr4= | |inventoryr4={{Item|8|Silver Bow}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|namer5=Remnant | |namer5=Remnant | ||
Line 299: | Line 306: | ||
|lvr5=5 | |lvr5=5 | ||
|#r5=7 | |#r5=7 | ||
|inventoryr5= | |inventoryr5={{Item|8|Elfire}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|namer6=Remnant | |namer6=Remnant | ||
|classr6= | |classr6=Warrior | ||
|lvr6= | |lvr6=5 | ||
|#r6= | |#r6=9 | ||
|inventoryr6= | |inventoryr6={{Item|8|Silver Axe}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|namer7=Remnant | |namer7=Remnant | ||
|classr7= | |classr7=Paladin | ||
|lvr7= | |lvr7=6 | ||
|#r7=7 | |#r7=7 | ||
|inventoryr7= | |inventoryr7={{Item|8|Silver Lance}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|namer8=Remnant | |namer8=Remnant | ||
|classr8= | |classr8=Ranger | ||
|lvr8=5 | |lvr8=5 | ||
|#r8= | |#r8=7 | ||
|inventoryr8= | |inventoryr8={{Item|8|Silver Sword}} • {{Item|8|Silver Bow}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|namer9=Remnant | |namer9=Remnant | ||
|classr9= | |classr9=Hero | ||
|lvr9= | |lvr9=5 | ||
|#r9= | |#r9=3 | ||
|inventoryr9= | |inventoryr9={{Item|8|Silver Sword}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|namer10=Remnant | |namer10=Remnant | ||
|classr10= | |classr10=Hero | ||
|lvr10= | |lvr10=5 | ||
|#r10=3 | |#r10=3 | ||
|inventoryr10= | |inventoryr10={{Item|8|Silver Axe}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|namer11=Remnant | |namer11=Remnant | ||
|classr11= | |classr11=Thief | ||
|lvr11= | |lvr11=18 | ||
|#r11= | |#r11=3 | ||
|inventoryr11=[[ | |inventoryr11={{Item|8|Poison Sword}} • {{Item|8|Lockpick}} | ||
|notesr11=Prioritizes opening a [[chest]], then escaping. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|namer12=Remnant | |namer12=Remnant | ||
|classr12= | |classr12=General | ||
|lvr12= | |lvr12=6 | ||
|#r12= | |#r12=4 | ||
|inventoryr12= | |inventoryr12={{Item|8|Silver Lance}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|namerl=Remnant | |namerl=Remnant | ||
|classrl=Warrior | |classrl=Warrior | ||
|lvrl= | |lvrl=5 | ||
|#rl= | |#rl=2 | ||
|inventoryrl=[[ | |inventoryrl={{Item|8|Silver Axe}} • {{Item|8|Hand Axe}} | ||
}} | |||
====Reinforcements==== | |||
*Turns 1-7 | |||
**2 [[Swordmaster]]s from the right southwest entrance | |||
**1 [[Great Knight]] from the right southwest entrance | |||
*Turns 2, 4, and 6 | |||
**1 [[Warrior]] with a [[Silver Axe]] from the northeast corner of the map | |||
**1 [[Sniper]] from the northeast corner of the map | |||
*Turns 2-8 | |||
**1 [[Mage Knight]] from the left southwest entrance | |||
**1 [[Warrior]] with a [[Silver Axe]] from the left southwest entrance | |||
**1 [[Paladin]] from the left southwest entrance | |||
**1 [[Ranger]] from the left southwest entrance | |||
*Turns 3, 5, and 7 | |||
**1 [[Hero]] with a [[Silver Sword]] | |||
*Turn 5 | |||
**2 [[Thief|Thieves]]; one from the western border of the map, one from the southeast corner of the map | |||
*Turn 6 | |||
**1 [[Thief]] from the southeast corner of the map | |||
*Turns 8 and 10 | |||
**2 [[General]]s from the southeast corner of the map | |||
*Turns 9 and 11 | |||
**2 [[Warrior]]s with [[Silver Axe]]s and [[Hand Axe]]s from the southeast corner of the map | |||
===NPC data=== | ===NPC data=== | ||
Line 354: | Line 385: | ||
|platform=gba | |platform=gba | ||
|name1=[[Rausten]] | |name1=[[Rausten]] | ||
|class1= | |class1=General | ||
|lv1= | |lv1=1 | ||
|#1= | |#1=1 | ||
|inventory1= | |inventory1={{Item|8|Silver Axe}} • {{Item|8|Silver Blade}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|name2=[[Rausten]] | |name2=[[Rausten]] | ||
Line 363: | Line 394: | ||
|lv2=5 | |lv2=5 | ||
|#2=6 | |#2=6 | ||
|inventory2= | |inventory2={{Item|8|Iron Lance}} • {{Item|8|Vulnerary}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|name3=[[Rausten]] | |name3=[[Rausten]] | ||
|class3= | |class3=Knight | ||
|lv3= | |lv3=5 | ||
|#3= | |#3=2 | ||
|inventory3= | |inventory3={{Item|8|Iron Lance}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|namel=[[Mansel]] | |namel=[[Mansel]] | ||
Line 375: | Line 406: | ||
|lvl=17 | |lvl=17 | ||
|#l=1 | |#l=1 | ||
| | |notesl=Does not move; stands on a [[Terrain/Game Boy Advance games#Fire Emblem: The Sacred Stones|throne]].<br>Death results in a [[Game Over]]. | ||
}} | }} | ||
Revision as of 00:53, 22 April 2019
This page has been marked as a stub. Please help improve the page by adding information. |
| ||||||||
|
“ | March on! March, minions of the Demon King! Your time is upon you! Tonight, we claim not only Pontifex Mansel's sad life, but also Rausten's Sacred Stone! | ” | — Riev |
---|
Last Hope is the nineteenth chapter of Fire Emblem: The Sacred Stones.
Plot
- Main article:
Last Hope/Script
This section has been marked as a stub. Please help improve the page by adding information.
Beginning log
The Sacred Stone of Renais has been broken. Constant strife with dark creatures has made the group's progress near impossible. Princess L'Arachel of Rausten suggests they pay a visit to Rausten Court. It is here that the final Sacred Stone is sealed away. L'Arachel rides cheerfully toward her homeland with the company in tow.
Chapter data
Character data
Characters | |
---|---|
New units
| |
| |
Available characters
| |
Item data
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Shop data
Secret shop
|
Enemy data
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Reinforcements
- Turns 1-7
- 2 Swordmasters from the right southwest entrance
- 1 Great Knight from the right southwest entrance
- Turns 2, 4, and 6
- 1 Warrior with a Silver Axe from the northeast corner of the map
- 1 Sniper from the northeast corner of the map
- Turns 2-8
- 1 Mage Knight from the left southwest entrance
- 1 Warrior with a Silver Axe from the left southwest entrance
- 1 Paladin from the left southwest entrance
- 1 Ranger from the left southwest entrance
- Turns 3, 5, and 7
- 1 Hero with a Silver Sword
- Turn 5
- 2 Thieves; one from the western border of the map, one from the southeast corner of the map
- Turn 6
- 1 Thief from the southeast corner of the map
- Turns 8 and 10
- 2 Generals from the southeast corner of the map
- Turns 9 and 11
- 2 Warriors with Silver Axes and Hand Axes from the southeast corner of the map
NPC data
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Boss data
- Main article:
Riev
Easy/Normal Hard
Strategy
This section details unofficial strategies that may help with completion of the chapter. This may not work for everybody. |
This section has been marked as a stub. Please help improve the page by adding information.
Trivia
Etymology and other languages
Names, etymology, and in other regions | ||
---|---|---|
Language | Name | Definition, etymology, and notes |
English |
Last Hope |
|
Gallery
This section has been marked as a stub. Please help improve the page by adding information.
← Two Faces of Evil • | Last Hope | • Darkling Woods → |
---|