Site News |
---|
Warning: This wiki contains spoilers. Read at your own risk! Social media: If you would like, please join our Discord server, and/or follow us on X (Twitter) or Tumblr! |
Divine Mist: Difference between revisions
Iron Dragon (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
m (→Stats) |
||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
==Stats== | ==Stats== | ||
{{missingstats}} | |||
<!--replace "effect" in the filename for the icon that reflects its +Effect effect--> | |||
{{WeaponStats | {{WeaponStats | ||
|game1={{title|Heroes}} | |game1={{title|Heroes}}<!--<br>(Unrefined)--> | ||
|sprite1=[[File:Is feh skill weapon.png|20px]] | |sprite1=[[File:Is feh skill weapon.png|20px]] | ||
|rank1={{ | |rank1={{BlueBreathFEH}} 5{{star}} | ||
|mt1=16 | |mt1=16 | ||
|rng1=1 | |rng1=1 | ||
|worth1=400 SP | |worth1=400 SP | ||
|notes1=Deals [[bonus damage]] to wielders of any color of breath.<br>Enables counterattack regardless of distance if user is attacked.<br>If target wields a weapon skill with 2 [[range]], attack deals damage based on whichever of the target's [[Defense]] or [[Resistance]] is the lower value. | |notes1=Deals [[bonus damage]] to wielders of any color of breath.<br>Enables counterattack regardless of distance if user is attacked.<br>If target wields a weapon skill with 2 [[range]], attack deals damage based on whichever of the target's [[Defense]] or [[Resistance]] is the lower value. | ||
<!--|- | |||
|game2={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +Effect) | |||
|sprite2=[[File:Is feh wpn effect refined.png|20px]] | |||
|rank2={{BlueBreathFEH}} 5{{star}} | |||
|mt2=16 | |||
|rng2=1 | |||
|worth2=400 SP<br>500 {{ArenaMedal}}<br>200 {{DivineDew}} | |||
|notes2=Deals [[bonus damage]] to wielders of any color of breath.<br>Enables counterattack regardless of distance if user is attacked.<br>If target wields a weapon skill with 2 [[range]], attack deals damage based on whichever of the target's [[Defense]] or [[Resistance]] is the lower value.<br>Grants +3 [[Hit point|HP]].<br>Insert bonus effect here. | |||
|- | |||
|game3={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +[[Attack (stat)|Atk]]) | |||
|sprite3=[[File:Is feh wpn atk refined.png|20px]] | |||
|rank3={{BlueBreathFEH}} 5{{star}} | |||
|mt3=18 | |||
|rng3=1 | |||
|worth3=400 SP<br>500 {{ArenaMedal}}<br>200 {{DivineDew}} | |||
|notes3=Deals [[bonus damage]] to wielders of any color of breath.<br>Enables counterattack regardless of distance if user is attacked.<br>If target wields a weapon skill with 2 [[range]], attack deals damage based on whichever of the target's [[Defense]] or [[Resistance]] is the lower value.<br>Grants +5 [[Hit point|HP]]. | |||
|- | |||
|game4={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +[[Speed|Spd]]) | |||
|sprite4=[[File:Is feh wpn spd refined.png|20px]] | |||
|rank4={{BlueBreathFEH}} 5{{star}} | |||
|mt4=16 | |||
|rng4=1 | |||
|worth4=400 SP<br>500 {{ArenaMedal}}<br>200 {{DivineDew}} | |||
|notes4=Deals [[bonus damage]] to wielders of any color of breath.<br>Enables counterattack regardless of distance if user is attacked.<br>If target wields a weapon skill with 2 [[range]], attack deals damage based on whichever of the target's [[Defense]] or [[Resistance]] is the lower value.<br>Grants +5 [[Hit point|HP]] and +3 [[Speed]]. | |||
|- | |||
|game5={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +[[Defense|Def]]) | |||
|sprite5=[[File:Is feh wpn def refined.png|20px]] | |||
|rank5={{BlueBreathFEH}} 5{{star}} | |||
|mt5=16 | |||
|rng5=1 | |||
|worth5=400 SP<br>500 {{ArenaMedal}}<br>200 {{DivineDew}} | |||
|notes5=Deals [[bonus damage]] to wielders of any color of breath.<br>Enables counterattack regardless of distance if user is attacked.<br>If target wields a weapon skill with 2 [[range]], attack deals damage based on whichever of the target's [[Defense]] or [[Resistance]] is the lower value.<br>Grants +5 [[Hit point|HP]] and +4 [[Defense]]. | |||
|- | |||
|game6={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +[[Resistance|Res]]) | |||
|sprite6=[[File:Is feh wpn res refined.png|20px]] | |||
|rank6={{BlueBreathFEH}} 5{{star}} | |||
|mt6=16 | |||
|rng6=1 | |||
|worth6=400 SP<br>500 {{ArenaMedal}}<br>200 {{DivineDew}} | |||
|notes6=Deals [[bonus damage]] to wielders of any color of breath.<br>Enables counterattack regardless of distance if user is attacked.<br>If target wields a weapon skill with 2 [[range]], attack deals damage based on whichever of the target's [[Defense]] or [[Resistance]] is the lower value.<br>Grants +5 [[Hit point|HP]] and +4 [[Resistance]].--> | |||
}} | }} | ||
Revision as of 11:13, 27 October 2021
| ||||
|
Divine Mist (Japanese: 神霧のブレス Divine Mist Breath) is a weapon skill in the breath category which debuted in Fire Emblem Heroes. It is a personal weapon of the Legendary Hero variation of young Tiki. Divine Mist, in addition to dealing bonus damage to wielders of all colors of breath skills, also allows counterattacking regardless of its target's range and dealing damage based on the lower of the target's two defensive stats when fighting a two-range target.
Stats
This section is missing stats, calculations, or growth rates which may be currently unknown. If this information is available, please help improve the page by adding it. |
Game | Icon | Level | Might | Weight | Hit | Crit | Range | Uses | Worth | WEXP | Other effects and notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Heroes | 5★ | 16 | -- | -- | -- | 1 | -- | 400 SP | -- | Deals bonus damage to wielders of any color of breath. Enables counterattack regardless of distance if user is attacked. If target wields a weapon skill with 2 range, attack deals damage based on whichever of the target's Defense or Resistance is the lower value. |
Availability
Heroes
Units | Tiki: Legendary Dragon |
Etymology and other languages
Names, etymology, and in other regions | ||
---|---|---|
Language | Name | Definition, etymology, and notes |
English |
Divine Mist |
Despite being related to Breath of Fog, uses "Mist"; both "mist" and "fog" are valid translations of the Japanese term. |
Spanish |
Bruma divina |
Divine Mist |
French |
Brume divine |
Divine Mist |
German |
Heiliger Nebel |
Holy Mist |
Italian |
Nebbia divina |
Divine Mist |
Portuguese (Brazil) |
Névoa divina |
Divine fog |
Traditional Chinese |
神霧吐息 |
Divine Mist Breath |
Gallery
The Divine Mist as it appears in Heroes.