Site News |
---|
Warning: This wiki contains spoilers. Read at your own risk! Social media: If you would like, please join our Discord server, and/or follow us on Twitter (X) or Tumblr! |
Sack o' Gifts: Difference between revisions
From Fire Emblem Wiki, your source on Fire Emblem information. By fans, for fans.
m (Kind of forgot about the apostrophe issue initially...) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Sack o' Gifts''' | '''Sack o' Gifts''' (Japanese: {{hover|プレゼント袋|Purezento fukuro}} ''Present Bag'') is an offensive [[Skills|skill]] in the [[{{lc:Axe}}]] category which debuted in {{FEH}}. Sack o' Gifts is a skill that activates on the defensive phase, and boosts all of the user's non-[[Hit point|HP]] stats when under attack on the enemy phase. | ||
==Data== | ==Data== | ||
{{WeaponStats | {{WeaponStats | ||
| | |game1={{title|Heroes}} | ||
| | |sprite1=[[File:Is feh skill offense.png|20px]] | ||
| | |rank1=[[File:Is feh axe.png|20px|link=Axe]] | ||
| | |mt1=10 | ||
| | |wt1=-- | ||
| | |hit1=-- | ||
| | |crt1=-- | ||
| | |rng1=1 | ||
| | |uses1=Infinite | ||
| | |worth1=200 SP | ||
| | |wex1=-- | ||
| | |notes1=Boosts [[Attack (stat)|Attack]], [[Speed]], [[Defense]], and [[Resistance]] by +2 each when user is attacked on enemy turn. | ||
|- | |||
|game2={{title|Heroes}}<br>(+, unrefined) | |||
|sprite2=[[File:Is feh skill offense.png|20px]] | |||
|rank2=[[File:Is feh axe.png|20px|link=Axe]] | |||
|mt2=14 | |||
|wt2=-- | |||
|hit2=-- | |||
|crt2=-- | |||
|rng2=1 | |||
|uses2=Infinite | |||
|worth2=300 SP | |||
|wex2=-- | |||
|notes2=Boosts [[Attack (stat)|Attack]], [[Speed]], [[Defense]], and [[Resistance]] by +2 each when user is attacked on enemy turn. | |||
|- | |||
|game3={{title|Heroes}}<br>(+, [[Weapon Refinery|refined]]: +[[Attack (stat)|Atk]]) | |||
|sprite3=[[File:Is feh wpn atk refined.png|20px]] | |||
|rank3=[[File:Is feh axe.png|20px|link=Axe]] | |||
|mt3=16 | |||
|wt3=-- | |||
|hit3=-- | |||
|crt3=-- | |||
|rng3=1 | |||
|uses3=Infinite | |||
|worth3=350 SP | |||
|wex3=-- | |||
|notes3=Boosts [[Attack (stat)|Attack]], [[Speed]], [[Defense]], and [[Resistance]] by +2 each when user is attacked on enemy turn.<br>Grants +5 [[Hit point|HP]]. | |||
|- | |||
|game4={{title|Heroes}}<br>(+, [[Weapon Refinery|refined]]: +[[Speed|Spd]]) | |||
|sprite4=[[File:Is feh wpn spd refined.png|20px]] | |||
|rank4=[[File:Is feh axe.png|20px|link=Axe]] | |||
|mt4=14 | |||
|wt4=-- | |||
|hit4=-- | |||
|crt4=-- | |||
|rng4=1 | |||
|uses4=Infinite | |||
|worth4=350 SP | |||
|wex4=-- | |||
|notes4=Boosts [[Attack (stat)|Attack]], [[Speed]], [[Defense]], and [[Resistance]] by +2 each when user is attacked on enemy turn.<br>Grants +5 [[Hit point|HP]] and +3 [[Speed]]. | |||
|- | |||
|game5={{title|Heroes}}<br>(+, [[Weapon Refinery|refined]]: +[[Defense|Def]]) | |||
|sprite5=[[File:Is feh wpn def refined.png|20px]] | |||
|rank5=[[File:Is feh axe.png|20px|link=Axe]] | |||
|mt5=14 | |||
|wt5=-- | |||
|hit5=-- | |||
|crt5=-- | |||
|rng5=1 | |||
|uses5=Infinite | |||
|worth5=350 SP | |||
|wex5=-- | |||
|notes5=Boosts [[Attack (stat)|Attack]], [[Speed]], [[Defense]], and [[Resistance]] by +2 each when user is attacked on enemy turn.<br>Grants +5 [[Hit point|HP]] and +4 [[Defense]]. | |||
|- | |||
|gamee={{title|Heroes}}<br>(+, [[Weapon Refinery|refined]]: +[[Resistance|Res]]) | |||
|spritee=[[File:Is feh wpn res refined.png|20px]] | |||
|ranke=[[File:Is feh axe.png|20px|link=Axe]] | |||
|mte=14 | |||
|wte=-- | |||
|hite=-- | |||
|crte=-- | |||
|rnge=1 | |||
|usese=Infinite | |||
|worthe=350 SP | |||
|wexe=-- | |||
|notese=Boosts [[Attack (stat)|Attack]], [[Speed]], [[Defense]], and [[Resistance]] by +2 each when user is attacked on enemy turn.<br>Grants +5 [[Hit point|HP]] and +4 [[Resistance]]. | |||
}} | }} | ||
==Availability== | ==Availability== | ||
===''Heroes''=== | ===''Heroes''=== | ||
====Sack o' Gifts==== | |||
{{ItemLoc1 | {{ItemLoc1 | ||
|method=Units | |method=Units | ||
|data=[[Chrom]] (winter) | |data=[[Chrom]] (winter) (3{{star}}) | ||
}} | |||
====Sack o' Gifts+==== | |||
{{ItemLoc1 | |||
|method=Units | |||
|data=[[Chrom]] (winter) (5{{star}}) | |||
}} | }} | ||
==Etymology and other languages== | ==Etymology and other languages== | ||
{{Names | {{Names | ||
|eng-name=Sack o' Gifts | |eng-name=Sack o' Gifts | ||
|eng-mean= | |eng-mean= | ||
|jap-name= | |jap-name=プレゼント袋 | ||
|jap-mean= | |jap-mean=Present Bag | ||
|span-name=<!--Use this and span-mean only if the Spanish name is the same between NoA and NoE regions.--> | |span-name=<!--Use this and span-mean only if the Spanish name is the same between NoA and NoE regions.--> | ||
|span-mean= | |span-mean= |
Revision as of 15:50, 13 January 2018
This page has been marked as a stub. Please help improve the page by adding information. |
| ||||
|
Sack o' Gifts (Japanese: プレゼント袋 Present Bag) is an offensive skill in the axe category which debuted in Fire Emblem Heroes. Sack o' Gifts is a skill that activates on the defensive phase, and boosts all of the user's non-HP stats when under attack on the enemy phase.
Data
Game | Icon | Level | Might | Weight | Hit | Crit | Range | Uses | Worth | WEXP | Other effects and notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Heroes | File:Is feh skill offense.png | 10 | -- | -- | -- | 1 | Infinite | 200 SP | -- | Boosts Attack, Speed, Defense, and Resistance by +2 each when user is attacked on enemy turn. | |
Heroes (+, unrefined) |
File:Is feh skill offense.png | 14 | -- | -- | -- | 1 | Infinite | 300 SP | -- | Boosts Attack, Speed, Defense, and Resistance by +2 each when user is attacked on enemy turn. | |
Heroes (+, refined: +Atk) |
16 | -- | -- | -- | 1 | Infinite | 350 SP | -- | Boosts Attack, Speed, Defense, and Resistance by +2 each when user is attacked on enemy turn. Grants +5 HP. | ||
Heroes (+, refined: +Spd) |
14 | -- | -- | -- | 1 | Infinite | 350 SP | -- | Boosts Attack, Speed, Defense, and Resistance by +2 each when user is attacked on enemy turn. Grants +5 HP and +3 Speed. | ||
Heroes (+, refined: +Def) |
14 | -- | -- | -- | 1 | Infinite | 350 SP | -- | Boosts Attack, Speed, Defense, and Resistance by +2 each when user is attacked on enemy turn. Grants +5 HP and +4 Defense. |
Availability
Heroes
Sack o' Gifts
Units | Chrom (winter) (3★) |
Sack o' Gifts+
Units | Chrom (winter) (5★) |
Etymology and other languages
Names, etymology, and in other regions | ||
---|---|---|
Language | Name | Definition, etymology, and notes |
English |
Sack o' Gifts |
|