Site News |
---|
Warning: This wiki contains spoilers. Read at your own risk! Social media: If you would like, please join our Discord server, and/or follow us on X (Twitter) or Tumblr! |
Hammerne: Difference between revisions
m (Flavor text section added) |
|||
Line 244: | Line 244: | ||
|methodlast=[[Merchant (shop)|Merchant]] ([[Anna]]) | |methodlast=[[Merchant (shop)|Merchant]] ([[Anna]]) | ||
|datalast=Any location<br><small>Higher chance at: [[Awakening (chapter)|Mount Prism]] • [[To Slay a God|Origin Peak]] • [[The Dead King's Lament|Sea-King's Throne]] • [[Irreconcilable Paths|Conqueror's Whetstone]] • [[A Hard Miracle|Mountain Village]] • [[Ghost of a Blade|Warriors' Tomb]] • [[The Wellspring of Truth|Wellspring of Truth]] • [[The Radiant Hero|Garden of Giants]]</small> | |datalast=Any location<br><small>Higher chance at: [[Awakening (chapter)|Mount Prism]] • [[To Slay a God|Origin Peak]] • [[The Dead King's Lament|Sea-King's Throne]] • [[Irreconcilable Paths|Conqueror's Whetstone]] • [[A Hard Miracle|Mountain Village]] • [[Ghost of a Blade|Warriors' Tomb]] • [[The Wellspring of Truth|Wellspring of Truth]] • [[The Radiant Hero|Garden of Giants]]</small> | ||
}} | |||
==Flavor text== | |||
{{sectstub}} | |||
{{Flavor Text | |||
|game1={{title|Shadow Dragon and the Blade of Light}} | |||
|english1=?? | |||
|japanese1=?? | |||
|- | |||
|game2={{title|Mystery of the Emblem}} | |||
|english2=?? | |||
|japanese2=?? | |||
|- | |||
|game3={{title|The Binding Blade}} | |||
|english3=?? | |||
|japanese3=?? | |||
|- | |||
|game4={{title|The Blazing Blade}} | |||
|english4=?? | |||
|japanese4=?? | |||
|- | |||
|game5={{title|The Sacred Stones}} | |||
|english5=?? | |||
|japanese5=?? | |||
|- | |||
|game6={{title|Path of Radiance}} | |||
|english6=?? | |||
|japanese6=?? | |||
|- | |||
|game7={{title|Radiant Dawn}} | |||
|english7=?? | |||
|japanese7=?? | |||
|- | |||
|game8={{title|Shadow Dragon}} | |||
|english8=?? | |||
|japanese8=?? | |||
|- | |||
|game9={{title|New Mystery of the Emblem}} | |||
|english9=?? | |||
|japanese9=?? | |||
|- | |||
|game10={{title|Awakening}} | |||
|english10=Repairs an adjacent ally's equipment. | |||
|japanese10=?? | |||
}} | }} | ||
Revision as of 00:18, 21 March 2020
| ||||
|
The Hammerne is a staff in the Fire Emblem series. Its purpose is to repair weapons and, in some cases, staves to their full uses.
Hammerne appears in 10 of 16 games of the main series, not appearing in Gaiden and its remake, Echoes: Shadows of Valentia, as well as the Jugdral games, Fates and Three Houses. In the case of Gaiden, Fates and Shadows of Valentia, this is due to the game's lack of weapon durability; in the case of Genealogy of the Holy War and Three Houses, Hammerne's absence is probably in deference to the weapon repair shops in the Castle for Fire Emblem: Genealogy of the Holy War or in the blacksmith for Fire Emblem: Three Houses; in the case of Thracia 776, Hammerne's absence is probably in deference to the appearance of the similar Repair staff. Hammerne is most likely absent from Fates due to the removal of the majority of the durability system, though staves and rods still have durability.
Stats
Game | Icon | Level | Might | Weight | Hit | Crit | Range | Uses | Worth | WEXP | Other effects and notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Shadow Dragon and the Blade of Light | -- | Staff: Prf* | -- | -- | -- | -- | 1 | 12 | -- | -- | Cannot repair rapiers, dragonstones, or regalia*. |
Mystery of the Emblem | Staff: Prf* | -- | -- | -- | -- | 1 | 5 | 50,000 | -- | Cannot repair staves, as staves are counted as items. | |
The Binding Blade | C | -- | -- | -- | -- | 1 | 3 | 1,800 | ? | -- | |
The Blazing Blade | C | -- | -- | -- | -- | 1 | 3 | 1,800 | 8 | -- | |
The Sacred Stones | C | -- | -- | -- | -- | 1 | 3 | 1,800 | 8 | One Hammerne cannot repair another. | |
Path of Radiance | C | -- | 7 | 100 | -- | 1 | 3 | 1,800 | 8 | -- | |
Radiant Dawn | C | 1 | 7 | 100 | 25 | 1 | 3 | 1,800 | 8 | +1 speed, +3 defense when equipped. | |
Shadow Dragon | Prf* | -- | 0 | -- | -- | 1 | 12 | -- | 2 | -- | |
New Mystery of the Emblem | Prf* | -- | - | -- | -- | 1 | 12 | 0 | 2 | -- |
Calculations
style="Template:Roundtl; border: 1px solid #b0b0b0; background: #222222" | Game | Effect | style="Template:Roundtr; border: 1px solid #b0b0b0; background: #222222" | Experience acquired by the healer |
---|---|---|
Shadow Dragon and the Blade of Light | Fully restores one of the target's chosen weapons to maximum uses. | -- |
Mystery of the Emblem | Fully restores one of the target's chosen weapons to maximum uses. | 58 |
The Binding Blade, The Blazing Blade, The Sacred Stones | Fully restores one of the target's chosen weapons or staves to maximum uses. | 40/20 |
Path of Radiance | Fully restores one of the target's chosen weapons to maximum uses. | 40/20 |
Radiant Dawn | Fully restores one of the target's chosen items to maximum uses; if equipped, boosts the user's Speed by 1 and Defense by 3. | 40 |
Shadow Dragon, New Mystery of the Emblem | Fully restores one of the target's chosen weapons or staves to maximum uses. | 50/25 |
style="Template:Roundbl; border: 1px solid #b0b0b0; background: #222222; text-align: center" | Awakening | Fully restores one of the target's chosen weapons or staves to maximum uses. | style="Template:Roundbr; border: 1px solid #b0b0b0; background: #222222" | 50* |
Locations
Shadow Dragon and the Blade of Light
Treasure | Chapter 20, village |
Mystery of the Emblem
Treasure | Book 1: Chapter 16, village Book 2: Chapter 5, village • Final Chapter-2, chest |
The Binding Blade
Treasure | Chapter 15, village |
The Blazing Blade
Treasure | Eliwood's tale: Chapter 24, village Hector's tale: Chapter 26, village |
The Sacred Stones
Inventory | Lyon |
Treasure | Chapter 14 (Eirika's route), chest • Chapter 14 (Ephraim's route), chest |
Path of Radiance
Event | Chapter 23, base conversation |
Radiant Dawn
Treasure | Part 3: Chapter 3, tent |
Shadow Dragon
Treasure | Chapter 20, village |
New Mystery of the Emblem
Treasure | Chapter 5, village • Chapter 23, chest |
Awakening
Dropped by | Paralogue 17, enemy Risen Chief |
Event | Paralogue 6, Inigo kills at least 5 enemies |
Merchant (Anna) | Any location Higher chance at: Mount Prism • Origin Peak • Sea-King's Throne • Conqueror's Whetstone • Mountain Village • Warriors' Tomb • Wellspring of Truth • Garden of Giants |
Flavor text
This section has been marked as a stub. Please help improve the page by adding information.
Trivia
Etymology and other languages
Names, etymology, and in other regions | ||
---|---|---|
Language | Name | Definition, etymology, and notes |
English |
Hammerne |
Definite plural of hammer in Danish and Norwegian Bokmål. |
Spanish |
Hammerne |
As above. |
French |
Trempe |
A form of "tremper", to temper (metal). |
German |
Schmiede |
Forge |
Italian |
Restauro |
Restoration |
Gallery
Artwork of a Hammerne staff from the Fire Emblem Trading Card Game.
Lena casting Hammerne in Shadow Dragon and the Blade of Light.
Pelleas wielding Hammerne in Radiant Dawn.
Staves | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|