Site News |
---|
Warning: This wiki contains spoilers. Read at your own risk! Social media: If you would like, please join our Discord server, and/or follow us on Twitter (X) or Tumblr! |
Foxkit Fang: Difference between revisions
m (Text replacement - " ==Trivia== ==" to "<!-- ==Trivia== --> ==") |
m (→Stats) |
||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
==Stats== | ==Stats== | ||
{{ | {{missingstats}} | ||
<!--replace "effect" in the filename for the icon that reflects its +Effect effect--> | |||
{{WeaponStats | {{WeaponStats | ||
|game1={{title|Heroes}} | |game1={{title|Heroes}}<!--<br>(Unrefined)--> | ||
|sprite1=[[File:Is feh skill weapon.png|20px]] | |sprite1=[[File:Is feh skill weapon.png|20px]] | ||
|rank1={{BeastFEH}} 5{{star}} | |rank1={{BeastFEH}} 5{{star}} | ||
Line 17: | Line 18: | ||
|worth1=400 SP | |worth1=400 SP | ||
|notes1=Boosts user's [[Resistance]] by +3.<br>At start of combat, if user's Resistance is higher than target's and target wields a melee-range weapon skill, boots user's [[Attack (stat)|Attack]], [[Speed]], [[Defense]] and Resistance by 50% of difference between user's and target's stats (maximum boost +8).<br>At start of user's phase, transforms user if user is untransformed and not adjacent to a human ally, or untransforms user if user is transformed and adjacent to a human ally. On a turn where user transforms, user's Attack is boosted by an additional +2 and, if user initiates combat, reduces target's Attack and Defense by -4 each during combat and target cannot make a follow-up strike. | |notes1=Boosts user's [[Resistance]] by +3.<br>At start of combat, if user's Resistance is higher than target's and target wields a melee-range weapon skill, boots user's [[Attack (stat)|Attack]], [[Speed]], [[Defense]] and Resistance by 50% of difference between user's and target's stats (maximum boost +8).<br>At start of user's phase, transforms user if user is untransformed and not adjacent to a human ally, or untransforms user if user is transformed and adjacent to a human ally. On a turn where user transforms, user's Attack is boosted by an additional +2 and, if user initiates combat, reduces target's Attack and Defense by -4 each during combat and target cannot make a follow-up strike. | ||
<!--|- | |||
|game2={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +Effect) | |||
|sprite2=[[File:Is feh wpn effect refined.png|20px]] | |||
|rank2={{BlueBeastFEH}} 5{{star}} | |||
|mt2=14 | |||
|rng2=1 | |||
|worth2=400 SP<br>500 {{ArenaMedal}}<br>200 {{DivineDew}} | |||
|notes2=Boosts user's [[Resistance]] by +3.<br>At start of combat, if user's Resistance is higher than target's and target wields a melee-range weapon skill, boots user's [[Attack (stat)|Attack]], [[Speed]], [[Defense]] and Resistance by 50% of difference between user's and target's stats (maximum boost +8).<br>At start of user's phase, transforms user if user is untransformed and not adjacent to a human ally, or untransforms user if user is transformed and adjacent to a human ally. On a turn where user transforms, user's Attack is boosted by an additional +2 and, if user initiates combat, reduces target's Attack and Defense by -4 each during combat and target cannot make a follow-up strike.<br>Grants +3 [[Hit point|HP]].<br>Insert bonus effect here. | |||
|- | |||
|game3={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +[[Attack (stat)|Atk]]) | |||
|sprite3=[[File:Is feh wpn atk refined.png|20px]] | |||
|rank3={{BlueBeastFEH}} 5{{star}} | |||
|mt3=16 | |||
|rng3=1 | |||
|worth3=400 SP<br>500 {{ArenaMedal}}<br>200 {{DivineDew}} | |||
|notes3=Boosts user's [[Resistance]] by +3.<br>At start of combat, if user's Resistance is higher than target's and target wields a melee-range weapon skill, boots user's [[Attack (stat)|Attack]], [[Speed]], [[Defense]] and Resistance by 50% of difference between user's and target's stats (maximum boost +8).<br>At start of user's phase, transforms user if user is untransformed and not adjacent to a human ally, or untransforms user if user is transformed and adjacent to a human ally. On a turn where user transforms, user's Attack is boosted by an additional +2 and, if user initiates combat, reduces target's Attack and Defense by -4 each during combat and target cannot make a follow-up strike.<br>Grants +5 [[Hit point|HP]]. | |||
|- | |||
|game4={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +[[Speed|Spd]]) | |||
|sprite4=[[File:Is feh wpn spd refined.png|20px]] | |||
|rank4={{BlueBeastFEH}} 5{{star}} | |||
|mt4=14 | |||
|rng4=1 | |||
|worth4=400 SP<br>500 {{ArenaMedal}}<br>200 {{DivineDew}} | |||
|notes4=Boosts user's [[Resistance]] by +3.<br>At start of combat, if user's Resistance is higher than target's and target wields a melee-range weapon skill, boots user's [[Attack (stat)|Attack]], [[Speed]], [[Defense]] and Resistance by 50% of difference between user's and target's stats (maximum boost +8).<br>At start of user's phase, transforms user if user is untransformed and not adjacent to a human ally, or untransforms user if user is transformed and adjacent to a human ally. On a turn where user transforms, user's Attack is boosted by an additional +2 and, if user initiates combat, reduces target's Attack and Defense by -4 each during combat and target cannot make a follow-up strike.<br>Grants +5 [[Hit point|HP]] and +3 [[Speed]]. | |||
|- | |||
|game5={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +[[Defense|Def]]) | |||
|sprite5=[[File:Is feh wpn def refined.png|20px]] | |||
|rank5={{BlueBeastFEH}} 5{{star}} | |||
|mt5=14 | |||
|rng5=1 | |||
|worth5=400 SP<br>500 {{ArenaMedal}}<br>200 {{DivineDew}} | |||
|notes5=Boosts user's [[Resistance]] by +3.<br>At start of combat, if user's Resistance is higher than target's and target wields a melee-range weapon skill, boots user's [[Attack (stat)|Attack]], [[Speed]], [[Defense]] and Resistance by 50% of difference between user's and target's stats (maximum boost +8).<br>At start of user's phase, transforms user if user is untransformed and not adjacent to a human ally, or untransforms user if user is transformed and adjacent to a human ally. On a turn where user transforms, user's Attack is boosted by an additional +2 and, if user initiates combat, reduces target's Attack and Defense by -4 each during combat and target cannot make a follow-up strike.<br>Grants +5 [[Hit point|HP]] and +4 [[Defense]]. | |||
|- | |||
|game6={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +[[Resistance|Res]]) | |||
|sprite6=[[File:Is feh wpn res refined.png|20px]] | |||
|rank6={{BlueBeastFEH}} 5{{star}} | |||
|mt6=14 | |||
|rng6=1 | |||
|worth6=400 SP<br>500 {{ArenaMedal}}<br>200 {{DivineDew}} | |||
|notes6=Boosts user's [[Resistance]] by +3.<br>At start of combat, if user's Resistance is higher than target's and target wields a melee-range weapon skill, boots user's [[Attack (stat)|Attack]], [[Speed]], [[Defense]] and Resistance by 50% of difference between user's and target's stats (maximum boost +8).<br>At start of user's phase, transforms user if user is untransformed and not adjacent to a human ally, or untransforms user if user is transformed and adjacent to a human ally. On a turn where user transforms, user's Attack is boosted by an additional +2 and, if user initiates combat, reduces target's Attack and Defense by -4 each during combat and target cannot make a follow-up strike.<br>Grants +5 [[Hit point|HP]] and +4 [[Resistance]].--> | |||
}} | }} | ||
Revision as of 07:32, 4 April 2022
| ||||
|
Foxkit Fang (Japanese: 妖狐娘の爪牙 Fox Daughter's Claws and Fangs) is a weapon skill in the beast category which debuted in Fire Emblem Heroes. It is a personal weapon of Selkie. Foxkit Fang is a skill that, in addition to boosting its user's Resistance at all times, boosts all of the user's stats as bonuses at the start of combat based on the differences between the user's and target's stats.
Stats
This section is missing stats, calculations, or growth rates which may be currently unknown. If this information is available, please help improve the page by adding it. |
Game | Icon | Level | Might | Weight | Hit | Crit | Range | Uses | Worth | WEXP | Other effects and notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Heroes | 5★ | 14 | -- | -- | -- | 1 | -- | 400 SP | -- | Boosts user's Resistance by +3. At start of combat, if user's Resistance is higher than target's and target wields a melee-range weapon skill, boots user's Attack, Speed, Defense and Resistance by 50% of difference between user's and target's stats (maximum boost +8). At start of user's phase, transforms user if user is untransformed and not adjacent to a human ally, or untransforms user if user is transformed and adjacent to a human ally. On a turn where user transforms, user's Attack is boosted by an additional +2 and, if user initiates combat, reduces target's Attack and Defense by -4 each during combat and target cannot make a follow-up strike. |
Availability
Heroes
Units | Selkie: Free Spirit |
Etymology and other languages
Names, etymology, and in other regions | ||
---|---|---|
Language | Name | Definition, etymology, and notes |
English |
Foxkit Fang |
-- |
Spanish |
Colmillo joven |
Young fang |
French |
Croc de renarde |
Fox's fang |
German |
Wilde Kitsune |
Wild Kitsune |
Italian |
Zanna di volpina |
Fox cub's fang |
Portuguese (Brazil) |
Presa mirim |
Little fang |
Traditional Chinese |
妖狐之女的爪牙 |
Lady spirit fox's claws and fangs |