Site News |
---|
Warning: This wiki contains spoilers. Read at your own risk! Social media: If you would like, please join our Discord server, and/or follow us on X (Twitter) or Tumblr! |
The Feral Frontier: Difference between revisions
(5 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
==Chapter data== | ==Chapter data== | ||
{{missingstats}} | |||
{{Tab | {{Tab | ||
|tab1=Easy | |default=2 | ||
| | |tab1=Easy | ||
|tab2=Normal | |||
|tab3=Difficult | |||
|tab4=Maniac | |||
|content1={{ChapData | |content1={{ChapData | ||
|victory=Defeat [[Muarim]] | |||
|defeat=[[Ike]] dies | |||
|ally=1–14{{h|+1|Upon Stefan being recruited}} | |||
|enemy=20 | |||
|map={{Tab | |||
|tab1=Map | |||
|tab2=Hidden items | |||
|content1=<div>[[File:Cm fe09 15 e.png]]</div> | |||
|content2=<div>[[File:Cm fe09 15 hidden items.png]]</div> | |||
}} | |||
}} | |||
|content2={{ChapData | |||
|victory=Defeat [[Muarim]] | |||
|defeat=[[Ike]] dies | |||
|ally=1–14{{h|+1|Upon Stefan being recruited}} | |||
|enemy=20 | |||
|map={{Tab | |||
|tab1=Map | |||
|tab2=Hidden items | |||
|content1=<div>[[File:Cm fe09 15.png]]</div> | |||
|content2=<div>[[File:Cm fe09 15 hidden items.png]]</div> | |||
}} | |||
}} | |||
|content3={{ChapData | |||
|victory=Defeat [[Muarim]] | |victory=Defeat [[Muarim]] | ||
|defeat=[[Ike]] dies | |defeat=[[Ike]] dies | ||
Line 33: | Line 61: | ||
}} | }} | ||
}} | }} | ||
| | |content4={{ChapData | ||
|victory=Defeat [[Muarim]] | |victory=Defeat [[Muarim]] | ||
|defeat=[[Ike]] dies | |defeat=[[Ike]] dies | ||
Line 42: | Line 70: | ||
|tab2=Hidden items | |tab2=Hidden items | ||
|content1=<div>[[File:Cm fe09 15 m.png]]</div> | |content1=<div>[[File:Cm fe09 15 m.png]]</div> | ||
|content2=<div>[[File:Cm fe09 15 hidden items | |content2=<div>[[File:Cm fe09 15 hidden items.png]]</div> | ||
}} | }} | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 160: | Line 188: | ||
===Enemy data=== | ===Enemy data=== | ||
{{ChapEnemies | {{Tab | ||
|width=100% | |||
|tab1=Normal/Difficult | |||
|tab2=Maniac | |||
|content1={{ChapEnemies | |||
|platform=gcn | |platform=gcn | ||
|name1=Rebel | |name1=Rebel | ||
|class1=Beast Tribe | |class1=Beast Tribe | ||
|class1article= | |class1article=Tiger | ||
|version1= | |version1=tiger | ||
|lv1= | |lv1=4 | ||
|#1=1 | |#1=1 | ||
|inventory1={{Item|9|Claw|image=claw | |inventory1={{Item|9|Claw|image=claw tiger}} • {{Item|9|Vulnerary}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|name2=Rebel | |name2=Rebel | ||
|class2=Beast Tribe | |class2=Beast Tribe | ||
|class2article= | |class2article=Tiger | ||
|version2= | |version2=tiger | ||
|lv2= | |lv2=4 | ||
|#2= | |#2=1 | ||
|inventory2={{Item|9|Claw|image=claw | |inventory2={{Item|9|Claw|image=claw tiger}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|name3=Rebel | |name3=Rebel | ||
Line 182: | Line 214: | ||
|class3article=Cat | |class3article=Cat | ||
|version3=cat | |version3=cat | ||
|lv3= | |lv3=5 | ||
|#3=1 | |#3=1 | ||
|inventory3={{Item|9|Claw|image=claw cat}} | |inventory3={{Item|9|Claw|image=claw cat}} | ||
Line 188: | Line 220: | ||
|name4=Rebel | |name4=Rebel | ||
|class4=Beast Tribe | |class4=Beast Tribe | ||
|class4article=Cat | |class4article=Tiger | ||
|version4= | |version4=tiger | ||
|lv4=2 | |||
|#4=1 | |||
|inventory4={{Item|9|Claw|image=claw tiger}} | |||
|- | |||
|name5=Rebel | |||
|class5=Beast Tribe | |||
|class5article=Cat | |||
|portrait=cat | |||
|lv5=2 | |||
|#5=3 | |||
|inventory5={{Item|9|Claw|image=claw cat}} | |||
|- | |||
|name6=Rebel | |||
|class6=Beast Tribe | |||
|class6article=Cat | |||
|version6=cat | |||
|lv6=3 | |||
|#6=1 | |||
|inventory6={{Item|9|Claw|image=claw cat}} | |||
|- | |||
|name7=Rebel | |||
|class7=Bird Tribe | |||
|class7article=Raven (laguz) | |||
|version7=raven | |||
|lv7=2 | |||
|#7=2 | |||
|inventory7={{Item|9|Beak|image=beak raven}} | |||
|- | |||
|name8=Rebel | |||
|class8=Bird Tribe | |||
|class8article=Raven (laguz) | |||
|version8=raven | |||
|lv8=1 | |||
|#8=1 | |||
|inventory8={{Item|9|Beak|image=beak raven}} | |||
|- | |||
|name9=Rebel | |||
|class9=Bird Tribe | |||
|class9article=Hawk (laguz) | |||
|version9=hawk | |||
|lv9=2 | |||
|#9=2 | |||
|inventory9={{Item|9|Beak|image=beak hawk}} | |||
|- | |||
|name10=Rebel | |||
|class10=Beast Tribe | |||
|class10article=Cat | |||
|version10=cat | |||
|lv10=4 | |||
|#10=3 | |||
|inventory10={{Item|9|Claw|image=claw cat}} | |||
|- | |||
|name11=Rebel | |||
|class11=Beast Tribe | |||
|class11article=Cat | |||
|version11=cat | |||
|lv11=1 | |||
|#11=1 | |||
|inventory11={{Item|9|Claw|image=claw cat}} • {{Item|9|Vulnerary}} | |||
|- | |||
|name12=Rebel | |||
|class12=Beast Tribe | |||
|class12article=Cat | |||
|version12=cat | |||
|lv12=4 | |||
|#12=1 | |||
|inventory12={{Item|9|Claw|image=claw cat}} • {{Item|9|Vulnerary}} | |||
|- | |||
|name13=Rebel | |||
|class13=Beast Tribe | |||
|class13article=Tiger | |||
|version13=tiger | |||
|lv13=3 | |||
|#13=1 | |||
|inventory13={{Item|9|Claw|image=claw tiger}} • {{Item|9|Vulnerary}} | |||
|- | |||
|nameb=[[Muarim]] | |||
|classb=Tiger | |||
|lvb=9 | |||
|inventoryb={{Item|9|Claw|image=claw tiger}} • {{Item|9|Demi Band}} | |||
}} | |||
|content2={{ChapEnemies | |||
|platform=gcn | |||
|name1=Rebel | |||
|class1=Beast Tribe | |||
|class1article=Tiger | |||
|version1=tiger | |||
|lv1=6 | |||
|#1=1 | |||
|inventory1={{Item|9|Claw|image=claw tiger}} • {{Item|9|Vulnerary}} • {{Item|9|Laguz Stone|image=Laguz Stone 1}} | |||
|- | |||
|name2=Rebel | |||
|class2=Beast Tribe | |||
|class2article=Tiger | |||
|version2=tiger | |||
|lv2=6 | |||
|#2=1 | |||
|inventory2={{Item|9|Claw|image=claw tiger}} • {{Item|9|Laguz Stone|image=Laguz Stone 1}} | |||
|- | |||
|name3=Rebel | |||
|class3=Beast Tribe | |||
|class3article=Tiger | |||
|version3=tiger | |||
|lv3=5 | |||
|#3=1 | |||
|inventory3={{Item|9|Claw|image=claw tiger}} • {{Item|9|Vulnerary}} • {{Item|9|Laguz Stone|image=Laguz Stone 1}} | |||
|- | |||
|name4=Rebel | |||
|class4=Beast Tribe | |||
|class4article=Tiger | |||
|version4=tiger | |||
|lv4=4 | |lv4=4 | ||
|#4= | |#4=1 | ||
|inventory4={{Item|9|Claw|image=claw | |inventory4={{Item|9|Claw|image=claw tiger}} • {{Item|9|Laguz Stone|image=Laguz Stone 1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|name5=Rebel | |name5=Rebel | ||
Line 198: | Line 341: | ||
|class5article=Cat | |class5article=Cat | ||
|portrait=cat | |portrait=cat | ||
|lv5= | |lv5=7 | ||
|#5=1 | |#5=1 | ||
|inventory5={{Item|9|Claw|image=claw cat | |inventory5={{Item|9|Claw|image=claw cat}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|name6=Rebel | |name6=Rebel | ||
Line 206: | Line 349: | ||
|class6article=Cat | |class6article=Cat | ||
|version6=cat | |version6=cat | ||
|lv6= | |lv6=6 | ||
|#6= | |#6=2 | ||
|inventory6={{Item|9|Claw|image=claw cat}} | |inventory6={{Item|9|Claw|image=claw cat}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|name7=Rebel | |name7=Rebel | ||
|class7=Beast Tribe | |class7=Beast Tribe | ||
|class7article= | |class7article=Cat | ||
|version7= | |version7=cat | ||
|lv7= | |lv7=6 | ||
|#7=1 | |#7=1 | ||
|inventory7={{Item|9|Claw|image=claw | |inventory7={{Item|9|Claw|image=claw cat}} • {{Item|9|Vulnerary}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|name8=Rebel | |name8=Rebel | ||
|class8=Beast Tribe | |class8=Beast Tribe | ||
|class8article= | |class8article=Cat | ||
|version8= | |version8=cat | ||
|lv8= | |lv8=6 | ||
|#8=1 | |#8=1 | ||
|inventory8={{Item|9|Claw|image=claw | |inventory8={{Item|9|Claw|image=claw cat}} • {{Item|9|Laguz Stone|image=Laguz Stone 1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|name9=Rebel | |name9=Rebel | ||
|class9=Beast Tribe | |class9=Beast Tribe | ||
|class9article= | |class9article=Cat | ||
|version9= | |version9=cat | ||
|lv9= | |lv9=5 | ||
|#9=1 | |#9=1 | ||
|inventory9={{Item|9|Claw|image=claw | |inventory9={{Item|9|Claw|image=claw cat}} • {{Item|9|Laguz Stone|image=Laguz Stone 1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|name10=Rebel | |name10=Rebel | ||
|class10=Beast Tribe | |class10=Beast Tribe | ||
|class10article= | |class10article=Cat | ||
|version10= | |version10=cat | ||
|lv10=4 | |lv10=4 | ||
|#10= | |#10=3 | ||
|inventory10={{Item|9|Claw|image=claw | |inventory10={{Item|9|Claw|image=claw cat}} • {{Item|9|Laguz Stone|image=Laguz Stone 1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|name11=Rebel | |name11=Rebel | ||
|class11= | |class11=Beast Tribe | ||
|class11article= | |class11article=Cat | ||
|version11= | |version11=cat | ||
|lv11= | |lv11=3 | ||
|#11= | |#11=1 | ||
|inventory11={{Item|9| | |inventory11={{Item|9|Claw|image=claw cat}} • {{Item|9|Vulnerary}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|name12=Rebel | |name12=Rebel | ||
|class12=Bird Tribe | |class12=Bird Tribe | ||
|class12article= | |class12article=Hawk (laguz) | ||
|version12= | |version12=hawk | ||
|lv12= | |lv12=4 | ||
|#12= | |#12=2 | ||
|inventory12={{Item|9|Beak|image=beak | |inventory12={{Item|9|Beak|image=beak hawk}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|name13=Rebel | |name13=Rebel | ||
Line 262: | Line 405: | ||
|class13article=Raven (laguz) | |class13article=Raven (laguz) | ||
|version13=raven | |version13=raven | ||
|lv13= | |lv13=4 | ||
|#13=2 | |#13=2 | ||
|inventory13={{Item|9|Beak|image=beak raven}} | |inventory13={{Item|9|Beak|image=beak raven}} • {{Item|9|Laguz Stone|image=Laguz Stone 1}} | ||
|- | |||
|name14=Rebel | |||
|class14=Bird Tribe | |||
|class14article=Raven (laguz) | |||
|version14=raven | |||
|lv14=3 | |||
|#14=1 | |||
|inventory14={{Item|9|Beak|image=beak raven}} | |||
|- | |||
|name15=Rebel | |||
|class15=Bird Tribe | |||
|class15article=Raven (laguz) | |||
|version15=raven | |||
|lv15=3 | |||
|#15=3 | |||
|inventory15={{Item|9|Beak|image=beak raven}} • {{Item|9|Laguz Stone|image=Laguz Stone 1}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|nameb=[[Muarim]] | |nameb=[[Muarim]] | ||
Line 270: | Line 429: | ||
|lvb=9 | |lvb=9 | ||
|inventoryb={{Item|9|Claw|image=claw tiger}} • {{Item|9|Demi Band}} | |inventoryb={{Item|9|Claw|image=claw tiger}} • {{Item|9|Demi Band}} | ||
}} | |||
}} | }} | ||
Latest revision as of 19:48, 30 May 2024
| ||||||||||
|
“ | What? We're facing laguz? I don't like the look of this! | ” | — Ike |
---|
The Feral Frontier (Japanese: 辺境の獣 Frontier of beasts) is the fifteenth chapter of Fire Emblem: Path of Radiance.
Plot
- Main articles:
The Feral Frontier/Script and The Feral Frontier/Conversations
This section has been marked as a stub. Please help improve the page by adding information.
Chapter data
This section is missing stats, calculations, or growth rates which may be currently unknown. If this information is available, please help improve the page by adding it. |
Easy Normal Difficult Maniac
Bonus EXP | ||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
- For more information on hidden items, see hidden items.
Character data
Characters | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
New units
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Required characters
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Available characters
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Item data
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Enemy data
Normal/Difficult Maniac
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Boss Data
- Main article:
Muarim
|
|
|
Strategy
This section has been marked as a stub. Please help improve the page by adding information.
Muarim will not retaliate against ranged units, allowing such units to attack him freely.
Etymology and other languages
Names, etymology, and in other regions | ||
---|---|---|
Language | Name | Definition, etymology, and notes |
English |
The Feral Frontier |
-- |
Japanese |
辺境の獣 |
Frontier of beasts |
Spanish |
Frontera salvaje |
Savage frontier |
French |
Frontière sauvage |
Savage frontier |
German |
Wilde Tiere |
Wild Animals |
Italian |
Fronte remoto |
Remote front |
Gallery
This section has been marked as a stub. Please help improve the page by adding information.
← Training • | The Feral Frontier | • The Atonement → |
---|