Site News |
---|
Warning: This wiki contains spoilers. Read at your own risk! Social media: If you would like, please join our Discord server, and/or follow us on Twitter (X) or Tumblr! |
List of chapters in Fire Emblem Engage: Difference between revisions
From Fire Emblem Wiki, your source on Fire Emblem information. By fans, for fans.
No edit summary |
m (→Fell Xenologue) |
||
(24 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
==Main story== | ==Main story== | ||
{| class="cellpadding-3 basic" style="width: 95%" | {| class="cellpadding-3 basic" style="width: 95%" | ||
! style="background: none" colspan=" | ! style="background: none" colspan="7" | Chapter List | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="border-top-left-radius: 15px; width: | ! style="border-top-left-radius: 15px; width: calc(100%/7)" class="pixel-art" | [[File:Ma ns02 dragon child alear m.png]] [[File:Ma ns02 dragon child alear f.png]] | ||
! style="width: | ! style="width: calc(100%/7)" | Title | ||
! style="width: | ! style="width: calc(100%/7)" | [[Objectives]] | ||
! style="width: | ! style="width: calc(100%/7)" | Defeat | ||
! style="width: | ! style="width: calc(100%/7)" | New Units | ||
! style="width: | ! style="width: calc(100%/7)" | New [[Emblem]]s | ||
! style="border-top-right-radius: 15px; width: | ! style="border-top-right-radius: 15px; width: calc(100%/7)" | [[Boss]]es | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Prologue | | Prologue | ||
| [[The Emblems]] | | [[The Emblems]] | ||
| Rout the enemy. | | Rout the enemy. | ||
| [[Alear]] is defeated | | [[Alear]] is defeated. | ||
| [[Alear]] | | [[Alear]] | ||
| Emblem [[Marth]] | | Emblem [[Marth]] | ||
| [[Sombron]] | | [[Sombron|???]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Chapter 1 | | Chapter 1 | ||
| [[Awake at Last]] | | [[Awake at Last]] | ||
| Rout the enemy. | | Rout the enemy. | ||
| [[Alear]] is defeated | | [[Alear]] is defeated. | ||
| [[Vander]] | | [[Vander]] | ||
| None | | None | ||
| | | None | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Chapter 2 | | Chapter 2 | ||
| [[Queen Lumera]] | | [[Queen Lumera]] | ||
| Defeat Lumera. | | Defeat Lumera. | ||
| [[Alear]] is defeated | | [[Alear]] is defeated. | ||
| [[Clanne]], [[Framme]] | | [[Clanne]], [[Framme]] | ||
| None | | None | ||
Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
| [[Hostilities]] | | [[Hostilities]] | ||
| Rout the enemy. | | Rout the enemy. | ||
| [[Alear]] is defeated | | [[Alear]] is defeated. | ||
| [[Alfred]], [[Etie]], [[Boucheron]] | | [[Alfred]], [[Etie]], [[Boucheron]] | ||
| Emblem [[Sigurd]] | | Emblem [[Sigurd]] | ||
Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
| [[A Land in Bloom]] | | [[A Land in Bloom]] | ||
| Defeat Rodine. | | Defeat Rodine. | ||
| [[Alear]] is defeated | | [[Alear]] is defeated. | ||
| [[Céline]], [[Louis]], [[Chloé]] | | [[Céline]], [[Louis]], [[Chloé]] | ||
| Emblem [[Celica]] | | Emblem [[Celica]] | ||
Line 55: | Line 55: | ||
| [[Retaking the Castle]] | | [[Retaking the Castle]] | ||
| Defeat Nelucce. | | Defeat Nelucce. | ||
| [[Alear]] is defeated | | [[Alear]] is defeated. | ||
| None | | None | ||
| None | | None | ||
Line 63: | Line 63: | ||
| [[The Stolen Ring]] | | [[The Stolen Ring]] | ||
| Defeat Teronda. | | Defeat Teronda. | ||
| [[Alear]] or [[Yunaka]] is defeated | | [[Alear]] or [[Yunaka]] is defeated. | ||
| [[Yunaka]] | | [[Yunaka]] | ||
| Emblem [[Micaiah]] | | Emblem [[Micaiah]] | ||
Line 71: | Line 71: | ||
| [[Dark Emblem]] | | [[Dark Emblem]] | ||
| Defeat Hortensia. | | Defeat Hortensia. | ||
| [[Alear]] is defeated | | [[Alear]] is defeated. | ||
| [[Alcryst]], [[Citrinne]], [[Lapis]] | | [[Alcryst]], [[Citrinne]], [[Lapis]] | ||
| None | | None | ||
Line 79: | Line 79: | ||
| [[The Kingdom of Might]] | | [[The Kingdom of Might]] | ||
| Defeat Ivy. | | Defeat Ivy. | ||
| [[Alear]] is defeated or foes reach area | | [[Alear]] is defeated or foes reach area. | ||
| [[Diamant]], [[Amber]] | | [[Diamant]], [[Amber]] | ||
| Emblem [[Roy]], Emblem [[Leif]] | | Emblem [[Roy]], Emblem [[Leif]] | ||
Line 87: | Line 87: | ||
| [[A Clash of Forces]] | | [[A Clash of Forces]] | ||
| Defeat Ivy. | | Defeat Ivy. | ||
| [[Alear]] is defeated | | [[Alear]] is defeated. | ||
| [[Jade]] | | [[Jade]] | ||
| None | | None | ||
Line 95: | Line 95: | ||
| [[The Fell Dragon Sombron]] | | [[The Fell Dragon Sombron]] | ||
| Defeat Hyacinth and Corrupted Morion. | | Defeat Hyacinth and Corrupted Morion. | ||
| [[Alear]] is defeated | | [[Alear]] is defeated. | ||
| None | | None | ||
| {{h|None|All previously obtained Emblem Rings are stolen}} | | {{h|None|All previously obtained Emblem Rings are stolen}} | ||
Line 103: | Line 103: | ||
| [[Retreat]] | | [[Retreat]] | ||
| Alear escapes. | | Alear escapes. | ||
| [[Alear]] is defeated | | [[Alear]] is defeated. | ||
| [[Ivy]], [[Zelkov]], [[Kagetsu]] | | [[Ivy]], [[Zelkov]], [[Kagetsu]] | ||
| Emblem [[Lyn]], Emblem [[Lucina]] | | Emblem [[Lyn]], Emblem [[Lucina]] | ||
Line 111: | Line 111: | ||
| [[The Sentinels]] | | [[The Sentinels]] | ||
| Rout the enemy. | | Rout the enemy. | ||
| [[Alear]] is defeated | | [[Alear]] is defeated. | ||
| [[Fogado]], [[Pandreo]], [[Bunet]] | | [[Fogado]], [[Pandreo]], [[Bunet]] | ||
| None | | None | ||
| | | None | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Chapter 13 | | Chapter 13 | ||
| [[Heroes of the Oasis]] | | [[Heroes of the Oasis]] | ||
| Defeat Tetchie and Totchie. | | Defeat Tetchie and Totchie. | ||
| [[Alear]] is defeated | | [[Alear]] is defeated. | ||
| [[Timerra]], [[Panette]], [[Merrin]] | | [[Timerra]], [[Panette]], [[Merrin]] | ||
| Emblem [[Ike]] | | Emblem [[Ike]] | ||
Line 127: | Line 127: | ||
| [[The Battle for Solm]] | | [[The Battle for Solm]] | ||
| Defeat Hortensia, Zephia, Marni, and Mauvier. | | Defeat Hortensia, Zephia, Marni, and Mauvier. | ||
| [[Alear]] is defeated | | [[Alear]] is defeated. | ||
| [[Hortensia]] | | [[Hortensia]] | ||
| Emblem [[Byleth]] | | Emblem [[Byleth]] | ||
Line 135: | Line 135: | ||
| [[Dancer in the Ruins]] | | [[Dancer in the Ruins]] | ||
| Seadall escapes. | | Seadall escapes. | ||
| [[Alear]] or [[Seadall]] is defeated | | [[Alear]] or [[Seadall]] is defeated. | ||
| [[Seadall]] | | [[Seadall]] | ||
| Emblem [[Corrin]] | | Emblem [[Corrin]] | ||
Line 143: | Line 143: | ||
| [[Seashore Travels]] | | [[Seashore Travels]] | ||
| Defeat Marni and Mauvier. | | Defeat Marni and Mauvier. | ||
| [[Alear]] is defeated | | [[Alear]] is defeated. | ||
| [[Rosado]], [[Goldmary]] | | [[Rosado]], [[Goldmary]] | ||
| Emblem [[Eirika]] | | Emblem [[Eirika]] | ||
Line 151: | Line 151: | ||
| [[Serenity in Ruin]] | | [[Serenity in Ruin]] | ||
| Defeat all six enemy commanders. | | Defeat all six enemy commanders. | ||
| [[Alear]] is defeated | | [[Alear]] is defeated. | ||
| None | | None | ||
| Emblem [[Sigurd]], Emblem [[Leif]] | | Emblem [[Sigurd]], Emblem [[Leif]] | ||
| [[Veyle]] | | [[Veyle]], [[Corrupted Hyacinth]], [[Zephia]], [[Griss]], [[Mauvier]], [[Marni]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Chapter 18 | | Chapter 18 | ||
| [[The Cold Voyage]] | | [[The Cold Voyage]] | ||
| Defeat Abyme. | | Defeat Abyme. | ||
| [[Alear]] is defeated | | [[Alear]] is defeated. | ||
| [[Lindon]] | | [[Lindon]] | ||
| None | | None | ||
Line 167: | Line 167: | ||
| [[The Dead Town]] | | [[The Dead Town]] | ||
| Defeat Marni and Mauvier. | | Defeat Marni and Mauvier. | ||
| [[Alear]] is defeated | | [[Alear]] is defeated. | ||
| [[Saphir]] | | [[Saphir]] | ||
| Emblem [[Roy]], Emblem [[Micaiah]] | | Emblem [[Roy]], Emblem [[Micaiah]] | ||
| [[Mauvier]] | | [[Marni]], [[Mauvier]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Chapter 20 | | Chapter 20 | ||
| [[The Kingless Castle]] | | [[The Kingless Castle]] | ||
| Defeat Griss. | | Defeat Griss. | ||
| [[Alear]] is defeated | | [[Alear]] is defeated. | ||
| None | | None | ||
| Emblem [[Celica]] | | Emblem [[Celica]] | ||
Line 183: | Line 183: | ||
| [[The Return]] | | [[The Return]] | ||
| Defeat Veyle. | | Defeat Veyle. | ||
| [[Alear]] is defeated | | [[Alear]] is defeated. | ||
| [[Mauvier]] | | [[Mauvier]] | ||
| None | | None | ||
Line 189: | Line 189: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Chapter 22 | | Chapter 22 | ||
| [[The Fell & | | [[The Fell & the Divine]] | ||
| Recover all of the Emblem Rings, then rout the enemy. | | Recover all of the Emblem Rings, then rout the enemy. | ||
| [[Alear]] is defeated | | [[Alear]] is defeated. | ||
| [[Veyle]] | | [[Veyle]] | ||
| Emblem [[Marth]], Emblem [[Alear]] | | Emblem [[Marth]], Emblem [[Alear]] | ||
| | | None | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Chapter 23 | | Chapter 23 | ||
| [[The Four Hounds]] | | [[The Four Hounds]] | ||
| Defeat Zephia and Griss. | | Defeat Zephia and Griss. | ||
| [[Alear]] is defeated | | [[Alear]] is defeated. | ||
| None | | None | ||
| None | | None | ||
| [[Zephia]] | | [[Zephia]], [[Griss]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Chapter 24 | | Chapter 24 | ||
| [[Recollections]] | | [[Recollections]] | ||
| Defeat the past [[Alear]]. | | Defeat the past [[Alear]]. | ||
| [[Alear]] is defeated or {{h|20| | | [[Alear]] is defeated or {{h|20|Normal}}/{{h|15|Hard/Maddening}} turns pass. | ||
| None | | None | ||
| None | | None | ||
Line 215: | Line 215: | ||
| [[The Final Guardian]] | | [[The Final Guardian]] | ||
| Defeat Corrupted Lumera. | | Defeat Corrupted Lumera. | ||
| [[Alear]] is defeated | | [[Alear]] is defeated. | ||
| None | | None | ||
| None | | None | ||
Line 223: | Line 223: | ||
| [[The Last Engage]] | | [[The Last Engage]] | ||
| Defeat Sombron. | | Defeat Sombron. | ||
| [[Alear]] is defeated | | [[Alear]] is defeated. | ||
| None | | None | ||
| None | | None | ||
Line 231: | Line 231: | ||
==Paralogues== | ==Paralogues== | ||
{| class="cellpadding-3 basic" style="width: 95%" | {| class="cellpadding-3 basic" style="width: 95%" | ||
! style="background: none" colspan=" | ! style="background: none" colspan="5" | Chapter List | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="border-top-left-radius: 15px; width: 20%" | Title | ! style="border-top-left-radius: 15px; width: 20%" | Title | ||
Line 240: | Line 240: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Budding Talent]] | | [[Budding Talent]] | ||
| Rout the enemy | | Rout the enemy. | ||
| [[Alear]] is defeated | | [[Alear]] is defeated. | ||
| [[Jean]] | | [[Jean]] | ||
| Corrupted | | Corrupted | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Mysterious Merchant]] | | [[Mysterious Merchant]] | ||
| Rout the enemy | | Rout the enemy. | ||
| [[Alear]] is defeated | | [[Alear]] is defeated. | ||
| [[Anna]] | | [[Anna]] | ||
| [[Mitan]] | | [[Mitan]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[The Exalt]] | | [[The Exalt]] | ||
| Defeat Emblem [[Lucina]] | | Defeat Emblem [[Lucina]]. | ||
| [[Alear]] is defeated | | [[Alear]] is defeated. | ||
| None | | None | ||
| Emblem [[Lucina]] | | Emblem [[Lucina]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[The Lady of the Plains]] | | [[The Lady of the Plains]] | ||
| Defeat Emblem [[Lyn]] | | Defeat Emblem [[Lyn]]. | ||
| [[Alear]] is defeated | | [[Alear]] is defeated. | ||
| None | | None | ||
| Emblem [[Lyn]] | | Emblem [[Lyn]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[The Radiant Hero (Engage)|The Radiant Hero]] | | [[The Radiant Hero (Engage)|The Radiant Hero]] | ||
| Defeat Emblem [[Ike]] | | Defeat Emblem [[Ike]]. | ||
| [[Alear]] is defeated | | [[Alear]] is defeated. | ||
| None | | None | ||
| Emblem [[Ike]] | | Emblem [[Ike]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[The Instructor]] | | [[The Instructor]] | ||
| Defeat Emblem [[Byleth]] | | Defeat Emblem [[Byleth]]. | ||
| [[Alear]] is defeated | | [[Alear]] is defeated. | ||
| None | | None | ||
| Emblem [[Byleth]] | | Emblem [[Byleth]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[The | | [[The Crux of Fate]] | ||
| Defeat Emblem [[ | | Defeat Emblem [[Corrin]]. | ||
| [[Alear]] is defeated | | [[Alear]] is defeated. | ||
| None | | None | ||
| Emblem [[ | | Emblem [[Corrin]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[The | | [[The Azure Twin]] | ||
| Defeat Emblem [[ | | Defeat Emblem [[Eirika]]. | ||
| [[Alear]] is defeated | | [[Alear]] is defeated. | ||
| None | | None | ||
| Emblem [[ | | Emblem [[Eirika]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[The | | [[The Holy Knight]] | ||
| Defeat Emblem [[ | | Defeat Emblem [[Sigurd]]. | ||
| [[Alear]] is defeated | | [[Alear]] is defeated. | ||
| None | | None | ||
| Emblem [[ | | Emblem [[Sigurd]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[The Sage Lord]] | | [[The Sage Lord]] | ||
| Defeat Emblem [[Leif]] | | Defeat Emblem [[Leif]]. | ||
| [[Alear]] is defeated | | [[Alear]] is defeated. | ||
| None | | None | ||
| Emblem [[Leif]] | | Emblem [[Leif]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[The | | [[The Dawn Maiden]] | ||
| Defeat Emblem [[ | | Defeat Emblem [[Micaiah]]. | ||
| [[Alear]] is defeated or foes reach area | | [[Alear]] is defeated or foes reach area. | ||
| None | | None | ||
| Emblem [[ | | Emblem [[Micaiah]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[The Young Lion]] | | [[The Young Lion]] | ||
| Defeat Emblem [[Roy]] | | Defeat Emblem [[Roy]]. | ||
| [[Alear]] is defeated | | [[Alear]] is defeated. | ||
| None | | None | ||
| Emblem [[Roy]] | | Emblem [[Roy]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[The Caring Princess]] | | [[The Caring Princess]] | ||
| Defeat Emblem [[Celica]] | | Defeat Emblem [[Celica]]. | ||
| [[Alear]] is defeated | | [[Alear]] is defeated. | ||
| None | | None | ||
| Emblem [[Celica]] | | Emblem [[Celica]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[The Hero-King]] | | [[The Hero-King]] | ||
| Defeat Emblem [[Marth]] | | Defeat Emblem [[Marth]]. | ||
| [[Alear]] is defeated | | [[Alear]] is defeated. | ||
| None | | None | ||
| Emblem [[Marth]] | | Emblem [[Marth]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="border-bottom-left-radius: 15px" | [[The Connector]] | | style="border-bottom-left-radius: 15px" | [[The Connector]] | ||
| Rout the enemy | | Rout the enemy. | ||
| [[Alear]] is defeated or foe escapes | | [[Alear]] is defeated or foe escapes. | ||
| None | | None | ||
| style="border-bottom-right-radius: 15px" | | | style="border-bottom-right-radius: 15px" | Corrupted | ||
|} | |} | ||
== | ==Downloadable content== | ||
{{main|Downloadable content in Fire Emblem Engage{{!}}Downloadable content in ''Fire Emblem Engage''}} | {{main|Downloadable content in Fire Emblem Engage{{!}}Downloadable content in ''Fire Emblem Engage''}} | ||
===Divine Paralogues=== | |||
{| class="cellpadding-3 basic" style="width: 95%" | {| class="cellpadding-3 basic" style="width: 95%" | ||
! style="background: none" colspan=" | ! style="background: none" colspan="5" | Chapter List | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="border-top-left-radius: 15px; width: 20%" | Title | ! style="border-top-left-radius: 15px; width: 20%" | Title | ||
Line 343: | Line 344: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[The Ancestor]] | | [[The Ancestor]] | ||
| Defeat Emblem [[Tiki]] | | Defeat Emblem [[Tiki]]. | ||
| [[Alear]] is defeated | | [[Alear]] is defeated. | ||
| Emblem [[Tiki]] | | Emblem [[Tiki]] | ||
| Emblem [[Tiki]] | | Emblem [[Tiki]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[The Brash General]] | | [[The Brash General]] | ||
| Defeat Emblem [[Hector]] | | Defeat Emblem [[Hector]]. | ||
| [[Alear]] is defeated | | [[Alear]] is defeated. | ||
| Emblem [[Hector]] | | Emblem [[Hector]] | ||
| Emblem [[Hector]] | | Emblem [[Hector]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[The Lonely Heir]] | |||
| Defeat Emblem [[Veronica]]. | |||
| [[Alear]] is defeated. | |||
| Emblem [[Veronica]] | |||
| Emblem [[Veronica]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[The Radiant Strategist]] | | [[The Radiant Strategist]] | ||
| Defeat Emblem [[Soren]] | | Defeat Emblem [[Soren]]. | ||
| [[Alear]] is defeated | | [[Alear]] is defeated. | ||
| Emblem [[Soren]] | | Emblem [[Soren]] | ||
| Emblem [[Soren]] | | Emblem [[Soren]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[The Doting Sister]] | |||
| Defeat Emblem [[Camilla]] | | Defeat Emblem [[Camilla]]. | ||
| [[Alear]] is defeated | | [[Alear]] is defeated. | ||
| Emblem [[Camilla]] | | Emblem [[Camilla]] | ||
| style="border-bottom-right-radius: 15px" | Emblem [[ | | Emblem [[Camilla]] | ||
|- | |||
| style="border-bottom-left-radius: 15px" | [[The Shepherd Exalt]] | |||
| Defeat Emblems [[Chrom]] and [[Robin]]. | |||
| [[Alear]] is defeated. | |||
| Emblem [[Chrom]]/[[Robin]] | |||
| style="border-bottom-right-radius: 15px" | Emblem [[Chrom]], Emblem [[Robin]] | |||
|} | |||
===Fell Xenologue=== | |||
{| class="cellpadding-3 basic" style="width: 95%" | |||
! style="background: none" colspan="5" | Chapter List | |||
|- | |||
! style="border-top-left-radius: 15px; width: 20%" | | |||
! style="width: calc(100%/6)" | Title | |||
! style="width: calc(100%/6)" | [[Objectives]] | |||
! style="width: calc(100%/6)" | Defeat | |||
! style="width: calc(100%/6)" | New Units | |||
! style="border-top-right-radius: 15px; "width: calc(100%/6)" | [[Boss]]es | |||
|- | |||
| Fell Xenologue 1 | |||
| [[Dragons from Afar]] | |||
| Defeat [[Fogado|???]]. | |||
| [[Nel]], [[Nil]], or [[Alear]] is defeated. | |||
| [[Nel]], [[Nil]] | |||
| [[Fogado|???]] | |||
|- | |||
| Fell Xenologue 2 | |||
| [[Seeds of Unrest]] | |||
| Defeat [[Alfred]] and [[Céline]]. | |||
| [[Nel]], [[Nil]], or [[Alear]] is defeated. | |||
| [[Zelestia]] | |||
| [[Alfred]], [[Céline]] | |||
|- | |||
| Fell Xenologue 3 | |||
| [[Path to War]] | |||
| Defeat [[Diamant]] and [[Alcryst]]. | |||
| [[Nel]], [[Nil]], or [[Alear]] is defeated. | |||
| [[Gregory]] | |||
| [[Diamant]], [[Alcryst]] | |||
|- | |||
| Fell Xenologue 4 | |||
| [[Clash of Queens]] | |||
| Defeat [[Ivy]] and [[Timerra]]. | |||
| [[Nel]], [[Nil]], or [[Alear]] is defeated. | |||
| [[Madeline]] | |||
| [[Ivy]], [[Timerra]] | |||
|- | |||
| Fell Xenologue 5 | |||
| [[The Fell Heir]] | |||
| Defeat [[Nil]]. | |||
| [[Nel]] or [[Alear]] is defeated. | |||
| None | |||
| [[Nil]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-bottom-left-radius: 15px" | Fell Xenologue 6 | |||
| [[Seven Bracelets]] | |||
| Defeat Fell [[Nil]]. | |||
| [[Nel]] or [[Alear]] is defeated. | |||
| None | |||
| style="border-bottom-right-radius: 15px" | Fell [[Nil]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Lists of chapters|Fire Emblem Engage]] | [[Category:Lists of chapters|Fire Emblem Engage]] | ||
[[Category:Chapters of Fire Emblem Engage| ]] | [[Category:Chapters of Fire Emblem Engage| ]] |
Revision as of 21:36, 1 May 2023
Main story
Chapter List | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Title | Objectives | Defeat | New Units | New Emblems | Bosses | |
Prologue | The Emblems | Rout the enemy. | Alear is defeated. | Alear | Emblem Marth | ??? |
Chapter 1 | Awake at Last | Rout the enemy. | Alear is defeated. | Vander | None | None |
Chapter 2 | Queen Lumera | Defeat Lumera. | Alear is defeated. | Clanne, Framme | None | Lumera |
Chapter 3 | Hostilities | Rout the enemy. | Alear is defeated. | Alfred, Etie, Boucheron | Emblem Sigurd | Abyme |
Chapter 4 | A Land in Bloom | Defeat Rodine. | Alear is defeated. | Céline, Louis, Chloé | Emblem Celica | Rodine |
Chapter 5 | Retaking the Castle | Defeat Nelucce. | Alear is defeated. | None | None | Nelucce |
Chapter 6 | The Stolen Ring | Defeat Teronda. | Alear or Yunaka is defeated. | Yunaka | Emblem Micaiah | Teronda |
Chapter 7 | Dark Emblem | Defeat Hortensia. | Alear is defeated. | Alcryst, Citrinne, Lapis | None | Hortensia |
Chapter 8 | The Kingdom of Might | Defeat Ivy. | Alear is defeated or foes reach area. | Diamant, Amber | Emblem Roy, Emblem Leif | Ivy |
Chapter 9 | A Clash of Forces | Defeat Ivy. | Alear is defeated. | Jade | None | Ivy |
Chapter 10 | The Fell Dragon Sombron | Defeat Hyacinth and Corrupted Morion. | Alear is defeated. | None | None | Hyacinth, Corrupted Morion |
Chapter 11 | Retreat | Alear escapes. | Alear is defeated. | Ivy, Zelkov, Kagetsu | Emblem Lyn, Emblem Lucina | Veyle |
Chapter 12 | The Sentinels | Rout the enemy. | Alear is defeated. | Fogado, Pandreo, Bunet | None | None |
Chapter 13 | Heroes of the Oasis | Defeat Tetchie and Totchie. | Alear is defeated. | Timerra, Panette, Merrin | Emblem Ike | Tetchie, Totchie |
Chapter 14 | The Battle for Solm | Defeat Hortensia, Zephia, Marni, and Mauvier. | Alear is defeated. | Hortensia | Emblem Byleth | Hortensia, Zephia, Marni, Mauvier |
Chapter 15 | Dancer in the Ruins | Seadall escapes. | Alear or Seadall is defeated. | Seadall | Emblem Corrin | Corrupted |
Chapter 16 | Seashore Travels | Defeat Marni and Mauvier. | Alear is defeated. | Rosado, Goldmary | Emblem Eirika | Marni, Mauvier |
Chapter 17 | Serenity in Ruin | Defeat all six enemy commanders. | Alear is defeated. | None | Emblem Sigurd, Emblem Leif | Veyle, Corrupted Hyacinth, Zephia, Griss, Mauvier, Marni |
Chapter 18 | The Cold Voyage | Defeat Abyme. | Alear is defeated. | Lindon | None | Abyme |
Chapter 19 | The Dead Town | Defeat Marni and Mauvier. | Alear is defeated. | Saphir | Emblem Roy, Emblem Micaiah | Marni, Mauvier |
Chapter 20 | The Kingless Castle | Defeat Griss. | Alear is defeated. | None | Emblem Celica | Griss |
Chapter 21 | The Return | Defeat Veyle. | Alear is defeated. | Mauvier | None | Veyle |
Chapter 22 | The Fell & the Divine | Recover all of the Emblem Rings, then rout the enemy. | Alear is defeated. | Veyle | Emblem Marth, Emblem Alear | None |
Chapter 23 | The Four Hounds | Defeat Zephia and Griss. | Alear is defeated. | None | None | Zephia, Griss |
Chapter 24 | Recollections | Defeat the past Alear. | Alear is defeated or 20/15 turns pass. | None | None | Past Alear |
Chapter 25 | The Final Guardian | Defeat Corrupted Lumera. | Alear is defeated. | None | None | Corrupted Lumera |
Chapter 26 | The Last Engage | Defeat Sombron. | Alear is defeated. | None | None | Sombron |
Paralogues
Chapter List | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Title | Objectives | Defeat | New Units | Bosses |
Budding Talent | Rout the enemy. | Alear is defeated. | Jean | Corrupted |
Mysterious Merchant | Rout the enemy. | Alear is defeated. | Anna | Mitan |
The Exalt | Defeat Emblem Lucina. | Alear is defeated. | None | Emblem Lucina |
The Lady of the Plains | Defeat Emblem Lyn. | Alear is defeated. | None | Emblem Lyn |
The Radiant Hero | Defeat Emblem Ike. | Alear is defeated. | None | Emblem Ike |
The Instructor | Defeat Emblem Byleth. | Alear is defeated. | None | Emblem Byleth |
The Crux of Fate | Defeat Emblem Corrin. | Alear is defeated. | None | Emblem Corrin |
The Azure Twin | Defeat Emblem Eirika. | Alear is defeated. | None | Emblem Eirika |
The Holy Knight | Defeat Emblem Sigurd. | Alear is defeated. | None | Emblem Sigurd |
The Sage Lord | Defeat Emblem Leif. | Alear is defeated. | None | Emblem Leif |
The Dawn Maiden | Defeat Emblem Micaiah. | Alear is defeated or foes reach area. | None | Emblem Micaiah |
The Young Lion | Defeat Emblem Roy. | Alear is defeated. | None | Emblem Roy |
The Caring Princess | Defeat Emblem Celica. | Alear is defeated. | None | Emblem Celica |
The Hero-King | Defeat Emblem Marth. | Alear is defeated. | None | Emblem Marth |
The Connector | Rout the enemy. | Alear is defeated or foe escapes. | None | Corrupted |
Downloadable content
- Main article:
Downloadable content in Fire Emblem Engage
Divine Paralogues
Chapter List | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Title | Objectives | Defeat | New Emblems | Bosses |
The Ancestor | Defeat Emblem Tiki. | Alear is defeated. | Emblem Tiki | Emblem Tiki |
The Brash General | Defeat Emblem Hector. | Alear is defeated. | Emblem Hector | Emblem Hector |
The Lonely Heir | Defeat Emblem Veronica. | Alear is defeated. | Emblem Veronica | Emblem Veronica |
The Radiant Strategist | Defeat Emblem Soren. | Alear is defeated. | Emblem Soren | Emblem Soren |
The Doting Sister | Defeat Emblem Camilla. | Alear is defeated. | Emblem Camilla | Emblem Camilla |
The Shepherd Exalt | Defeat Emblems Chrom and Robin. | Alear is defeated. | Emblem Chrom/Robin | Emblem Chrom, Emblem Robin |
Fell Xenologue
Chapter List | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Title | Objectives | Defeat | New Units | Bosses | |
Fell Xenologue 1 | Dragons from Afar | Defeat ???. | Nel, Nil, or Alear is defeated. | Nel, Nil | ??? |
Fell Xenologue 2 | Seeds of Unrest | Defeat Alfred and Céline. | Nel, Nil, or Alear is defeated. | Zelestia | Alfred, Céline |
Fell Xenologue 3 | Path to War | Defeat Diamant and Alcryst. | Nel, Nil, or Alear is defeated. | Gregory | Diamant, Alcryst |
Fell Xenologue 4 | Clash of Queens | Defeat Ivy and Timerra. | Nel, Nil, or Alear is defeated. | Madeline | Ivy, Timerra |
Fell Xenologue 5 | The Fell Heir | Defeat Nil. | Nel or Alear is defeated. | None | Nil |
Fell Xenologue 6 | Seven Bracelets | Defeat Fell Nil. | Nel or Alear is defeated. | None | Fell Nil |