Site News |
---|
Warning: This wiki contains spoilers. Read at your own risk! Social media: If you would like, please join our Discord server, and/or follow us on X (Twitter) or Tumblr! |
Arthur's Axe: Difference between revisions
From Fire Emblem Wiki, your source on Fire Emblem information. By fans, for fans.
mNo edit summary |
m (→In other Fire Emblem series titles: Managed to find an image of the new refined weapons for previously-existing characters...) |
||
Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
===In other ''Fire Emblem'' series titles=== | ===In other ''Fire Emblem'' series titles=== | ||
<!-- | <!--"effect" in the filename of the +Effect refine's icon is a placeholder, and should be ideally swapped out to reflect the actual filename of the icon that reflects its +Effect effect; such filenames are determined on uploader whim, so it's best to wait for the icon to actually be uploaded before finalizing the icon name.--> | ||
{{WeaponStats | {{WeaponStats | ||
| | |game1={{title|Heroes}}<br>(Unrefined) | ||
| | |sprite1=[[File:Is feh skill offense.png|20px]] | ||
| | |rank1={{AxeFEH}} 5{{star}} | ||
| | |mt1=16 | ||
| | |wt1=-- | ||
| | |hit1=-- | ||
| | |crt1=-- | ||
| | |rng1=1 | ||
| | |uses1=Infinite | ||
| | |worth1=400 SP | ||
| | |wex1=-- | ||
| | |notes1=Boosts user's [[Attack (stat)|Attack]], [[Speed]], [[Defense]], and [[Resistance]] by +3 each during combat if a bonus granted by a skill (i.e. Rally, Hone) is active on user. | ||
|- | |||
|game2={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +Effect) | |game2={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +Effect) | ||
|sprite2=[[File:Is feh wpn effect refined.png|20px]] | |sprite2=?<!--[[File:Is feh wpn effect refined.png|20px]]--> | ||
|rank2={{AxeFEH}} 5{{star}} | |rank2={{AxeFEH}} 5{{star}} | ||
|mt2= | |mt2=16 | ||
|wt2=-- | |wt2=-- | ||
|hit2=-- | |hit2=-- | ||
Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
|worth2=400 SP<br>500 [[File:Is feh arena medal.png|15px|link=Arena Medal]]<br>200 [[File:Is feh divine dew.png|15px|link=Divine Dew]] | |worth2=400 SP<br>500 [[File:Is feh arena medal.png|15px|link=Arena Medal]]<br>200 [[File:Is feh divine dew.png|15px|link=Divine Dew]] | ||
|wex2=-- | |wex2=-- | ||
|notes2= | |notes2=Boosts user's [[Attack (stat)|Attack]], [[Speed]], [[Defense]], and [[Resistance]] by +3 each during combat if a bonus granted by a skill (i.e. Rally, Hone) is active on user.<br>Grants +3 [[Hit point|HP]].<br>Boosts user's Attack, Speed, Defense, and Resistance by +5 each during combat if a penalizing effect active through user's following action is active on user or if user's [[Hit point|HP]] is not 100%. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|game3={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +[[Attack (stat)|Atk]]) | |game3={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +[[Attack (stat)|Atk]]) | ||
|sprite3=[[File:Is feh wpn atk refined.png|20px]] | |sprite3=[[File:Is feh wpn atk refined.png|20px]] | ||
|rank3={{AxeFEH}} 5{{star}} | |rank3={{AxeFEH}} 5{{star}} | ||
|mt3= | |mt3=18 | ||
|wt3=-- | |wt3=-- | ||
|hit3=-- | |hit3=-- | ||
Line 67: | Line 67: | ||
|worth3=400 SP<br>500 [[File:Is feh arena medal.png|15px|link=Arena Medal]]<br>200 [[File:Is feh divine dew.png|15px|link=Divine Dew]] | |worth3=400 SP<br>500 [[File:Is feh arena medal.png|15px|link=Arena Medal]]<br>200 [[File:Is feh divine dew.png|15px|link=Divine Dew]] | ||
|wex3=-- | |wex3=-- | ||
|notes3= | |notes3=Boosts user's [[Attack (stat)|Attack]], [[Speed]], [[Defense]], and [[Resistance]] by +3 each during combat if a bonus granted by a skill (i.e. Rally, Hone) is active on user.<br>Grants +5 [[Hit point|HP]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|game4={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +[[Speed|Spd]]) | |game4={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +[[Speed|Spd]]) | ||
|sprite4=[[File:Is feh wpn spd refined.png|20px]] | |sprite4=[[File:Is feh wpn spd refined.png|20px]] | ||
|rank4={{AxeFEH}} 5{{star}} | |rank4={{AxeFEH}} 5{{star}} | ||
|mt4= | |mt4=16 | ||
|wt4=-- | |wt4=-- | ||
|hit4=-- | |hit4=-- | ||
Line 80: | Line 80: | ||
|worth4=400 SP<br>500 [[File:Is feh arena medal.png|15px|link=Arena Medal]]<br>200 [[File:Is feh divine dew.png|15px|link=Divine Dew]] | |worth4=400 SP<br>500 [[File:Is feh arena medal.png|15px|link=Arena Medal]]<br>200 [[File:Is feh divine dew.png|15px|link=Divine Dew]] | ||
|wex4=-- | |wex4=-- | ||
|notes4= | |notes4=Boosts user's [[Attack (stat)|Attack]], [[Speed]], [[Defense]], and [[Resistance]] by +3 each during combat if a bonus granted by a skill (i.e. Rally, Hone) is active on user.<br>Grants +5 [[Hit point|HP]] and +3 [[Speed]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|game5={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +[[Defense|Def]]) | |game5={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +[[Defense|Def]]) | ||
|sprite5=[[File:Is feh wpn def refined.png|20px]] | |sprite5=[[File:Is feh wpn def refined.png|20px]] | ||
|rank5={{AxeFEH}} 5{{star}} | |rank5={{AxeFEH}} 5{{star}} | ||
|mt5= | |mt5=16 | ||
|wt5=-- | |wt5=-- | ||
|hit5=-- | |hit5=-- | ||
Line 93: | Line 93: | ||
|worth5=400 SP<br>500 [[File:Is feh arena medal.png|15px|link=Arena Medal]]<br>200 [[File:Is feh divine dew.png|15px|link=Divine Dew]] | |worth5=400 SP<br>500 [[File:Is feh arena medal.png|15px|link=Arena Medal]]<br>200 [[File:Is feh divine dew.png|15px|link=Divine Dew]] | ||
|wex5=-- | |wex5=-- | ||
|notes5= | |notes5=Boosts user's [[Attack (stat)|Attack]], [[Speed]], [[Defense]], and [[Resistance]] by +3 each during combat if a bonus granted by a skill (i.e. Rally, Hone) is active on user.<br>Grants +5 [[Hit point|HP]] and +4 [[Defense]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|gamee={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +[[Resistance|Res]]) | |gamee={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +[[Resistance|Res]]) | ||
|spritee=[[File:Is feh wpn res refined.png|20px]] | |spritee=[[File:Is feh wpn res refined.png|20px]] | ||
|ranke={{AxeFEH}} 5{{star}} | |ranke={{AxeFEH}} 5{{star}} | ||
|mte= | |mte=16 | ||
|wte=-- | |wte=-- | ||
|hite=-- | |hite=-- | ||
Line 106: | Line 106: | ||
|worthe=400 SP<br>500 [[File:Is feh arena medal.png|15px|link=Arena Medal]]<br>200 [[File:Is feh divine dew.png|15px|link=Divine Dew]] | |worthe=400 SP<br>500 [[File:Is feh arena medal.png|15px|link=Arena Medal]]<br>200 [[File:Is feh divine dew.png|15px|link=Divine Dew]] | ||
|wexe=-- | |wexe=-- | ||
|notese= | |notese=Boosts user's [[Attack (stat)|Attack]], [[Speed]], [[Defense]], and [[Resistance]] by +3 each during combat if a bonus granted by a skill (i.e. Rally, Hone) is active on user.<br>Grants +5 [[Hit point|HP]] and +4 [[Resistance]]. | ||
}} | }} | ||
Revision as of 05:15, 6 December 2019
| ||||
|
Arthur's Axe (Japanese: ハロルドの雄斧 Harold's Man-axe) is an axe that debuted in Fire Emblem Fates. Named for the Nohrian fighter Arthur, the Arthur's Axe is an axe usable only by males that offers respectable power for a rather low weapon level along with a Defense boost.
Stats
In the main Fire Emblem series
Game | Icon | Level | Might | Weight | Hit | Crit | Range | Uses | Worth | WEXP | Other effects and notes |
---|
In other Fire Emblem series titles
Game | Icon | Level | Might | Weight | Hit | Crit | Range | Uses | Worth | WEXP | Other effects and notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Heroes (Unrefined) |
File:Is feh skill offense.png | 5★ | 16 | -- | -- | -- | 1 | Infinite | 400 SP | -- | Boosts user's Attack, Speed, Defense, and Resistance by +3 each during combat if a bonus granted by a skill (i.e. Rally, Hone) is active on user. |
Heroes (Refined: +Effect) |
? | 5★ | 16 | -- | -- | -- | 1 | Infinite | 400 SP 500 200 |
-- | Boosts user's Attack, Speed, Defense, and Resistance by +3 each during combat if a bonus granted by a skill (i.e. Rally, Hone) is active on user. Grants +3 HP. Boosts user's Attack, Speed, Defense, and Resistance by +5 each during combat if a penalizing effect active through user's following action is active on user or if user's HP is not 100%. |
Heroes (Refined: +Atk) |
5★ | 18 | -- | -- | -- | 1 | Infinite | 400 SP 500 200 |
-- | Boosts user's Attack, Speed, Defense, and Resistance by +3 each during combat if a bonus granted by a skill (i.e. Rally, Hone) is active on user. Grants +5 HP. | |
Heroes (Refined: +Spd) |
5★ | 16 | -- | -- | -- | 1 | Infinite | 400 SP 500 200 |
-- | Boosts user's Attack, Speed, Defense, and Resistance by +3 each during combat if a bonus granted by a skill (i.e. Rally, Hone) is active on user. Grants +5 HP and +3 Speed. | |
Heroes (Refined: +Def) |
5★ | 16 | -- | -- | -- | 1 | Infinite | 400 SP 500 200 |
-- | Boosts user's Attack, Speed, Defense, and Resistance by +3 each during combat if a bonus granted by a skill (i.e. Rally, Hone) is active on user. Grants +5 HP and +4 Defense. |
Locations
Fates
- This list may be incomplete.
Rank rewards | Battle Rank: 50 (limit 1) |
Treasure | My Castle, obtained at random from a pool of possible items. |
Heroes
Units | Arthur: Hapless Hero |
Trivia
Etymology and other languages
Names, etymology, and in other regions | ||
---|---|---|
Language | Name | Definition, etymology, and notes |
English |
Arthur's Axe |
-- |
English (unofficial) |
Arthur's Manly-axe |
-- |
Spanish |
Hacha Arthur |
Arthur's Axe |
French |
Hache (Arthur) |
Axe (Arthur) |
German |
Arthurs Axt |
Arthur's Axe |
Italian |
Ascia di Arthur |
Axe of Arthur |
Gallery
References
See also
- Camilla's Axe, this axe's female-only counterpart
Axe skills in Heroes | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|