Site News |
---|
Warning: This wiki contains spoilers. Read at your own risk! Social media: If you would like, please join our Discord server, and/or follow us on Twitter (X) or Tumblr! |
The Infernal Truth: Difference between revisions
mNo edit summary |
m (Formatting) |
||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
{{Quote|This is the underground of the desert? There’s so much…water.|[[Roy]] to [[Sophia]]}} | {{Quote|This is the underground of the desert? There’s so much…water.|[[Roy]] to [[Sophia]]}} | ||
'''The Infernal Truth''' (Japanese: {{hover|業火の理|Gōka no ri}}, ''Hellfire's Truth'') is chapter 14x of {{FE6}}. In order to play this chapter, you must have completed the [[Arcadia (chapter)|previous chapter]] in less that 25 turns and [[Sophia]] must be alive. | '''The Infernal Truth''' (Japanese: {{hover|業火の理|Gōka no ri}}, ''Hellfire's Truth'') is chapter 14x of {{FE6}}. In order to play this chapter, you must have completed the [[Arcadia (chapter)|previous chapter]] in less that 25 turns and [[Sophia]] must be alive. | ||
==Plot== | ==Plot== | ||
{{main|The Infernal Truth/Script}} | {{main|The Infernal Truth/Script}} | ||
{{sectstub}} | {{sectstub}} | ||
===Beginning | ===Beginning log=== | ||
An ancient temple stood on the outskirts of [[Arcadia (location)|Arcadia]]. One of the Divine Weapons was said to be hidden in its depths. In an attempt to recover the Divine Weapon before [[Bern]] got their hands on it, [[Roy]] carefully set foot in the temple… | An ancient temple stood on the outskirts of [[Arcadia (location)|Arcadia]]. One of the Divine Weapons was said to be hidden in its depths. In an attempt to recover the Divine Weapon before [[Bern]] got their hands on it, [[Roy]] carefully set foot in the temple… | ||
Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
}} | }} | ||
===Character | ===Character data=== | ||
{{ChapChars | {{ChapChars | ||
|game#=06 | |game#=06 | ||
Line 78: | Line 78: | ||
}} | }} | ||
===Item | ===Item data=== | ||
{{ChapItems | {{ChapItems | ||
|platform=gba | |platform=gba | ||
Line 85: | Line 85: | ||
}} | }} | ||
===Enemy | ===Enemy data=== | ||
{{ChapEnemies | {{ChapEnemies | ||
|platform=gba | |platform=gba | ||
Line 92: | Line 92: | ||
|lv1=16 | |lv1=16 | ||
|#1=2 | |#1=2 | ||
|inventory1=[[File:Is gba steel bow.png]][[Steel Bow]] | |inventory1=[[File:Is gba steel bow.png]] [[Steel Bow]] | ||
|- | |||
|name2=Bern | |name2=Bern | ||
|class2=Archer | |class2=Archer | ||
|lv2=17 | |lv2=17 | ||
|#2=1 | |#2=1 | ||
|inventory2=[[File:Is gba steel bow.png]][[Steel Bow]] | |inventory2=[[File:Is gba steel bow.png]] [[Steel Bow]] | ||
|- | |||
|name3=Bern | |name3=Bern | ||
|class3=Archer | |class3=Archer | ||
|lv3=18 | |lv3=18 | ||
|#3=1 | |#3=1 | ||
|inventory3=[[File:Is gba steel bow.png]][[Steel Bow]] | |inventory3=[[File:Is gba steel bow.png]] [[Steel Bow]] | ||
|- | |||
|name4=Bern | |name4=Bern | ||
|class4=Archer | |class4=Archer | ||
|lv4=18 | |lv4=18 | ||
|#4=1 | |#4=1 | ||
|inventory4=[[File:Is gba longbow.png]][[Longbow]] | |inventory4=[[File:Is gba longbow.png]] [[Longbow]] | ||
|- | |||
|name5=Bern | |name5=Bern | ||
|class5=Berserker | |class5=Berserker | ||
|lv5=9 | |lv5=9 | ||
|#5=1 | |#5=1 | ||
|inventory5=[[File:Is gba devil axe.png]][[Devil Axe]] | |inventory5=[[File:Is gba devil axe.png]] [[Devil Axe]] | ||
|- | |||
|name6=Bern | |name6=Bern | ||
|class6=Druid | |class6=Druid | ||
|lv6=4 | |lv6=4 | ||
|#6=1 | |#6=1 | ||
|inventory6=[[File:Is gba eclipse.png]][[Eclipse (tome)|Eclipse]][[File:Is gba physic.png]][[Physic]] | |inventory6=[[File:Is gba eclipse.png]] [[Eclipse (tome)|Eclipse]] • [[File:Is gba physic.png]] [[Physic]] | ||
|- | |||
|name7=Bern | |name7=Bern | ||
|class7=Druid | |class7=Druid | ||
|lv7=5 | |lv7=5 | ||
|#7=1 | |#7=1 | ||
|inventory7=[[File:Is gba nosferatu.png]][[Nosferatu]][[File:Is gba mend.png]][[Mend]] | |inventory7=[[File:Is gba nosferatu.png]] [[Nosferatu]] • [[File:Is gba mend.png]] [[Mend]] | ||
|- | |||
|name8=Bern | |name8=Bern | ||
|class8=Pirate | |class8=Pirate | ||
|lv8=15 | |lv8=15 | ||
|#8=1 | |#8=1 | ||
|inventory8=[[File:Is gba poison axe.png]][[Poison Axe]] | |inventory8=[[File:Is gba poison axe.png]] [[Poison Axe]] | ||
|- | |||
|name9=Bern | |name9=Bern | ||
|class9=Pirate | |class9=Pirate | ||
|lv9=16 | |lv9=16 | ||
|#9=2 | |#9=2 | ||
|inventory9=[[File:Is gba poison axe.png]][[Poison Axe]] | |inventory9=[[File:Is gba poison axe.png]] [[Poison Axe]] | ||
|- | |||
|name10=Bern | |name10=Bern | ||
|class10=Pirate | |class10=Pirate | ||
|lv10=16 | |lv10=16 | ||
|#10=4 | |#10=4 | ||
|inventory10=[[File:Is gba steel axe.png]][[Steel Axe]][[File:Is gba hand axe.png]][[Hand Axe]] | |inventory10=[[File:Is gba steel axe.png]] [[Steel Axe]] • [[File:Is gba hand axe.png]] [[Hand Axe]] | ||
|- | |||
|name11=Bern | |name11=Bern | ||
|class11=Pirate | |class11=Pirate | ||
|lv11=17 | |lv11=17 | ||
|#11=1 | |#11=1 | ||
|inventory11=[[File:Is gba poison axe.png]][[Poison Axe]] | |inventory11=[[File:Is gba poison axe.png]] [[Poison Axe]] | ||
|- | |||
|name12=Bern | |name12=Bern | ||
|class12=Pirate | |class12=Pirate | ||
|lv12=17 | |lv12=17 | ||
|#12=2 | |#12=2 | ||
|inventory12=[[File:Is gba poison axe.png]][[Poison Axe]][[File:Is gba hand axe.png]][[Hand Axe]] | |inventory12=[[File:Is gba poison axe.png]] [[Poison Axe]] • [[File:Is gba hand axe.png]] [[Hand Axe]] | ||
|- | |||
|name13=Bern | |name13=Bern | ||
|class13=Pirate | |class13=Pirate | ||
|lv13=17 | |lv13=17 | ||
|#13=1 | |#13=1 | ||
|inventory13=[[File:Is gba swordreaver.png]][[Swordreaver]] | |inventory13=[[File:Is gba swordreaver.png]] [[Swordreaver]] | ||
|- | |||
|name14=Bern | |name14=Bern | ||
|class14=Pirate | |class14=Pirate | ||
|lv14=18 | |lv14=18 | ||
|#14=2 | |#14=2 | ||
|inventory14=[[File:Is gba poison axe.png]][[Poison Axe]][[File:Is gba hand axe.png]][[Hand Axe]] | |inventory14=[[File:Is gba poison axe.png]] [[Poison Axe]] • [[File:Is gba hand axe.png]] [[Hand Axe]] | ||
|- | |||
|name15=Bern | |name15=Bern | ||
|class15=Priest | |class15=Priest | ||
|lv15=16 | |lv15=16 | ||
|#15=1 | |#15=1 | ||
|inventory15=[[File:Is gba physic.png]][[Physic]] | |inventory15=[[File:Is gba physic.png]] [[Physic]] | ||
|- | |||
|name16=Bern | |name16=Bern | ||
|class16=Mercenary | |class16=Mercenary | ||
|lv16=16 | |lv16=16 | ||
|#16=1 | |#16=1 | ||
|inventory16=[[File:Is gba steel sword.png]][[Steel Sword]] | |inventory16=[[File:Is gba steel sword.png]] [[Steel Sword]] | ||
|- | |||
|name17=Bern | |name17=Bern | ||
|class17=Mercenary | |class17=Mercenary | ||
|lv17=17 | |lv17=17 | ||
|#17=1 | |#17=1 | ||
|inventory17=[[File:Is gba steel sword.png]][[Steel Sword]] | |inventory17=[[File:Is gba steel sword.png]] [[Steel Sword]] | ||
|- | |||
|name18=Bern | |name18=Bern | ||
|class18=Mercenary | |class18=Mercenary | ||
|lv18=18 | |lv18=18 | ||
|#18=1 | |#18=1 | ||
|inventory18=[[File:Is gba steel sword.png]][[Steel Sword]] | |inventory18=[[File:Is gba steel sword.png]] [[Steel Sword]] | ||
|- | |||
|name19=Bern | |name19=Bern | ||
|class19=Mercenary | |class19=Mercenary | ||
|lv19=18 | |lv19=18 | ||
|#19=1 | |#19=1 | ||
|inventory19=[[File:Is gba lancereaver.png]][[Lancereaver]] | |inventory19=[[File:Is gba lancereaver.png]] [[Lancereaver]] | ||
|- | |||
|name20=Bern | |name20=Bern | ||
|class20=Sage | |class20=Sage | ||
|lv20=3 | |lv20=3 | ||
|#20=1 | |#20=1 | ||
|inventory20=[[File:Is gba bolting.png]][[Bolting]][[File:Is gba elfire.png]][[Elfire]][[File:Is gba physic.png]][[Physic]] | |inventory20=[[File:Is gba bolting.png]] [[Bolting]] • [[File:Is gba elfire.png]] [[Elfire]] • [[File:Is gba physic.png]] [[Physic]] | ||
|- | |||
|name21=Bern | |name21=Bern | ||
|class21=Wyvern Rider | |class21=Wyvern Rider | ||
|lv21=16 | |lv21=16 | ||
|#21=1 | |#21=1 | ||
|inventory21=[[File:Is gba axereaver.png]][[Axereaver]] | |inventory21=[[File:Is gba axereaver.png]] [[Axereaver]] | ||
|- | |||
|name22=Bern | |name22=Bern | ||
|class22=Wyvern Rider | |class22=Wyvern Rider | ||
|lv22=16 | |lv22=16 | ||
|#22=1 | |#22=1 | ||
|inventory22=[[File:Is gba steel lance.png]][[Steel Lance]][[File:Is gba javelin.png]][[Javelin]] | |inventory22=[[File:Is gba steel lance.png]] [[Steel Lance]] • [[File:Is gba javelin.png]] [[Javelin]] | ||
|- | |||
|name23=Bern | |name23=Bern | ||
|class23=Wyvern Rider | |class23=Wyvern Rider | ||
|lv23=17 | |lv23=17 | ||
|#23=1 | |#23=1 | ||
|inventory23=[[File:Is gba steel lance.png]][[Steel Lance]][[File:Is gba javelin.png]][[Javelin]] | |inventory23=[[File:Is gba steel lance.png]] [[Steel Lance]] • [[File:Is gba javelin.png]] [[Javelin]] | ||
|- | |||
|name24=Bern | |name24=Bern | ||
|class24=Wyvern Rider | |class24=Wyvern Rider | ||
|lv24=18 | |lv24=18 | ||
|#24=1 | |#24=1 | ||
|inventory24=[[File:Is gba axereaver.png]][[Axereaver]] | |inventory24=[[File:Is gba axereaver.png]] [[Axereaver]] | ||
|- | |||
| | |nameb=[[Oates]] | ||
| | |classb=Sage | ||
| | |lvb=10 | ||
| | |inventoryb=[[File:Is gba elfire.png]] [[Elfire]] • [[File:Is gba bolting.png]] [[Bolting]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
===Boss | ===Boss data=== | ||
{{Main|Oates}} | {{Main|Oates}} | ||
{{Tab | {{Tab | ||
|tab1=Chapter 14x, Normal | |tab1=Chapter 14x, Normal | ||
Line 283: | Line 281: | ||
|st={{hover|?|Enemies in The Binding Blade do not display their weapon ranks, and as Oates doesn't use a staff, his staff weapon rank cannot be identified.}} | |st={{hover|?|Enemies in The Binding Blade do not display their weapon ranks, and as Oates doesn't use a staff, his staff weapon rank cannot be identified.}} | ||
}} | }} | ||
<center><small>Note: Hard Mode stats can vary in one or two points.</small></center> | |||
}} | }} | ||
Revision as of 21:19, 16 May 2018
This page has been marked as a stub. Please help improve the page by adding information. |
| ||||||
|
“ | This is the underground of the desert? There’s so much…water. | ” | — Roy to Sophia |
---|
The Infernal Truth (Japanese: 業火の理, Hellfire's Truth) is chapter 14x of Fire Emblem: The Binding Blade. In order to play this chapter, you must have completed the previous chapter in less that 25 turns and Sophia must be alive.
Plot
- Main article:
The Infernal Truth/Script
This section has been marked as a stub. Please help improve the page by adding information.
Beginning log
An ancient temple stood on the outskirts of Arcadia. One of the Divine Weapons was said to be hidden in its depths. In an attempt to recover the Divine Weapon before Bern got their hands on it, Roy carefully set foot in the temple…
Chapter data
Character data
Characters | |
---|---|
New units
| |
| |
Available characters
| |
Zelots Astore Bath Lalum Ekhidna Elphin Milady |
Item data
| ||||||
|
Enemy data
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Boss data
- Main article:
Oates
Chapter 14x, Normal Chapter 14x, Hard
Strategy
This section has been marked as a stub. Please help improve the page by adding information.
Trivia
- Chapter 26x from Fire Emblem: The Blazing Blade was inspired by this chapter. Both chapters involve traversing over vast bodies of water with tiles that disappear and reappear.
Etymology and other languages
Names, etymology, and in other regions | ||
---|---|---|
Language | Name | Definition, etymology, and notes |
English |
Hellfire's Truth |
Used in leftover text from the data transfer menu in the English version of Fire Emblem: The Blazing Blade. |
English (unofficial) |
The Infernal Truth |
-- |
Gallery
This section has been marked as a stub. Please help improve the page by adding information.
← Arcadia • | The Infernal Truth | • The Dragon Child → |
---|