Site News |
---|
Warning: This wiki contains spoilers. Read at your own risk! Social media: If you would like, please join our Discord server, and/or follow us on Twitter (X) or Tumblr! |
Resolute Blade: Difference between revisions
From Fire Emblem Wiki, your source on Fire Emblem information. By fans, for fans.
m (→Stats) |
|||
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
==Stats== | ==Stats== | ||
{{clear}} | {{clear}} | ||
<!--Change the "o" prior to the = in the unrefined entry to a 1. Additionally, "effect" in the filename of the +Effect refine's icon is a placeholder, and should be ideally swapped out to reflect the actual filename of the icon that reflects its +Effect effect; such filenames are determined on uploader whim, so it's best to wait for the icon to actually be uploaded before finalizing the icon name.--> | |||
{{WeaponStats | {{WeaponStats | ||
|gameo={{title|Heroes}} | |gameo={{title|Heroes}}<!--<br>(Unrefined)--> | ||
|spriteo=[[File:Is feh skill offense.png|20px]] | |spriteo=[[File:Is feh skill offense.png|20px]] | ||
|ranko={{SwordFEH}} 5{{star}} | |ranko={{SwordFEH}} 5{{star}} | ||
Line 22: | Line 23: | ||
|crto=-- | |crto=-- | ||
|rngo=1 | |rngo=1 | ||
|useso= | |useso=Infinite | ||
|wortho=400 SP | |wortho=???<!--400--> SP | ||
|wexo=-- | |wexo=-- | ||
|noteso=Grants +3 [[Attack (stat)|Attack]] to user, and boosts damage output by +10 when triggering a special skill. | |noteso=Grants +3 [[Attack (stat)|Attack]] to user, and boosts damage output by +10 when triggering a special skill. | ||
<!--|- | |||
|game2={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +Effect) | |||
|sprite2=[[File:Is feh wpn effect refined.png|20px]] | |||
|rank2={{SwordFEH}} 5{{star}} | |||
|mt2=16 | |||
|wt2=-- | |||
|hit2=-- | |||
|crt2=-- | |||
|rng2=1 | |||
|uses2=Infinite | |||
|worth2=400 SP<br>500 [[File:Is feh arena medal.png|15px|link=Arena Medal]]<br>200 [[File:Is feh divine dew.png|15px|link=Divine Dew]] | |||
|wex2=-- | |||
|notes2=Grants +3 [[Attack (stat)|Attack]] to user, and boosts damage output by +10 when triggering a special skill.<br>Grants +3 [[Hit point|HP]].<br>Insert bonus effect here. | |||
|- | |||
|game3={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +[[Attack (stat)|Atk]]) | |||
|sprite3=[[File:Is feh wpn atk refined.png|20px]] | |||
|rank3={{SwordFEH}} 5{{star}} | |||
|mt3=18 | |||
|wt3=-- | |||
|hit3=-- | |||
|crt3=-- | |||
|rng3=1 | |||
|uses3=Infinite | |||
|worth3=400 SP<br>500 [[File:Is feh arena medal.png|15px|link=Arena Medal]]<br>200 [[File:Is feh divine dew.png|15px|link=Divine Dew]] | |||
|wex3=-- | |||
|notes3=Grants +3 [[Attack (stat)|Attack]] to user, and boosts damage output by +10 when triggering a special skill.<br>Grants +5 [[Hit point|HP]]. | |||
|- | |||
|game4={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +[[Speed|Spd]]) | |||
|sprite4=[[File:Is feh wpn spd refined.png|20px]] | |||
|rank4={{SwordFEH}} 5{{star}} | |||
|mt4=16 | |||
|wt4=-- | |||
|hit4=-- | |||
|crt4=-- | |||
|rng4=1 | |||
|uses4=Infinite | |||
|worth4=400 SP<br>500 [[File:Is feh arena medal.png|15px|link=Arena Medal]]<br>200 [[File:Is feh divine dew.png|15px|link=Divine Dew]] | |||
|wex4=-- | |||
|notes4=Grants +3 [[Attack (stat)|Attack]] to user, and boosts damage output by +10 when triggering a special skill.<br>Grants +5 [[Hit point|HP]] and +3 [[Speed]]. | |||
|- | |||
|game5={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +[[Defense|Def]]) | |||
|sprite5=[[File:Is feh wpn def refined.png|20px]] | |||
|rank5={{SwordFEH}} 5{{star}} | |||
|mt5=16 | |||
|wt5=-- | |||
|hit5=-- | |||
|crt5=-- | |||
|rng5=1 | |||
|uses5=Infinite | |||
|worth5=400 SP<br>500 [[File:Is feh arena medal.png|15px|link=Arena Medal]]<br>200 [[File:Is feh divine dew.png|15px|link=Divine Dew]] | |||
|wex5=-- | |||
|notes5=Grants +3 [[Attack (stat)|Attack]] to user, and boosts damage output by +10 when triggering a special skill.<br>Grants +5 [[Hit point|HP]] and +4 [[Defense]]. | |||
|- | |||
|gamee={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +[[Resistance|Res]]) | |||
|spritee=[[File:Is feh wpn res refined.png|20px]] | |||
|ranke={{SwordFEH}} 5{{star}} | |||
|mte=16 | |||
|wte=-- | |||
|hite=-- | |||
|crte=-- | |||
|rnge=1 | |||
|usese=Infinite | |||
|worthe=400 SP<br>500 [[File:Is feh arena medal.png|15px|link=Arena Medal]]<br>200 [[File:Is feh divine dew.png|15px|link=Divine Dew]] | |||
|wexe=-- | |||
|notese=Grants +3 [[Attack (stat)|Attack]] to user, and boosts damage output by +10 when triggering a special skill.<br>Grants +5 [[Hit point|HP]] and +4 [[Resistance]].--> | |||
}} | }} | ||
Revision as of 07:46, 29 November 2019
| ||||
|
Resolute Blade (Japanese: 気鋭ワユの剣 Energetic Wayu's Sword) is an offensive sword-type skill which debuted in Fire Emblem Heroes. It is a personal weapon of Mia, and in addition to boosting its wielder's Attack, also significantly boosts its user's damage output when triggering a special skill.
Stats
Game | Icon | Level | Might | Weight | Hit | Crit | Range | Uses | Worth | WEXP | Other effects and notes |
---|
Availability
Heroes
Units | Mia: Lady of Blades |
Trivia
Etymology and other languages
Names, etymology, and in other regions | ||
---|---|---|
Language | Name | Definition, etymology, and notes |
English |
Resolute Blade |
|