Site News |
---|
Warning: This wiki contains spoilers. Read at your own risk! Social media: If you would like, please join our Discord server, and/or follow us on Twitter (X) or Tumblr! |
List of chapters in Fire Emblem: New Mystery of the Emblem: Heroes of Light and Shadow: Difference between revisions
From Fire Emblem Wiki, your source on Fire Emblem information. By fans, for fans.
Fastesthe1 (talk | contribs) m (→Main story) |
Thecornerman (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "([Cc])hapter (\d+)" to "$1hapter $2") |
||
(46 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== Main story == | {{DISPLAYTITLE:List of chapters in ''Fire Emblem: New Mystery of the Emblem: Heroes of Light and Shadow''}} | ||
==Main story== | |||
{| class="cellpadding-3 basic" style="width: 95%" | |||
! style="background: none" colspan="6" | Chapter List | |||
|- | |||
! style="border-top-left-radius: 15px; width: 15%" | [[File:Ma ds02 lord playable.gif]] | |||
! style="width: 20%" | Title | |||
! style="width: 10%" | [[Objectives]] | |||
! style="width: 10%" | Defeat | |||
! style="width: 25%" | New Units | |||
! style="border-top-right-radius: 15px; width: 10%" | [[Boss]]es | |||
|- | |||
| Prologue 1 | |||
| [[Meeting]] | |||
| Rout the enemy | |||
| [[Kris]] dies | |||
| [[Kris]] | |||
| [[Jagen]] | |||
|- | |||
| Prologue 2 | |||
| [[Young Squires]] | |||
| Rout the enemy | |||
| [[Kris]] dies | |||
| [[Ryan]] | |||
| [[Luke]], [[Roderick]] | |||
|- | |||
| Prologue 3 | |||
| [[Training Begins]] | |||
| Rout the enemy | |||
| [[Kris]] dies | |||
| [[Luke]], [[Roderick]] | |||
| [[Caeda]] | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | Prologue 4 | |||
| [[New Companions (Jeorge)]] | |||
| Rout the enemy | |||
| [[Kris]] dies | |||
| [[Wrys]], [[Caeda]], [[Gordin]] | |||
| [[Jeorge]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[New Companions (Athena)]] | |||
| Rout the enemy | |||
| [[Kris]] dies | |||
| [[Wrys]], [[Caeda]], [[Athena]] | |||
| [[Athena]] | |||
|- | |||
| Prologue 5 | |||
| [[March Duty]] | |||
| Rout the enemy | |||
| [[Kris]] dies | |||
| [[Merric]] | |||
| [[Barbarian]] | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | Prologue 6 | |||
| [[Bonds (Ogma)]] | |||
| Rout the enemy | |||
| [[Kris]] dies | |||
| [[Cecil]], [[Ogma]] | |||
| [[Ogma]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Bonds (Draug)]] | |||
| Rout the enemy | |||
| [[Kris]] dies | |||
| [[Cecil]], [[Draug]] | |||
| [[Draug]] | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | Prologue 7 | |||
| [[The Final Test (Est)]] | |||
| Rout the enemy | |||
| [[Kris]] dies | |||
| [[Est]] | |||
| [[Est]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[The Final Test (Cain)]] | |||
| Rout the enemy | |||
| [[Kris]] dies | |||
| [[Cain]] | |||
| [[Cain]] | |||
|- | |||
| Prologue 8 | |||
| [[Assassination of the Hero-King]] | |||
| Rout the enemy | |||
| [[Marth]] or [[Kris]] dies | |||
| [[Marth]] | |||
| [[Katarina]] | |||
|- | |||
| Chapter 1 | |||
| [[The Grustian Expedition]] | |||
| Seize | |||
| [[Marth]] or [[Kris]] dies | |||
| [[Arran]], [[Gordin]], [[Draug]], [[Marisha]] | |||
| [[Lorenz (Shadow Dragon)|Lorenz]] | |||
|- | |||
| Chapter 2 | |||
| [[Rebellion at Macedon]] | |||
| Seize | |||
| [[Marth]] or [[Kris]] dies | |||
| [[Catria]], [[Warren]], [[Cord]], [[Linde]] | |||
| [[Lumel]] | |||
|- | |||
| Chapter 3 | |||
| [[Abducted Princess]] | |||
| Seize | |||
| [[Marth]] or [[Kris]] dies | |||
| [[Palla]], [[Bord]], [[Julian]], [[Matthis]] | |||
| [[Lykke]] | |||
|- | |||
| Chapter 3x | |||
| [[Shadows Behind the Scenes]] | |||
| Seize | |||
| [[Marth]] or [[Kris]] dies | |||
| [[Wrys]] | |||
| [[Clarisse]] | |||
|- | |||
| Chapter 4 | |||
| [[Joy and Sorrow]] | |||
| Seize | |||
| [[Marth]] or [[Kris]] dies | |||
| [[Ogma]], [[Yuliya]], [[Jubelo]], [[Sirius]], [[Castor]], [[Caeda]] | |||
| [[Gail]] | |||
|- | |||
| Chapter 5 | |||
| [[Liberation of Grust]] | |||
| Seize | |||
| [[Marth]] or [[Kris]] dies | |||
| [[Barst]], [[Rickard]] | |||
| [[Torus]] | |||
|- | |||
| Chapter 6 | |||
| [[The Nest of Evil]] | |||
| Seize | |||
| [[Marth]] or [[Kris]] dies | |||
| [[Rickard]], [[Frey]], [[Norne]], [[Samuel]], [[Wendell]] | |||
| [[Lang]] | |||
|- | |||
| Chapter 6x | |||
| [[Mercenary Squad]] | |||
| Seize | |||
| [[Marth]] or [[Kris]] dies | |||
| [[Caesar]], [[Radd]] | |||
| [[Legion]] | |||
|- | |||
| Chapter 7 | |||
| [[The Scarlet Sword]] | |||
| Seize | |||
| [[Marth]] or [[Kris]] dies | |||
| [[Navarre]], [[Phina]] | |||
| [[Dall]] | |||
|- | |||
| Chapter 8 | |||
| [[Soulful Bridge]] | |||
| Seize | |||
| [[Marth]] or [[Kris]] dies | |||
| [[Cain]], [[Bantu]], [[Roger]], [[Jeorge]] | |||
| [[Hardin]] | |||
|- | |||
| Chapter 9 | |||
| [[Sanctuary of Sorcery]] | |||
| Seize | |||
| [[Marth]] or [[Kris]] dies | |||
| [[Minerva]], [[Etzel]] | |||
| [[Yodel]] | |||
|- | |||
| Chapter 10 | |||
| [[Two Sorcerers]] | |||
| Seize | |||
| [[Marth]] or [[Kris]] dies | |||
| [[Merric]], [[Arlen]], [[Dice]], [[Malice]] | |||
| [[Arlen]] | |||
|- | |||
| Chapter 10x | |||
| [[The Mask Laughs]] | |||
| Defeat the boss | |||
| [[Marth]] or [[Kris]] dies | |||
| [[Horace]] | |||
| [[Legion]] | |||
|- | |||
| Chapter 11 | |||
| [[Anri's Way (chapter)|Anri's Way]] | |||
| Seize | |||
| [[Marth]] or [[Kris]] dies | |||
| [[Jake]] | |||
| [[Wyvern]] | |||
|- | |||
| Chapter 12 | |||
| [[Graveyard of Fire Dragons]] | |||
| Seize | |||
| [[Marth]] or [[Kris]] dies | |||
| [[Darros]], [[Roberto]], [[Belf]], [[Reiden]] | |||
| [[Fire Dragon]] | |||
|- | |||
| Chapter 13 | |||
| [[Frozen Land]] | |||
| Seize | |||
| [[Marth]] or [[Kris]] dies | |||
| [[Beck]] | |||
| [[Ice Dragon]] | |||
|- | |||
| Chapter 13x | |||
| [[Within the White Darkness]] | |||
| Rout the enemy | |||
| [[Marth]] or [[Kris]] dies | |||
| [[Athena]] | |||
| [[Clarisse]] | |||
|- | |||
| Chapter 14 | |||
| [[A Mystery Revealed]] | |||
| Seize | |||
| [[Marth]] or [[Kris]] dies | |||
| [[Xane]], [[Tiki]] | |||
| None | |||
|- | |||
| Chapter 15 | |||
| [[Return of the Prince]] | |||
| Seize | |||
| [[Marth]] or [[Kris]] dies | |||
| [[Est]], [[Dolph]], [[Abel]] | |||
| [[Eibel]] | |||
|- | |||
| Chapter 16 | |||
| [[Regaining the Capital]] | |||
| Seize | |||
| [[Marth]] or [[Kris]] dies | |||
| [[Macellan]], [[Astram]] | |||
| [[Willow]] | |||
|- | |||
| Chapter 16x | |||
| [[Reunion (New Mystery of the Emblem)|Reunion]] | |||
| Rout the enemy | |||
| [[Marth]] or [[Kris]] dies | |||
| [[Katarina]] | |||
| [[Katarina]] | |||
|- | |||
| Chapter 17 | |||
| [[Gra's Sun Sets]] | |||
| Seize | |||
| [[Marth]] or [[Kris]] dies | |||
| [[Tomas]], [[Sheena]], [[Samson]], [[Frost]] | |||
| [[Sheena]] | |||
|- | |||
| Chapter 18 | |||
| [[Battle of the Pass]] | |||
| Seize | |||
| [[Marth]] or [[Kris]] dies | |||
| None | |||
| None | |||
|- | |||
| Chapter 19 | |||
| [[The Last Decisive Battle]] | |||
| Seize | |||
| [[Marth]] or [[Kris]] dies | |||
| [[Roshea]], [[Vyland]], [[Sedgar]], [[Wolf]] | |||
| [[Nehring]] | |||
|- | |||
| Chapter 20 | |||
| [[Dark Emperor]] | |||
| Seize | |||
| [[Marth]] or [[Kris]] dies | |||
| [[Midia]] | |||
| [[Hardin]] | |||
|- | |||
| Chapter 20x | |||
| [[Bottom of the Deep Abyss]] | |||
| Seize | |||
| [[Marth]] or [[Kris]] dies | |||
| None | |||
| [[Eremiya]] | |||
|- | |||
| Chapter 21 | |||
| [[The Wyvern's Dale]] | |||
| Seize | |||
| [[Marth]] or [[Kris]] dies | |||
| [[Ymir (Shadow Dragon)|Ymir]], [[Michalis]] | |||
| [[Heretics|Dark Bishop]] | |||
|- | |||
| Chapter 22 | |||
| [[The Dragon Altar]] | |||
| Seize | |||
| [[Marth]] or [[Kris]] dies | |||
| [[Nagi]] | |||
| [[Mage Dragon]] | |||
|- | |||
| Chapter 23 | |||
| [[The Dark Pontifex Lives]] | |||
| Seize | |||
| [[Marth]] or [[Kris]] dies | |||
| None | |||
| [[Gharnef]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-bottom-left-radius: 15px" | Endgame | |||
| [[Light and Shadow]] | |||
| Kill [[Medeus]] | |||
| [[Marth]] or [[Kris]] dies | |||
| [[Maria]], [[Nyna]], [[Elice]], [[Lena]] | |||
| style="border-bottom-right-radius: 15px" | [[Medeus]] | |||
|} | |||
== Bonus chapters == | == Bonus chapters == | ||
{{main|List of bonus chapters in Fire Emblem: New Mystery of the Emblem: Heroes of Light and Shadow}} | {{main|List of bonus chapters in Fire Emblem: New Mystery of the Emblem: Heroes of Light and Shadow}} | ||
=== ''New Archanea | === ''New Archanea Saga'' === | ||
{| class="cellpadding-3 basic" style="width: 95%" | |||
! style="background: none" colspan="6" | Chapter List | |||
|- | |||
! style="border-top-left-radius: 15px; width: 16.6%" | | |||
! style="width: 16.6%" | Title | |||
! style="width: 16.6%" | [[Objectives]] | |||
! style="width: 16.6%" | Defeat | |||
! style="width: 16.6%" | Playable Units | |||
! style="border-top-right-radius: 15px; width: 16.6%" | [[Boss]]es | |||
|- | |||
| Episode I | |||
| [[The Capital Falls]] | |||
| Defeat the boss | |||
| [[Nyna]] dies | |||
| [[Nyna]], [[Boah]], [[Midia]], [[Tomas]], [[Dolph]], [[Macellan]] | |||
| [[Gouber]] | |||
|- | |||
| Episode II | |||
| [[Red Dragoon]] | |||
| Rout the enemy | |||
| [[Minerva]] or [[Hardin]] dies | |||
| [[Minerva]], [[Hardin]], [[Catria]], [[Est]], [[Wolf]], [[Roshea]], [[Frost]] | |||
| [[Ruben]] | |||
|- | |||
| Episode III | |||
| [[Righteous Thieves]] | |||
| Rout the enemy | |||
| [[Rickard]] dies | |||
| [[Rickard]], [[Lena]], [[Castor]], [[Navarre]], [[Malice]], [[Dice]] | |||
| [[Vaam]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-bottom-left-radius: 15px" | Episode IV | |||
| [[The Beginning]] | |||
| Nyna arrives at the fortress | |||
| [[Nyna]] or [[Camus]] dies | |||
| [[Nyna]], [[Camus]], [[Roberto]], [[Belf]], [[Reiden]] | |||
| style="border-bottom-right-radius: 15px" | [[Brzak]] | |||
|} | |||
=== Downloadable chapters === | === Downloadable chapters === | ||
{| class="cellpadding-3 basic" style="width: 95%" | |||
! style="background: none" colspan="6" | Chapter List | |||
|- | |||
! style="border-top-left-radius: 15px; width: 16.6%" | | |||
! style="width: 16.6%" | Title | |||
! style="width: 16.6%" | [[Objectives]] | |||
! style="width: 16.6%" | Defeat | |||
! style="width: 16.6%" | Playable Units | |||
! style="border-top-right-radius: 15px; width: 16.6%" | [[Boss]]es | |||
|- | |||
| Episode 1 | |||
| [[Wind and Thunder]] | |||
| Rout the enemy | |||
| [[Merric]] dies | |||
| [[Merric]], [[Arlen]], [[Etzel]], [[Linde]], [[Michalis]], [[Phina]] | |||
| [[Sorcerer|Fell Magi]] | |||
|- | |||
| Episode 2 | |||
| [[Three Assassins]] | |||
| Rout the enemy | |||
| [[Katarina]] dies | |||
| [[Katarina]], [[Clarisse]], [[Legion]], four Legion clones, [[Athena]], [[Eremiya]], [[Gharnef]] | |||
| None | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-bottom-left-radius: 15px" | Episode 3 | |||
| [[That Which Was Done by the Sword Shall Be Undone by the Sword]] | |||
| Rout the enemy | |||
| [[Ogma]] dies | |||
| [[Ogma]], [[Bord]], [[Cord]], [[Navarre]], [[Caeda]], [[Norne]], [[Malice]], [[Dice]] | |||
| style="border-bottom-right-radius: 15px" | [[Navarre]] | |||
|} | |||
{{DEFAULTSORT:List of chapters in Fire Emblem New Mystery of the Emblem Heroes of Light and Shadow}} | |||
[[Category:Fire Emblem | [[Category:Lists of chapters|Fire Emblem New Mystery of the Emblem Heroes of Light and Shadow]] | ||
[[Category:Chapters of Fire Emblem: New Mystery of the Emblem: Heroes of Light and Shadow| | [[Category:Chapters of Fire Emblem: New Mystery of the Emblem: Heroes of Light and Shadow| ]] |
Latest revision as of 15:21, 28 March 2024
Main story
Bonus chapters
- Main article:
List of bonus chapters in Fire Emblem: New Mystery of the Emblem: Heroes of Light and Shadow
New Archanea Saga
Chapter List | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Title | Objectives | Defeat | Playable Units | Bosses | |
Episode I | The Capital Falls | Defeat the boss | Nyna dies | Nyna, Boah, Midia, Tomas, Dolph, Macellan | Gouber |
Episode II | Red Dragoon | Rout the enemy | Minerva or Hardin dies | Minerva, Hardin, Catria, Est, Wolf, Roshea, Frost | Ruben |
Episode III | Righteous Thieves | Rout the enemy | Rickard dies | Rickard, Lena, Castor, Navarre, Malice, Dice | Vaam |
Episode IV | The Beginning | Nyna arrives at the fortress | Nyna or Camus dies | Nyna, Camus, Roberto, Belf, Reiden | Brzak |
Downloadable chapters
Chapter List | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Title | Objectives | Defeat | Playable Units | Bosses | |
Episode 1 | Wind and Thunder | Rout the enemy | Merric dies | Merric, Arlen, Etzel, Linde, Michalis, Phina | Fell Magi |
Episode 2 | Three Assassins | Rout the enemy | Katarina dies | Katarina, Clarisse, Legion, four Legion clones, Athena, Eremiya, Gharnef | None |
Episode 3 | That Which Was Done by the Sword Shall Be Undone by the Sword | Rout the enemy | Ogma dies | Ogma, Bord, Cord, Navarre, Caeda, Norne, Malice, Dice | Navarre |