Site News |
---|
Warning: This wiki contains spoilers. Read at your own risk! Social media: If you would like, please join our Discord server, and/or follow us on Twitter (X) or Tumblr! |
Knorda Market (Warriors): Difference between revisions
Fastesthe1 (talk | contribs) |
Thecornerman (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "([Cc])hapter (\d+)" to "$1hapter $2") |
||
(10 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{DISPLAYTITLE:Knorda Market (''Warriors'')}} | |||
{{Chapter Infobox | {{Chapter Infobox | ||
|title=Knorda Market | |title=Knorda Market | ||
Line 4: | Line 5: | ||
|location=Knorda Market, [[Archanea (country)|Archanea]] (Shadow Dragon) | |location=Knorda Market, [[Archanea (country)|Archanea]] (Shadow Dragon) | ||
|boss=<small>Main boss</small><br>[[Validar]]<br><small>Sub-bosses</small><br>[[Owain]], [[Chrom]] | |boss=<small>Main boss</small><br>[[Validar]]<br><small>Sub-bosses</small><br>[[Owain]], [[Chrom]] | ||
|previous=[[Princess Minerva (Warriors)|Princess Minerva]] | |||
|next=[[Scion of Legend (Warriors)|Scion of Legend]] | |||
}} | }} | ||
{{Quote|Alas, it's true... But his daughter, Linde, lives—and she inherited her father's skill. But no one has seen her since Gharnef claimed Miloah's life. Wherever she is, it must not be pleasant, so please, Marth... Find Linde. With her father gone, you may be the closest thing to family the girl has left.|Robin}} | {{Quote|Alas, it's true... But his daughter, Linde, lives—and she inherited her father's skill. But no one has seen her since Gharnef claimed Miloah's life. Wherever she is, it must not be pleasant, so please, Marth... Find Linde. With her father gone, you may be the closest thing to family the girl has left.|Robin}} | ||
'''Knorda Market''' (Japanese: {{hl|ノルダの市場|Noruda no ichiba}} ''Norda Market'') is a [[History Mode]] map in ''[[Fire Emblem Warriors]]''. It is inspired by [[Knorda Market|Chapter 11]] of {{FE11}}. It is unlocked after clearing [[The Dragon's Table (Warriors)|Chapter 5]] of the main story after purchasing the ''Shadow Dragon'' [[Downloadable content in Fire Emblem Warriors|downloadable content]] pack. | |||
'''Knorda Market''' (Japanese: {{hl|ノルダの市場|Noruda no ichiba}} ''Norda Market'') is a [[History Mode]] map in ''[[Fire Emblem Warriors]]''. It is inspired by [[Knorda Market|Chapter 11]] of {{FE11}}. It is unlocked after clearing [[The Dragon's Table (Warriors)|Chapter 5]] of the main story after purchasing the ''Shadow Dragon'' [[Downloadable content in Fire Emblem Warriors|downloadable content]] pack. | |||
==Plot== | ==Plot== | ||
{{main|Knorda Market (Warriors)/Script}} | {{main|Knorda Market (Warriors)/Script}} | ||
[[Robin]] asks [[Marth]] if he had heard of Pontifex [[Miloah]], who tells her that he had but also knows Miloah was killed. Robin continues by saying Miloah's daughter [[Linde]] is alive and asks Marth to find her. After confronting [[Owain]] ( | [[Robin]] asks [[Marth]] if he had heard of Pontifex [[Miloah]], who tells her that he had but also knows Miloah was killed. Robin continues by saying Miloah's daughter [[Linde]] is alive and asks Marth to find her. After confronting [[Owain]] (acting in the role of a unnamed ruffian from ''Shadow Dragon''), Marth is able to free the people held hostage in the town. He notices one boy and asks why he's not going home, to which the boy reveals herself to actually be Linde in disguise. Marth offers to protect her, but Linde insists on fighting with her father's tome, [[Aura]]. Later [[Caeda]] confronts [[Chrom]], who tells him that [[Lissa]] is worried about him then offers Chrom to join her army. Soon Marth's army is able to defeat the enemy leader. Afterwards Linde and Chrom converse, with Chrom admitting he has never heard of Miloah but can tell Linde admired him. | ||
===Summary=== | ===Summary=== | ||
Line 20: | Line 24: | ||
<choose><option>{{#vardefine:A|m}}</option><option>{{#vardefine:A|f}}</option></choose> | <choose><option>{{#vardefine:A|m}}</option><option>{{#vardefine:A|f}}</option></choose> | ||
{{ChapChars | {{ChapChars | ||
|game#= | |game#=fewa | ||
|return1=rowan | |return1=rowan | ||
|return2=lianna | |return2=lianna | ||
Line 38: | Line 41: | ||
===Map=== | ===Map=== | ||
{| | {| class="cellpadding-2 basic" style="border-spacing: 2px; width: 100%; padding: 6px 0" | ||
| style="min-width: 30px; height: 30px" | | |||
| | | style="min-width: 30px" | | ||
| style="min-width: 30px" | | |||
| style="min-width: 30px" | | |||
| style="min-width: 30px" | | |||
| style="min-width: 30px" | | |||
| style="min-width: 30px" | | |||
| style="min-width: 30px" | | |||
| style="min-width: 30px" | | |||
| style="min-width: 30px" | | |||
| style="min-width: 30px" | | |||
| style="min-width: 30px" | | |||
| style="min-width: 30px" | | |||
| style="min-width: 30px" | | |||
| style="min-width: 30px" | | |||
| style="min-width: 30px" | | |||
| style="min-width: 30px" | | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
| [[File:Ma fewa time space distortion.gif|30px|Arena Lv. 100|link=#Arena 100]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| [[File:Ma fewa myrmidon enemy.gif|30px|Rendezvous Disruption Lv. 90|link=#RD 90]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| [[File:Ma fewa pegasus knight enemy.gif|30px|Pincer Escape Lv. 59|link=#PE 59]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| [[File:Ma fewa pegasus knight enemy.gif|30px|Ally Rescue Lv. 87|link=#AR 87]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| [[File:Ma fewa myrmidon enemy.gif|30px|Targeted Elimination Lv. 79|link=#TE 79]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| [[File:Ma fewa manakete enemy.gif|30px|Shadow Rush Lv. 75|link=#SR 75]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| [[File:Ma fewa fighter enemy.gif|30px|Fort Defense Lv. 83|link=#FD 83]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| [[File:Ma fewa great knight enemy.gif|30px|Gold Rush Lv. 50|link=#GR 50]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| [[File:Ma fewa archer enemy.gif|30px|Fort Siege Lv. 41|link=#FS 41]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| [[File:Ma fewa lord chrom enemy.gif|30px|Recruitment Battle Lv. 68|link=#RB 68]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| [[File:Ma fewa myrmidon enemy.gif|30px|Shadow Rush Lv. 28|link=#SR 28]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Ma fewa manakete enemy.gif|30px|Timed Onslaught Lv. 83|link=#TO 83]] | |||
| | |||
| [[File:Ma fewa sorcerer validar enemy.gif|30px|Knorda Market Lv. 85|link=#Market]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
| [[File:Ma fewa mage enemy.gif|30px|Villager Rescue Lv. 44|link=#VR 44]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| [[File:Ma fewa time space distortion.gif|30px|Pincer Escape Lv. 104|link=#PE 104]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| [[File:Ma fewa pegasus knight enemy.gif|30px|Timed Attack Lv. 11|link=#TA 11]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| [[File:Ma fewa mage enemy.gif|30px|Shadow Elimination Lv. 77|link=#SE 77]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| [[File:Ma fewa mage enemy.gif|30px|Villager Rescue Lv. 73|link=#VR 73]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| [[File:Ma fewa wyvern rider enemy.gif|30px|Gold Rush Lv. 64|link=#GR 64]] | |||
| | |||
| [[File:Ma fewa archer enemy.gif|30px|Ally Rescue Lv. 24|link=#AR 24]] | |||
| | |||
| [[File:Ma fewa myrmidon owain enemy.gif|30px|Villager Rescue Lv. 21|link=#VR 21]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
| [[File:Ma fewa time space distortion.gif|30px|Villager Rescue Lv. 95|link=#VR 95]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| [[File:Ma fewa time space distortion.gif|30px|Recruitment Battle Lv. 108|link=#RB 108]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| [[File:Ma fewa mage linde enemy.gif|30px|Arena Lv. 32|link=#Arena 32]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
<small>Hover your mouse above the units to see their mission and level.</small> | <small>Hover your mouse above the units to see their mission and level.</small> | ||
===Anna's Mementos=== | ===Anna's Mementos=== | ||
{| | {| class="cellpadding-2 basic" style="border-spacing: 2px; width: 70%" | ||
!style=" | ! style="background: none" colspan="3" | Anna's Mementos | ||
|- | |- | ||
!style=" | ! style="border-top-left-radius: 15px; width: 35%" | Mission | ||
!style=" | ! style="width: 35%" | Objective | ||
!style=" | ! style="border-top-right-radius: 15px; width: 30%" | Location | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | Recruitment Battle Lv. 68<br>[[Chrom]] | |||
| Defeat 1,000 enemies. | |||
| Ruined Fort | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Defeat 75 enemies with Dual Specials. | |||
| N Lava Fort | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | Shadow Elimiantion Lv. 77<br>[[Mage]] | |||
| Defeat 1,000 enemies. | |||
| NE Ruins | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Take five enemy forts. | |||
| SW Ruins | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="border-bottom-left-radius: 15px" rowspan="2" | Rendezvous Disruption Lv. 90<br>[[Myrmidon]] | |||
| Defeat 1,000 enemies. | |||
| Grotto Fort | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Defeat 1,200 enemies. | |||
| style="border-bottom-right-radius: 15px" | Midbutte Fort | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Mission data=== | ===Mission data=== | ||
{| | {| class="cellpadding-3 basic" style="border-spacing: 5px; width: 100%" | ||
!style=" | ! style="border-top-left-radius: 15px; width: 3%" | Icon | ||
! style="width: 16%" | Challenge | |||
!style=" | ! style="width: 3%" | {{abbr|Lv|Level}} | ||
!style=" | ! style="width: 16%" | Restrictions | ||
! style="width: 16%" | Deploy Limit | |||
!style=" | ! style="width: 16%" | Stage | ||
!style=" | ! style="width: 16%" | Reward | ||
!style=" | ! style="border-top-right-radius: 15px; width: 16%" | S-Rank Reward | ||
!style=" | |- id="TA 11" | ||
!style=" | | [[File:Ma fewa pegasus knight enemy.gif|30px]] | ||
|- | | Timed Attack | ||
| 11 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Aytolis Castle | |||
| [[Bronze Sword]] | |||
| | |||
|- id="VR 21" | |||
| [[File:Ma fewa myrmidon owain enemy.gif|30px]] | |||
| | | Villager Rescue | ||
| 21 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Dragon Valley | |||
| [[Bronze Lance]] | |||
| [[Master Seal]] | |||
|- id="AR 24" | |||
| [[File:Ma fewa archer enemy.gif|30px]] | |||
|- | | Ally Rescue | ||
| 24 | |||
| | |||
| Nohrian Heroes | |||
| Dusk Castle | |||
| [[Steel Axe]] | |||
{{ | | | ||
|- id="SR 28" | |||
| [[File:Ma fewa myrmidon enemy.gif|30px]] | |||
| | | Shadow Rush | ||
| 28 | |||
| Neutralized Effectiveness | |||
| Bows | |||
| Castle Sol | |||
| [[Steel Tome]] | |||
| | |||
|- id="Arena 32" | |||
| [[File:Ma fewa mage enemy.gif|30px]][[File:Ma fewa mage linde enemy.gif|30px]] | |||
| | | Arena | ||
| 32 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Kingswood | |||
| [[Linde's Charm]] | |||
| [[Anna's Bow]] | |||
|- id="VR 44" | |||
| [[File:Ma fewa mage enemy.gif|30px]] | |||
|- | | Villager Rescue | ||
| 44 | |||
| Mounted Advantage | |||
| | |||
| Desert Arena | |||
| [[Tiki's Hairpin]] | |||
| [[Genpeer Sword]] | |||
|- id="PE 59" | |||
| [[File:Ma fewa pegasus knight enemy.gif|30px]] | |||
|- | | Pincer Escape | ||
| 59 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Great Plain | |||
| | |||
| [[Aura's Scroll]] | |||
|- id="GR 64" | |||
| [[File:Ma fewa wyvern rider enemy.gif|30px]] | |||
| | | Gold Rush | ||
| 64 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Desolate Gorge | |||
| [[Caeda's Breastplate]] | |||
| [[Genpeer Tome]] | |||
|- id="SR 75" | |||
| [[File:Ma fewa manakete enemy.gif|30px]] | |||
| Shadow Rush | |||
| 75 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| The World Tree | |||
| | |||
| {{h|Swordmaster costume|for Lyn}} | |||
|- id="FD 83" | |||
| [[File:Ma fewa fighter enemy.gif|30px]] | |||
| Fort Defense | |||
| 83 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Castle Sol | |||
| [[Camilla's Tasses]] | |||
| [[Statflip Bow]] | |||
|- id="FS 41" | |||
| [[File:Ma fewa archer enemy.gif|30px]] | |||
| Fort Siege | |||
| 41 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Ebony Volcano | |||
| [[Minerva's Red Armor]] | |||
| | |||
|- id="GR 50" | |||
| [[File:Ma fewa great knight enemy.gif|30px]] | |||
| Gold Rush | |||
| 50 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Aytolis Castle | |||
| | |||
| [[Anna's Bow's Scroll]] | |||
|- id="RB 68" | |||
| [[File:Ma fewa lord chrom enemy.gif|30px]] | |||
| Recruitment Battle | |||
| 68 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Ebony Volcano | |||
| [[Gharnef's Orb]] | |||
| [[Gencross Axe]] | |||
|- id="VR 73" | |||
| [[File:Ma fewa mage enemy.gif|30px]] | |||
| Villager Rescue | |||
| 73 | |||
| Physical Advantage | |||
| | |||
| Dusk Castle | |||
| [[Corrin's Hair Clasp]] | |||
| [[Gencrossstone]] | |||
|- id="SE 77" | |||
| [[File:Ma fewa mage enemy.gif|30px]] | |||
| Shadow Elimination | |||
| 77 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| The Interspace | |||
| [[Iago's Half Mask]] | |||
| | |||
|- id="TE 79" | |||
| [[File:Ma fewa myrmidon enemy.gif|30px]] | |||
| Targeted Elimination | |||
| 79 | |||
| | |||
| Axes | |||
| Kingswood | |||
| | |||
| [[Statflip Lance]] | |||
|- id="TO 83" | |||
| [[File:Ma fewa manakete enemy.gif|30px]] | |||
| Timed Onslaught | |||
| 83 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Desert Arena | |||
| [[Chaos Dragon's Jewel]] | |||
| | |||
|- id="AR 87" | |||
| [[File:Ma fewa pegasus knight enemy.gif|30px]] | |||
| Ally Rescue | |||
| 87 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Dragon Valley | |||
| [[Chrom's Pauldron]] | |||
| | |||
|- id="RD 90" | |||
| [[File:Ma fewa myrmidon enemy.gif|30px]] | |||
| Rendezvous Disruption | |||
| 90 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Desolate Gorge | |||
| [[Frederick's Ribbon Tie]] | |||
| | |||
|- id="Market" | |||
| [[File:Ma fewa sorcerer validar enemy.gif|30px]] | |||
| Knorda Market | |||
| 85 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Fortified Citadel | |||
| {{h|Bridegroom costume|for Marth}} | |||
| [[Elixir]] | |||
|- id="VR 95" | |||
| [[File:Ma fewa time space distortion.gif|30px]] | |||
| Strange Power<br>(Villager Rescue) | |||
| 95 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Aytolis Castle | |||
| [[Xander's Plate Armor]] | |||
| [[Anna's Bow's Opus]] | |||
|- id="Arena 100" | |||
| [[File:Ma fewa time space distortion.gif|30px]] | |||
| Army's Heart<br>(Arena) | |||
| 100 | |||
| | |||
| Unmounted | |||
| Great Plain | |||
| [[Sakura's Headband]] | |||
| [[Great Festal]] | |||
|- id="PE 104" | |||
| [[File:Ma fewa time space distortion.gif|30px]] | |||
| Strawberries<br>(Pincer Escape) | |||
| 104 | |||
| Magic Advantage | |||
| | |||
| The World Tree | |||
| [[Lyn's Cord Belt]] | |||
| [[Aura's Opus]] | |||
|- id="RB 108" | |||
| style="border-bottom-left-radius: 15px" | [[File:Ma fewa time space distortion.gif|30px]] | |||
| Uncertain Prayers<br>(Recruitment Battle) | |||
| 108 | |||
| | |||
| Tomes/Stones | |||
| The Interspace | |||
| [[Anna's Purse]] | |||
| style="border-bottom-right-radius: 15px" | [[Lady Sword's Opus]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 480: | Line 477: | ||
{{strategy}} | {{strategy}} | ||
The first objective is to find Linde, who is hiding as the Mage located towards the bottom right corner. After clearing her mission Chrom will appear, and doing the same for his will make Validar appear. Reach and clear Validar's mission to complete the map's story. | The first objective is to find Linde, who is hiding as the Mage located towards the bottom right corner. After clearing her mission Chrom will appear, and doing the same for his will make Validar appear. Reach and clear Validar's mission to complete the map's story. | ||
<!-- | |||
==Trivia== | ==Trivia== | ||
--> | |||
==Etymology and other languages== | ==Etymology and other languages== | ||
{{Names | {{Names | ||
Line 489: | Line 486: | ||
<!--|pal-name=PAL English name. Use if PAL name is different | <!--|pal-name=PAL English name. Use if PAL name is different | ||
|pal-mean=--> | |pal-mean=--> | ||
| | |jpn-name={{hover|ノルダの市場|Noruda no ichiba}} | ||
| | |jpn-mean=Norda Market | ||
<!--|span-name=Spanish name. | <!--|span-name=Spanish name. | ||
|span-mean= | |span-mean= | ||
Line 531: | Line 528: | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{ | {{NavWA1}} | ||
[[Category:Chapters of Fire Emblem Warriors]] | [[Category:Chapters of Fire Emblem Warriors]] |
Latest revision as of 15:30, 28 March 2024
| ||||||||
|
“ | Alas, it's true... But his daughter, Linde, lives—and she inherited her father's skill. But no one has seen her since Gharnef claimed Miloah's life. Wherever she is, it must not be pleasant, so please, Marth... Find Linde. With her father gone, you may be the closest thing to family the girl has left. | ” | — Robin |
---|
Knorda Market (Japanese: ノルダの市場 Norda Market) is a History Mode map in Fire Emblem Warriors. It is inspired by Chapter 11 of Fire Emblem: Shadow Dragon. It is unlocked after clearing Chapter 5 of the main story after purchasing the Shadow Dragon downloadable content pack.
Plot
- Main article:
Knorda Market (Warriors)/Script
Robin asks Marth if he had heard of Pontifex Miloah, who tells her that he had but also knows Miloah was killed. Robin continues by saying Miloah's daughter Linde is alive and asks Marth to find her. After confronting Owain (acting in the role of a unnamed ruffian from Shadow Dragon), Marth is able to free the people held hostage in the town. He notices one boy and asks why he's not going home, to which the boy reveals herself to actually be Linde in disguise. Marth offers to protect her, but Linde insists on fighting with her father's tome, Aura. Later Caeda confronts Chrom, who tells him that Lissa is worried about him then offers Chrom to join her army. Soon Marth's army is able to defeat the enemy leader. Afterwards Linde and Chrom converse, with Chrom admitting he has never heard of Miloah but can tell Linde admired him.
Summary
Tired from many longs battles, Marth and the League arrive at last in Archanea. On their way to the royal palace, Marth learns of attacks in Knorda, and so he heads to Knorda Market to rescue them.
Chapter data
Character data
Characters | |
---|---|
New units
| |
| |
Available characters
| |
Note: This list represents the minimum characters obtained upon unlocking this particular History Mode map. Any character the player has obtained can be used during any mission outside of Deploy Limits. This list also does not include any downloadable content characters the player may have.
Map
Hover your mouse above the units to see their mission and level.
Anna's Mementos
Anna's Mementos | ||
---|---|---|
Mission | Objective | Location |
Recruitment Battle Lv. 68 Chrom |
Defeat 1,000 enemies. | Ruined Fort |
Defeat 75 enemies with Dual Specials. | N Lava Fort | |
Shadow Elimiantion Lv. 77 Mage |
Defeat 1,000 enemies. | NE Ruins |
Take five enemy forts. | SW Ruins | |
Rendezvous Disruption Lv. 90 Myrmidon |
Defeat 1,000 enemies. | Grotto Fort |
Defeat 1,200 enemies. | Midbutte Fort |
Mission data
Icon | Challenge | Lv | Restrictions | Deploy Limit | Stage | Reward | S-Rank Reward |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Timed Attack | 11 | Aytolis Castle | Bronze Sword | ||||
Villager Rescue | 21 | Dragon Valley | Bronze Lance | Master Seal | |||
Ally Rescue | 24 | Nohrian Heroes | Dusk Castle | Steel Axe | |||
Shadow Rush | 28 | Neutralized Effectiveness | Bows | Castle Sol | Steel Tome | ||
Arena | 32 | Kingswood | Linde's Charm | Anna's Bow | |||
Villager Rescue | 44 | Mounted Advantage | Desert Arena | Tiki's Hairpin | Genpeer Sword | ||
Pincer Escape | 59 | Great Plain | Aura's Scroll | ||||
Gold Rush | 64 | Desolate Gorge | Caeda's Breastplate | Genpeer Tome | |||
Shadow Rush | 75 | The World Tree | Swordmaster costume | ||||
Fort Defense | 83 | Castle Sol | Camilla's Tasses | Statflip Bow | |||
Fort Siege | 41 | Ebony Volcano | Minerva's Red Armor | ||||
Gold Rush | 50 | Aytolis Castle | Anna's Bow's Scroll | ||||
Recruitment Battle | 68 | Ebony Volcano | Gharnef's Orb | Gencross Axe | |||
Villager Rescue | 73 | Physical Advantage | Dusk Castle | Corrin's Hair Clasp | Gencrossstone | ||
Shadow Elimination | 77 | The Interspace | Iago's Half Mask | ||||
Targeted Elimination | 79 | Axes | Kingswood | Statflip Lance | |||
Timed Onslaught | 83 | Desert Arena | Chaos Dragon's Jewel | ||||
Ally Rescue | 87 | Dragon Valley | Chrom's Pauldron | ||||
Rendezvous Disruption | 90 | Desolate Gorge | Frederick's Ribbon Tie | ||||
Knorda Market | 85 | Fortified Citadel | Bridegroom costume | Elixir | |||
Strange Power (Villager Rescue) |
95 | Aytolis Castle | Xander's Plate Armor | Anna's Bow's Opus | |||
Army's Heart (Arena) |
100 | Unmounted | Great Plain | Sakura's Headband | Great Festal | ||
Strawberries (Pincer Escape) |
104 | Magic Advantage | The World Tree | Lyn's Cord Belt | Aura's Opus | ||
Uncertain Prayers (Recruitment Battle) |
108 | Tomes/Stones | The Interspace | Anna's Purse | Lady Sword's Opus |
Mission deployment
- Start of map:
- Owain, 2 Pegasus Knights, an Archer, a Myrmidon, 2 Mages, a Wyvern Rider, a Manakete, and a Fighter will be on the map. The Mage in the village is Linde in disguise.
- After clearing Linde (Mage) Arena Lv. 32:
- Chrom, an Archer, a Great Knight, 2 Mages, 2 Myrmidons, a Manakete, and a Pegasus Knight will appear.
- After clearing Chrom Recruitment Battle Lv. 68:
- Validar will appear.
- After clearing Validar Knorda Market Lv. 85 and reopening the map:
- 4 Space-Time Distortions will appear.
Strategy
This section details unofficial strategies that may help with completion of the chapter. This may not work for everybody. |
The first objective is to find Linde, who is hiding as the Mage located towards the bottom right corner. After clearing her mission Chrom will appear, and doing the same for his will make Validar appear. Reach and clear Validar's mission to complete the map's story.
Etymology and other languages
Names, etymology, and in other regions | ||
---|---|---|
Language | Name | Definition, etymology, and notes |
English |
Knorda Market |
|
Japanese |
ノルダの市場 |
Norda Market |
Gallery
This section has been marked as a stub. Please help improve the page by adding information.
← Princess Minerva • | Knorda Market | • Scion of Legend → |
---|