Site News |
---|
Warning: This wiki contains spoilers. Read at your own risk! Social media: If you would like, please join our Discord server, and/or follow us on X (Twitter) or Tumblr! |
Wo Gùn: Difference between revisions
From Fire Emblem Wiki, your source on Fire Emblem information. By fans, for fans.
(...Ordinarily I wouldn't be including non-+ might or any SP based on the reveal trailer, but this one's basically screams "I'm Wo Dao turned into an axe!"...) |
m (→Stats) |
||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
==Stats== | ==Stats== | ||
{{WeaponStats | {{WeaponStats | ||
|game1={{title|Heroes}} | |game1={{title|Heroes}} | ||
Line 27: | Line 26: | ||
|notes1=Increases damage dealt by +10 when triggering a special skill. | |notes1=Increases damage dealt by +10 when triggering a special skill. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |game2={{title|Heroes}}<br>(+, unrefined) | ||
| | |sprite2=[[File:Is feh skill offense.png|20px]] | ||
| | |rank2={{AxeFEH}} 5{{star}} | ||
| | |mt2=13 | ||
| | |wt2=-- | ||
| | |hit2=-- | ||
| | |crt2=-- | ||
| | |rng2=1 | ||
| | |uses2=Infinite | ||
| | |worth2=300 SP | ||
| | |wex2=-- | ||
| | |notes2=Increases damage dealt by +10 when triggering a special skill. | ||
|- | |||
|game3={{title|Heroes}}<br>(+, [[Weapon Refinery|refined]]: +[[Attack (stat)|Atk]]) | |game3={{title|Heroes}}<br>(+, [[Weapon Refinery|refined]]: +[[Attack (stat)|Atk]]) | ||
|sprite3=[[File:Is feh wpn atk refined.png|20px]] | |sprite3=[[File:Is feh wpn atk refined.png|20px]] | ||
|rank3={{AxeFEH}} 5{{star}} | |rank3={{AxeFEH}} 5{{star}} | ||
|mt3= | |mt3=16 | ||
|wt3=-- | |wt3=-- | ||
|hit3=-- | |hit3=-- | ||
Line 56: | Line 55: | ||
|sprite4=[[File:Is feh wpn spd refined.png|20px]] | |sprite4=[[File:Is feh wpn spd refined.png|20px]] | ||
|rank4={{AxeFEH}} 5{{star}} | |rank4={{AxeFEH}} 5{{star}} | ||
|mt4= | |mt4=14 | ||
|wt4=-- | |wt4=-- | ||
|hit4=-- | |hit4=-- | ||
Line 69: | Line 68: | ||
|sprite5=[[File:Is feh wpn def refined.png|20px]] | |sprite5=[[File:Is feh wpn def refined.png|20px]] | ||
|rank5={{AxeFEH}} 5{{star}} | |rank5={{AxeFEH}} 5{{star}} | ||
|mt5= | |mt5=14 | ||
|wt5=-- | |wt5=-- | ||
|hit5=-- | |hit5=-- | ||
Line 82: | Line 81: | ||
|spritee=[[File:Is feh wpn res refined.png|20px]] | |spritee=[[File:Is feh wpn res refined.png|20px]] | ||
|ranke={{AxeFEH}} 5{{star}} | |ranke={{AxeFEH}} 5{{star}} | ||
|mte= | |mte=14 | ||
|wte=-- | |wte=-- | ||
|hite=-- | |hite=-- | ||
Line 90: | Line 89: | ||
|worthe=350 SP<br>500 [[File:Is feh arena medal.png|15px|link=Arena Medal]]<br>50 [[File:Is feh refining stone.png|15px|link=Refining Stone]] | |worthe=350 SP<br>500 [[File:Is feh arena medal.png|15px|link=Arena Medal]]<br>50 [[File:Is feh refining stone.png|15px|link=Refining Stone]] | ||
|wexe=-- | |wexe=-- | ||
|notese=Increases damage dealt by +10 when triggering a special skill.<br>Grants +5 [[Hit point|HP]] and +4 [[Resistance]]. | |notese=Increases damage dealt by +10 when triggering a special skill.<br>Grants +5 [[Hit point|HP]] and +4 [[Resistance]]. | ||
}} | }} | ||
Revision as of 04:18, 21 July 2018
| ||||
|
Wo Gùn is an offensive skill in the axe category which debuted in Fire Emblem Heroes. The Wo Gùn is an axe skill designed as an analogue of the Wo Dao sword skill, in that it greatly boosts damage dealt when its user triggers a special skill.
Stats
Game | Icon | Level | Might | Weight | Hit | Crit | Range | Uses | Worth | WEXP | Other effects and notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Heroes | File:Is feh skill offense.png | ![]() |
9 | -- | -- | -- | 1 | Infinite | 200 SP | -- | Increases damage dealt by +10 when triggering a special skill. |
Heroes (+, unrefined) |
File:Is feh skill offense.png | ![]() |
13 | -- | -- | -- | 1 | Infinite | 300 SP | -- | Increases damage dealt by +10 when triggering a special skill. |
Heroes (+, refined: +Atk) |
![]() |
![]() |
16 | -- | -- | -- | 1 | Infinite | 350 SP 500 ![]() 50 ![]() |
-- | Increases damage dealt by +10 when triggering a special skill. Grants +5 HP. |
Heroes (+, refined: +Spd) |
![]() |
![]() |
14 | -- | -- | -- | 1 | Infinite | 350 SP 500 ![]() 50 ![]() |
-- | Increases damage dealt by +10 when triggering a special skill. Grants +5 HP and +3 Speed. |
Heroes (+, refined: +Def) |
![]() |
![]() |
14 | -- | -- | -- | 1 | Infinite | 350 SP 500 ![]() 50 ![]() |
-- | Increases damage dealt by +10 when triggering a special skill. Grants +5 HP and +4 Defense. |
Availability
Heroes
Wo Gùn
Units | Libra: Fetching Friar |
Wo Gùn+
Units | Libra: Fetching Friar |
Trivia
Etymology and other languages
Names, etymology, and in other regions | ||
---|---|---|
Language | Name | Definition, etymology, and notes |
English |
Wo Gùn |
|