Site News |
---|
Warning: This wiki contains spoilers. Read at your own risk! Social media: If you would like, please join our Discord server, and/or follow us on X (Twitter) or Tumblr! |
Red-Hot Ducks: Difference between revisions
From Fire Emblem Wiki, your source on Fire Emblem information. By fans, for fans.
m (→Stats) |
m (→Stats) |
||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
==Stats== | ==Stats== | ||
{{WeaponStats | {{WeaponStats | ||
|game1={{title|Heroes}} | |game1={{title|Heroes}} | ||
|sprite1=[[File:Is feh skill offense.png|20px]] | |sprite1=[[File:Is feh skill offense.png|20px]] | ||
|rank1={{DaggerFEH}} 3{{star}} | |rank1={{DaggerFEH}} 3{{star}} | ||
|mt1= | |mt1=8 | ||
|wt1=-- | |wt1=-- | ||
|hit1=-- | |hit1=-- | ||
Line 23: | Line 22: | ||
|rng1=2 | |rng1=2 | ||
|uses1=Infinite | |uses1=Infinite | ||
|worth1= | |worth1=200 SP | ||
|wex1=-- | |wex1=-- | ||
|notes1=If user's [[Speed]] is higher than target's, boosts user's damage output by 70% of the difference between user's and target's Speed (maximum +7).<br>Decreases [[Defense]] and [[Resistance]] by -5 each on target and foes within 2 spaces of target until the end of their next actions. | |notes1=If user's [[Speed]] is higher than target's, boosts user's damage output by 70% of the difference between user's and target's Speed (maximum +7).<br>Decreases [[Defense]] and [[Resistance]] by -5 each on target and foes within 2 spaces of target until the end of their next actions. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |game2={{title|Heroes}}<br>(+, unrefined) | ||
| | |sprite2=[[File:Is feh skill offense.png|20px]] | ||
| | |rank2={{DaggerFEH}} 5{{star}} | ||
| | |mt2=12 | ||
| | |wt2=-- | ||
| | |hit2=-- | ||
| | |crt2=-- | ||
| | |rng2=2 | ||
| | |uses2=Infinite | ||
| | |worth2=300 SP | ||
| | |wex2=-- | ||
| | |notes2=If user's [[Speed]] is higher than target's, boosts user's damage output by 70% of the difference between user's and target's Speed (maximum +7).<br>Decreases [[Defense]] and [[Resistance]] by -7 each on target and foes within 2 spaces of target until the end of their next actions. | ||
|- | |||
|game3={{title|Heroes}}<br>(+, [[Weapon Refinery|refined]]: +[[Attack (stat)|Atk]]) | |game3={{title|Heroes}}<br>(+, [[Weapon Refinery|refined]]: +[[Attack (stat)|Atk]]) | ||
|sprite3=[[File:Is feh wpn atk refined.png|20px]] | |sprite3=[[File:Is feh wpn atk refined.png|20px]] | ||
|rank3={{DaggerFEH}} 5{{star}} | |rank3={{DaggerFEH}} 5{{star}} | ||
|mt3= | |mt3=13 | ||
|wt3=-- | |wt3=-- | ||
|hit3=-- | |hit3=-- | ||
Line 56: | Line 55: | ||
|sprite4=[[File:Is feh wpn spd refined.png|20px]] | |sprite4=[[File:Is feh wpn spd refined.png|20px]] | ||
|rank4={{DaggerFEH}} 5{{star}} | |rank4={{DaggerFEH}} 5{{star}} | ||
|mt4= | |mt4=12 | ||
|wt4=-- | |wt4=-- | ||
|hit4=-- | |hit4=-- | ||
Line 69: | Line 68: | ||
|sprite5=[[File:Is feh wpn def refined.png|20px]] | |sprite5=[[File:Is feh wpn def refined.png|20px]] | ||
|rank5={{DaggerFEH}} 5{{star}} | |rank5={{DaggerFEH}} 5{{star}} | ||
|mt5= | |mt5=12 | ||
|wt5=-- | |wt5=-- | ||
|hit5=-- | |hit5=-- | ||
Line 82: | Line 81: | ||
|spritee=[[File:Is feh wpn res refined.png|20px]] | |spritee=[[File:Is feh wpn res refined.png|20px]] | ||
|ranke={{DaggerFEH}} 5{{star}} | |ranke={{DaggerFEH}} 5{{star}} | ||
|mte= | |mte=12 | ||
|wte=-- | |wte=-- | ||
|hite=-- | |hite=-- | ||
Line 90: | Line 89: | ||
|worthe=350 SP<br>500 [[File:Is feh arena medal.png|15px|link=Arena Medal]]<br>50 [[File:Is feh refining stone.png|15px|link=Refining Stone]] | |worthe=350 SP<br>500 [[File:Is feh arena medal.png|15px|link=Arena Medal]]<br>50 [[File:Is feh refining stone.png|15px|link=Refining Stone]] | ||
|wexe=-- | |wexe=-- | ||
|notese=If user's [[Speed]] is higher than target's, boosts user's damage output by 70% of the difference between user's and target's Speed (maximum +7).<br>Decreases [[Defense]] and [[Resistance]] by -7 each on target and foes within 2 spaces of target until the end of their next actions.<br>Grants +2 [[Hit point|HP]] and +3 [[Resistance]]. | |notese=If user's [[Speed]] is higher than target's, boosts user's damage output by 70% of the difference between user's and target's Speed (maximum +7).<br>Decreases [[Defense]] and [[Resistance]] by -7 each on target and foes within 2 spaces of target until the end of their next actions.<br>Grants +2 [[Hit point|HP]] and +3 [[Resistance]]. | ||
}} | }} | ||
Revision as of 06:19, 23 January 2019
| ||||
|
Red-Hot Ducks is an offensive skill in the dagger category which debuted in Fire Emblem Heroes. Red-Hot Ducks is a skill that boosts the user's damage output based on how much faster the user is than the target.
Stats
Game | Icon | Level | Might | Weight | Hit | Crit | Range | Uses | Worth | WEXP | Other effects and notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Heroes | File:Is feh skill offense.png | 3★ | 8 | -- | -- | -- | 2 | Infinite | 200 SP | -- | If user's Speed is higher than target's, boosts user's damage output by 70% of the difference between user's and target's Speed (maximum +7). Decreases Defense and Resistance by -5 each on target and foes within 2 spaces of target until the end of their next actions. |
Heroes (+, unrefined) |
File:Is feh skill offense.png | 5★ | 12 | -- | -- | -- | 2 | Infinite | 300 SP | -- | If user's Speed is higher than target's, boosts user's damage output by 70% of the difference between user's and target's Speed (maximum +7). Decreases Defense and Resistance by -7 each on target and foes within 2 spaces of target until the end of their next actions. |
Heroes (+, refined: +Atk) |
5★ | 13 | -- | -- | -- | 2 | Infinite | 350 SP 500 50 |
-- | If user's Speed is higher than target's, boosts user's damage output by 70% of the difference between user's and target's Speed (maximum +7). Decreases Defense and Resistance by -7 each on target and foes within 2 spaces of target until the end of their next actions. Grants +2 HP. | |
Heroes (+, refined: +Spd) |
5★ | 12 | -- | -- | -- | 2 | Infinite | 350 SP 500 50 |
-- | If user's Speed is higher than target's, boosts user's damage output by 70% of the difference between user's and target's Speed (maximum +7). Decreases Defense and Resistance by -7 each on target and foes within 2 spaces of target until the end of their next actions. Grants +2 HP and +2 Speed. | |
Heroes (+, refined: +Def) |
5★ | 12 | -- | -- | -- | 2 | Infinite | 350 SP 500 50 |
-- | If user's Speed is higher than target's, boosts user's damage output by 70% of the difference between user's and target's Speed (maximum +7). Decreases Defense and Resistance by -7 each on target and foes within 2 spaces of target until the end of their next actions. Grants +2 HP and +3 Defense. |
Availability
Heroes
Red-Hot Ducks
Units | Elise: Bubbling Flower |
Red-Hot Ducks+
Units | Elise: Bubbling Flower |
Trivia
Etymology and other languages
Names, etymology, and in other regions | ||
---|---|---|
Language | Name | Definition, etymology, and notes |
English |
Red-Hot Ducks |
|
Gallery
The Red-Hot Ducks as it appears in Heroes.