Site News |
---|
Warning: This wiki contains spoilers. Read at your own risk! Social media: If you would like, please join our Discord server, and/or follow us on Twitter (X) or Tumblr! |
Wolf Queen Fang: Difference between revisions
m (Text replacement - " <!--==Trivia== -->==" to "<!-- ==Trivia== --> ==") |
m (→Stats: ...Best wait until this refinement information comes in before I actually adjust the boilerplate to allow the calculation for +Attack to work correctly. No excuse as to goofing Might in general, though...) |
||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
==Stats== | ==Stats== | ||
{{missingstats}} | |||
<!--replace "effect" in the filename for the icon that reflects its +Effect effect--> | |||
{{WeaponStats | {{WeaponStats | ||
|game1={{title|Heroes}} | |game1={{title|Heroes}}<!--<br>(Unrefined)--> | ||
|sprite1=[[File:Is feh skill weapon.png|20px]] | |sprite1=[[File:Is feh skill weapon.png|20px]] | ||
|rank1={{BeastFEH}} 5{{star}} | |rank1={{BeastFEH}} 5{{star}} | ||
Line 16: | Line 18: | ||
|worth1=400 SP | |worth1=400 SP | ||
|notes1=Accelerates Special trigger (cooldown count-1).<br>Boosts user's [[Attack (stat)|Attack]] and [[Speed]] by + (2 × number of allies within two spaces, maximum boost +6) during combat.<br>At start of user's phase, transforms user if user is untransformed and not adjacent to a human ally, or untransforms user if user is transformed and adjacent to a human ally. On a turn where user transforms, user's Attack is boosted by an additional +2, and user's damage output is increased by +10 when triggering special skill. | |notes1=Accelerates Special trigger (cooldown count-1).<br>Boosts user's [[Attack (stat)|Attack]] and [[Speed]] by + (2 × number of allies within two spaces, maximum boost +6) during combat.<br>At start of user's phase, transforms user if user is untransformed and not adjacent to a human ally, or untransforms user if user is transformed and adjacent to a human ally. On a turn where user transforms, user's Attack is boosted by an additional +2, and user's damage output is increased by +10 when triggering special skill. | ||
<!--|- | |||
|game2={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +Effect) | |||
|sprite2=[[File:Is feh wpn effect refined.png|20px]] | |||
|rank2={{BeastFEH}} 5{{star}} | |||
|mt2=14 | |||
|rng2=1 | |||
|worth2=400 SP<br>500 {{ArenaMedal}}<br>200 {{DivineDew}} | |||
|notes2=Accelerates Special trigger (cooldown count-1).<br>Boosts user's [[Attack (stat)|Attack]] and [[Speed]] by + (2 × number of allies within two spaces, maximum boost +6) during combat.<br>At start of user's phase, transforms user if user is untransformed and not adjacent to a human ally, or untransforms user if user is transformed and adjacent to a human ally. On a turn where user transforms, user's Attack is boosted by an additional +2, and user's damage output is increased by +10 when triggering special skill.<br>Insert bonus effect here. | |||
|- | |||
|game3={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +[[Attack (stat)|Atk]]) | |||
|sprite3=[[File:Is feh wpn atk refined.png|20px]] | |||
|rank3={{BeastFEH}} 5{{star}} | |||
|mt3=?? (probably 15) | |||
|rng3=1 | |||
|worth3=400 SP<br>500 {{ArenaMedal}}<br>200 {{DivineDew}} | |||
|notes3=Accelerates Special trigger (cooldown count-1).<br>Boosts user's [[Attack (stat)|Attack]] and [[Speed]] by + (2 × number of allies within two spaces, maximum boost +6) during combat.<br>At start of user's phase, transforms user if user is untransformed and not adjacent to a human ally, or untransforms user if user is transformed and adjacent to a human ally. On a turn where user transforms, user's Attack is boosted by an additional +2, and user's damage output is increased by +10 when triggering special skill.<br>Grants + [[Hit point|HP]]. | |||
|- | |||
|game4={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +[[Speed|Spd]]) | |||
|sprite4=[[File:Is feh wpn spd refined.png|20px]] | |||
|rank4={{BeastFEH}} 5{{star}} | |||
|mt4=14 | |||
|rng4=1 | |||
|worth4=400 SP<br>500 {{ArenaMedal}}<br>200 {{DivineDew}} | |||
|notes4=Accelerates Special trigger (cooldown count-1).<br>Boosts user's [[Attack (stat)|Attack]] and [[Speed]] by + (2 × number of allies within two spaces, maximum boost +6) during combat.<br>At start of user's phase, transforms user if user is untransformed and not adjacent to a human ally, or untransforms user if user is transformed and adjacent to a human ally. On a turn where user transforms, user's Attack is boosted by an additional +2, and user's damage output is increased by +10 when triggering special skill.<br>Grants + [[Hit point|HP]] and + [[Speed]]. | |||
|- | |||
|game5={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +[[Defense|Def]]) | |||
|sprite5=[[File:Is feh wpn def refined.png|20px]] | |||
|rank5={{BeastFEH}} 5{{star}} | |||
|mt5=14 | |||
|rng5=1 | |||
|worth5=400 SP<br>500 {{ArenaMedal}}<br>200 {{DivineDew}} | |||
|notes5=Accelerates Special trigger (cooldown count-1).<br>Boosts user's [[Attack (stat)|Attack]] and [[Speed]] by + (2 × number of allies within two spaces, maximum boost +6) during combat.<br>At start of user's phase, transforms user if user is untransformed and not adjacent to a human ally, or untransforms user if user is transformed and adjacent to a human ally. On a turn where user transforms, user's Attack is boosted by an additional +2, and user's damage output is increased by +10 when triggering special skill.<br>Grants + [[Hit point|HP]] and + [[Defense]]. | |||
|- | |||
|game6={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +[[Resistance|Res]]) | |||
|sprite6=[[File:Is feh wpn res refined.png|20px]] | |||
|rank6={{BeastFEH}} 5{{star}} | |||
|mt6=14 | |||
|rng6=1 | |||
|worth6=400 SP<br>500 {{ArenaMedal}}<br>200 {{DivineDew}} | |||
|notes6=Accelerates Special trigger (cooldown count-1).<br>Boosts user's [[Attack (stat)|Attack]] and [[Speed]] by + (2 × number of allies within two spaces, maximum boost +6) during combat.<br>At start of user's phase, transforms user if user is untransformed and not adjacent to a human ally, or untransforms user if user is transformed and adjacent to a human ally. On a turn where user transforms, user's Attack is boosted by an additional +2, and user's damage output is increased by +10 when triggering special skill.<br>Grants + [[Hit point|HP]] and + [[Resistance]].--> | |||
}} | }} | ||
Revision as of 01:50, 3 December 2021
| ||||
|
Wolf Queen Fang (Japanese: 狼女王の牙 Wolf Queen's Fang) is a weapon skill in the beast category which debuted in Fire Emblem Heroes. It is a personal weapon of Nailah. Wolf Queen Fang is a skill that, in addition to accelerating the cooldown for the user's special skills, boosts the user's Attack and Speed based on the number of nearby allies, and additionally greatly boosts the user's damage output on a turn where the user completes a transformation.
Stats
This section is missing stats, calculations, or growth rates which may be currently unknown. If this information is available, please help improve the page by adding it. |
Game | Icon | Level | Might | Weight | Hit | Crit | Range | Uses | Worth | WEXP | Other effects and notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Heroes | 5★ | 14 | -- | -- | -- | 1 | -- | 400 SP | -- | Accelerates Special trigger (cooldown count-1). Boosts user's Attack and Speed by + (2 × number of allies within two spaces, maximum boost +6) during combat. At start of user's phase, transforms user if user is untransformed and not adjacent to a human ally, or untransforms user if user is transformed and adjacent to a human ally. On a turn where user transforms, user's Attack is boosted by an additional +2, and user's damage output is increased by +10 when triggering special skill. |
Availability
Heroes
Units | Nailah: Unflattering Eye |
Etymology and other languages
Names, etymology, and in other regions | ||
---|---|---|
Language | Name | Definition, etymology, and notes |
English |
Wolf Queen Fang |
-- |
Spanish |
Colmillo lupino |
Lupine fang |
French |
Croc de reine |
Queen's fang |
German |
Wolfzahn |
Wolf Fang |
Italian |
Zanna regale |
Regal fang |
Portuguese (Brazil) |
Presa lupina |
Lupine fang |
Traditional Chinese |
狼女王之牙 |
Wolf queen's fang |