Site News |
---|
Warning: This wiki contains spoilers. Read at your own risk! Social media: If you would like, please join our Discord server, and/or follow us on Twitter (X) or Tumblr! |
Halberdier: Difference between revisions
m (Text replacement - "\<ruby\>\<rb\>(.*)\<\/rb\>\<rt\>(.*)\<\/rt\>\<\/ruby\>" to "{{ruby|$1|$2}}") |
Thecornerman (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "([Ll])evel (\d+)" to "$1evel $2") |
||
(27 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown) | |||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
|type=*Infantry <small>(All titles)</small> | |type=*Infantry <small>(All titles)</small> | ||
*Beorc <small>(''Path of Radiance'')</small> | *Beorc <small>(''Path of Radiance'')</small> | ||
|weapons=[[ | *Backup <small>(''Engage'')</small> | ||
|skills=*[[ | |weapons=[[Lance]] | ||
|skills=*[[Luna]], [[Shove]] <small>(''Path of Radiance'')</small> | |||
*[[Shove]], [[Critical +5]] <small>(''Radiant Dawn'')</small> | *[[Shove]], [[Critical +5]] <small>(''Radiant Dawn'')</small> | ||
*[[Pincer Attack]] <small>(''Engage'')</small> | |||
}} | }} | ||
The '''Halberdier''' (Japanese: {{ | The '''Halberdier''' (Japanese: {{hl|ハルバーディア|Harubādia}} ''Halberdier'') is an [[:Category:Advanced classes|advanced]] infantry class introduced in {{FE9}}, later appearing in {{title|Radiant Dawn}} and {{title|Engage}}. It is the [[class change|promoted]] class for [[Soldier]]s, and like its base form continues to exclusively wield [[lance]]s. In ''Radiant Dawn'', Halberdiers can promote again to the [[Sentinel (Radiant Dawn)|Sentinel]] class. In ''Engage'', the Halberdier instead promotes from the [[Lance Fighter]]. | ||
Like the Soldier as depicted in the Tellius duology, the Halberdier is roughly a lance counterpart for [[Swordmaster]]s, [[Sniper]]s and [[Warrior]]s. In comparison to these classes, Halberdiers lean more toward performing a bulky offensive role, sporting above-average [[defense]] and great [[strength]] in exchange for below-average [[speed]] compared to their counterparts. They have a strong front-line presence with their combination of decent power and durability, avoiding the frailty of Swordmasters or the sluggishness and low [[movement]] of [[General]]s. | Like the Soldier as depicted in the Tellius duology, the Halberdier is roughly a lance counterpart for [[Swordmaster]]s, [[Sniper]]s and [[Warrior]]s. In comparison to these classes, Halberdiers lean more toward performing a bulky offensive role, sporting above-average [[defense]] and great [[strength]] in exchange for below-average [[speed]] compared to their counterparts. They have a strong front-line presence with their combination of decent power and durability, avoiding the frailty of Swordmasters or the sluggishness and low [[movement]] of [[General]]s. | ||
Line 18: | Line 20: | ||
{{BaseStats | {{BaseStats | ||
|game1={{title|Path of Radiance}} | |game1={{title|Path of Radiance}} | ||
|hp1={{ | |hp1={{h|24|Male units}}/{{h|22|Female units}} | ||
|str1={{ | |str1={{h|6|Male units}}/{{h|4|Female units}} | ||
|mag1=1 | |mag1=1 | ||
|skl1=6 | |skl1=6 | ||
|spd1={{ | |spd1={{h|6|Male units}}/{{h|7|Female units}} | ||
|luck1=0 | |luck1=0 | ||
|def1={{ | |def1={{h|6|Male units}}/{{h|5|Female units}} | ||
|res1={{ | |res1={{h|2|Male units}}/{{h|3|Female units}} | ||
|mov1=7 | |mov1=7 | ||
|con1={{ | |con1={{h|11|Male units}}/{{h|9|Female units}} | ||
|wpnr1={{LanceGCN}} C | |wpnr1={{LanceGCN}} C | ||
|- | |- | ||
|game2={{title|Radiant Dawn}} | |game2={{title|Radiant Dawn}} | ||
|hp2={{ | |hp2={{h|33|Male units}}/{{h|38|Female units}} | ||
|str2={{ | |str2={{h|17|Male units}}/{{h|11|Female units}} | ||
|mag2={{ | |mag2={{h|6|Male units}}/{{h|1|Female units}} | ||
|skl2={{ | |skl2={{h|18|Male units}}/{{h|11|Female units}} | ||
|spd2={{ | |spd2={{h|18|Male units}}/{{h|9|Female units}} | ||
|luck2=0 | |luck2=0 | ||
|def2={{ | |def2={{h|15|Male units}}/{{h|11|Female units}} | ||
|res2={{ | |res2={{h|12|Male units}}/{{h|6|Female units}} | ||
|mov2=7 | |mov2=7 | ||
|con2={{ | |con2={{h|12|Male units}}/{{h|7|Female units}} | ||
|wpnr2={{LanceWii}} {{h|D|Male units}}/{{h|C|Female units}} | |||
|wpnr2={{LanceWii}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |game3={{title|Radiant Dawn}}<br>(Part 4 enemies) | ||
| | |hp3=38 | ||
| | |str3=19 | ||
| | |mag3=8 | ||
| | |skl3=20 | ||
| | |spd3=20 | ||
| | |luck3=0 | ||
| | |def3=17 | ||
| | |res3=14 | ||
| | |mov3=7 | ||
| | |con3=12 | ||
| | |wpnr3={{LanceWii}} A | ||
| | |- | ||
|game4={{title|Engage}} | |||
|hp4=24 | |||
|str4=9 | |||
|mag4=1 | |||
|skl4=9 | |||
|spd4=7 | |||
|luck4=3 | |||
|def4=6 | |||
|res4=2 | |||
|mov4=5 | |||
|con4=6 | |||
|wpnr4={{Lance17}} S | |||
}} | }} | ||
===Max stats=== | ===Max stats=== | ||
{{MaxStats | {{MaxStats | ||
Line 70: | Line 83: | ||
|def1=28 | |def1=28 | ||
|res1=25 | |res1=25 | ||
|mov1= | |mov1=20 | ||
|con1= | |con1=99 | ||
|wpnr1={{LanceGCN}} S | |wpnr1={{LanceGCN}} S | ||
|- | |- | ||
|game2={{title|Radiant Dawn}} | |game2={{title|Radiant Dawn}} | ||
|hp2=45 | |hp2=45 | ||
|str2={{ | |str2={{h|26|Male units}}/{{h|25|Female units}} | ||
|mag2=15 | |mag2=15 | ||
|skl2=26 | |skl2=26 | ||
|spd2={{ | |spd2={{h|26|Male units}}/{{h|27|Female units}} | ||
|luck2=30 | |luck2=30 | ||
|def2={{ | |def2={{h|25|Male units}}/{{h|24|Female units}} | ||
|res2={{ | |res2={{h|17|Male units}}/{{h|18|Female units}} | ||
|mov2= | |mov2=20 | ||
|con2= | |con2=99 | ||
|wpnr2={{LanceWii}} S | |wpnr2={{LanceWii}} S | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |game3={{title|Radiant Dawn}}<br>(Part 4 enemies) | ||
| | |hp3=56 | ||
| | |str3=32 | ||
| | |mag3=18 | ||
| | |skl3=33 | ||
| | |spd3=31 | ||
| | |luck3=30 | ||
| | |def3=31 | ||
| | |res3=25 | ||
| | |mov3=20 | ||
| | |con3=99 | ||
| | |wpnr3={{LanceWii}} SS | ||
|- | |||
|game4={{title|Engage}} | |||
|hp4=76 | |||
|str4=46 | |||
|mag4=29 | |||
|skl4=47 | |||
|spd4=36 | |||
|luck4=25 | |||
|def4=35 | |||
|res4=25 | |||
|mov4=20 | |||
|con4=15 | |||
|wpnr4={{Lance17}} S | |||
}} | |||
===Miscellaneous stats=== | |||
{{ClassMisc | |||
|game1={{title|Path of Radiance}}<br>(Male) | |||
|wt1=+4 | |||
|cap1=25 | |||
|- | |||
|game2={{title|Path of Radiance}}<br>(Female) | |||
|wt2=+3 | |||
|cap2=25 | |||
|- | |||
|game3={{title|Radiant Dawn}}<br>(Male) | |||
|wt3=+6 | |||
|cap3=30 | |||
|vis3=2 | |||
|- | |||
|game4={{title|Radiant Dawn}}<br>(Female) | |||
|wt4=+5 | |||
|cap4=30 | |||
|vis4=2 | |||
|- | |||
|game5={{title|Radiant Dawn}}<br>(Part IV enemies) | |||
|wt5=+6 | |||
|cap5=60 | |||
|vis5=2 | |||
}} | }} | ||
Line 105: | Line 157: | ||
|game1={{title|Path of Radiance}} | |game1={{title|Path of Radiance}} | ||
|hp1=75% | |hp1=75% | ||
|str1={{ | |str1={{h|45|Male units}}/{{h|40|Female units}}% | ||
|mag1=20% | |mag1=20% | ||
|skl1=45% | |skl1=45% | ||
|spd1={{ | |spd1={{h|40|Male units}}/{{h|45|Female units}}% | ||
|luck1=25% | |luck1=25% | ||
|def1={{ | |def1={{h|45|Male units}}/{{h|40|Female units}}% | ||
|res1=40% | |res1=40% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |game2={{title|Radiant Dawn}} | ||
| | |hp2={{h|55|Male units}}/{{h|65|Female units}}% | ||
| | |str2={{h|35|Male units}}/{{h|40|Female units}}% | ||
| | |mag2={{h|35|Male units}}/{{h|20|Female units}}% | ||
| | |skl2={{h|30|Male units}}/{{h|65|Female units}}% | ||
| | |spd2={{h|30|Male units}}/{{h|60|Female units}}% | ||
| | |luck2={{h|50|Male units}}/{{h|30|Female units}}% | ||
| | |def2={{h|55|Male units}}/{{h|35|Female units}}% | ||
| | |res2={{h|20|Male units}}/{{h|35|Female units}}% | ||
|- | |||
|game3={{title|Radiant Dawn}}<br>(Part 4 enemies) | |||
|hp3=95% | |||
|str3=70% | |||
|mag3=55% | |||
|skl3=70% | |||
|spd3=60% | |||
|luck3=80% | |||
|def3=75% | |||
|res3=60% | |||
|- | |||
|game4={{title|Engage}} | |||
|hp4=10% | |||
|str4=15% | |||
|mag4=5% | |||
|skl4=20% | |||
|spd4=10% | |||
|luck4=5% | |||
|def4=15% | |||
|res4=5% | |||
|con4=0% | |||
}} | |||
===Class skills=== | ===Class skills=== | ||
Line 130: | Line 204: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|game2={{title|Path of Radiance}} | |game2={{title|Path of Radiance}} | ||
|skill2={{Item|9|Luna | |skill2={{Item|9|Luna}} | ||
|learn2=[[Skill items#Skill items in Path of Radiance|Occult]] skill. | |learn2=[[Skill items#Skill items in Path of Radiance|Occult]] skill. | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 137: | Line 211: | ||
|learn3=Innate. | |learn3=Innate. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |game4={{title|Radiant Dawn}} | ||
| | |skill4={{Item|10|Critical +10}} | ||
| | |learn4=Innate.<br>(Part 4 enemies only) | ||
|- | |||
|game5={{title|Engage}} | |||
|skill5={{Item|17|Pincer Attack}} | |||
|learn5=Learned at Level 5. | |||
}} | }} | ||
Line 147: | Line 225: | ||
|sprite1= | |sprite1= | ||
|basic class=Soldier | |basic class=Soldier | ||
|promotion method=Using a {{Item|9|Master Seal}} after reaching Level 10, or reaching Level 21. | |promotion method=Using a {{Item|9|Master Seal}} after reaching Level 10, or reaching Level 21. | ||
|sprite2=[[File:Bs fe09 devdan halberdier lance.png]] | |sprite2=[[File:Bs fe09 devdan halberdier lance.png]] | ||
|promoted class=Halberdier | |promoted class=Halberdier | ||
Line 156: | Line 234: | ||
|sprite1= | |sprite1= | ||
|basic class=Soldier | |basic class=Soldier | ||
|promotion method 1=Using a {{Item|10|Master Seal}} after reaching Level 10, or reaching Level 21. | |promotion method 1=Using a {{Item|10|Master Seal}} after reaching Level 10, or reaching Level 21. | ||
|sprite2= | |sprite2= | ||
|promoted class 1=Halberdier | |promoted class 1=Halberdier | ||
|promotion method 2=Using a {{Item|10|Master Crown}} after reaching Level 10, or reaching Level 21. | |promotion method 2=Using a {{Item|10|Master Crown}} after reaching Level 10, or reaching Level 21. | ||
|sprite3= | |sprite3= | ||
|promoted class 2=Sentinel | |promoted class 2=Sentinel (Radiant Dawn){{!}}Sentinel | ||
}} | |||
===''Engage''=== | |||
{{Class Change Branched | |||
|sprite1=[[File:Ma ns02 lance fighter firene.png]] | |||
|basic class=Lance Fighter | |||
|promotion method=Using a {{Item|17|Master Seal|image=master seal 02}} after reaching Level 10.<br><br>Using a {{Item|17|Master Seal|image=master seal 02}} after reaching Level 10 and having {{Staff17}} proficiency. | |||
|sprite2=[[File:Ma ns02 halberdier firene.png]] | |||
|promoted class 1=Halberdier | |||
|sprite3=[[File:Ma ns02 royal knight firene lance.png]] | |||
|promoted class 2=Royal Knight | |||
|condition=The player may freely choose. | |||
}} | }} | ||
Line 191: | Line 281: | ||
==Flavor text== | ==Flavor text== | ||
{{ | {{DescriptionHdr}} | ||
| | {{DescriptionCell | ||
| | |game={{title|Path of Radiance}} | ||
| | |english=Veteran soldiers who wield their lances with<br>only one hand. They possess superior<br>abilities. | ||
|japanese=槍を片手に数多くの戦場をくぐりぬけ<br>きたえぬかれた古強者です<br>全体的に高い能力を持ちます | |||
| | }} | ||
| | {{DescriptionCell | ||
| | |game={{title|Radiant Dawn}}<br><small>(class roll)<br> | ||
|english=Veteran soldiers who wield lances.<br>They possess superior abilities all<br>around. | |||
| | |japanese=目覚しい戦功をあげた兵士が昇格する<br>心技体とも優れた<br>名うての槍の名手 | ||
| | }} | ||
| | {{DescriptionCell | ||
|game={{title|Radiant Dawn}}<br><small>(help)<br> | |||
|english=Distinguished veterans whose<br>service exemplifies military<br>values. They are expert lancers. | |||
|japanese=目覚しい戦功をあげた兵士が昇格する<br>心技体とも優れた<br>名うての槍の名手 | |||
}} | |||
{{DescriptionCell | |||
|game={{title|Engage}} | |||
|english=Lance-wielders with a great deal of<br>battlefield experience. Several cuts<br>above common lance fighters. | |||
|japanese=多くの経験を積んだ槍兵士。<br>槍の扱いにおいて、右に出る者はいない。 | |||
}} | }} | ||
{{DescriptionFtr}} | |||
== Etymology and other languages == | == Etymology and other languages == | ||
Line 212: | Line 308: | ||
|eng-name=Halberdier | |eng-name=Halberdier | ||
|eng-mean=A term for any soldier wielding a [[halberd]]. | |eng-mean=A term for any soldier wielding a [[halberd]]. | ||
| | |jpn-name=• {{h|ハルバーディア|Harubādia}}<br>• {{ruby|{{h|槍闘士|Harubādia}}|ハルバーディア}} | ||
| | |jpn-mean=• Officially romanized as '''Halberdier'''; this katakana-only name is used in ''Path of Radiance'' and ''Engage''.<br>• Officially romanized as '''Halberdier'''; literally "spear warrior". In ''Radiant Dawn'', all Japanese class names are spelled primarily in kanji (i.e. {{lang|ja|槍闘士}}), with a foreign-language name in katakana applied as [[wikipedia:Furigana|furigana]] (i.e. {{lang|ja|ハルバーディア}}) and used as the basis for the romanized name in the class roll. | ||
|span-name=• Alabardero<br>• Alabardera | |||
|span-mean=• Halberdier<br>• Feminine variant of the former, used for female Halberdiers in ''Path of Radiance''. | |||
|fren-name=Hallebardier | |fren-name=Hallebardier | ||
|fren-mean=Halberdier | |fren-mean=Halberdier | ||
|ger-name=Hellebardier | |ger-name=Hellebardier | ||
|ger-mean=Halberdier | |ger-mean=Halberdier | ||
|ital-name=Alabardiere | |ital-name=Alabardiere | ||
|ital-mean=Halberdier}} | |ital-mean=Halberdier | ||
|kor-name={{h|할버디어|Halbeodieo}} | |||
|kor-mean=Halberdier | |||
|ch-simp-name={{h|枪斗士|qiāng dòushì}} | |||
|ch-simp-mean=Spear warrior | |||
|ch-trad-name={{h|槍鬥士|qiāng dòushì}} | |||
|ch-trad-mean=Spear warrior | |||
}} | |||
== Gallery == | == Gallery == | ||
Line 237: | Line 340: | ||
{{Project Classes}} | {{Project Classes}} | ||
{{NavClassFE9}} | {{NavClassFE9}} | ||
{{NavClassFE10}} | {{NavClassFE10}} | ||
{{NavClassFE17}} | |||
[[Category:Advanced classes]] |
Latest revision as of 19:39, 28 March 2024
| ||||||
|
The Halberdier (Japanese: ハルバーディア Halberdier) is an advanced infantry class introduced in Fire Emblem: Path of Radiance, later appearing in Radiant Dawn and Engage. It is the promoted class for Soldiers, and like its base form continues to exclusively wield lances. In Radiant Dawn, Halberdiers can promote again to the Sentinel class. In Engage, the Halberdier instead promotes from the Lance Fighter.
Like the Soldier as depicted in the Tellius duology, the Halberdier is roughly a lance counterpart for Swordmasters, Snipers and Warriors. In comparison to these classes, Halberdiers lean more toward performing a bulky offensive role, sporting above-average defense and great strength in exchange for below-average speed compared to their counterparts. They have a strong front-line presence with their combination of decent power and durability, avoiding the frailty of Swordmasters or the sluggishness and low movement of Generals.
Stats
Base stats
Game | HP | Strength | Magic | Skill | Speed | Luck | Defense | Resistance | Movement | Constitution | Weapon level |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Path of Radiance | 24/22 | 6/4 | 1 | 6 | 6/7 | 0 | 6/5 | 2/3 | 7 | 11/9 | C |
Radiant Dawn | 33/38 | 17/11 | 6/1 | 18/11 | 18/9 | 0 | 15/11 | 12/6 | 7 | 12/7 | D/C |
Radiant Dawn (Part 4 enemies) |
38 | 19 | 8 | 20 | 20 | 0 | 17 | 14 | 7 | 12 | A |
Engage | 24 | 9 | 1 | 9 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 6 | S |
Max stats
Game | HP | Strength | Magic | Skill | Speed | Luck | Defense | Resistance | Movement | Constitution | Weapon level |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Path of Radiance | 60 | 25 | 20 | 28 | 26 | 40 | 28 | 25 | 20 | 99 | S |
Radiant Dawn | 45 | 26/25 | 15 | 26 | 26/27 | 30 | 25/24 | 17/18 | 20 | 99 | S |
Radiant Dawn (Part 4 enemies) |
56 | 32 | 18 | 33 | 31 | 30 | 31 | 25 | 20 | 99 | SS |
Engage | 76 | 46 | 29 | 47 | 36 | 25 | 35 | 25 | 20 | 15 | S |
Miscellaneous stats
Game | Experience | CRP | Gold | Weight mod. | Capacity | Vision | Size |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Path of Radiance (Male) |
-- | -- | -- | +4 | 25 | -- | -- |
Path of Radiance (Female) |
-- | -- | -- | +3 | 25 | -- | -- |
Radiant Dawn (Male) |
-- | -- | -- | +6 | 30 | 2 | -- |
Radiant Dawn (Female) |
-- | -- | -- | +5 | 30 | 2 | -- |
Radiant Dawn (Part IV enemies) |
-- | -- | -- | +6 | 60 | 2 | -- |
Class growth rates
Game | HP | Strength | Magic | Skill | Speed | Luck | Defense | Resistance | Charm | Constitution* | Movement* | Weapon level |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Path of Radiance | 75% | 45/40% | 20% | 45% | 40/45% | 25% | 45/40% | 40% | -- | -- | -- | -- |
Radiant Dawn | 55/65% | 35/40% | 35/20% | 30/65% | 30/60% | 50/30% | 55/35% | 20/35% | -- | -- | -- | -- |
Radiant Dawn (Part 4 enemies) |
95% | 70% | 55% | 70% | 60% | 80% | 75% | 60% | -- | -- | -- | -- |
Engage | 10% | 15% | 5% | 20% | 10% | 5% | 15% | 5% | -- | 0% | -- | -- |
Class skills
Game | Skill | Learning conditions |
---|---|---|
Path of Radiance Radiant Dawn |
Shove | Innate; hidden in Path of Radiance. |
Path of Radiance | Luna | Occult skill. |
Radiant Dawn | Critical +5 | Innate. |
Radiant Dawn | Critical +10 | Innate. (Part 4 enemies only) |
Engage | Pincer Attack | Learned at Level 5. |
Class change
Path of Radiance
Base class | Promotion method | Advanced class |
---|---|---|
Soldier |
Using a Master Seal after reaching Level 10, or reaching Level 21. | Halberdier |
Radiant Dawn
Base class | Promotion method | Advanced class | Promotion method | Master class |
---|---|---|---|---|
Soldier |
Using a Master Seal after reaching Level 10, or reaching Level 21. | Halberdier |
Using a Master Crown after reaching Level 10, or reaching Level 21. | Sentinel |
Engage
Base class | Promotion method | Advanced class |
---|---|---|
Lance Fighter |
Using a Master Seal after reaching Level 10. Using a Master Seal after reaching Level 10 and having proficiency. |
Halberdier or Royal Knight |
Promotion choice criteria: The player may freely choose. |
Playable Halberdiers
Playable Characters | |
---|---|
Name | Game |
Devdan | Path of Radiance, Radiant Dawn (As Danved) |
Nephenee | Radiant Dawn |
Playable Halberdier units in the Fire Emblem series. |
Notable enemy Halberdiers
Enemy Units | |
---|---|
Name | Game |
Emil | Path of Radiance |
Kotaff | Path of Radiance |
Hafedd | Path of Radiance |
Jarod | Radiant Dawn |
Rommit | Radiant Dawn |
Roark | Radiant Dawn |
Enemy Halberdier units in the Fire Emblem series. |
Flavor text
Game | Text (English) |
Text (Japanese) |
---|---|---|
Path of Radiance | Veteran soldiers who wield their lances with
only one hand. They possess superior abilities. |
槍を片手に数多くの戦場をくぐりぬけ
きたえぬかれた古強者です 全体的に高い能力を持ちます |
Radiant Dawn (class roll) |
Veteran soldiers who wield lances.
They possess superior abilities all around. |
目覚しい戦功をあげた兵士が昇格する
心技体とも優れた 名うての槍の名手 |
Radiant Dawn (help) |
Distinguished veterans whose
service exemplifies military values. They are expert lancers. |
目覚しい戦功をあげた兵士が昇格する
心技体とも優れた 名うての槍の名手 |
Engage | Lance-wielders with a great deal of
battlefield experience. Several cuts above common lance fighters. |
多くの経験を積んだ槍兵士。
槍の扱いにおいて、右に出る者はいない。 |
Etymology and other languages
Names, etymology, and in other regions | ||
---|---|---|
Language | Name | Definition, etymology, and notes |
English |
Halberdier |
A term for any soldier wielding a halberd. |
Japanese |
• ハルバーディア |
• Officially romanized as Halberdier; this katakana-only name is used in Path of Radiance and Engage. |
Spanish |
• Alabardero |
• Halberdier |
French |
Hallebardier |
Halberdier |
German |
Hellebardier |
Halberdier |
Italian |
Alabardiere |
Halberdier |
Korean |
할버디어 |
Halberdier |
Simplified Chinese |
枪斗士 |
Spear warrior |
Traditional Chinese |
槍鬥士 |
Spear warrior |
Gallery
A generic allied Halberdier in Path of Radiance.
An enemy Halberdier in Path of Radiance.
A generic allied Halberdier in Radiant Dawn.
An enemy Halberdier in Radiant Dawn.
References
See also
This article is part of Project Classes, a project focused in writing articles for every class present in the Fire Emblem series. |
Classes in Fire Emblem: Path of Radiance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Classes in Fire Emblem Engage | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|