Site News |
---|
Warning: This wiki contains spoilers. Read at your own risk! Social media: If you would like, please join our Discord server, and/or follow us on Twitter (X) or Tumblr! |
Together to the End (Warriors): Difference between revisions
m (Text replacement - "(?i)\{\{Round" to "{{SUBST:Round") |
Thecornerman (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "\b([Aa])ct (\d+)" to "$1ct $2") |
||
(11 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{DISPLAYTITLE:Together to the End (''Warriors'')}} | |||
{{Chapter Infobox | {{Chapter Infobox | ||
|title=Together to the End | |title=Together to the End | ||
|image= | |image= | ||
|location=[[Duma Tower]] (Gaiden) | |location=[[Duma Tower]] (Gaiden) | ||
|new units=[[Celica]], [[Anna]]{{hover|*|If not already obtained}} | |new units=[[Celica]], [[Anna/Warriors|Anna]]{{hover|*|If not already obtained}} | ||
|boss=<small>Main boss</small><br>[[Darios]]<br><small>Sub-bosses</small><br>[[Validar]], [[Gharnef]], [[Iago]] | |boss=<small>Main boss</small><br>[[Darios]]<br><small>Sub-bosses</small><br>[[Validar]], [[Gharnef]], [[Iago]] | ||
|previous=[[Noble Lady of Caelin (Warriors)|Noble Lady of Caelin]] | |||
|next=[[Hero Challenge]] | |||
}} | }} | ||
{{Quote|The altar should be at the bottom of these stairs. Some say that once you enter, you can never leave. So, you know...be careful.|Soldier}} | {{Quote|The altar should be at the bottom of these stairs. Some say that once you enter, you can never leave. So, you know...be careful.|Soldier}} | ||
'''Together to the End''' (Japanese: {{hl|再会、そして...|Saikai soshite...}} ''Reunion and then...'') is a [[History Mode]] map in ''[[Fire Emblem Warriors]]''. It is inspired by [[Together to the End|Act 5]] of {{FE2}}. It is unlocked after clearing [[Chaos Dragon Velezark|the Endgame]] of the main story. | |||
'''Together to the End''' (Japanese: {{hl|再会、そして...|Saikai soshite...}} ''Reunion and then...'') is a [[History Mode]] map in ''[[Fire Emblem Warriors]]''. It is inspired by [[Together to the End|Act 5]] of {{FE2}}. It is unlocked after clearing [[Chaos Dragon Velezark|the Endgame]] of the main story. | |||
==Plot== | ==Plot== | ||
Line 19: | Line 23: | ||
==Chapter data== | ==Chapter data== | ||
===Character data=== | ===Character data=== | ||
<choose><option>{{#vardefine:A|m}}</option><option>{{#vardefine:A|f}}</option></choose> | <choose><option>{{#vardefine:A|m}}</option><option>{{#vardefine:A|f}}</option></choose> <choose><option>{{#vardefine:B|m}}</option><option>{{#vardefine:B|f}}</option></choose> | ||
<choose><option>{{#vardefine:B|m}}</option><option>{{#vardefine:B|f}}</option></choose> | |||
{{ChapChars | {{ChapChars | ||
|game#= | |game#=fewa | ||
|newunit1={{NewUnit | |newunit1={{NewUnit | ||
|name=Celica | |name=Celica | ||
|portrait=[[File:Portrait celica fewa.png|100x100px]] | |portrait=[[File:Portrait celica fewa.png|100x100px]] | ||
|class=Priestess (Gaiden) | |class=Priestess | ||
|classarticle=Priestess (Gaiden) | |||
|HP=52 | |HP=52 | ||
|lv=1 | |lv=1 | ||
|inventory={{item|fewa|Bronze Sword|image=sword}} | |||
|recruitment method=Automatically after beating the Together to the End mission. | |recruitment method=Automatically after beating the Together to the End mission. | ||
}} | }} | ||
|newunit2={{NewUnit | |newunit2={{NewUnit | ||
|name=Anna | |name=Anna | ||
|namearticle=Anna/Warriors | |||
|portrait=[[File:Portrait anna fewa.png|100x100px]] | |portrait=[[File:Portrait anna fewa.png|100x100px]] | ||
|class=Trickster | |class=Trickster | ||
|HP=50 | |HP=50 | ||
|lv=1 | |lv=1 | ||
|recruitment method=Automatically after beating the Within the Heart mission{{ | |inventory={{item|fewa|Bronze Bow|image=bow}} | ||
|recruitment method=Automatically after beating the Within the Heart mission{{h|*|If not already obtained}} | |||
}} | }} | ||
|return1=rowan | |return1=rowan | ||
Line 66: | Line 72: | ||
===Map=== | ===Map=== | ||
{| | {| class="cellpadding-2 basic" style="border-spacing: 2px; width: 100%; padding: 6px 0" | ||
| style="min-width: 30px; height: 30px" | | |||
| | | style="min-width: 30px" | | ||
| style="min-width: 30px" | | |||
| style="min-width: 30px" | | |||
| style="min-width: 30px" | | |||
| style="min-width: 30px" | | |||
| style="min-width: 30px" | | |||
| style="min-width: 30px" | | |||
| style="min-width: 30px" | | |||
| style="min-width: 30px" | | |||
| style="min-width: 30px" | | |||
| style="min-width: 30px" | | |||
| style="min-width: 30px" | | |||
| style="min-width: 30px" | | |||
| style="min-width: 30px" | | |||
| style="min-width: 30px" | | |||
| style="min-width: 30px" | | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
| [[File:Ma fewa myrmidon enemy.gif|30px|Fort Siege Lv. 34|link=#FS 34]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| [[File:Ma fewa lord darios possessed enemy.gif|30px|Together to the End Lv. 54|link=#Together to the End]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| [[File:Ma fewa time space distortion.gif|30px|Pincer Escape Lv. 62|link=#PE 62]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| [[File:Ma fewa sorcerer gharnef enemy.gif|30px|Rendezvous Disruption Lv. 50|link=#RD 50]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| [[File:Ma fewa manakete enemy.gif|30px|Timed Onslaught Lv. 49|link=#TO 49]] | |||
| [[File:Ma fewa myrmidon enemy.gif|30px|Timed Onslaught Lv. 41|link=#TO 41]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| [[File:Ma fewa mage enemy.gif|30px|Shadow Elimination Lv. 41|link=#SE 41]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| [[File:Ma fewa mage enemy.gif|30px|Timed Attack Lv. 41|link=#TA 41]] | |||
| | |||
| [[File:Ma fewa myrmidon enemy.gif|30px|Rendezvous Disruption Lv. 42|link=#RD 42]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| [[File:Ma fewa time space distortion.gif|30px|Arena Lv. 64|link=#Arena 64]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| [[File:Ma fewa time space distortion.gif|30px|Rendezvous Disruption Lv. 64|link=#RD 64]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| [[File:Ma fewa pegasus knight enemy.gif|30px|Shadow Elimination Lv. 50|link=#SE 50]] | |||
| [[File:Ma fewa myrmidon enemy.gif|30px|Arena Lv. 33|link=#Arena 33]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| [[File:Ma fewa myrmidon enemy.gif|30px|Fort Siege Lv. 30|link=#FS 30]] | |||
| | |||
| [[File:Ma fewa archer enemy.gif|30px|Targeted Elimination Lv. 42|link=#TE 42]] | |||
| [[File:Ma fewa myrmidon enemy.gif|30px|Rendezvous Disruption Lv. 30|link=#RD 30]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| [[File:Ma fewa archer enemy.gif|30px|Pincer Escape Lv. 30|link=#PE 30]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| [[File:Ma fewa sorcerer validar enemy.gif|30px|Fort Defense Lv. 43|link=#FD 43]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| [[File:Ma fewa wyvern rider enemy.gif|30px|Timed Attack Lv. 33|link=#TA 33]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| [[File:Ma fewa time space distortion.gif|30px|Targeted Elimination Lv. 60|link=#TE 60]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
| [[File:Ma fewa trickster anna enemy.gif|30px|Within the Heart Lv. 80|link=#Within the Heart]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| [[File:Ma fewa sorcerer iago enemy.gif|30px|Shadow Elimination Lv. 50|link=#SE 50]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| [[File:Ma fewa myrmidon enemy.gif|30px|Rendezvous Disruption Lv. 35|link=#RD 35]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| [[File:Ma fewa fighter enemy.gif|30px|Pincer Escape Lv. 41|link=#PE 41]] | |||
| [[File:Ma fewa manakete enemy.gif|30px|Ally Rescue Lv. 50|link=#AR 50]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
<small>Hover your mouse above the units to see their mission and level.</small> | <small>Hover your mouse above the units to see their mission and level.</small> | ||
===Anna's Mementos=== | ===Anna's Mementos=== | ||
{| | {| class="cellpadding-2 basic" style="border-spacing: 2px; width: 70%" | ||
!style=" | ! style="background: none" colspan="3" | Anna's Mementos | ||
|- | |- | ||
!style="border-top-left-radius: 15px; | ! style="border-top-left-radius: 15px; width: 35%" | Mission | ||
!style=" | ! style="width: 35%" | Objective | ||
!style="border-top-right-radius: 15px; | ! style="border-top-right-radius: 15px; width: 30%" | Location | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | Fort Siege Lv. 34<br>[[Myrmidon]] | |||
| Defeat 1,000 enemies. | |||
| N Tree Fort | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Take five enemy forts. | |||
| Trident Ruins | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | Targeted Elimination Lv. 42<br>[[Archer]] | |||
| Defeat 1,000 enemies. | |||
| E Tree Fort | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Defeat 75 enemies with Dual Specials. | |||
| N Tree Fort | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | Shadow Elimination Lv. 41<br>[[Mage]] | |||
| Defeat 1,000 enemies. | |||
| NE Ruins | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Defeat 75 enemies with Dual Specials. | |||
| SW Ruins | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | Fort Defense Lv. 43<br>[[Validar]] | |||
| Defeat 1,000 enemies. | |||
| S Outrealm Fort | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Defeat 1,200 enemies. | |||
| E Wastes Fort | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | Shadow Elimination Lv. 50<br>[[Pegasus Knight]] | |||
| Defeat 1,000 enemies. | |||
| SW Geyser Fort | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Take five enemy forts. | |||
| NE Geyser Fort | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | Ally Rescue Lv. 50<br>[[Manakete]] | |||
| Defeat 1,000 enemies. | |||
| E Wastes Fort | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Defeat 75 enemies with Dual Specials. | |||
| S Outrealm Fort | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | Rendezvous Disruption Lv. 50<br>[[Gharnef]] | |||
| Defeat 1,000 enemies. | |||
| South Jail Fort | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Defeat 1,200 enemies. | |||
| N Hold Entry | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | Shadow Elimination Lv. 50<br>[[Iago]] | |||
| Defeat 1,000 enemies. | |||
| S Marsh Fort | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Defeat 1,200 enemies | |||
| East Fire Orb | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | Together to the End Lv. 54<br>[[Darios]] | |||
| Defeat 1,000 enemies. | |||
| South Castle | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Take five enemy forts. | |||
| N Outrealm Fort | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="border-bottom-left-radius: 15px" rowspan="2" | Rendezvous Disruption Lv. 64<br>Space-Time Distortion | |||
| Defeat 1,000 enemies. | |||
| South Hall | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Take five enemy forts. | |||
| style="border-bottom-right-radius: 15px" | North Hall | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Mission data=== | ===Mission data=== | ||
{| | {| class="cellpadding-3 basic" style="border-spacing: 5px; width: 100%" | ||
!style="border-top-left-radius: 15px; | ! style="border-top-left-radius: 15px; width: 3%" | Icon | ||
| | ! style="width: 16%" | Challenge | ||
!style=" | ! style="width: 3%" | {{abbr|Lv|Level}} | ||
!style=" | ! style="width: 16%" | Restrictions | ||
!style=" | ! style="width: 16%" | Deploy Limit | ||
! style="width: 16%" | Stage | |||
! style="width: 16%" | Reward | |||
! style="border-top-right-radius: 15px; width: 16%" | S-Rank Reward | |||
|- id="Arena 33" | |||
| [[File:Ma fewa myrmidon enemy.gif|30px]] | |||
| | | Arena | ||
| 33 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Great Plain | |||
| [[Steel Bow]] | |||
| | |||
|- id="TA 33" | |||
| [[File:Ma fewa wyvern rider enemy.gif|30px]] | |||
| | | Timed Attack | ||
| 33 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| The Interspace | |||
| [[Steel Tome]] | |||
| | |||
|- id="FS 34" | |||
| [[File:Ma fewa myrmidon enemy.gif|30px]] | |||
| | | Fort Siege | ||
| 34 | |||
| | |||
| Mounted | |||
| The World Tree | |||
| [[Steel Sword]] | |||
| [[Master Seal]] | |||
|- id="PE 41" | |||
| [[File:Ma fewa fighter enemy.gif|30px]] | |||
|- | | Pincer Escape | ||
| 41 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Aytolis Castle | |||
| [[Steel Axe]] | |||
| | |||
|- id="TO 41" | |||
| [[File:Ma fewa myrmidon enemy.gif|30px]] | |||
| | | Timed Onslaught | ||
| 41 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| The Interspace | |||
| [[Steel Lance]] | |||
| | |||
|- id="TE 42" | |||
| [[File:Ma fewa archer enemy.gif|30px]] | |||
| | | Targeted Elimination | ||
| 42 | |||
| Timed Constrained | |||
| | |||
| The World Tree | |||
| [[Steel Bow]] | |||
| [[Master Seal]] | |||
|- id="RD 35" | |||
| [[File:Ma fewa myrmidon enemy.gif|30px]] | |||
|- | | Rendezvous Disruption | ||
| 35 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Ebony Volcano | |||
| [[Steel Sword]] | |||
| [[Master Seal]] | |||
|- id="SE 41" | |||
| [[File:Ma fewa mage enemy.gif|30px]] | |||
| | | Shadow Elimination | ||
| 41 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
{{ | | The Interspace | ||
| [[Steelstone]] | |||
| | |||
|- id="TA 41" | |||
| [[File:Ma fewa mage enemy.gif|30px]] | |||
| Timed Attack | |||
| 41 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Kingswood | |||
| [[Steel Axe]] | |||
| | |||
|- id="RD 42" | |||
| [[File:Ma fewa myrmidon enemy.gif|30px]] | |||
| Rendezvous Disruption | |||
| 42 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Desert Arena | |||
| [[Steelstone]] | |||
| [[Master Seal]] | |||
|- id="FD 43" | |||
| [[File:Ma fewa sorcerer validar enemy.gif|30px]] | |||
| Fort Defense | |||
| 43 | |||
| | |||
| Tomes/Stones | |||
| The Interspace | |||
| [[Steel Tome]] | |||
| [[Conduit Tome]] | |||
|- id="SE 50" | |||
| [[File:Ma fewa pegasus knight enemy.gif|30px]] | |||
| Shadow Elimination | |||
| 50 | |||
| Triangle Amplification | |||
| | |||
| Ebony Volcano | |||
| [[Steel Lance]] | |||
| [[Elixir]] | |||
|- id="FS 30" | |||
| [[File:Ma fewa myrmidon enemy.gif|30px]] | |||
| Fort Siege | |||
| 30 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Aytolis Castle | |||
| [[Steel Axe]] | |||
| | |||
|- id="PE 30" | |||
| [[File:Ma fewa archer enemy.gif|30px]] | |||
| Pincer Escape | |||
| 30 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| The Interspace | |||
| [[Steel Bow]] | |||
| | |||
|- id="RD 30" | |||
| [[File:Ma fewa myrmidon enemy.gif|30px]] | |||
| Rendezvous Disruption | |||
| 30 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Dragon Valley | |||
| [[Steel Sword]] | |||
| | |||
|- id="TO 49" | |||
| [[File:Ma fewa manakete enemy.gif|30px]] | |||
| Timed Onslaught | |||
| 49 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| The World Tree | |||
| [[Steel Lance]] | |||
| | |||
|- id="AR 50" | |||
| [[File:Ma fewa manakete enemy.gif|30px]] | |||
| Ally Rescue | |||
| 50 | |||
| | |||
| Bows | |||
| The Interspace | |||
| [[Steelstone]] | |||
| [[Elixir]] | |||
|- id="RD 50" | |||
| [[File:Ma fewa sorcerer gharnef enemy.gif|30px]] | |||
| Rendezvous Disruption | |||
| 50 | |||
| Timed Constrained | |||
| | |||
| Fortified Citadel | |||
| [[Steel Tome]] | |||
| [[Conduit Lance]] | |||
|- id="SE 50" | |||
| [[File:Ma fewa sorcerer iago enemy.gif|30px]] | |||
| Shadow Elimination | |||
| 50 | |||
| Reduced Healing | |||
| | |||
| Dusk Castle | |||
| [[Iago's Half Mask]] | |||
| [[Conduit Sword]] | |||
|- id="Together to the End" | |||
| [[File:Ma fewa lord darios possessed enemy.gif|30px]] | |||
| Together to the End | |||
| 54 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| The Interspace | |||
| [[Darios's Circlet]]<br>Celica | |||
| [[Lady Sword]] | |||
|- id="Arena 64" | |||
| [[File:Ma fewa time space distortion.gif|30px]] | |||
| Celica's Chaos<br>(Arena) | |||
| 64 | |||
| | |||
| Female | |||
| The Interspace | |||
| [[Celica's Circlet]] | |||
| [[Facinna's Scroll]] | |||
|- id="RD 64" | |||
| [[File:Ma fewa time space distortion.gif|30px]] | |||
| Dragon Tamer<br>(Rendezvous Disruption) | |||
| 64 | |||
| | |||
| Male | |||
| Aytolis Castle | |||
| [[Validar's Necklace]] | |||
| [[Enliron's Scroll]] | |||
|- id="PE 62" | |||
| [[File:Ma fewa time space distortion.gif|30px]] | |||
| Beastly Battle<br>(Pincer Escape) | |||
| 62 | |||
| | |||
| Fates Heroes | |||
| Kingswood | |||
| [[Gharnef's Orb]] | |||
| [[Fujin Yumi's Scroll]] | |||
|- id="TE 60" | |||
| [[File:Ma fewa time space distortion.gif|30px]] | |||
| A Slippery Axe<br>(Targeted Elimination) | |||
| 60 | |||
| | |||
| Fates Heroes | |||
| The Interspace | |||
| [[Iago's Half Mask]] | |||
| [[Lady Sword's Scroll]] | |||
|- id="Within the Heart" | |||
| style="border-bottom-left-radius: 15px" | [[File:Ma fewa trickster anna enemy.gif|30px]] | |||
| Within the Heart | |||
| 80 | |||
| | |||
| {{h|Within the Heart|Everyone but Celica}} | |||
| Ebony Volcano | |||
| [[Anna's Purse]]<br>{{h|Anna|If not already obtained}} | |||
| style="border-bottom-right-radius: 15px" | | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 565: | Line 565: | ||
** 4 Space-Time Distortions will appear. | ** 4 Space-Time Distortions will appear. | ||
* After collecting all the [[Anna's Mementos]] for the "Within the Heart" illustration: | * After collecting all the [[Anna's Mementos]] for the "Within the Heart" illustration: | ||
** [[Anna]] will appear. | ** [[Anna/Warriors|Anna]] will appear. | ||
==Strategy== | ==Strategy== | ||
Line 578: | Line 578: | ||
|eng-name=Together to the End | |eng-name=Together to the End | ||
|eng-mean= | |eng-mean= | ||
| | |jpn-name={{hover|再会、そして...|Saikai soshite...}} | ||
| | |jpn-mean=Reunion and then... | ||
|span-name=Juntos hasta el final | |span-name=Juntos hasta el final | ||
|span-mean=Together until the end | |span-mean=Together until the end | ||
Line 599: | Line 599: | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{ | {{NavWA1}} | ||
[[Category:Chapters of Fire Emblem Warriors]] | [[Category:Chapters of Fire Emblem Warriors]] |
Latest revision as of 21:46, 28 March 2024
| ||||||||||
|
“ | The altar should be at the bottom of these stairs. Some say that once you enter, you can never leave. So, you know...be careful. | ” | — Soldier |
---|
Together to the End (Japanese: 再会、そして... Reunion and then...) is a History Mode map in Fire Emblem Warriors. It is inspired by Act 5 of Fire Emblem Gaiden. It is unlocked after clearing the Endgame of the main story.
Plot
- Main article:
Together to the End (Warriors)/Script
Rowan and Lianna arrive at an altar where they learned that someone is trapped inside. After some searching, they find Celica surrounded by Mogalls. They rescue her, but Celica warns them she has been unable to harm the enemy and has practically given up hope. Validar arrives, but thanks to a cryptic tip from Celica, the twins are able to defeat him. Iago and Gharnef also arrive, but they are also defeated during the battle. Finally the three confront Darios, who demands for them to return Celica, but Rowan declares they will instead take her out of the altar. They then defeat Darios, with the prince surrendering his rule of the land to them as well. Celica introduces herself to Rowan and Lianna and asks if she can come along, to which the twins agree. Celica then wonders aloud when the next war among mankind will be.
Summary
In an underground temple, a priestess lies trapped, held by the head priest of a cult that worships an evil god. The heroes are plunged into a final showdown to save her from danger—and to defeat the evil god.
Chapter data
Character data
Characters | ||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
New units
| ||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||
Available characters
| ||||||||||||||||||||||
Note: This list represents the minimum characters obtained upon unlocking this particular History Mode map. Any character the player has obtained can be used during any mission outside of Deploy Limits. This list also does not include any downloadable content characters the player may have.
Map
Hover your mouse above the units to see their mission and level.
Anna's Mementos
Anna's Mementos | ||
---|---|---|
Mission | Objective | Location |
Fort Siege Lv. 34 Myrmidon |
Defeat 1,000 enemies. | N Tree Fort |
Take five enemy forts. | Trident Ruins | |
Targeted Elimination Lv. 42 Archer |
Defeat 1,000 enemies. | E Tree Fort |
Defeat 75 enemies with Dual Specials. | N Tree Fort | |
Shadow Elimination Lv. 41 Mage |
Defeat 1,000 enemies. | NE Ruins |
Defeat 75 enemies with Dual Specials. | SW Ruins | |
Fort Defense Lv. 43 Validar |
Defeat 1,000 enemies. | S Outrealm Fort |
Defeat 1,200 enemies. | E Wastes Fort | |
Shadow Elimination Lv. 50 Pegasus Knight |
Defeat 1,000 enemies. | SW Geyser Fort |
Take five enemy forts. | NE Geyser Fort | |
Ally Rescue Lv. 50 Manakete |
Defeat 1,000 enemies. | E Wastes Fort |
Defeat 75 enemies with Dual Specials. | S Outrealm Fort | |
Rendezvous Disruption Lv. 50 Gharnef |
Defeat 1,000 enemies. | South Jail Fort |
Defeat 1,200 enemies. | N Hold Entry | |
Shadow Elimination Lv. 50 Iago |
Defeat 1,000 enemies. | S Marsh Fort |
Defeat 1,200 enemies | East Fire Orb | |
Together to the End Lv. 54 Darios |
Defeat 1,000 enemies. | South Castle |
Take five enemy forts. | N Outrealm Fort | |
Rendezvous Disruption Lv. 64 Space-Time Distortion |
Defeat 1,000 enemies. | South Hall |
Take five enemy forts. | North Hall |
Mission data
Icon | Challenge | Lv | Restrictions | Deploy Limit | Stage | Reward | S-Rank Reward |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Arena | 33 | Great Plain | Steel Bow | ||||
Timed Attack | 33 | The Interspace | Steel Tome | ||||
Fort Siege | 34 | Mounted | The World Tree | Steel Sword | Master Seal | ||
Pincer Escape | 41 | Aytolis Castle | Steel Axe | ||||
Timed Onslaught | 41 | The Interspace | Steel Lance | ||||
Targeted Elimination | 42 | Timed Constrained | The World Tree | Steel Bow | Master Seal | ||
Rendezvous Disruption | 35 | Ebony Volcano | Steel Sword | Master Seal | |||
Shadow Elimination | 41 | The Interspace | Steelstone | ||||
Timed Attack | 41 | Kingswood | Steel Axe | ||||
Rendezvous Disruption | 42 | Desert Arena | Steelstone | Master Seal | |||
Fort Defense | 43 | Tomes/Stones | The Interspace | Steel Tome | Conduit Tome | ||
Shadow Elimination | 50 | Triangle Amplification | Ebony Volcano | Steel Lance | Elixir | ||
Fort Siege | 30 | Aytolis Castle | Steel Axe | ||||
Pincer Escape | 30 | The Interspace | Steel Bow | ||||
Rendezvous Disruption | 30 | Dragon Valley | Steel Sword | ||||
Timed Onslaught | 49 | The World Tree | Steel Lance | ||||
Ally Rescue | 50 | Bows | The Interspace | Steelstone | Elixir | ||
Rendezvous Disruption | 50 | Timed Constrained | Fortified Citadel | Steel Tome | Conduit Lance | ||
Shadow Elimination | 50 | Reduced Healing | Dusk Castle | Iago's Half Mask | Conduit Sword | ||
Together to the End | 54 | The Interspace | Darios's Circlet Celica |
Lady Sword | |||
Celica's Chaos (Arena) |
64 | Female | The Interspace | Celica's Circlet | Facinna's Scroll | ||
Dragon Tamer (Rendezvous Disruption) |
64 | Male | Aytolis Castle | Validar's Necklace | Enliron's Scroll | ||
Beastly Battle (Pincer Escape) |
62 | Fates Heroes | Kingswood | Gharnef's Orb | Fujin Yumi's Scroll | ||
A Slippery Axe (Targeted Elimination) |
60 | Fates Heroes | The Interspace | Iago's Half Mask | Lady Sword's Scroll | ||
Within the Heart | 80 | Within the Heart | Ebony Volcano | Anna's Purse Anna |
Mission deployment
- Start of map:
- 3 Myrmidons, a Wyvern Rider, a Fighter, and an Archer will be on the map.
- After clearing one mission:
- After clearing Myrmidon Rendezvous Disruption Lv. 35:
- Validar, 2 Mages, a Myrmidon, and a Pegasus Knight will appear.
- After clearing Validar Fort Defense Lv. 43:
- After clearing Darios Together to the End Lv. 54 and reopening the map:
- 4 Space-Time Distortions will appear.
- After collecting all the Anna's Mementos for the "Within the Heart" illustration:
- Anna will appear.
Strategy
This section details unofficial strategies that may help with completion of the chapter. This may not work for everybody. |
After clearing one mission, Celica will appear surrounded by Mogalls. Clear the Myrmidon's mission that is standing right outside the Mogalls to save her. After doing so, Validar will appear. In order to challenge him, 3, 7, or 11 missions must already be completed; an easy way to know is to do a mission and see if his is available directly after. If all else fails, clear all the other missions present and his is guaranteed to be available. Once his is completed, more enemies will appear with Mogalls. Clear the two Manakete missions to remove their respective Mogalls, and clear both Gharnef's and Iago's missions to remove the Mogalls surrounding Darios. Clear Darios's mission to compete the map's story.
Etymology and other languages
Names, etymology, and in other regions | ||
---|---|---|
Language | Name | Definition, etymology, and notes |
English |
Together to the End |
|
Japanese |
再会、そして... |
Reunion and then... |
Spanish |
Juntos hasta el final |
Together until the end |
French |
Retrouvailles |
Reunion |
German |
Ein bitteres Ende? |
A bitter end? |
Italian |
Insieme verso la fine |
Together to the End |
Gallery
This section has been marked as a stub. Please help improve the page by adding information.
← Noble Lady of Caelin • | Together to the End | • Hero Challenge → |
---|