Site News |
---|
Warning: This wiki contains spoilers. Read at your own risk! Social media: If you would like, please join our Discord server, and/or follow us on X (Twitter) or Tumblr! |
Tharja's Hex: Difference between revisions
From Fire Emblem Wiki, your source on Fire Emblem information. By fans, for fans.
m (...And yes, I checked over the carnage scratchlist to make sure this trivia piece is accurate...) |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
==Stats== | ==Stats== | ||
<!-- | <!--"Effect" in the filename of the +Effect refine's icon is a placeholder, and should be ideally swapped out to reflect the actual filename of the icon that reflects its +Effect effect; such filenames are determined on uploader whim, so it's best to wait for the icon to actually be uploaded before finalizing the icon name.--> | ||
{{WeaponStats | {{WeaponStats | ||
|game1={{title|Warriors}} | |game1={{title|Warriors}} | ||
Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
|notes1=-- | |notes1=-- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |game2={{title|Heroes}}<br>(Unrefined) | ||
| | |sprite2=[[File:Is feh skill offense.png|20px]] | ||
| | |rank2={{RedTomeFEH}} 5{{star}} | ||
| | |mt2=14 | ||
| | |wt2=-- | ||
| | |hit2=-- | ||
| | |crt2=-- | ||
| | |rng2=2 | ||
| | |uses2=Infinite | ||
| | |worth2=400 SP | ||
| | |wex2=-- | ||
| | |notes2=Boosts damage output based on bonuses in place on target. | ||
|- | |||
|game3={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +Effect) | |game3={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +Effect) | ||
|sprite3=[[File:Is feh wpn effect refined.png|20px]] | |sprite3=?<!--[[File:Is feh wpn effect refined.png|20px]]--> | ||
|rank3={{RedTomeFEH}} 5{{star}} | |rank3={{RedTomeFEH}} 5{{star}} | ||
|mt3= | |mt3=14 | ||
|wt3=-- | |wt3=-- | ||
|hit3=-- | |hit3=-- | ||
Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
|worth3=400 SP<br>500 [[File:Is feh arena medal.png|15px|link=Arena Medal]]<br>200 [[File:Is feh divine dew.png|15px|link=Divine Dew]] | |worth3=400 SP<br>500 [[File:Is feh arena medal.png|15px|link=Arena Medal]]<br>200 [[File:Is feh divine dew.png|15px|link=Divine Dew]] | ||
|wex3=-- | |wex3=-- | ||
|notes3= | |notes3=Boosts damage output based on bonuses in place on target.<br>Reduces target's [[Attack (stat)|Attack]] and [[Defense]] by -4 each during combat. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|game4={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +[[Attack (stat)|Atk]]) | |game4={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +[[Attack (stat)|Atk]]) | ||
|sprite4=[[File:Is feh wpn atk refined.png|20px]] | |sprite4=[[File:Is feh wpn atk refined.png|20px]] | ||
|rank4={{RedTomeFEH}} 5{{star}} | |rank4={{RedTomeFEH}} 5{{star}} | ||
|mt4= | |mt4=15 | ||
|wt4=-- | |wt4=-- | ||
|hit4=-- | |hit4=-- | ||
Line 63: | Line 63: | ||
|worth4=400 SP<br>500 [[File:Is feh arena medal.png|15px|link=Arena Medal]]<br>200 [[File:Is feh divine dew.png|15px|link=Divine Dew]] | |worth4=400 SP<br>500 [[File:Is feh arena medal.png|15px|link=Arena Medal]]<br>200 [[File:Is feh divine dew.png|15px|link=Divine Dew]] | ||
|wex4=-- | |wex4=-- | ||
|notes4= | |notes4=Boosts damage output based on bonuses in place on target.<br>Grants +2 [[Hit point|HP]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|game5={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +[[Speed|Spd]]) | |game5={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +[[Speed|Spd]]) | ||
|sprite5=[[File:Is feh wpn spd refined.png|20px]] | |sprite5=[[File:Is feh wpn spd refined.png|20px]] | ||
|rank5={{RedTomeFEH}} 5{{star}} | |rank5={{RedTomeFEH}} 5{{star}} | ||
|mt5= | |mt5=14 | ||
|wt5=-- | |wt5=-- | ||
|hit5=-- | |hit5=-- | ||
Line 76: | Line 76: | ||
|worth5=400 SP<br>500 [[File:Is feh arena medal.png|15px|link=Arena Medal]]<br>200 [[File:Is feh divine dew.png|15px|link=Divine Dew]] | |worth5=400 SP<br>500 [[File:Is feh arena medal.png|15px|link=Arena Medal]]<br>200 [[File:Is feh divine dew.png|15px|link=Divine Dew]] | ||
|wex5=-- | |wex5=-- | ||
|notes5= | |notes5=Boosts damage output based on bonuses in place on target.<br>Grants +2 [[Hit point|HP]] and +2 [[Speed]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|game6={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +[[Defense|Def]]) | |game6={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +[[Defense|Def]]) | ||
|sprite6=[[File:Is feh wpn def refined.png|20px]] | |sprite6=[[File:Is feh wpn def refined.png|20px]] | ||
|rank6={{RedTomeFEH}} 5{{star}} | |rank6={{RedTomeFEH}} 5{{star}} | ||
|mt6= | |mt6=14 | ||
|wt6=-- | |wt6=-- | ||
|hit6=-- | |hit6=-- | ||
Line 89: | Line 89: | ||
|worth6=400 SP<br>500 [[File:Is feh arena medal.png|15px|link=Arena Medal]]<br>200 [[File:Is feh divine dew.png|15px|link=Divine Dew]] | |worth6=400 SP<br>500 [[File:Is feh arena medal.png|15px|link=Arena Medal]]<br>200 [[File:Is feh divine dew.png|15px|link=Divine Dew]] | ||
|wex6=-- | |wex6=-- | ||
|notes6= | |notes6=Boosts damage output based on bonuses in place on target.<br>Grants +2 [[Hit point|HP]] and +3 [[Defense]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|gameo={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +[[Resistance|Res]]) | |gameo={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +[[Resistance|Res]]) | ||
|spriteo=[[File:Is feh wpn res refined.png|20px]] | |spriteo=[[File:Is feh wpn res refined.png|20px]] | ||
|ranko={{RedTomeFEH}} 5{{star}} | |ranko={{RedTomeFEH}} 5{{star}} | ||
|mto= | |mto=14 | ||
|wto=-- | |wto=-- | ||
|hito=-- | |hito=-- | ||
Line 102: | Line 102: | ||
|wortho=400 SP<br>500 [[File:Is feh arena medal.png|15px|link=Arena Medal]]<br>200 [[File:Is feh divine dew.png|15px|link=Divine Dew]] | |wortho=400 SP<br>500 [[File:Is feh arena medal.png|15px|link=Arena Medal]]<br>200 [[File:Is feh divine dew.png|15px|link=Divine Dew]] | ||
|wexo=-- | |wexo=-- | ||
|noteso= | |noteso=Boosts damage output based on bonuses in place on target.<br>Grants +2 [[Hit point|HP]] and +3 [[Resistance]]. | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 143: | Line 143: | ||
|ital-name= | |ital-name= | ||
|ital-mean= | |ital-mean= | ||
|por-br-name= | |||
|por-br-mean= | |||
}} | }} | ||
Revision as of 03:56, 7 February 2019
| ||||
|
The Tharja's Hex (Japanese: サーリャの禁呪 Sallya's Spell) is a tome that debuted in Fire Emblem Warriors. The Tharja's Hex is a personal weapon of Tharja's available exclusively via downloadable content.
Stats
Game | Icon | Level | Might | Weight | Hit | Crit | Range | Uses | Worth | WEXP | Other effects and notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Warriors | -- | E* | 160 | -- | -- | -- | -- | Infinite | Cannot be sold | -- | -- |
Heroes (Unrefined) |
File:Is feh skill offense.png | ![]() |
14 | -- | -- | -- | 2 | Infinite | 400 SP | -- | Boosts damage output based on bonuses in place on target. |
Heroes (Refined: +Effect) |
? | ![]() |
14 | -- | -- | -- | 2 | Infinite | 400 SP 500 ![]() 200 ![]() |
-- | Boosts damage output based on bonuses in place on target. Reduces target's Attack and Defense by -4 each during combat. |
Heroes (Refined: +Atk) |
![]() |
![]() |
15 | -- | -- | -- | 2 | Infinite | 400 SP 500 ![]() 200 ![]() |
-- | Boosts damage output based on bonuses in place on target. Grants +2 HP. |
Heroes (Refined: +Spd) |
![]() |
![]() |
14 | -- | -- | -- | 2 | Infinite | 400 SP 500 ![]() 200 ![]() |
-- | Boosts damage output based on bonuses in place on target. Grants +2 HP and +2 Speed. |
Heroes (Refined: +Def) |
![]() |
![]() |
14 | -- | -- | -- | 2 | Infinite | 400 SP 500 ![]() 200 ![]() |
-- | Boosts damage output based on bonuses in place on target. Grants +2 HP and +3 Defense. |
Locations
Warriors
Event | Emmeryn, clear Escape Lv. 53 Tharja with an S rank |
Heroes
Units | Tharja: Dark Shadow |
Trivia
- Tharja's Hex is the first weapon that was first introduced in a game outside the main Fire Emblem series other than Heroes itself to become a weapon skill in Heroes.
Etymology and other languages
Names, etymology, and in other regions | ||
---|---|---|
Language | Name | Definition, etymology, and notes |
English |
Tharja's Hex |
|
Gallery
References
Red tome skills in Heroes | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|