Site News |
---|
Warning: This wiki contains spoilers. Read at your own risk! Social media: If you would like, please join our Discord server, and/or follow us on Twitter (X) or Tumblr! |
Saint: Difference between revisions
m (→Three Houses) |
(→Stats) |
||
Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
|wpnr2={{LightWii}} C {{StaffWii}} A | |wpnr2={{LightWii}} C {{StaffWii}} A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |game3={{title|Echoes: Shadows of Valentia}} | ||
| | |hp3=30 | ||
| | |str3=10 | ||
| | |skl3=7 | ||
| | |spd3=8 | ||
| | |luck3=0 | ||
| | |def3=5 | ||
| | |res3=8 | ||
| | |mov3=5 | ||
| | |exp3=30 | ||
| | |wpnr3={{BlackMagic15}}{{WhiteMagic15}} | ||
|- | |||
|gamee={{title|Three Houses}} | |||
|hpe=35 | |||
|stre=17 | |||
|mage=8 | |||
|skle=12 | |||
|spde=14 | |||
|lucke=10 | |||
|defe=14 | |||
|rese=10 | |||
|move=5 | |||
}} | }} | ||
:''Saints have a base [[class strength]] of 7 in ''Gaiden'' and a base class strength of 2 in ''Shadows of Valentia''.'' | :''Saints have a base [[class strength]] of 7 in ''Gaiden'' and a base class strength of 2 in ''Shadows of Valentia''.'' | ||
Line 112: | Line 123: | ||
|res2={{hover|55|Male units}}/{{hover|60|Female units}}% | |res2={{hover|55|Male units}}/{{hover|60|Female units}}% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |game3={{title|Echoes: Shadows of Valentia}} | ||
| | |hp3={{hover|-10|Playable units}}/{{hover|120|Enemy units}}% | ||
| | |str3={{hover|0|Playable units}}/{{hover|50|Enemy units}}% | ||
| | |skl3={{hover|0|Playable units}}/{{hover|50|Enemy units}}% | ||
| | |spd3={{hover|0|Playable units}}/{{hover|50|Enemy units}}% | ||
| | |luck3={{hover|5|Playable units}}/{{hover|0|Enemy units}}% | ||
| | |def3={{hover|-10|Playable units}}/{{hover|50|Enemy units}}% | ||
| | |res3={{hover|2|Playable units}}/{{hover|0|Enemy units}}% | ||
|- | |||
|gamee={{title|Three Houses}} | |||
|hpe=40% | |||
|stre=20% | |||
|mage=10% | |||
|skle=0% | |||
|spde=0% | |||
|lucke=0% | |||
|defe=20% | |||
|rese=10% | |||
|chae=10% | |||
}} | |||
===Class modifiers=== | |||
{{ClassMods | |||
|gameo={{title|Three Houses}} | |||
|hpo=1 | |||
|stro=5 | |||
|mago=2 | |||
|sklo=2 | |||
|spdo=0 | |||
|lucko=2 | |||
|defo=5 | |||
|reso=2 | |||
|movo=1 | |||
|chao=2 | |||
}} | }} | ||
Line 125: | Line 162: | ||
{{ClassSkills | {{ClassSkills | ||
|game1={{title|Radiant Dawn}} | |game1={{title|Radiant Dawn}} | ||
|skill1= | |skill1={{Item|10|Shove}} | ||
|learn1=Innate. | |learn1=Innate. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|game2={{title|Radiant Dawn}} | |game2={{title|Radiant Dawn}} | ||
|skill2= | |skill2={{Item|10|Corona}} | ||
|learn2=Innate ([[Skills#Mastery skills|mastery skill]]). | |learn2=Innate ([[Skills#Mastery skills|mastery skill]]). | ||
|- | |- | ||
|game3={{title|Echoes: Shadows of Valentia}} | |game3={{title|Echoes: Shadows of Valentia}} | ||
|skill3= | |skill3={{Item|15|Soothing Light|image=skill class}} | ||
|learn3=Innate. | |learn3=Innate. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |game4={{title|Echoes: Shadows of Valentia}} | ||
| | |skill4=[[Absolve]] | ||
| | |learn4=Innate. | ||
|- | |||
|game5={{title|Three Houses}} | |||
|skill5={{Item|16|Charm}} | |||
|learn5=Innate. | |||
|- | |||
|game6={{title|Three Houses}} | |||
|skill6={{Item|16|Commander}} | |||
|learn6=Innate. | |||
|- | |||
|gameo={{title|Three Houses}} | |||
|skillo={{Item|16|Terrain Resistance}} | |||
|learno=Innate. | |||
}} | }} | ||
* {{title|Gaiden}}: At the beginning of each [[turn]], a Saint will restore 5 [[Hit point|HP]] to any allies standing adjacent to her. | *{{title|Gaiden}}: At the beginning of each [[turn]], a Saint will restore 5 [[Hit point|HP]] to any allies standing adjacent to her. | ||
==Class change== | ==Class change== |
Revision as of 14:53, 22 September 2019
| ||||||
|
The Saint (Japanese:
Saints are designed to mainly take advantage of supporting their allies from behind the front lines through their white magic/staves. Their most outstanding feature is their exceptionally high resistance, the strongest of their stats; they also possess high magic and good skill and speed, ensuring that if necessary they are competent fighters in and of themselves. However, their HP and physical defense are lacking like most magical classes, rendering them frail and vulnerable to physical assaults even compared to other magical classes.
Stats
Base stats
Game | HP | Strength | Magic | Skill | Speed | Luck | Defense | Resistance | Movement | Constitution | Weapon level |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Gaiden | 30 | -- | 10 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 5 | -- | Black Magic, White Magic |
Radiant Dawn | 43/42 | 5 | 20/21 | 16 | 18 | 0 | 9/8 | 23/24 | 6 | 10/6 | C A |
Echoes: Shadows of Valentia | 30 | 10 | -- | 7 | 8 | 0 | 5 | 8 | 5 | -- |
- Saints have a base class strength of 7 in Gaiden and a base class strength of 2 in Shadows of Valentia.
Max stats
Game | HP | Strength | Magic | Skill | Speed | Luck | Defense | Resistance | Movement | Constitution | Weapon level |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Gaiden | 52 | -- | 40 | 40 | 40 | 40 | 40 | 40 | -- | -- | Black Magic, White Magic |
Class growth rates
Game | HP | Strength | Magic | Skill | Speed | Luck | Defense | Resistance | Charm | Constitution* | Movement* | Weapon level |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Gaiden | 150% | -- | 50% | 50% | 50% | 0% | 50% | 0% | -- | -- | -- | -- |
Radiant Dawn | 50/60% | 15/30% | 55/35% | 30% | 40/60% | 50/75% | 15/20% | 55/60% | -- | -- | -- | -- |
Echoes: Shadows of Valentia | -10/120% | 0/50% | -- | 0/50% | 0/50% | 5/0% | -10/50% | 2/0% | -- | -- | -- | -- |
Class modifiers
Game | HP | Strength | Magic | Skill | Speed | Luck | Defense | Resistance | Charm | Movement |
---|
Class skills
Game | Skill | Learning conditions |
---|---|---|
Radiant Dawn | Shove | Innate. |
Radiant Dawn | Corona | Innate (mastery skill). |
Echoes: Shadows of Valentia | Soothing Light | Innate. |
Echoes: Shadows of Valentia | Absolve | Innate. |
Three Houses | Charm | Innate. |
Three Houses | Commander | Innate. |
- Gaiden: At the beginning of each turn, a Saint will restore 5 HP to any allies standing adjacent to her.
Class change
Gaiden
Base class | Promotion method | Advanced class |
---|---|---|
Cleric |
After reaching Level 12, at any Mila Shrine. | Saint |
Radiant Dawn
Base class | Promotion method | Advanced class | Promotion method | Master class |
---|---|---|---|---|
Priest |
Using a Master Seal after reaching Level 10, or reaching Level 21. | Bishop |
Using a Master Crown after reaching Level 10, or reaching level 21. | Saint |
Echoes: Shadows of Valentia
Trainee-like class | Method | Base class | Method | Advanced class | Method | Advanced class |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
File:Ma fe15 villager female playable.png Villager |
After reaching Level 3, at any Mila Shrine. | File:Ma fe15 cleric playable.png Cleric |
After reaching Level 12, at any Mila Shrine. | File:Ma fe15 saint playable.png Saint |
After reaching Level 20, at the Altar of the Faerie. | File:Ma fe15 exemplar playable.png Exemplar |
Three Houses
Unique class |
---|
Saint |
Playable Saints
Playable Characters | |
---|---|
Name | Game |
Tatiana | Gaiden, Echoes: Shadows of Valentia |
Oliver | Radiant Dawn |
Shade | Echoes: Shadows of Valentia |
Playable Saint units in the Fire Emblem series. |
Notable enemy Saints
Enemy Units | |
---|---|
Name | Game |
Oliver | Radiant Dawn |
Lekain | Radiant Dawn |
Hetzel | Radiant Dawn |
Shade | Echoes: Shadows of Valentia |
Rhea | Three Houses |
Enemy Saint units in the Fire Emblem series. |
Flavor text
This section has been marked as a stub. Please help improve the page by adding information.
style="Template:Roundtl; border:none" width="100%" colspan="2"| | |||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Trivia
- The Saint is one of only five playable classes in Radiant Dawn whose members can achieve multiple SS ranks. The others are the Light Priestess, Vanguard, Chancellor and Black Knight. Of these classes, the Saint is the only one which is not exclusive to a single character.
Etymology and other languages
Names, etymology, and in other regions | ||
---|---|---|
Language | Name | Definition, etymology, and notes |
English |
Saint |
In Christian theology, a saint is a holy figure, formerly a deceased human, who is venerated for having lived as an exemplary example of Christian conduct and worship. Most other religious traditions have their own figures with a similar status, who are also occasionally called saints in English-language discussion. |
Spanish |
• Santo |
• Saint; Used in Radiant Dawn. |
French |
• Saint |
• Saint; Used in Radiant Dawn. |
German |
• Gesegneter |
• Blessed one; Used in Radiant Dawn. |
Italian |
• Santo |
• Saint; Used in Radiant Dawn. |
Dutch |
Heilige |
Saint |
Simplified Chinese |
圣女 |
|
Traditional Chinese |
聖女 |
|
Gallery
The generic Saint portrait in Echoes: Shadows of Valentia.
Laura as a Saint in Radiant Dawn.
Rhys as a Saint in Radiant Dawn.
Oliver as a Saint in Radiant Dawn.
References
See also
This article is part of Project Classes, a project focused in writing articles for every class present in the Fire Emblem series. |
Classes in Fire Emblem Gaiden | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Classes in Fire Emblem Echoes: Shadows of Valentia | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Classes in Fire Emblem: Three Houses | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|