Site News |
---|
Warning: This wiki contains spoilers. Read at your own risk! Social media: If you would like, please join our Discord server, and/or follow us on X (Twitter) or Tumblr! |
List of chapters in Fire Emblem: Shadow Dragon & the Blade of Light: Difference between revisions
From Fire Emblem Wiki, your source on Fire Emblem information. By fans, for fans.
(Created page with "*Marth Embarks *The Pirates of Galder *A Brush in the Teeth *Battle in the Lea *Champions of Aurelis *Fire Emblem *Lefcandith G...") |
Thecornerman (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "([Cc])hapter (\d+)" to "$1hapter $2") |
||
(33 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{DISPLAYTITLE:List of chapters in ''Fire Emblem: Shadow Dragon & the Blade of Light''}} | |||
==Main story== | |||
{| class="cellpadding-3 basic" style="width: 95%" | |||
! style="background: none" colspan="6" | Chapter List | |||
|- | |||
! style="border-top-left-radius: 15px; width: 16.6%" | [[File:Ma nes01 lord playable.gif]] | |||
! style="width: 16.6%" | Title | |||
! style="width: 16.6%" | [[Objectives]] | |||
! style="width: 16.6%" | Defeat | |||
! style="width: 16.6%" | New Units | |||
! style="border-top-right-radius: 15px; width: 16.6%" | [[Boss]]es | |||
|- | |||
| Chapter 1 | |||
| [[Marth Embarks]] | |||
| Seize | |||
| [[Marth]] dies | |||
| [[Marth]], [[Caeda]], [[Jagen]], [[Cain]], [[Abel]], [[Draug]], [[Gordin]], [[Wrys]] | |||
| [[Gazzak]] | |||
|- | |||
| Chapter 2 | |||
| [[The Pirates of Galder]] | |||
| Seize | |||
| [[Marth]] dies | |||
| [[Ogma]], [[Barst]], [[Bord]], [[Cord]], [[Darros]], [[Castor]] | |||
| [[Gomer]] | |||
|- | |||
| Chapter 3 | |||
| [[The Ghoul's Teeth]] | |||
| Seize | |||
| [[Marth]] dies | |||
| [[Julian]], [[Lena]], [[Navarre]] | |||
| [[Hyman]] | |||
|- | |||
| Chapter 4 | |||
| [[Battle in the Lea]] | |||
| Seize | |||
| [[Marth]] dies | |||
| [[Matthis]], [[Merric]] | |||
| [[Bentheon]] | |||
|- | |||
| Chapter 5 | |||
| [[Champions of Aurelis]] | |||
| Seize | |||
| [[Marth]] dies | |||
| [[Wolf]], [[Sedgar]], [[Roshea]], [[Vyland]], [[Hardin]], [[Wendell]] | |||
| [[Merach]] | |||
|- | |||
| Chapter 6 | |||
| [[Fire Emblem (Shadow Dragon chapter)|Fire Emblem]] | |||
| Seize | |||
| [[Marth]] dies | |||
| [[Rickard]] | |||
| [[Emereus]] | |||
|- | |||
| Chapter 7 | |||
| [[Lefcandith Gauntlet]] | |||
| Seize | |||
| [[Marth]] dies | |||
| [[Bantu]] | |||
| [[Harmein]] | |||
|- | |||
| Chapter 8 | |||
| [[Port Warren]] | |||
| Seize | |||
| [[Marth]] dies | |||
| [[Caesar]], [[Radd]], [[Roger]] | |||
| [[Kannival]] | |||
|- | |||
| Chapter 9 | |||
| [[The Pyrathi Dragon]] | |||
| Seize | |||
| [[Marth]] dies | |||
| [[Jeorge]] | |||
| [[Mannu]] | |||
|- | |||
| Chapter 10 | |||
| [[Princess Minerva]] | |||
| Seize | |||
| [[Marth]] dies | |||
| [[Maria]], [[Minerva]] | |||
| [[Zharov]] | |||
|- | |||
| Chapter 11 | |||
| [[Knorda Market]] | |||
| Seize | |||
| [[Marth]] dies | |||
| [[Linde]], [[Jake]] | |||
| [[Khozen]] | |||
|- | |||
| Chapter 12 | |||
| [[The Ageless Palace]] | |||
| Seize | |||
| [[Marth]] dies | |||
| [[Dolph]], [[Macellan]], [[Tomas]], [[Boah]], [[Midia]] | |||
| [[Volzhin]], [[Heimler]] | |||
|- | |||
| Chapter 13 | |||
| [[The Wooden Cavalry]] | |||
| Seize | |||
| [[Marth]] dies | |||
| [[Astram]], [[Beck]] | |||
| [[Grigas]] | |||
|- | |||
| Chapter 14 | |||
| [[Land of Sorrow (Shadow Dragon)|Land of Sorrow]] | |||
| Seize | |||
| [[Marth]] dies | |||
| [[Palla]], [[Catria]] | |||
| [[Jiol]] | |||
|- | |||
| Chapter 15 | |||
| [[An Oasis of Magic]] | |||
| Seize | |||
| [[Marth]] dies | |||
| None | |||
| [[Gharnef]] | |||
|- | |||
| Chapter 16 | |||
| [[The Battle for Altea]] | |||
| Seize | |||
| [[Marth]] dies | |||
| [[Xane]], [[Samson]], [[Arran]] | |||
| [[Hollstadt]] | |||
|- | |||
| Chapter 17 | |||
| [[Star and Savior]] | |||
| Seize | |||
| [[Marth]] dies | |||
| None | |||
| [[Morzas]] | |||
|- | |||
| Chapter 18 | |||
| [[The Sable Order]] | |||
| Seize | |||
| [[Marth]] dies | |||
| [[Est]] | |||
| [[Sternlin]] | |||
|- | |||
| Chapter 19 | |||
| [[Manakete Princess]] | |||
| Seize | |||
| [[Marth]] dies | |||
| [[Tiki]] | |||
| [[Tiki]] | |||
|- | |||
| Chapter 20 | |||
| [[Camus the Sable]] | |||
| Seize | |||
| [[Marth]] dies | |||
| [[Lorenz (Shadow Dragon)|Lorenz]] | |||
| [[Camus]] | |||
|- | |||
| Chapter 21 | |||
| [[Clash in Macedon]] | |||
| Seize | |||
| [[Marth]] dies | |||
| None | |||
| [[Orridyon]] | |||
|- | |||
| Chapter 22 | |||
| [[A Knight-Filled Sky]] | |||
| Seize | |||
| [[Marth]] dies | |||
| None | |||
| [[Michalis]] | |||
|- | |||
| Chapter 23 | |||
| [[Dark Pontifex]] | |||
| Seize | |||
| [[Marth]] dies | |||
| [[Elice]] | |||
| [[Gharnef]] | |||
|- | |||
| Chapter 24 | |||
| [[The Dragonkin Realm]] | |||
| Seize | |||
| [[Marth]] dies | |||
| None | |||
| [[Xemcel]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-bottom-left-radius: 15px" | Chapter 25 | |||
| [[Chosen by Fate]] | |||
| Defeat Medeus | |||
| [[Marth]] dies | |||
| [[Gotoh]] | |||
| style="border-bottom-right-radius: 15px" | [[Medeus]] | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Fire Emblem | {{DEFAULTSORT:List of chapters in Fire Emblem Shadow Dragon and the Blade of Light}} | ||
[[Category:Chapters of Fire Emblem: Shadow Dragon | [[Category:Lists of chapters|Fire Emblem Shadow Dragon and the Blade of Light]] | ||
[[Category:Chapters of Fire Emblem: Shadow Dragon & the Blade of Light| ]] |