Site News |
---|
Warning: This wiki contains spoilers. Read at your own risk! Social media: If you would like, please join our Discord server, and/or follow us on Twitter (X) or Tumblr! |
Vidofnir: Difference between revisions
From Fire Emblem Wiki, your source on Fire Emblem information. By fans, for fans.
m (→Stats) |
m (→In other Fire Emblem series titles: There, that's Vidofnir's dummy refinery setup in place. Wonder how much five extra-large hams would be worth on the Frelian edition of Supermarket Sweep...) |
||
Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
===In other ''Fire Emblem'' series titles=== | ===In other ''Fire Emblem'' series titles=== | ||
<!--Change the "o" prior to the = in the unrefined entry to a 1 once refinery data becomes known.--> | |||
{{WeaponStats | {{WeaponStats | ||
|gameo={{title|Heroes}} | |gameo={{title|Heroes}}<!--<br>(Unrefined)--> | ||
|spriteo=[[File: | |spriteo=[[File:Is feh skill offense.png|20px]] | ||
|ranko={{LanceFEH}} 5{{star}} | |ranko={{LanceFEH}} 5{{star}} | ||
|mto=16 | |mto=16 | ||
Line 37: | Line 38: | ||
|crto=-- | |crto=-- | ||
|rngo=1 | |rngo=1 | ||
|useso= | |useso=Infinite | ||
|wortho=400 SP | |wortho=400 SP | ||
|wexo=-- | |wexo=-- | ||
|noteso=[[Defense]] +7 during combat if attacked by user of a [[sword]], [[Lance (weapon)|lance]], or [[axe]] skill | |noteso=[[Defense]] +7 during combat if attacked by user of a [[sword]], [[Lance (weapon)|lance]], or [[axe]] skill | ||
<!--|- | |||
|game2={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +Effect) | |||
|sprite2=[[File:Is feh wpn effect refined.png|20px]] | |||
|rank2={{LanceFEH}} 5{{star}} | |||
|mt2=16 | |||
|wt2=-- | |||
|hit2=-- | |||
|crt2=-- | |||
|rng2=1 | |||
|uses2=Infinite | |||
|worth2=400 SP<br>500 [[File:Is feh arena medal.png|15px|link=Arena Medal]]<br>200 [[File:Is feh divine dew.png|15px|link=Divine Dew]] | |||
|wex2=-- | |||
|notes2=[[Defense]] +7 during combat if attacked by user of a [[sword]], [[Lance (weapon)|lance]], or [[axe]] skill<br>Grants +3 [[Hit point|HP]].<br>Insert bonus effect here. | |||
|- | |||
|game3={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +[[Attack (stat)|Atk]]) | |||
|sprite3=[[File:Is feh wpn atk refined.png|20px]] | |||
|rank3={{LanceFEH}} 5{{star}} | |||
|mt3=18 | |||
|wt3=-- | |||
|hit3=-- | |||
|crt3=-- | |||
|rng3=1 | |||
|uses3=Infinite | |||
|worth3=400 SP<br>500 [[File:Is feh arena medal.png|15px|link=Arena Medal]]<br>200 [[File:Is feh divine dew.png|15px|link=Divine Dew]] | |||
|wex3=-- | |||
|notes3=[[Defense]] +7 during combat if attacked by user of a [[sword]], [[Lance (weapon)|lance]], or [[axe]] skill<br>Grants +5 [[Hit point|HP]]. | |||
|- | |||
|game4={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +[[Speed|Spd]]) | |||
|sprite4=[[File:Is feh wpn spd refined.png|20px]] | |||
|rank4={{LanceFEH}} 5{{star}} | |||
|mt4=16 | |||
|wt4=-- | |||
|hit4=-- | |||
|crt4=-- | |||
|rng4=1 | |||
|uses4=Infinite | |||
|worth4=400 SP<br>500 [[File:Is feh arena medal.png|15px|link=Arena Medal]]<br>200 [[File:Is feh divine dew.png|15px|link=Divine Dew]] | |||
|wex4=-- | |||
|notes4=[[Defense]] +7 during combat if attacked by user of a [[sword]], [[Lance (weapon)|lance]], or [[axe]] skill<br>Grants +5 [[Hit point|HP]] and +3 [[Speed]]. | |||
|- | |||
|game5={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +[[Defense|Def]]) | |||
|sprite5=[[File:Is feh wpn def refined.png|20px]] | |||
|rank5={{LanceFEH}} 5{{star}} | |||
|mt5=16 | |||
|wt5=-- | |||
|hit5=-- | |||
|crt5=-- | |||
|rng5=1 | |||
|uses5=Infinite | |||
|worth5=400 SP<br>500 [[File:Is feh arena medal.png|15px|link=Arena Medal]]<br>200 [[File:Is feh divine dew.png|15px|link=Divine Dew]] | |||
|wex5=-- | |||
|notes5=[[Defense]] +7 during combat if attacked by user of a [[sword]], [[Lance (weapon)|lance]], or [[axe]] skill<br>Grants +5 [[Hit point|HP]] and +4 [[Defense]]. | |||
|- | |||
|gamee={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +[[Resistance|Res]]) | |||
|spritee=[[File:Is feh wpn res refined.png|20px]] | |||
|ranke={{LanceFEH}} 5{{star}} | |||
|mte=16 | |||
|wte=-- | |||
|hite=-- | |||
|crte=-- | |||
|rnge=1 | |||
|usese=Infinite | |||
|worthe=400 SP<br>500 [[File:Is feh arena medal.png|15px|link=Arena Medal]]<br>200 [[File:Is feh divine dew.png|15px|link=Divine Dew]] | |||
|wexe=-- | |||
|notese=[[Defense]] +7 during combat if attacked by user of a [[sword]], [[Lance (weapon)|lance]], or [[axe]] skill<br>Grants +5 [[Hit point|HP]] and +4 [[Resistance]].--> | |||
}} | }} | ||
Revision as of 04:29, 2 October 2018
| ||||
|
Vidofnir (Japanese: ヴィドフニル Vidofnir) is a lance exclusive to The Sacred Stones and one of the Sacred Twin weapons of Magvel, belonging to the nation Frelia, along with its twin Nidhogg.
Stats
In the main Fire Emblem series
Game | Icon | Level | Might | Weight | Hit | Crit | Range | Uses | Worth | WEXP | Other effects and notes |
---|
In other Fire Emblem series titles
Game | Icon | Level | Might | Weight | Hit | Crit | Range | Uses | Worth | WEXP | Other effects and notes |
---|
Locations
The Sacred Stones
Event | Chapter 17, end of chapter |
Heroes
Units | Tana: Winged Princess |
Trivia
Etymology and other languages
Names, etymology, and in other regions | ||
---|---|---|
Language | Name | Definition, etymology, and notes |
English |
Vidofnir |
From the Víðópnir Vidofnir, an immortal guardian rooster in Norse mythology. |
Spanish |
Vidofnir |
As above. |
French |
Vidofnir |
As above. |
German |
Vidofnir |
As above. |
Italian |
Vidofnir |
As above. |
Gallery
Lance skills in Heroes | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Fire Emblem: The Sacred Stones | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|