Site News |
---|
Warning: This wiki contains spoilers. Read at your own risk! Social media: If you would like, please join our Discord server, and/or follow us on X (Twitter) or Tumblr! |
Day Breaks (stage 1): Difference between revisions
m (Formatting) |
|||
(19 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Chapter Infobox | {{Chapter Infobox | ||
|title=Day Breaks | |title=Day Breaks | ||
Line 6: | Line 5: | ||
|new units=none | |new units=none | ||
|boss=none | |boss=none | ||
| | |previous=[[The Atonement]] | ||
|next=[[Day Breaks (stage 2)]] | |||
}} | }} | ||
{{Quote|Hunt them down like dogs! Let none leave this forest alive! They will not rob me of my prize.|[[Oliver]]}} | {{Quote|Hunt them down like dogs! Let none leave this forest alive! They will not rob me of my prize.|[[Oliver]]}} | ||
'''Day Breaks''' (Japanese: {{ | '''Day Breaks''' (Japanese: {{hl|黎明|Reimei}} ''Daybreak'') is the seventeenth chapter of {{FE9}}. This page covers the first stage of the chapter. | ||
==Plot== | ==Plot== | ||
{{main|Day Breaks ( | {{main|Day Breaks (stage 1)/Script|Day Breaks/Conversations}} | ||
{{sectstub}} | {{sectstub}} | ||
==Chapter data== | ==Chapter data== | ||
{{ | {{missingstats}} | ||
|victory=Rout | {{Tab | ||
|default=2 | |||
|tab1=Easy | |||
|tab2=Normal | |||
|tab3=Difficult | |||
|tab4=Maniac | |||
|content2={{ChapData | |||
|victory=Rout enemy | |||
|defeat=[[Ike]] dies | |defeat=[[Ike]] dies | ||
|ally= | |ally=1–10 | ||
|enemy=14{{h|+9|Reinforcements}} | |||
|enemy=14{{ | |||
|map=[[File:Cm fe09 17-1.png]] | |map=[[File:Cm fe09 17-1.png]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
|content4={{ChapData | |||
|victory=Rout enemy | |||
|defeat=[[Ike]] dies | |||
|ally=1–10 | |||
|enemy=20{{h|+13|Reinforcements}} | |||
|map=[[File:Cm fe09 17-1 m.png]] | |||
}} | |||
}} | |||
{{ChapBEXP | |||
|por=y | |||
|req1=Clear the chapter in 30 turns or less<br>(-penalty per # of turns after) | |||
|easy1=1050 (-60) | |||
|normal1=700 (-40) | |||
|hard1=350 (-20) | |||
|req2=Clear bonus | |||
|easy2=225 | |||
|normal2=150/-- | |||
|hard2=-- | |||
}} | |||
:<small>Note: [[Bonus experience]] is rewarded at the end of [[Day Breaks (stage 4)|stage 4]] and will add together the turn counts of all four stages. </small> | |||
===Character data=== | ===Character data=== | ||
{{ChapChars | {{ChapChars | ||
|game#=09 | |game#=09 | ||
|return1= | |forced1=ike | ||
|return2= | |return1=titania | ||
|return3= | |return2=oscar | ||
|return4= | |return3=boyd | ||
|return5= | |return4=rhys | ||
|return6= | |return5=soren | ||
|return7= | |return6=mia | ||
|return8= | |return7=ilyana | ||
|return9= | |return8=mist | ||
|return10= | |return9=rolf | ||
|return11= | |return10=marcia | ||
|return12= | |return11=lethe | ||
|return13= | |return12=mordecai | ||
|return14= | |return13=volke | ||
|return15= | |return14=brom | ||
|return16= | |return15=kieran | ||
|return17= | |return16=nephenee | ||
|return18= | |return17=zihark | ||
|return19= | |return18=sothe | ||
|return20= | |return19=jill | ||
|return21= | |return20=astrid | ||
|return22= | |return21=gatrie | ||
|return23= | |return22=makalov | ||
|return23=stefan | |||
|return24=muarim | |return24=muarim | ||
|return25=tormod | |return25=tormod | ||
Line 61: | Line 87: | ||
|platform=gcn | |platform=gcn | ||
|item1=Killer Lance | |item1=Killer Lance | ||
|obtain1=Dropped by [[ | |obtain1=Dropped by enemy [[Halberdier]] | ||
|item2=Antitoxin | |item2=Antitoxin | ||
|obtain2=Dropped by [[ | |obtain2=Dropped by enemy [[Fighter]] | ||
|item3=Hand Axe | |item3=Hand Axe | ||
|obtain3=Dropped by [[ | |obtain3=Dropped by enemy [[Fighter]] (reinforcement) | ||
|item4=Vulnerary | |item4=Vulnerary | ||
|obtain4=Steal from [[ | |obtain4=Steal from enemy [[Halberdier]] | ||
|item5=Vulnerary | |item5=Vulnerary | ||
|obtain5=Steal from [[ | |obtain5=Steal from enemy [[Mage]] | ||
|itemlast=Vulnerary | |itemlast=Vulnerary | ||
|obtainlast=Steal from [[ | |obtainlast=Steal from enemy [[Myrmidon]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
===Enemy data=== | ===Enemy data=== | ||
{{ChapEnemies | {{sectstub}} | ||
<!--{{Tab | |||
|width=100% | |||
|tab1=Easy | |||
|tab2=Normal | |||
|tab3=Difficult | |||
|content1= | |||
|content2=-->{{ChapEnemies | |||
|platform=gcn | |platform=gcn | ||
|name1=Soldier | |name1=Soldier | ||
Line 92: | Line 114: | ||
|lv1=17 | |lv1=17 | ||
|#1=1 | |#1=1 | ||
|inventory1= | |inventory1={{Item|9|Laguz Bow}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|name2=Soldier | |name2=Soldier | ||
Line 98: | Line 120: | ||
|lv2=15 | |lv2=15 | ||
|#2=1 | |#2=1 | ||
|inventory2= | |inventory2={{Item|9|Steel Axe}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|name3=Soldier | |name3=Soldier | ||
Line 104: | Line 126: | ||
|lv3=16 | |lv3=16 | ||
|#3=1 | |#3=1 | ||
|inventory3= | |inventory3={{Item|9|Venin Axe}} • {{Item|9|Antitoxin|type=drop}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|name4=Soldier | |name4=Soldier | ||
Line 110: | Line 132: | ||
|lv4=18 | |lv4=18 | ||
|#4=1 | |#4=1 | ||
|inventory4= | |inventory4={{Item|9|Steel Axe}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|name5=Soldier | |name5=Soldier | ||
Line 116: | Line 138: | ||
|lv5=5 | |lv5=5 | ||
|#5=1 | |#5=1 | ||
|inventory5= | |inventory5={{Item|9|Killer Lance|type=drop}} • {{Item|9|Vulnerary}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|name6=Soldier | |name6=Soldier | ||
Line 122: | Line 144: | ||
|lv6=15 | |lv6=15 | ||
|#6=1 | |#6=1 | ||
|inventory6= | |inventory6={{Item|9|Steel Lance}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|name7=Soldier | |name7=Soldier | ||
Line 128: | Line 150: | ||
|lv7=15 | |lv7=15 | ||
|#7=1 | |#7=1 | ||
|inventory7= | |inventory7={{Item|9|Javelin}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|name8=Soldier | |name8=Soldier | ||
Line 134: | Line 156: | ||
|lv8=15 | |lv8=15 | ||
|#8=1 | |#8=1 | ||
|inventory8= | |inventory8={{Item|9|Elthunder}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|name9=Soldier | |name9=Soldier | ||
Line 140: | Line 162: | ||
|lv9=16 | |lv9=16 | ||
|#9=1 | |#9=1 | ||
|inventory9= | |inventory9={{Item|9|Elfire}} • {{Item|9|Vulnerary}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|name10=Soldier | |name10=Soldier | ||
Line 146: | Line 168: | ||
|lv10=13 | |lv10=13 | ||
|#10=1 | |#10=1 | ||
|inventory10= | |inventory10={{Item|9|Venin Edge}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|name11=Soldier | |name11=Soldier | ||
Line 152: | Line 174: | ||
|lv11=14 | |lv11=14 | ||
|#11=1 | |#11=1 | ||
|inventory11= | |inventory11={{Item|9|Longsword}} • [[File:Is gcn vulnerary.png]] [[Vulnerary]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|name12=Soldier | |name12=Soldier | ||
Line 158: | Line 180: | ||
|lv12=16 | |lv12=16 | ||
|#12=2 | |#12=2 | ||
|inventory12= | |inventory12={{Item|9|Steel Sword}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|namel=Soldier | |namel=Soldier | ||
Line 164: | Line 186: | ||
|lvl=4 | |lvl=4 | ||
|#l=1 | |#l=1 | ||
|inventoryl= | |inventoryl={{Item|9|Steel Bow}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|namer1=Soldier | |namer1=Soldier | ||
Line 170: | Line 192: | ||
|lvr1=16 | |lvr1=16 | ||
|#r1=1 | |#r1=1 | ||
|inventoryr1= | |inventoryr1={{Item|9|Iron Bow}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|namer2=Soldier | |namer2=Soldier | ||
Line 176: | Line 198: | ||
|lvr2=15 | |lvr2=15 | ||
|#r2=1 | |#r2=1 | ||
|inventoryr2= | |inventoryr2={{Item|9|Hand Axe|type=drop}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|namer3=Soldier | |namer3=Soldier | ||
Line 182: | Line 204: | ||
|lvr3=17 | |lvr3=17 | ||
|#r3=1 | |#r3=1 | ||
|inventoryr3= | |inventoryr3={{Item|9|Venin Axe}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|namer4=Soldier | |namer4=Soldier | ||
Line 188: | Line 210: | ||
|lvr4=14 | |lvr4=14 | ||
|#r4=1 | |#r4=1 | ||
|inventoryr4= | |inventoryr4={{Item|9|Steel Sword}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|namer5=Soldier | |namer5=Soldier | ||
Line 194: | Line 216: | ||
|lvr5=16 | |lvr5=16 | ||
|#r5=1 | |#r5=1 | ||
|inventoryr5= | |inventoryr5={{Item|9|Venin Edge}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|namer6=Soldier | |namer6=Soldier | ||
Line 200: | Line 222: | ||
|lvr6=18 | |lvr6=18 | ||
|#r6=2 | |#r6=2 | ||
|inventoryr6= | |inventoryr6={{Item|9|Steel Sword}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|namer7=Soldier | |namer7=Soldier | ||
Line 206: | Line 228: | ||
|lvr7=18 | |lvr7=18 | ||
|#r7=1 | |#r7=1 | ||
|inventoryr7= | |inventoryr7={{Item|9|Venin Edge}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|namerl=Soldier | |namerl=Soldier | ||
Line 212: | Line 234: | ||
|lvrl=18 | |lvrl=18 | ||
|#rl=1 | |#rl=1 | ||
|inventoryrl= | |inventoryrl={{Item|9|Killing Edge}} | ||
}} | }} | ||
<!-- |content3={{ChapEnemies | |||
|platform=gcn | |||
|name1=Soldier | |||
|class1=Archer | |||
|lv1=17 | |||
|#1=1 | |||
|inventory1={{Item|9|Laguz Bow}} | |||
|- | |||
|name2=Soldier | |||
|class2=Fighter | |||
|lv2=15 | |||
|#2=1 | |||
|inventory2={{Item|9|Steel Axe}} | |||
|- | |||
|name3=Soldier | |||
|class3=Fighter | |||
|lv3=16 | |||
|#3=1 | |||
|inventory3={{Item|9|Venin Axe}} • {{Item|9|Antitoxin|type=drop}} | |||
|- | |||
|name4=Soldier | |||
|class4=Fighter | |||
|lv4=18 | |||
|#4=1 | |||
|inventory4={{Item|9|Steel Axe}} | |||
|- | |||
|name5=Soldier | |||
|class5=Halberdier | |||
|lv5=5 | |||
|#5=1 | |||
|inventory5={{Item|9|Killer Lance|type=drop}} • {{Item|9|Vulnerary}} | |||
|- | |||
|name6=Soldier | |||
|class6=Knight | |||
|lv6=15 | |||
|#6=1 | |||
|inventory6={{Item|9|Steel Lance}} | |||
|- | |||
|name7=Soldier | |||
|class7=Knight | |||
|lv7=15 | |||
|#7=1 | |||
|inventory7={{Item|9|Javelin}} | |||
|- | |||
|name8=Soldier | |||
|class8=Mage | |||
|lv8=15 | |||
|#8=1 | |||
|inventory8={{Item|9|Elthunder}} | |||
|- | |||
|name9=Soldier | |||
|class9=Mage | |||
|lv9=16 | |||
|#9=1 | |||
|inventory9={{Item|9|Elfire}} • {{Item|9|Vulnerary}} | |||
|- | |||
|name10=Soldier | |||
|class10=Myrmidon | |||
|lv10=13 | |||
|#10=1 | |||
|inventory10={{Item|9|Venin Edge}} | |||
|- | |||
|name11=Soldier | |||
|class11=Myrmidon | |||
|lv11=14 | |||
|#11=1 | |||
|inventory11={{Item|9|Longsword}} • [[File:Is gcn vulnerary.png]] [[Vulnerary]] | |||
|- | |||
|name12=Soldier | |||
|class12=Myrmidon | |||
|lv12=16 | |||
|#12=2 | |||
|inventory12={{Item|9|Steel Sword}} | |||
|- | |||
|namel=Soldier | |||
|classl=Sniper | |||
|lvl=4 | |||
|#l=1 | |||
|inventoryl={{Item|9|Steel Bow}} | |||
|- | |||
|namer1=Soldier | |||
|classr1=Archer | |||
|lvr1=16 | |||
|#r1=1 | |||
|inventoryr1={{Item|9|Iron Bow}} | |||
|- | |||
|namer2=Soldier | |||
|classr2=Fighter | |||
|lvr2=15 | |||
|#r2=1 | |||
|inventoryr2={{Item|9|Hand Axe|type=drop}} | |||
|- | |||
|namer3=Soldier | |||
|classr3=Fighter | |||
|lvr3=15 | |||
|#r3=1 | |||
|inventoryr3={{Item|9|Steel Axe}} | |||
|- | |||
|namer4=Soldier | |||
|classr4=Fighter | |||
|lvr4=17 | |||
|#r4=1 | |||
|inventoryr4={{Item|9|Venin Axe}} | |||
|- | |||
|namer5=Soldier | |||
|classr5=Myrmidon | |||
|lvr5=14 | |||
|#r5=1 | |||
|inventoryr5={{Item|9|Steel Sword}} | |||
|- | |||
|namer6=Soldier | |||
|classr6=Myrmidon | |||
|lvr6=16 | |||
|#r6=1 | |||
|inventoryr6={{Item|9|Iron Blade}} | |||
|- | |||
|namer7=Soldier | |||
|classr7=Myrmidon | |||
|lvr7=16 | |||
|#r7=1 | |||
|inventoryr7={{Item|9|Venin Edge}} | |||
|- | |||
|namer8=Soldier | |||
|classr8=Myrmidon | |||
|lvr8=18 | |||
|#r8=2 | |||
|inventoryr8={{Item|9|Steel Sword}} | |||
|- | |||
|namer9=Soldier | |||
|classr9=Myrmidon | |||
|lvr9=18 | |||
|#r9=1 | |||
|inventoryr9={{Item|9|Venin Edge}} | |||
|- | |||
|namerl=Soldier | |||
|classrl=Myrmidon | |||
|lvrl=18 | |||
|#rl=1 | |||
|inventoryrl={{Item|9|Killing Edge}} | |||
}} | |||
}} --> | |||
===Reinforcements=== | |||
*At the start of turn 3 | |||
**3 [[Myrmidon]]s from the southern part of the map | |||
*At the start of turn 4 | |||
**1 [[Archer]] and 1 [[Myrmidon]] from the western part of the map | |||
**1 [[Fighter]] from the northern part of the map | |||
**1 [[Fighter]] and 1 [[Myrmidon]] from the south-western part of the map <small>(Difficult only)</small> | |||
*At the start of turn 6 | |||
**1 [[Fighter]] and 2 [[Myrmidon]]s from the northern part of the map | |||
==Strategy== | ==Strategy== | ||
{{sectstub}} | {{sectstub}} | ||
<!-- | |||
==Trivia== | ==Trivia== | ||
--> | |||
==Etymology and other languages== | ==Etymology and other languages== | ||
{{Names | {{Names | ||
|eng-name=Day Breaks | |eng-name=Day Breaks | ||
| | |jpn-name={{h|黎明|Reimei}} | ||
|jpn-mean=Daybreak | |||
| | |||
|span-name=Al romper el alba | |span-name=Al romper el alba | ||
|span-mean=Breaking dawn | |span-mean=Breaking dawn | ||
Line 242: | Line 413: | ||
|prechapter=The Atonement | |prechapter=The Atonement | ||
|name=Day Breaks | |name=Day Breaks | ||
|nextchapter=Day Breaks ( | |nextchapter=Day Breaks (stage 2) | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{Nav9}} | {{Nav9}} | ||
[[Category:Chapters of Fire Emblem: Path of Radiance]] | [[Category:Chapters of Fire Emblem: Path of Radiance]] |
Revision as of 23:03, 26 February 2024
| ||||||||||
|
“ | Hunt them down like dogs! Let none leave this forest alive! They will not rob me of my prize. | ” | — Oliver |
---|
Day Breaks (Japanese: 黎明 Daybreak) is the seventeenth chapter of Fire Emblem: Path of Radiance. This page covers the first stage of the chapter.
Plot
- Main articles:
Day Breaks (stage 1)/Script and Day Breaks/Conversations
This section has been marked as a stub. Please help improve the page by adding information.
Chapter data
This section is missing stats, calculations, or growth rates which may be currently unknown. If this information is available, please help improve the page by adding it. |
Easy Normal Difficult Maniac
| ||||||
|
| |||||
Victory: Rout enemy | Player | Enemy | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Defeat: Ike dies | 1–10 | 14+9 | ||||
| ||||||
Bonus EXP | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
- Note: Bonus experience is rewarded at the end of stage 4 and will add together the turn counts of all four stages.
Character data
Characters | |
---|---|
New units
| |
| |
Required characters
| |
Available characters
| |
Item data
| |||||||||||||||||||||
|
Enemy data
This section has been marked as a stub. Please help improve the page by adding information.
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Reinforcements
- At the start of turn 3
- 3 Myrmidons from the southern part of the map
- At the start of turn 4
- At the start of turn 6
Strategy
This section has been marked as a stub. Please help improve the page by adding information.
Etymology and other languages
Names, etymology, and in other regions | ||
---|---|---|
Language | Name | Definition, etymology, and notes |
English |
Day Breaks |
-- |
Japanese |
黎明 |
Daybreak |
Spanish |
Al romper el alba |
Breaking dawn |
French |
Premières lueurs |
First lights |
German |
Morgenrot |
Red Dawn |
Italian |
Aurora |
Dawn |
Gallery
This section has been marked as a stub. Please help improve the page by adding information.
← The Atonement • | Day Breaks | • Day Breaks (stage 2) → |
---|