Site News |
---|
Warning: This wiki contains spoilers. Read at your own risk! Social media: If you would like, please join our Discord server, and/or follow us on X (Twitter) or Tumblr! |
Tharja's Hex: Difference between revisions
From Fire Emblem Wiki, your source on Fire Emblem information. By fans, for fans.
Fastesthe1 (talk | contribs) (→Stats) |
m (...And yes, I checked over the carnage scratchlist to make sure this trivia piece is accurate...) |
||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
==Stats== | ==Stats== | ||
<!--Change the "e" prior to the = in the unrefined entry to a 2 once Heroes refinery data becomes known. Additionally, "effect" in the filename of the +Effect refine's icon is a placeholder, and should be ideally swapped out to reflect the actual filename of the icon that reflects its +Effect effect; such filenames are determined on uploader whim, so it's best to wait for the icon to actually be uploaded before finalizing the icon name.--> | |||
{{WeaponStats | {{WeaponStats | ||
| | |game1={{title|Warriors}} | ||
| | |sprite1=-- | ||
| | |rank1=[[Personal weapons|E]]{{hover|*|Tharja only}} | ||
|mto= | |mt1=160 | ||
|wt1=-- | |||
|hit1=-- | |||
|crt1=-- | |||
|rng1=-- | |||
|uses1=Infinite | |||
|worth1=Cannot be sold | |||
|wex1=-- | |||
|notes1=-- | |||
|- | |||
|gamee={{title|Heroes}}<!--<br>(Unrefined)--> | |||
|spritee=[[File:Is feh skill offense.png|20px]] | |||
|ranke={{RedTomeFEH}} 5{{star}} | |||
|mte=??<!--14--> | |||
|wte=-- | |||
|hite=-- | |||
|crte=-- | |||
|rnge=2 | |||
|usese=Infinite | |||
|worthe=???<!--400--> SP | |||
|wexe=-- | |||
|notese=Currently unknown | |||
<!--|- | |||
|game3={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +Effect) | |||
|sprite3=[[File:Is feh wpn effect refined.png|20px]] | |||
|rank3={{RedTomeFEH}} 5{{star}} | |||
|mt3=?16 | |||
|wt3=-- | |||
|hit3=-- | |||
|crt3=-- | |||
|rng3=2 | |||
|uses3=Infinite | |||
|worth3=400 SP<br>500 [[File:Is feh arena medal.png|15px|link=Arena Medal]]<br>200 [[File:Is feh divine dew.png|15px|link=Divine Dew]] | |||
|wex3=-- | |||
|notes3=Currently unknown<br>Insert bonus effect here. | |||
|- | |||
|game4={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +[[Attack (stat)|Atk]]) | |||
|sprite4=[[File:Is feh wpn atk refined.png|20px]] | |||
|rank4={{RedTomeFEH}} 5{{star}} | |||
|mt4=?15 | |||
|wt4=-- | |||
|hit4=-- | |||
|crt4=-- | |||
|rng4=2 | |||
|uses4=Infinite | |||
|worth4=400 SP<br>500 [[File:Is feh arena medal.png|15px|link=Arena Medal]]<br>200 [[File:Is feh divine dew.png|15px|link=Divine Dew]] | |||
|wex4=-- | |||
|notes4=Currently unknown<br>Grants +2 [[Hit point|HP]]. | |||
|- | |||
|game5={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +[[Speed|Spd]]) | |||
|sprite5=[[File:Is feh wpn spd refined.png|20px]] | |||
|rank5={{RedTomeFEH}} 5{{star}} | |||
|mt5=?14 | |||
|wt5=-- | |||
|hit5=-- | |||
|crt5=-- | |||
|rng5=2 | |||
|uses5=Infinite | |||
|worth5=400 SP<br>500 [[File:Is feh arena medal.png|15px|link=Arena Medal]]<br>200 [[File:Is feh divine dew.png|15px|link=Divine Dew]] | |||
|wex5=-- | |||
|notes5=Currently unknown<br>Grants +2 [[Hit point|HP]] and +2 [[Speed]]. | |||
|- | |||
|game6={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +[[Defense|Def]]) | |||
|sprite6=[[File:Is feh wpn def refined.png|20px]] | |||
|rank6={{RedTomeFEH}} 5{{star}} | |||
|mt6=?14 | |||
|wt6=-- | |||
|hit6=-- | |||
|crt6=-- | |||
|rng6=2 | |||
|uses6=Infinite | |||
|worth6=400 SP<br>500 [[File:Is feh arena medal.png|15px|link=Arena Medal]]<br>200 [[File:Is feh divine dew.png|15px|link=Divine Dew]] | |||
|wex6=-- | |||
|notes6=Currently unknown<br>Grants +2 [[Hit point|HP]] and +3 [[Defense]]. | |||
|- | |||
|gameo={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +[[Resistance|Res]]) | |||
|spriteo=[[File:Is feh wpn res refined.png|20px]] | |||
|ranko={{RedTomeFEH}} 5{{star}} | |||
|mto=?? | |||
|wto=-- | |wto=-- | ||
|hito=-- | |hito=-- | ||
|crto=-- | |crto=-- | ||
|rngo= | |rngo=2 | ||
|useso=Infinite | |useso=Infinite | ||
|wortho= | |wortho=400 SP<br>500 [[File:Is feh arena medal.png|15px|link=Arena Medal]]<br>200 [[File:Is feh divine dew.png|15px|link=Divine Dew]] | ||
|wexo=-- | |wexo=-- | ||
|noteso=-- | |noteso=Currently unknown<br>Grants +2 [[Hit point|HP]] and +3 [[Resistance]].--> | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 31: | Line 110: | ||
|method=Event | |method=Event | ||
|data=[[Emmeryn (Warriors)|Emmeryn]], clear Escape Lv. 53 [[Tharja]] with an S rank | |data=[[Emmeryn (Warriors)|Emmeryn]], clear Escape Lv. 53 [[Tharja]] with an S rank | ||
}} | |||
===''Heroes''=== | |||
{{ItemLoc1 | |||
|method=Units | |||
|data=[[Tharja|Tharja: Dark Shadow]] | |||
}} | }} | ||
==Trivia== | ==Trivia== | ||
* Tharja's Hex is the first weapon that was first introduced in a game outside the main {{FES}} other than {{title|Heroes}} itself to become a weapon skill in ''Heroes''. | |||
==Etymology and other languages== | ==Etymology and other languages== | ||
Line 65: | Line 151: | ||
{{NavWA}} | {{NavWA}} | ||
{{NavTomeWA}} | {{NavTomeWA}} | ||
{{NavRedtomeH}} | |||
[[Category:Personal weapons and items]] | [[Category:Personal weapons and items]] |
Revision as of 05:11, 3 February 2019
| ||||
|
The Tharja's Hex (Japanese: サーリャの禁呪 Sallya's Spell) is a tome that debuted in Fire Emblem Warriors. The Tharja's Hex is a personal weapon of Tharja's available exclusively via downloadable content.
Stats
Game | Icon | Level | Might | Weight | Hit | Crit | Range | Uses | Worth | WEXP | Other effects and notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Warriors | -- | E* | 160 | -- | -- | -- | -- | Infinite | Cannot be sold | -- | -- |
Locations
Warriors
Event | Emmeryn, clear Escape Lv. 53 Tharja with an S rank |
Heroes
Units | Tharja: Dark Shadow |
Trivia
- Tharja's Hex is the first weapon that was first introduced in a game outside the main Fire Emblem series other than Heroes itself to become a weapon skill in Heroes.
Etymology and other languages
Names, etymology, and in other regions | ||
---|---|---|
Language | Name | Definition, etymology, and notes |
English |
Tharja's Hex |
|
Gallery
References
Red tome skills in Heroes | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|