Site News |
---|
Warning: This wiki contains spoilers. Read at your own risk! Social media: If you would like, please join our Discord server, and/or follow us on Twitter (X) or Tumblr! |
Ruled by Madness: Difference between revisions
mNo edit summary |
m (Formatting) |
||
Line 119: | Line 119: | ||
{{sectstub}} | {{sectstub}} | ||
{{ChapEnemies | {{ChapEnemies | ||
|platform = gba | |platform=gba | ||
|name1=Remnant | |name1=Remnant | ||
|class1=Druid | |class1=Druid | ||
|lv1=4 | |lv1=4 | ||
|#1=1 | |#1=1 | ||
|inventory1=[[File:Is gba luna.png]][[Luna (tome)|Luna]][[File:Is gba chest key.png]]{{drop|Chest Key}} | |inventory1=[[File:Is gba luna.png]] [[Luna (tome)|Luna]] • [[File:Is gba chest key.png]] {{drop|Chest Key}} | ||
|- | |||
|name2=Remnant | |name2=Remnant | ||
|class2=Druid | |class2=Druid | ||
|lv2=8 | |lv2=8 | ||
|#2=1 | |#2=1 | ||
|inventory2=[[File:Is gba luna.png]][[Luna (tome)|Luna]] | |inventory2=[[File:Is gba luna.png]] [[Luna (tome)|Luna]] | ||
|- | |||
|name3=Remnant | |name3=Remnant | ||
|class3=Fighter | |class3=Fighter | ||
|lv3=15 | |lv3=15 | ||
|#3=2 | |#3=2 | ||
|inventory3=[[File:Is gba iron axe.png]][[Iron Axe]] | |inventory3=[[File:Is gba iron axe.png]] [[Iron Axe]] | ||
|- | |||
|name4=Remnant | |name4=Remnant | ||
|class4=Fighter | |class4=Fighter | ||
|lv4=15 | |lv4=15 | ||
|#4=2 | |#4=2 | ||
|inventory4=[[File:Is gba poison axe.png]][[Poison Axe]] | |inventory4=[[File:Is gba poison axe.png]] [[Poison Axe]] | ||
|- | |||
|name5=Remnant | |name5=Remnant | ||
|class5=Hero | |class5=Hero | ||
|lv5=5 | |lv5=5 | ||
|#5=1 | |#5=1 | ||
|inventory5=[[File:Is gba silver sword.png]][[Silver Sword]] | |inventory5=[[File:Is gba silver sword.png]] [[Silver Sword]] | ||
|- | |||
|name6=Remnant | |name6=Remnant | ||
|class6=Hero | |class6=Hero | ||
|lv6=5 | |lv6=5 | ||
|#6=1 | |#6=1 | ||
|inventory6=[[File:Is gba silver axe.png]][[Silver Axe]] | |inventory6=[[File:Is gba silver axe.png]] [[Silver Axe]] | ||
|- | |||
|name7=Remnant | |name7=Remnant | ||
|class7=Hero | |class7=Hero | ||
|lv7=5 | |lv7=5 | ||
|#7=1 | |#7=1 | ||
|inventory7=[[File:Is gba silver sword.png]][[Silver Sword]][[File:Is gba hero crest.png]]{{drop|Hero Crest}} | |inventory7=[[File:Is gba silver sword.png]] [[Silver Sword]] • [[File:Is gba hero crest.png]] {{drop|Hero Crest}} | ||
|- | |||
|name8=Remnant | |name8=Remnant | ||
|class8=Knight | |class8=Knight | ||
|lv8=13 | |lv8=13 | ||
|#8=1 | |#8=1 | ||
|inventory8=[[File:Is gba steel lance.png]][[Steel Lance]][[File:Is gba javelin.png]][[Javelin]][[File:Is gba door key.png]]{{drop|Door Key}} | |inventory8=[[File:Is gba steel lance.png]] [[Steel Lance]] • [[File:Is gba javelin.png]] [[Javelin]] • [[File:Is gba door key.png]] {{drop|Door Key}} | ||
|- | |||
|name9=Remnant | |name9=Remnant | ||
|class9=Knight | |class9=Knight | ||
|lv9=14 | |lv9=14 | ||
|#9=2 | |#9=2 | ||
|inventory9=[[File:Is gba steel lance.png]][[Steel Lance]] | |inventory9=[[File:Is gba steel lance.png]] [[Steel Lance]] | ||
|- | |||
|name10=Remnant | |name10=Remnant | ||
|class10=Mage | |class10=Mage | ||
|lv10=13 | |lv10=13 | ||
|#10=1 | |#10=1 | ||
|inventory10=[[File:Is gba fire.png]][[Fire (tome)|Fire]] | |inventory10=[[File:Is gba fire.png]] [[Fire (tome)|Fire]] | ||
|- | |||
|name11=Remnant | |name11=Remnant | ||
|class11=Mage | |class11=Mage | ||
|lv11=13 | |lv11=13 | ||
|#11=1 | |#11=1 | ||
|inventory11=[[File:Is gba thunder.png]][[Thunder (tome)|Thunder]] | |inventory11=[[File:Is gba thunder.png]] [[Thunder (tome)|Thunder]] | ||
|- | |||
|name12=Remnant | |name12=Remnant | ||
|class12=Mercenary | |class12=Mercenary | ||
|lv12=14 | |lv12=14 | ||
|#12=2 | |#12=2 | ||
|inventory12=[[File:Is gba iron sword.png]][[Iron Sword]] | |inventory12=[[File:Is gba iron sword.png]] [[Iron Sword]] | ||
|- | |||
|name13=Remnant | |name13=Remnant | ||
|class13=Priest | |class13=Priest | ||
|lv13=3 | |lv13=3 | ||
|#13=1 | |#13=1 | ||
|inventory13=[[File:Is gba physic.png]]{{drop|Physic}} | |inventory13=[[File:Is gba physic.png]] {{drop|Physic}} | ||
|- | |||
|name14=Remnant | |name14=Remnant | ||
|class14=Priest | |class14=Priest | ||
|lv14=3 | |lv14=3 | ||
|#14=1 | |#14=1 | ||
|inventory14=[[File:Is gba physic.png]][[Physic]][[File:Is gba vulnerary.png]][[Vulnerary]] | |inventory14=[[File:Is gba physic.png]] [[Physic]] • [[File:Is gba vulnerary.png]] [[Vulnerary]] | ||
|- | |||
|name15=Remnant | |name15=Remnant | ||
|class15=Sage | |class15=Sage | ||
|lv15=10 | |lv15=10 | ||
|#15=1 | |#15=1 | ||
|inventory15=[[File:Is gba divine.png]][[Divine]][[File:Is gba purge.png]]{{drop|Purge}} | |inventory15=[[File:Is gba divine.png]] [[Divine]] • [[File:Is gba purge.png]] {{drop|Purge}} | ||
|- | |||
|name16=Remnant | |name16=Remnant | ||
|class16=Sage | |class16=Sage | ||
|lv16=10 | |lv16=10 | ||
|#16=1 | |#16=1 | ||
|inventory16=[[File:Is gba elfire.png]][[Elfire]][[File:Is gba bolting.png]][[Bolting]][[File:Is gba red gem.png]][[Red Gem]] | |inventory16=[[File:Is gba elfire.png]] [[Elfire]] • [[File:Is gba bolting.png]] [[Bolting]] • [[File:Is gba red gem.png]] [[Red Gem]] | ||
|- | |||
|name17=Remnant | |name17=Remnant | ||
|class17=Shaman | |class17=Shaman | ||
|lv17=16 | |lv17=16 | ||
|#17=2 | |#17=2 | ||
|inventory17=[[File:Is gba flux.png]][[Flux]] | |inventory17=[[File:Is gba flux.png]] [[Flux]] | ||
|- | |||
|name18=Remnant | |name18=Remnant | ||
|class18=Shaman | |class18=Shaman | ||
|lv18=16 | |lv18=16 | ||
|#18=2 | |#18=2 | ||
|inventory18=[[File:Is gba luna.png]][[Luna (tome)|Luna]] | |inventory18=[[File:Is gba luna.png]] [[Luna (tome)|Luna]] | ||
|- | |||
|name19=Remnant | |name19=Remnant | ||
|class19=Warrior | |class19=Warrior | ||
|lv19=3 | |lv19=3 | ||
|#19=2 | |#19=2 | ||
|inventory19=[[File:Is gba silver axe.png]][[Silver Axe]] | |inventory19=[[File:Is gba silver axe.png]] [[Silver Axe]] | ||
|- | |||
|name20=Remnant | |name20=Remnant | ||
|class20=Warrior | |class20=Warrior | ||
|lv20=4 | |lv20=4 | ||
|#20=2 | |#20=2 | ||
|inventory20=[[File:Is gba steel axe.png]][[Steel Axe]] | |inventory20=[[File:Is gba steel axe.png]] [[Steel Axe]] | ||
|- | |||
|name21=Remnant | |name21=Remnant | ||
|class21=Warrior | |class21=Warrior | ||
|lv21=4 | |lv21=4 | ||
|#21=1 | |#21=1 | ||
|inventory21=[[File:Is gba hand axe.png]][[Hand Axe]][[File:Is gba steel axe.png]][[Steel Axe]] | |inventory21=[[File:Is gba hand axe.png]] [[Hand Axe]] • [[File:Is gba steel axe.png]] [[Steel Axe]] | ||
|- | |||
|nameb=[[Orson]] | |nameb=[[Orson]] | ||
|classb=Paladin | |classb=Paladin | ||
|lvb=13 | |lvb=13 | ||
|inventoryb=[[File:Is gba spear.png]][[Spear]][[File:Is gba silver sword.png]][[Silver Sword]] | |inventoryb=[[File:Is gba spear.png]] [[Spear]] • [[File:Is gba silver sword.png]] [[Silver Sword]] | ||
|- | |||
|namer1=Remnant | |namer1=Remnant | ||
|classr1=Cavalier | |classr1=Cavalier | ||
|lvr1=15 | |lvr1=15 | ||
|#r1=3 | |#r1=3 | ||
|inventoryr1=[[File:Is gba steel lance.png]][[Steel Lance]] | |inventoryr1=[[File:Is gba steel lance.png]] [[Steel Lance]] | ||
|- | |||
|namer2=Remnant | |namer2=Remnant | ||
|classr2=Cavalier | |classr2=Cavalier | ||
|lvr2=15 | |lvr2=15 | ||
|#r2=1 | |#r2=1 | ||
|inventoryr2=[[File:Is gba steel sword.png]][[Steel Sword]] | |inventoryr2=[[File:Is gba steel sword.png]] [[Steel Sword]] | ||
|- | |||
|namer3=Remnant | |namer3=Remnant | ||
|classr3=Great Knight | |classr3=Great Knight | ||
|lvr3=3 | |lvr3=3 | ||
|#r3=3 | |#r3=3 | ||
|inventoryr3=[[File:Is gba steel sword.png]][[Steel Sword]] | |inventoryr3=[[File:Is gba steel sword.png]] [[Steel Sword]] | ||
|- | |||
|namer4=Remnant | |namer4=Remnant | ||
|classr4=Great Knight | |classr4=Great Knight | ||
|lvr4=3 | |lvr4=3 | ||
|#r4=2 | |#r4=2 | ||
|inventoryr4=[[File:Is gba steel axe.png]][[Steel Axe]] | |inventoryr4=[[File:Is gba steel axe.png]] [[Steel Axe]] | ||
|- | |||
|namer5=Remnant | |namer5=Remnant | ||
|classr5=Great Knight | |classr5=Great Knight | ||
|lvr5=4 | |lvr5=4 | ||
|#r5=1 | |#r5=1 | ||
|inventoryr5=[[File:Is gba silver lance.png]][[Silver Lance]] | |inventoryr5=[[File:Is gba silver lance.png]] [[Silver Lance]] | ||
|- | |||
|namerl=Remnant | |namerl=Remnant | ||
|classrl=Thief | |classrl=Thief | ||
|lvrl=16 | |lvrl=16 | ||
|#rl=2 | |#rl=2 | ||
|inventoryrl=[[File:Is gba iron sword.png]][[Iron Sword]][[File:Is gba lockpick.png]][[Lockpick]] | |inventoryrl=[[File:Is gba iron sword.png]] [[Iron Sword]] • [[File:Is gba lockpick.png]] [[Lockpick]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
Revision as of 20:00, 18 May 2018
This page has been marked as a stub. Please help improve the page by adding information. |
| ||||||
|
“ | What has happened to our home? What has happened to Castle Renais? How did it come to be so ruined? So desolated? | ” | — Ephraim |
---|
Ruled by Madness (Japanese: 荒れ果てた王都 Desolated capital) is the sixteenth chapter of Fire Emblem: The Sacred Stones.
Plot
- Main article:
Ruled by Madness/Script
This section has been marked as a stub. Please help improve the page by adding information.
Beginning log
The capital of Renais. After the twins' absence, seeing their home ruined by war brings them terrible grief. Orson, a former Knight of Renais, has been assigned to guard Castle Renais. However, he switched allegiances, betraying his oaths of loyalty to his homeland. Eirika/Ephraim marks her/his homecoming by vowing to see Renais healed.
Chapter data
Character data
Characters | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
New units
| |||||||||||
| |||||||||||
Available characters
| |||||||||||
Item data
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Enemy data
This section has been marked as a stub. Please help improve the page by adding information.
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Boss data
- Main article:
Orson
Easy/Normal Hard
|
|
|
Strategy
This section has been marked as a stub. Please help improve the page by adding information.
Trivia
Etymology and other languages
Names, etymology, and in other regions | ||
---|---|---|
Language | Name | Definition, etymology, and notes |
English |
Ruled by Madness |
-- |
Gallery
This section has been marked as a stub. Please help improve the page by adding information.
← Scorched Sand • | Ruled by Madness | • River of Regrets → |
---|