Site News |
---|
Warning: This wiki contains spoilers. Read at your own risk! Social media: If you would like, please join our Discord server, and/or follow us on X (Twitter) or Tumblr! |
User:Fastesthe1/Sandbox/Movie: Difference between revisions
From Fire Emblem Wiki, your source on Fire Emblem information. By fans, for fans.
< User:Fastesthe1 | Sandbox
Thecornerman (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
Fastesthe1 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
| {{title|Three Houses}} | | {{title|Three Houses}} | ||
| Accessed via Extras in the main menu. Individual movies unlocked by encountering them in gameplay. | | Accessed via Extras in the main menu. Individual movies unlocked by encountering them in gameplay. | ||
|- | |||
| {{title|Engage}} | |||
| Accessed via the Reminisce menu in My Room at the Somniel. Individual movies unlocked by encountering them in gameplay. May not be carried over between files? (To verify) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{title|Heroes}} | | {{title|Heroes}} | ||
Line 33: | Line 36: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="border-bottom-left-radius: 15px" | {{title|Warriors: Three Hopes}} | | style="border-bottom-left-radius: 15px" | {{title|Warriors: Three Hopes}} | ||
| style="border-bottom-right-radius: 15px" | Accessed in the Events within the Records Hall in Extras. | | style="border-bottom-right-radius: 15px" | Accessed in the Events within the Records Hall in Extras. Individual movies unlocked by encountering them in gameplay. | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 882: | Line 885: | ||
| TBA | | TBA | ||
| style="border-bottom-right-radius: 15px" | 2D rendered cutscene. Used after clearing [[Following a Dream|Chapter 21]] {{Silver Snow}}. | | style="border-bottom-right-radius: 15px" | 2D rendered cutscene. Used after clearing [[Following a Dream|Chapter 21]] {{Silver Snow}}. | ||
|} | |||
==''Engage''== | |||
===Cutscenes appearing in Movies=== | |||
Most cutscenes present [[Alear]] as either male or female, matching with the one currently used in the selected file. | |||
{| class="basic" style="padding: 3px; border-spacing: 4px; border-width: 2px; width: 100%" | |||
! style="background: none" colspan="5" | The cutscenes of {{FE17}} | |||
|- | |||
! style="border-top-left-radius: 15px; width: 1%" | | |||
! style="width="10%"| Thumbnail | |||
! style="width="20%"| Name | |||
! style="width="20%"| Japanese | |||
! style="border-top-right-radius: 15px; width: 49%" | Description and uses | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| | |||
| A Past Battle | |||
| | |||
| Divine Dragon Alear dashes across a battlefield. Allies and Emblems help clear the way to the final battle. | |||
|- | |||
| 2 | |||
| | |||
| Emblem Engage! | |||
| | |||
| Emblem Marth and Alear engage, merging themselves and their power to defeat the enemy. | |||
|- | |||
| 3 | |||
| | |||
| Awake at Last | |||
| | |||
| The Divine Dragon Alear wakes at last. Clanne and Framme rush off to report the news. | |||
|- | |||
| 4 | |||
| | |||
| The Corrupted | |||
| | |||
| The company are attacked by monsters in the Lythos grasslands. Clanne and Framme find themselves in trouble. | |||
|- | |||
| 5 | |||
| | |||
| Emblem | |||
| | |||
| After hearing a voice from within the ring and realizing who it must be, Alear summons the Emblem. | |||
|- | |||
| 6 | |||
| | |||
| Summoning the Hero-King | |||
| | |||
| As blue light shines from the ring, the swordsman from Alear's dream appears. He calls himself Emblem Marth. | |||
|- | |||
| 6 | |||
| | |||
| Perfectly Synchronized | |||
| | |||
| Emblem Marth and Alear fight together to cave Clanne and Framme from the Corrupted. | |||
|- | |||
| 7 | |||
| | |||
| The Divine Dragon Monarch | |||
| | |||
| Nearly overwhelmed by enemy numbers, Alear is saved by a white dragon, who then takes human form. | |||
|- | |||
| 8 | |||
| | |||
| The Tale of Elyos | |||
| | |||
| On the way to Lythos Castle, Lumera tells Heather about Elyos and Emblems. | |||
|- | |||
| 9 | |||
| | |||
| Emblem Sigurd | |||
| | |||
| Emblem Sigurd, summoned from the Ring of the Holy Knight. | |||
|- | |||
| 10 | |||
| | |||
| Crimson Memories | |||
| | |||
| A memory of a red-haired warrior standing in a burning castle, who smiles ominously when questioned by Lumera. | |||
|- | |||
| 11 | |||
| | |||
| Assault on the Ring Vault | |||
| | |||
| Hearing an explosion, Alear rushes to the Ring Vault, meeting Vander and the others on the way. | |||
|- | |||
| 12 | |||
| | |||
| Alfred | |||
| | |||
| Lythos Castle is under attack by enemies unknown. Crown Prince Alfred of Firene arrives just in time to assist. | |||
|- | |||
| 13 | |||
| | |||
| The Draconic Time Crystal | |||
| | |||
| Just as Alear has the enemy general cornered, the use of a strange power turns the tables. | |||
|- | |||
| 14 | |||
| | |||
| The Queen Falls | |||
| | |||
| An enemy attacks Alear with magic. Lumera blocks it, but after a hard battle, it is too much for her to survive. | |||
|- | |||
| 15 | |||
| | |||
| Lumera's Death | |||
| | |||
| In Lumera's last moments she entrusts an Emblem Ring to Alear. They vow that they will speak again someday. | |||
|- | |||
| 16 | |||
| | |||
| Céline | |||
| | |||
| Princess Céline is attacked by Corrupted foes. Louis and Chloé hold them off and urge Céline to rush to Alfred's side. | |||
|- | |||
| 17 | |||
| | |||
| Emblem Celica | |||
| | |||
| Emblem Celica, summoned from the Ring of the Caring Princess. | |||
|- | |||
| 18 | |||
| | |||
| Meeting Veyle | |||
| | |||
| One of the Corrupted sneak attacks Alear, but is defeated by a spell cast by a mysterious young girl. | |||
|- | |||
| 19 | |||
| | |||
| Queen Ève | |||
| | |||
| An Elusian general interrogating Queen Ève is interrupted by the arrival of his commander, Zephia. | |||
|- | |||
| 20 | |||
| | |||
| Loose Ends | |||
| | |||
| Zephia punishes Nelucce for his failure at Firene Castle. She greets a shadowy figure. | |||
|- | |||
| 21 | |||
| | |||
| Emblem Micaiah | |||
| | |||
| Emblem Micaiah, summoned from the Ring of the Dawn Maiden. | |||
|- | |||
| 22 | |||
| | |||
| Alcryst | |||
| | |||
| Prince Alcryst mistakes Alear and Alfred for bandits. Upon learning their identity, he is mortified at his error. | |||
|- | |||
| 23 | |||
| | |||
| Hortensia | |||
| | |||
| Princess Hortensia of Elusia is after the Emblem Rings. At the Grand Crossing, she blocks Alear's path. | |||
|- | |||
| 24 | |||
| | |||
| Dark Emblem | |||
| | |||
| Hortensia reveals her command over a Dark Emblem, proving that Fell Dragons can also summon Emblems. | |||
|- | |||
| 25 | |||
| | |||
| Veyle's Struggle | |||
| | |||
| Veyle disposes of enemies. Despite her success, she feels that she must push herself to become even stronger. | |||
|- | |||
| 26 | |||
| | |||
| Diamant | |||
| | |||
| Brodia's crown prince, Diamant, greets Alear and company at the gates of Brodia Castle. | |||
|- | |||
| 27 | |||
| | |||
| Emblem Roy | |||
| | |||
| Emblem Roy, summoned from the Ring of the Young Lion. | |||
|- | |||
| 28 | |||
| | |||
| Ivy | |||
| | |||
| Ivy, crown princess of Elusia, invades Brodia Castle at her father's command, demanding the Emblem Rings. | |||
|- | |||
| 29 | |||
| | |||
| Emblem Leif | |||
| | |||
| Emblem Leif, summoned from the Ring of the Sage Lord. | |||
|- | |||
| 30 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-bottom-left-radius: 15px" | | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| style="border-bottom-right-radius: 15px" | | |||
|} | |||
===Cutscenes not appearing in Movies=== | |||
{| class="basic" style="padding: 3px; border-spacing: 4px; border-width: 2px; width: 100%" | |||
! style="background: none" colspan="5" | The cutscenes of {{FE17}} | |||
|- | |||
! style="border-top-left-radius: 15px; width: 25%" | Name | |||
! style="width: 25%" | Japanese | |||
! style="border-top-right-radius: 15px; width: 50%" | Description and uses | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-bottom-left-radius: 15px" | Title Loop | |||
| | |||
| style="border-bottom-right-radius: 15px" | The opening cinematic of the game. Alternates between two versions featuring the two Alears. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 09:00, 26 February 2023
Theater by game
Game | Unlock conditions |
---|---|
Path of Radiance | Complete the game once. |
Radiant Dawn | Complete the game once. |
Awakening | Complete the game once. |
Fates | Accessed via the Records Hall in My Castle. Individual movies unlocked by encountering them in gameplay. |
Echoes: Shadows of Valentia | Complete the game once. |
Three Houses | Accessed via Extras in the main menu. Individual movies unlocked by encountering them in gameplay. |
Engage | Accessed via the Reminisce menu in My Room at the Somniel. Individual movies unlocked by encountering them in gameplay. May not be carried over between files? (To verify) |
Heroes | Accessed via the FAQ/Etc. in Misc. |
Tokyo Mirage Sessions ♯FE | Accessed via The Wall of Fame. Unlock in a New Game + (Wii U) or unlock individual movies during gameplay (Encore). |
Warriors | Accessed via the Records Hall in Extras. |
Warriors: Three Hopes | Accessed in the Events within the Records Hall in Extras. Individual movies unlocked by encountering them in gameplay. |
Path of Radiance
Cutscenes appearing in the Theater
The cutscenes of Fire Emblem: Path of Radiance | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Thumbnail | Name | Japanese | Description and uses | |
1 | Memories | 追憶 Recollection |
Used at the beginning of Prologue. | |
2 | Fire Emblem | 炎の紋章 Fire Emblem |
Used at the end of Chapter 5 and beginning of Chapter 8. (Other places too?) | |
3 | Greil's Fall | 運命の一夜 One Night of Fate |
Used at the end of Chapter 7. | |
4 | Gathering | ゴルドア会議 Goldoa Meeting |
Used at the end of Chapter 14. | |
5 | The Forest | 再生の森 Resurrecting Forest |
Used at the end of Chapter 17. | |
6 | United | 結ばれし絆 Tying Bonds |
Used at the end of Endgame. |
Cutscenes not appearing in the Theater
The cutscenes of Fire Emblem: Path of Radiance | |||
---|---|---|---|
Name | Japanese | Description and uses | |
Title Loop | The opening cinematic of the game. |
Radiant Dawn
Cutscenes appearing in the Theater
The cutscenes of Fire Emblem: Radiant Dawn | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Thumbnail | Name | Japanese | Description and uses | |
1 | The Escape | 闇夜の奇襲 Dark Night Surprise Attack |
Used at the beginning of Part I, Prologue. | |
2 | Execution | 処刑 Execution |
Used at the end of Part II, Endgame. | |
3 | The Crossing | 渡河 River Crossing |
Used at the beginning of Part III, Chapter 3. | |
4 | Judgment | 裁きの光 Light of Judgment |
Used at the end of Part III, Endgame. | |
5 | Alone | 裁きの光-2 Light of Judgment - 2 |
Used at the end of Part III, Endgame. | |
6 | Final Strike | 最後の一撃 Final Blow |
Used when Ike lands the final blow against Ashera in Part IV, Endgame. | |
7 | Gods' End | 女神消失 Goddess Disappearance |
Used at the end of Part IV, Endgame. | |
8 | Life Returns | Life Returns | Used at the end of the game. | |
9 | Preview, Pt 2 | Used at the end of Part I. Not present in the Japanese version. | ||
10 | Preview, Pt 3 | Used at the end of Part II. Not present in the Japanese version. | ||
11 | Preview, Pt 4 | Used at the end of Part III. Not present in the Japanese version. |
Cutscenes not appearing in the Theater
The cutscenes of Fire Emblem: Radiant Dawn | |||
---|---|---|---|
Name | Japanese | Description and uses | |
Title Loop | The opening cinematic of the game. |
Awakening
Cutscenes appearing in the Theater
The cutscenes of Fire Emblem Awakening | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Thumbnail | Name | Japanese | Description and uses | |
1 | Fated Clash | 運命の時・前 Moment of Fate - Front |
Used at the beginning of Premonition. | |
2 | Fated Clash II | 運命の時・後 Moment of Fate - Back |
Used at the end of Premonition and during Chapter 23. | |
3 | Second Meeting | 二度目の出会い Second Meeting |
Used at the beginning of Prologue. | |
4 | Cataclysm | 天変地異 Cataclysm |
Used at the beginning of Chapter 1. | |
5 | Lovebirds* | 比翼 Flying Side by Side* |
Used at the beginning of Chapter 3. | |
6 | Two Falchions | 神剣闘技 Divine Sword Competition |
Used at the beginning of Chapter 4. | |
7 | Foreseer | 未来を知る者 Knower of the Future |
Used at the beginning of Chapter 6. | |
8 | Emmeryn | 聖王エメリナ Holy King Emelina |
Used at the end of Chapter 9. | |
9 | Marth No More | マルスの正体 Marth's True Identity |
Used at the end of Chapter 13. | |
10 | Dire Future | 絶望の未来・前 Future of Despair - Front |
Used at the end of Chapter 13. | |
11 | Dire Future II | 絶望の未来・後 Future of Despair - Back |
Used at the beginning of Chapter 21. | |
12 | Grima's Return | ギムレーの復活 Gimurei's Resurrection |
Used at the end of Chapter 23. |
Cutscenes not appearing in the Theater
The cutscenes of Fire Emblem Awakening | |||
---|---|---|---|
Name | Japanese | Description and uses | |
Title Loop | The opening cinematic of the game. | ||
Third Meeting | Used at the very end if Robin chooses to sacrifice themselves. |
Fates
Cutscenes appearing in the Theater
The cutscenes of Fire Emblem Fates | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Thumbnail | Name | Japanese | Description and uses | |
1 | Hoshido Intro | 白夜編 オープニング Byakuya Chapter Opening |
The opening cinematic if playing Birthright. | |
2 | Nohr Intro | 暗夜編 オープニング An'ya Chapter Opening |
The opening cinematic if playing Conquest. | |
3 | Valla Intro | 透魔編 オープニング Tōma Chapter Opening |
The opening cinematic if playing Revelation. | |
4 | Two Swords | 黒白二剣 Two Swords of Black and White |
Used at the beginning of Prologue. | |
5 | Lakeside Song | 泉に歌う Singing in the Spring |
Used at the end of Chapter 4. | |
6 | Mother's Death | 母の死 Mother's Death |
Used at the beginning of Chapter 5. Has several variations depending on Corrin's gender and voice selection. | |
7 | Grief | 嘆きの獣 Grieving Beast |
Used at the end of Chapter 5. | |
8 | Lost Memory | 幼き記憶 Childhood Memories |
Used at the end of Chapter 5. | |
9 | Decision | 決断の時 Hour of Decision |
Used at the beginning of Chapter 6. Has two variations depending on Corrin's gender. | |
10 | Light Song | 白き歌姫 White Songstress |
Used at the beginning of Chapter 12 . | |
11 | Vs. Camilla | カミラ戦 Camilla Battle |
Used at the beginning of Chapter 13 . | |
12 | Curse of Void | 虚無の呪い Curse of Nothingness |
Used at the end of Chapter 14 . | |
13 | Vs. Leo | レオン戦 Leon Battle |
Used at the beginning of Chapter 18 . | |
14 | Vs. Xander | マークス戦 Marks Battle |
Used at the beginning of Chapter 26 . | |
15 | Mingled Tears | 妹姫の涙 Tears of the Younger Sister Princess |
Used at the beginning of Chapter 26 . | |
16 | Vs. Garon | ガロン戦 Garon Battle |
Used at the beginning of Chapter 27 . | |
17 | No More Songs | 歌の終わり Song's End |
Used at the end of Endgame . | |
18 | A Mother's Wish | 白の同胞 White Brethren |
Used at the end of the Birthright route. | |
19 | Vs. Takumi | タクミ戦 Takumi Battle |
Used at the beginning of Chapter 10 . | |
20 | Dark Song | 黒き歌姫 Black Songstress |
Used at the beginning of Chapter 14 . | |
21 | Invisible Door | 見えざる扉 Invisible Door |
Used at the beginning of Chapter 15 . Has two variations depending on Corrin's gender. | |
22 | Vs. Hinoka | ヒノカ戦 Hinoka Battle |
Used during Chapter 24 . | |
23 | Vs. Ryoma | リョウマ戦 Ryouma Battle |
Used at the beginning of Chapter 25 . | |
24 | Samurai's Duty | 白夜の侍 Samurai of Byakuya |
Used at the end of Chapter 25 . Has two variations depending on Corrin's gender. | |
25 | True Form | 真実の姿 True Form |
Used at the beginning of Chapter 27 . | |
26 | Takumi Revealed | 眷属タクミ戦 Familiar Takumi Battle |
Used at the end of Chapter 27 . | |
27 | A Brother's Vow | 黒の同胞 Black Brethren |
Used at the end of the Conquest route. | |
28 | To the Depths | 底へ To the Bottom |
Used at the beginning of Chapter 7 . | |
29 | Shy Sakura | サクラとの絆 Bond with Sakura |
Used at the end of Chapter 8 . Has two variations depending on Corrin's gender. | |
30 | Cheerful Elise | エリーゼとの絆 Bond with Elise |
Used at the beginning of Chapter 14 . Has two variations depending on Corrin's gender. | |
31 | Ambushed | 透魔王の奇襲 King of Tōma's Surprise Attack |
Used at the beginning of Chapter 18 . | |
32 | Mikoto Manifests | 眷属ミコト戦 Familiar Mikoto Battle |
Used at the beginning of Chapter 24 . | |
33 | Vs. Anankos | 透魔竜戦 Tōma Dragon Battle |
Used at the end of Chapter 27 . | |
34 | Brethren United | 白と黒の同胞 White and Black Brethren |
Used at the end of the Revelation route. |
Echoes: Shadows of Valentia
Cutscenes appearing in the Theater
The cutscenes of Fire Emblem Echoes: Shadows of Valentia | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Thumbnail | Name | Japanese | Description and uses | |
1 | Title Loop | タイトルループ Title Loop |
The opening cinematic of the game. | |
2 | Opening | オープニング Opening |
Used at the end of Prologue. | |
3 | A Bewitching Dance | 黒の貴公子 Black Nobleman |
Used during Act 1. | |
4 | Armed with Hatred | 憎しみの剣 Sword of Hatred |
Used at the beginning of Act 2. | |
5 | Children of Fate | 運命の子供たち Children of Fate |
Used at the end of Act 2. | |
6 | The Mother's Fury | 怒れる女神 Angry Goddess |
Used at the end of Celica's route in Act 3. | |
7 | A Battle of Heroes | 英雄たちの戦い Heroes' Battle |
Used at the beginning of Alm's route in Act 4. | |
8 | The Price of Power | 力の代償 Price of Power |
Used at the beginning of Act 5. | |
9 | Lament | 慟哭 Lamentation |
Used at the beginning of Prologue. | |
10 | Mortal Struggle | 死闘 Battle to the Death |
Used during Act 5. |
Cutscenes not appearing in the Theater
The cutscenes of Fire Emblem Echoes: Shadows of Valentia | |||
---|---|---|---|
Name | Japanese | Description and uses | |
??? | Used during Act 5. |
Three Houses
Cutscenes appearing in the Movie Gallery
Every cutscene has the option to present Byleth as either male or female, even if they themselves don't appear within it.
The cutscenes of Fire Emblem: Three Houses | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Thumbnail | Name | Japanese | Description and uses | |
1 | Seasons of Warfare | 風花雪月 Wind, Flower, Snow, Moon |
2D rendered cutscene. The opening cinematic of the game. | |
2 | Revenge | 復讐 Revenge |
2D rendered cutscene. Used at the beginning of Prologue. | |
3 | The Girl on the Throne | 玉座の少女 Girl of the Throne |
3D rendered cutscene. Used during Prologue. | |
4 | Winding Back Time | 巻き戻る時間 Rolling Back Time |
3D rendered cutscene. Used during Prologue. | |
5 | The Archbishop | 大司教 Archbishop |
2D rendered cutscene. Used at the beginning of Chapter 1. | |
6 | The Academy | 学校 School |
2D rendered cutscene. Used during Chapter 1. | |
7 | Hero's Relic | 英雄の遺産 Hero's Inheritance |
3D rendered cutscene. Used during Chapter 3. | |
8 | Sword of the Creator | 天帝の剣 Sword of the Emperor of Heaven |
3D rendered cutscene. Used during Chapter 4. | |
9 | Black Beast | 黒き獣 Black Beast |
2D rendered cutscene. Used during Chapter 5. | |
10 | The Battle | 会戦 Pitched Battle |
3D rendered cutscene. Used during Chapter 7. | |
11 | The Ball | 舞踏会 Ball |
2D rendered cutscene. Used during Chapter 9. | |
12 | At Death's Door | 死の運命 Fate of Death |
2D rendered cutscene. Used at the end of Chapter 9. | |
13 | A Trap | 罠 Trap |
2D rendered cutscene. Used during Chapter 10. | |
14 | Awakening | 覚醒 Awakening |
2D rendered cutscene. Used during Chapter 10. | |
15 | Loathing | 憎悪 Hatred |
2D rendered cutscene. Used during Chapter 11 . | |
16 | Descent | 降臨 Descent |
2D rendered cutscene. Used at the end of Chapter 12 . | |
17 | Reunion: Silver Snow | 再会・銀雪の章 Reunion - Silver Snow Chapter |
2D rendered cutscene. Used during Chapter 13 . | |
18 | Reunion: Azure Moon | 再会・蒼月の章 Reunion - Azure Moon Chapter |
2D rendered cutscene. Used during Chapter 13 . | |
19 | Reunion: Verdant Wind | 再会・翠風の章 Reunion - Verdant Wind Chapter |
2D rendered cutscene. Used during Chapter 13 . | |
20 | Rematch | 再戦 Rematch |
3D rendered cutscene. Used during Chapter 17 . | |
21 | Javelins of Light | 光の杭 Stakes of Light |
2D rendered cutscene. Used during Chapter 17 and Chapter 18 . | |
22 | Death of the Flame Emperor | 炎帝の死 Flame Emperor's Death |
2D rendered cutscene. Used during Chapter 19 and Chapter 20 . | |
23 | The Curse | 呪い Curse |
2D rendered cutscene. Used during Chapter 21 . | |
24 | Courage and Tragedy | 悲壮 Tragic and Heroic |
2D rendered cutscene. Used at the end of Chapter 20 . | |
25 | Wailing | 慟哭 Lamentation |
2D rendered cutscene. Used at the end of Chapter 21 . | |
26 | Citizens of the East | 東方の民 Citizens of the East |
2D rendered cutscene. Used during Chapter 18 . | |
27 | A World for Humanity | 人の世 World of Man |
2D rendered cutscene. Used at the end of Chapter 18 . | |
28 | Light and Shadow | 光と影 Light and Shadow |
2D rendered cutscene. Used at the end of Chapter 22 . | |
29 | A New Dawn | 夜明け Dawn |
2D rendered cutscene. Used at the end of Chapter 22 . |
Cutscenes not appearing in the Movie Gallery
The cutscenes of Fire Emblem: Three Houses | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Thumbnail | Name | Japanese | Description and uses | |
1 | Introduction to the Great Tree Moon* | TBA | 2D rendered cutscene. Used at the beginning of Chapter 1. | |
2 | Introduction to the Harpstring Moon* | TBA | 2D rendered cutscene. Used at the beginning of Chapter 2. | |
3 | Introduction to the Garland Moon* | TBA | 2D rendered cutscene. Used at the beginning of Chapter 3. | |
4 | Introduction to the Blue Sea Moon* | TBA | 2D rendered cutscene. Used at the beginning of Chapter 4. | |
5 | Introduction to the Verdant Rain Moon* | TBA | 2D rendered cutscene. Used at the beginning of Chapter 5. | |
6 | Introduction to the Horsebow Moon* | TBA | 2D rendered cutscene. Used at the beginning of Chapter 6. | |
7 | Introduction to the Wyvern Moon* | TBA | 2D rendered cutscene. Used at the beginning of Chapter 7. | |
8 | Introduction to the Red Wolf Moon* | TBA | 2D rendered cutscene. Used at the beginning of Chapter 8. | |
9 | Introduction to the Ethereal Moon* | TBA | 2D rendered cutscene. Used at the beginning of Chapter 9. | |
10 | Introduction to the Guardian Moon* | TBA | 2D rendered cutscene. Used at the beginning of Chapter 10. | |
11 | Introduction to the Pegasus Moon* | TBA | 2D rendered cutscene. Used at the beginning of Chapter 11. | |
12 | Introduction to the Lone Moon* | TBA | 2D rendered cutscene. Used at the beginning of Chapter 12. | |
13 | Crimson Flower's Epilogue* | TBA | 2D rendered cutscene. Used after clearing Chapter 18 . | |
14 | Azure Moon's Epilogue* | TBA | 2D rendered cutscene. Used after clearing Chapter 22 . | |
15 | Verdant Wind's Epilogue* | TBA | 2D rendered cutscene. Used after clearing Chapter 22 . | |
16 | Silver Snow's Epilogue* | TBA | 2D rendered cutscene. Used after clearing Chapter 21 . |
Engage
Cutscenes appearing in Movies
Most cutscenes present Alear as either male or female, matching with the one currently used in the selected file.
The cutscenes of Fire Emblem Engage | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Thumbnail | Name | Japanese | Description and uses | |
1 | A Past Battle | Divine Dragon Alear dashes across a battlefield. Allies and Emblems help clear the way to the final battle. | ||
2 | Emblem Engage! | Emblem Marth and Alear engage, merging themselves and their power to defeat the enemy. | ||
3 | Awake at Last | The Divine Dragon Alear wakes at last. Clanne and Framme rush off to report the news. | ||
4 | The Corrupted | The company are attacked by monsters in the Lythos grasslands. Clanne and Framme find themselves in trouble. | ||
5 | Emblem | After hearing a voice from within the ring and realizing who it must be, Alear summons the Emblem. | ||
6 | Summoning the Hero-King | As blue light shines from the ring, the swordsman from Alear's dream appears. He calls himself Emblem Marth. | ||
6 | Perfectly Synchronized | Emblem Marth and Alear fight together to cave Clanne and Framme from the Corrupted. | ||
7 | The Divine Dragon Monarch | Nearly overwhelmed by enemy numbers, Alear is saved by a white dragon, who then takes human form. | ||
8 | The Tale of Elyos | On the way to Lythos Castle, Lumera tells Heather about Elyos and Emblems. | ||
9 | Emblem Sigurd | Emblem Sigurd, summoned from the Ring of the Holy Knight. | ||
10 | Crimson Memories | A memory of a red-haired warrior standing in a burning castle, who smiles ominously when questioned by Lumera. | ||
11 | Assault on the Ring Vault | Hearing an explosion, Alear rushes to the Ring Vault, meeting Vander and the others on the way. | ||
12 | Alfred | Lythos Castle is under attack by enemies unknown. Crown Prince Alfred of Firene arrives just in time to assist. | ||
13 | The Draconic Time Crystal | Just as Alear has the enemy general cornered, the use of a strange power turns the tables. | ||
14 | The Queen Falls | An enemy attacks Alear with magic. Lumera blocks it, but after a hard battle, it is too much for her to survive. | ||
15 | Lumera's Death | In Lumera's last moments she entrusts an Emblem Ring to Alear. They vow that they will speak again someday. | ||
16 | Céline | Princess Céline is attacked by Corrupted foes. Louis and Chloé hold them off and urge Céline to rush to Alfred's side. | ||
17 | Emblem Celica | Emblem Celica, summoned from the Ring of the Caring Princess. | ||
18 | Meeting Veyle | One of the Corrupted sneak attacks Alear, but is defeated by a spell cast by a mysterious young girl. | ||
19 | Queen Ève | An Elusian general interrogating Queen Ève is interrupted by the arrival of his commander, Zephia. | ||
20 | Loose Ends | Zephia punishes Nelucce for his failure at Firene Castle. She greets a shadowy figure. | ||
21 | Emblem Micaiah | Emblem Micaiah, summoned from the Ring of the Dawn Maiden. | ||
22 | Alcryst | Prince Alcryst mistakes Alear and Alfred for bandits. Upon learning their identity, he is mortified at his error. | ||
23 | Hortensia | Princess Hortensia of Elusia is after the Emblem Rings. At the Grand Crossing, she blocks Alear's path. | ||
24 | Dark Emblem | Hortensia reveals her command over a Dark Emblem, proving that Fell Dragons can also summon Emblems. | ||
25 | Veyle's Struggle | Veyle disposes of enemies. Despite her success, she feels that she must push herself to become even stronger. | ||
26 | Diamant | Brodia's crown prince, Diamant, greets Alear and company at the gates of Brodia Castle. | ||
27 | Emblem Roy | Emblem Roy, summoned from the Ring of the Young Lion. | ||
28 | Ivy | Ivy, crown princess of Elusia, invades Brodia Castle at her father's command, demanding the Emblem Rings. | ||
29 | Emblem Leif | Emblem Leif, summoned from the Ring of the Sage Lord. | ||
30 | ||||
Cutscenes not appearing in Movies
The cutscenes of Fire Emblem Engage | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Name | Japanese | Description and uses | ||
Title Loop | The opening cinematic of the game. Alternates between two versions featuring the two Alears. |
Spin-offs
For Heroes, Tokyo Mirage Sessions, Warriors, and Warriors: Three Hopes, see Page 2.