Site News |
---|
Warning: This wiki contains spoilers. Read at your own risk! Social media: If you would like, please join our Discord server, and/or follow us on Twitter (X) or Tumblr! |
Items in Tokyo Mirage Sessions ♯FE: Difference between revisions
From Fire Emblem Wiki, your source on Fire Emblem information. By fans, for fans.
m (Text replacement - "(?i)\{\{Round" to "{{SUBST:Round") |
Thecornerman (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
||
(7 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{stub}} | {{stub}} {{DISPLAYTITLE:Items in ''Tokyo Mirage Sessions ♯FE''}} | ||
The following is a list of all known items in | The following is a list of all known items in {{TMSFE}} and its enhanced remake ''Tokyo Mirage Sessions ♯FE Encore''. | ||
=Items= | ==Items== | ||
{| | ===Consumables=== | ||
!style=" | {| class="cellpadding-3 sortable basic" style="border-color: {{Color1}}; width: 90%" | ||
!style="color: | |- style="color: #fff" | ||
!style=" | ! style="background-color: transparent; width: 14%" | Item | ||
! style="background-color: transparent; width: 33%" | Effect | |||
! style="background-color: transparent; width: 33%" | Availability | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style=" | | Medicine | ||
|style="background-color: | | Restores a small fixed amount of HP. | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Soft Drink | |||
| Restore a small fixed amount of HP. | |||
| Purchase from the salesclerk at Hee Ho Mart. | |||
|- | |||
| Life Stone | |||
| Slightly restores HP. | |||
| Purchase from the Masked salesclerk at Hee Ho Mart. | |||
|- | |||
| Bead | |||
| Slightly restores HP. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Energy Drink | |||
| Fully restores HP. | |||
| Purchase from the salesclerk at Hee Ho Mart. | |||
|- | |||
| First-Aid Kit | |||
| Slightly restores the party's HP. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Ice Pack | |||
| Restores a small fixed amount of HP to the party. | |||
| Purchase from the salesclerk at Hee Ho Mart. | |||
|- | |||
| Maca Leaf | |||
| Moderately restores the party's HP. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Bead Chain | |||
| Fully restores the party's HP. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Dis-Poison | |||
| Cures Poison. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Cleansing Oolong | |||
| Cures Poison. | |||
| Purchase from the salesclerk at Hee Ho Mart. | |||
|- | |||
| Patra Stone | |||
| Cures Confusion & Sleep | |||
| Purchase from the Masked salesclerk at Hee Ho Mart. | |||
|- | |||
| Dis-Charm | |||
| Cures Charm. | |||
| Purchase from the Masked salesclerk at Hee Ho Mart. | |||
|- | |||
| Dis-Seal | |||
| Cures Seal. | |||
| Purchase from the Masked salesclerk at Hee Ho Mart. | |||
|- | |||
| Amrita Soda | |||
| Cure all ailments expect Unconscious. | |||
| Purchase from the Masked salesclerk at Hee Ho Mart. | |||
|- | |||
| Revival Bead | |||
| Revives one ally. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Fresh Spicy Curry | |||
| Revives one ally. | |||
| Purchase from the salesclerk at Hee Ho Mart. | |||
|- | |||
| Balm of Life | |||
| Revives one ally and fully restores HP. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Chakra Drop | |||
| Restores a small fixed amount of EP. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Chakra Pot | |||
| Fully restores EP. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Soma Droplet | |||
| Moderately restores HP & EP. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Soma | |||
| Fully restores HP & EP. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Str Incense | |||
| Fully restores HP and increases Str by 3. | |||
| Trade with Nieg in exchange for 9 Detritus. | |||
|- | |||
| Mag Incense | |||
| Fully restores HP and increases Mag by 3. Also increases Max EP. | |||
| Trade with Nieg in exchange for 9 Detritus. | |||
|- | |||
| Skl Incense | |||
| Fully restores HP and increases Skl by 3. | |||
| Trade with Nieg in exchange for 9 Detritus. | |||
|- | |||
| Spd Incense | |||
| Fully restores HP and increases Spd by 3. | |||
| Trade with Nieg in exchange for 9 Detritus. | |||
|- | |||
| Def Incense | |||
| Fully restores HP and increases Def by 3. Also increases Max HP. | |||
| Trade with Nieg in exchange for 9 Detritus. | |||
|- | |||
| Res Incense | |||
| Fully restores HP and increases Res by 3. | |||
| Trade with Nieg in exchange for 9 Detritus. | |||
|- | |||
| Lck Incense | |||
| Fully restores HP and become 1 degree luckier. | |||
| Defeat [[M-DEUS]] | |||
|- | |||
| Pocket Tissue | |||
| Plain pocket tissue, soft to the touch. Very slightly restores HP. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Kiddie Candy | |||
| Candy popular with the kids. Very slightly restores HP. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Repel Water | |||
| Foes lower in level that Itsuki will not appear for a certain amount of steps. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Repeller Spray | |||
| Prevents enemies lower than Itsuki's Lv from appearing for a fixed number of steps. | |||
| Purchase from the salesclerk at Hee Ho Mart. | |||
|- | |||
| Attract Water | |||
| Increases appearance rate of enemies in the field for a fixed number of steps. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Attracter Spray | |||
| Increases appearance rate of enemies in the field for a fixed number of steps. | |||
| Purchase from the salesclerk at Hee Ho Mart. | |||
|- | |||
| Light Ball | |||
| Detects hidden traps in dungeons for a fixed number of steps. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Flashlight | |||
| Detects hidden traps in dungeons for a fixed number of steps. | |||
| Purchase from the salesclerk at Hee Ho Mart. | |||
|- | |||
| Fasterine S | |||
| Slows enemy movement when spotted for a fixed number of steps. | |||
| Purchase from the salesclerk at Hee Ho Mart. | |||
|- | |||
| Traport Stone | |||
| Returns you to the Fortuna Office from inside the Idolasphere in an instant. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Portable Exit | |||
| Returns you to the Fortuna Office from inside the Idolasphere in an instant. | |||
| Purchase from the salesclerk at Hee Ho Mart. | |||
|- | |||
| Javelin | |||
| Light Lance attack. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Disposable Umbrella | |||
| Light Lance attack. | |||
| Purchase from the salesclerk at Hee Ho Mart. | |||
|- | |||
| Hand Axe | |||
| Light Axe attack. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Gardening Hatchet | |||
| Light Axe attack. | |||
| Purchase from the salesclerk at Hee Ho Mart. | |||
|- | |||
| Dart | |||
| Light Bow attack. | |||
| Purchase from the salesclerk at Hee Ho Mart. | |||
|- | |||
| Maragi Stone | |||
| Light Fire attack on all enemies. | |||
| Purchase from the Masked salesclerk at Hee Ho Mart. | |||
|- | |||
| Mabufu Stone | |||
| Light Ice attack on all enemies. | |||
| Purchase from the Masked salesclerk at Hee Ho Mart. | |||
|- | |||
| Mazio Stone | |||
| Light Elec attack on all enemies. | |||
| Purchase from the Masked salesclerk at Hee Ho Mart. | |||
|- | |||
| Mazan Stone | |||
| Light Force attack on all enemies. | |||
| Purchase from the Masked salesclerk at Hee Ho Mart. | |||
|- | |||
| Megido Stone | |||
| Light Almighty attack on all enemies. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Wagtail Plume | |||
| Causes Charm. Spirit attack | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Makajam Stone | |||
| Causes Seal. Spirit attack | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Poison Arrow | |||
| Causes Poison. Body attack | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Sleeping Sand | |||
| Causes Sleep. Body attack | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Magic Mirror | |||
| Repels a single non-Almighty Magic attack against the party for one turn. | |||
| Purchase from the Masked salesclerk at Hee Ho Mart. | |||
|- | |||
| Attack Mirror | |||
| Repels a single non-Almighty Physical attack against the party for one turn. | |||
| Purchase from the Masked salesclerk at Hee Ho Mart. | |||
|- | |||
| Dekaja Stone | |||
| Removes all buffs on all enemies. | |||
| Purchase from the Masked salesclerk at Hee Ho Mart. | |||
|- | |||
| Dekunda Stone | |||
| Removes all debuffs on the party. | |||
| Purchase from the Masked salesclerk at Hee Ho Mart. | |||
|- | |||
| Tarukaja Stone | |||
| Raises the party's Offense for three rounds. | |||
| Purchase from the Masked salesclerk at Hee Ho Mart. | |||
|- | |||
| Rakukaja Stone | |||
| Raises the party's Defense for three rounds. | |||
| Purchase from the Masked salesclerk at Hee Ho Mart. | |||
|- | |||
| Sakukaja Stone | |||
| Raises the party's Hit & Evade for three rounds. | |||
| Purchase from the Masked salesclerk at Hee Ho Mart. | |||
|- | |||
| Smoke Machine | |||
| Allows instant escape from most battles. | |||
| Purchase from the Masked salesclerk at Hee Ho Mart. | |||
|- | |||
| Skill Book | |||
| Grants enough Mastery to learn the next skill. | |||
| Can be collected in the Training Area (DLC in Wii U version) | |||
|- | |||
| Tome | |||
| Grants Exp; limited to the amount needed to level up. | |||
| Can be collected in the Mastery Area (DLC in Wii U version) | |||
|- | |||
| Clap Track | |||
| Restores one bar of SP. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Gold Bar | |||
| Sells for 50000 yen.<!--to check; worth 52500 with Drinking Connections--> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Large Gold Bar | |||
| Sells for 300000 yen.<!--to check; worth 315000 with Drinking Connections--> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
===Key Items=== | |||
{| class="cellpadding-3 sortable basic" style="border-color: {{Color1}}; width: 90%" | |||
|- style="color: #fff" | |||
! style="background-color: transparent; width: 14%" | Item | |||
! style="background-color: transparent; width: 33%" | Effect | |||
! style="background-color: transparent; width: 33%" | Availability | |||
|- | |||
| [[Master Seal]] | |||
| Performa that can awaken a "new self" hidden in a Mirage. Used to initiate a [[Class change]] | |||
| [[Arena Staff on Hire]] request reward, After [[A Wind Colored Tsubasa|Tsubasa Side Story 3]], After [[The Hero Awakens|Touma Side Story 3]], After [[Final Act|Yashiro Side Story 3]], After [[Sleepless in Shibuya|Tiki Story 3]] | |||
|- | |||
| Melmark | |||
| A small sticker with a coin purse on it. Can be used to enter the lottery at certain shops. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Detritus | |||
| Remnants of Performa. Seems useless, but a bizarre Mirage apparently collects these. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Beginner Arena Coin | |||
| Proof of completing the beginner arena. Gather these to trade for good prizes. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Intermed. Arena Coin | |||
| Proof of completing the intermediate arena. Gather these to trade for great prizes. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Advanced Arena Coin | |||
| Proof of completing the advanced arena. Gather these to trade for amazing prizes. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Legendary Arena Coin | |||
| Proof of completing the legendary arena. Gather these to trade for legendary prizes. | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Drinks== | ==Drinks== | ||
{| | {| class="cellpadding-3 sortable basic" style="border-color: {{Color1}}; width: 90%" | ||
!style=" | |- style="color: #fff" | ||
!style="color: | ! style="background-color: transparent; width: 30%" | Item | ||
!style="color: | ! style="background-color: transparent" | Cost (Yen) | ||
!style="color: | ! style="background-color: transparent" | Luck Boost | ||
!style=" | ! style="background-color: transparent; width: 30%" | Effect | ||
! style="background-color: transparent; width: 25%" | Availability | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Hi-Fiber Vortex | |||
| 160 | |||
| Touma | |||
| | |||
| [[Daitama Observatory#Hee Ho Mart|Hee Ho Mart]] Vending Machine, [[Fortuna Office]] Vending Machine, [[Shibuya#Shibuya 106|Shibuya 106]] Vending Machine, [[Cosmic Egg#Cosmic Egg West|Cosmic Egg West]] Vending Machine | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Veggie Juice EX | |||
| 160 | |||
| Eleonora | |||
| | |||
| [[Daitama Observatory#Hee Ho Mart|Hee Ho Mart]] Vending Machine, [[Fortuna Office]] Vending Machine, [[Shibuya#Yontory Splash Central City|Yontory Splash Central City]] Vending Machine, [[Cosmic Egg#Cosmic Egg East|Cosmic Egg East]] Vending Machine | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Citricana Juice | |||
| 160 | |||
| Tsubasa | |||
| | |||
| [[Daitama Observatory#Hee Ho Mart|Hee Ho Mart]] Vending Machine, [[Fortuna Office]] Vending Machine, [[Cosmic Egg#Cosmic Egg East|Cosmic Egg East]] Vending Machine | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ThirsTea | |||
| 160 | |||
| Itsuki | |||
| | |||
| [[Fortuna Office]] Vending Machine, [[Shibuya#Yontory Dogs Coffee Central City|Yontory Dogs Coffee Central City]] Vending Machine | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Pumpkin Spice Soup | |||
| 160 | |||
| Kiria | |||
| | |||
| [[Fortuna Office]] Vending Machine, [[Shibuya#Yontory Splash Central City|Yontory Splash Central City]] Vending Machine | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Beauty Bomb | |||
| 160 | |||
| Mamori | |||
| | |||
| [[Fortuna Office]] Vending Machine, [[Shibuya#Shibuya 106|Shibuya 106]] Vending Machine, [[Cosmic Egg#Cosmic Egg West|Cosmic Egg West]] Vending Machine | |||
|- | |- | ||
| H-True-O Water | |||
| 160 | |||
| Kiria | |||
| | |||
| [[Fortuna Office]] Vending Machine, [[Shibuya#Shibuya 106|Shibuya 106]] Vending Machine, [[Cosmic Egg#Cosmic Egg East|Cosmic Egg East]] Vending Machine | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Amrita Shower | |||
| 160 | |||
| Itsuki & Tsubasa | |||
| | |||
| [[Fortuna Office]] Vending Machine, [[Shibuya#Yontory Dogs Coffee Central City|Yontory Dogs Coffee Central City]] Vending Machine | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Strawberry Mochi Drink | |||
| 160 | |||
| Mamori | |||
| | |||
| [[Fortuna Office]] Vending Machine, [[Shibuya#Yontory Splash Central City|Yontory Splash Central City]] Vending Machine | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Macho Mocha | |||
| 160 | |||
| Yashiro | |||
| | |||
| [[Fortuna Office]] Vending Machine, [[Shibuya#Yontory Dogs Coffee Central City|Yontory Dogs Coffee Central City]] Vending Machine, [[Cosmic Egg#Cosmic Egg East|Cosmic Egg East]] Vending Machine | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Muscle Drink EX | |||
| 160 | |||
| All | |||
| | |||
| [[Fortuna Office]] Vending Machine | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Honey Café Au Lait | |||
| 400 | |||
| Tsubasa & Kiria | |||
| | |||
| [[Shibuya#Café Seiren|Café Seiren]] Drink Menu | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Romanesco Smoothie | |||
| 400 | |||
| Eleonara (×2) | |||
| | |||
| [[Shibuya#Café Seiren|Café Seiren]] Drink Menu | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Herban Legends Tea | |||
| 400 | |||
| Itsuki, Touma & Yashiro | |||
| | |||
| [[Shibuya#Café Seiren|Café Seiren]] Drink Menu, reward for the request [[Shibuya Remedy]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Moon Raga | |||
| 400 | |||
| Tsubasa, Kiria, Eleonora & Mamori | |||
| | |||
| [[Shibuya#Café Seiren|Café Seiren]] Drink Menu, reward for the request [[Shibuya Elixir]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Foods== | ==Foods== | ||
{| | {| class="cellpadding-3 sortable basic" style="border-color: {{Color1}}; width: 90%" | ||
!style=" | |- style="color: #fff" | ||
!style="color: | ! style="background-color: transparent; width: 30%" | Item | ||
!style="color: | ! style="background-color: transparent" | Cost (Yen) | ||
!style="color: | ! style="background-color: transparent" | Luck Boost | ||
!style=" | ! style="background-color: transparent; width: 30%" | Effect | ||
! style="background-color: transparent; width: 25%" | Availability | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Tonkotsu Ramen | |||
| 700 | |||
| Touma & Yashiro | |||
| | |||
| [[Shibuya#Shibuya Ramen Shop|Shibuya Ramen Shop]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Shio Ramen | |||
| 700 | |||
| Kiria & Eleonora | |||
| | |||
| [[Shibuya#Shibuya Ramen Shop|Shibuya Ramen Shop]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Soft-Boiled Egg Mochi Ramen | |||
| 700 | |||
| Itsuki & Mamori | |||
| | |||
| [[Shibuya#Shibuya Ramen Shop|Shibuya Ramen Shop]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Forestberry Jamwich | |||
| 500 | |||
| Touma & Eleonora | |||
| | |||
| [[Shibuya#Café Seiren|Café Seiren]] Food Menu | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Vegetable-Bean Baguette | |||
| 500 | |||
| Itsuki & Yashiro | |||
| | |||
| [[Shibuya#Café Seiren|Café Seiren]] Food Menu | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Peach Etoile Tart | |||
| 500 | |||
| Kiria & Mamori | |||
| | |||
| [[Shibuya#Café Seiren|Café Seiren]] Food Menu | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Red-Wine Wasabi Cake | |||
| 500 | |||
| Yashiro (×2) | |||
| | |||
| [[Shibuya#Café Seiren|Café Seiren]] Food Menu, reward for the request [[A Chic Menu]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Demi-Naan Burger | |||
| 450 | |||
| Itsuki & Eleonora | |||
| | |||
| [[Harajuku#Dona Dona Burger|Dona Dona Burger]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Dona Dona Fried Set | |||
| 450 | |||
| Tsubasa & Yashiro | |||
| | |||
| [[Harajuku#Dona Dona Burger|Dona Dona Burger]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Eleven-K Steak | |||
| 450 | |||
| Touma & Mamori | |||
| | |||
| [[Harajuku#Dona Dona Burger|Dona Dona Burger]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Mustard-Natto-Yogurt Burger | |||
| 450 | |||
| Yashiro (×2) | |||
| | |||
| [[Harajuku#Dona Dona Burger|Dona Dona Burger]], reward for the request [[A Chic Menu]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Strawberry-Cheese Crepe | |||
| 300 | |||
| Tsubasa & Mamori | |||
| | |||
| [[Shibuya#Crepe Dia|Crepe Dia]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Cinnamon-Sugar Crepe | |||
| 300 | |||
| Itsuki & Kiria | |||
| | |||
| [[Shibuya#Crepe Dia|Crepe Dia]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Caramel-Cream Crepe | |||
| 300 | |||
| Tsubasa & Eleonora | |||
| | |||
| [[Shibuya#Crepe Dia|Crepe Dia]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Burnt Miso-Squid Crepe | |||
| 300 | |||
| Yashiro (×2) | |||
| | |||
| [[Harajuku#Crepe Dia|Crepe Dia]], reward for the request [[A Chic Menu]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Biovitahydroxy Crepe | |||
| 300 | |||
| Touma & Kiria | |||
| | |||
| [[Harajuku#Crepe Dia|Crepe Dia]], reward for the request [[Voice of the People]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 20:58, 30 December 2023
This page has been marked as a stub. Please help improve the page by adding information. |
The following is a list of all known items in Tokyo Mirage Sessions ♯FE and its enhanced remake Tokyo Mirage Sessions ♯FE Encore.
Items
Consumables
Item | Effect | Availability |
---|---|---|
Medicine | Restores a small fixed amount of HP. | |
Soft Drink | Restore a small fixed amount of HP. | Purchase from the salesclerk at Hee Ho Mart. |
Life Stone | Slightly restores HP. | Purchase from the Masked salesclerk at Hee Ho Mart. |
Bead | Slightly restores HP. | |
Energy Drink | Fully restores HP. | Purchase from the salesclerk at Hee Ho Mart. |
First-Aid Kit | Slightly restores the party's HP. | |
Ice Pack | Restores a small fixed amount of HP to the party. | Purchase from the salesclerk at Hee Ho Mart. |
Maca Leaf | Moderately restores the party's HP. | |
Bead Chain | Fully restores the party's HP. | |
Dis-Poison | Cures Poison. | |
Cleansing Oolong | Cures Poison. | Purchase from the salesclerk at Hee Ho Mart. |
Patra Stone | Cures Confusion & Sleep | Purchase from the Masked salesclerk at Hee Ho Mart. |
Dis-Charm | Cures Charm. | Purchase from the Masked salesclerk at Hee Ho Mart. |
Dis-Seal | Cures Seal. | Purchase from the Masked salesclerk at Hee Ho Mart. |
Amrita Soda | Cure all ailments expect Unconscious. | Purchase from the Masked salesclerk at Hee Ho Mart. |
Revival Bead | Revives one ally. | |
Fresh Spicy Curry | Revives one ally. | Purchase from the salesclerk at Hee Ho Mart. |
Balm of Life | Revives one ally and fully restores HP. | |
Chakra Drop | Restores a small fixed amount of EP. | |
Chakra Pot | Fully restores EP. | |
Soma Droplet | Moderately restores HP & EP. | |
Soma | Fully restores HP & EP. | |
Str Incense | Fully restores HP and increases Str by 3. | Trade with Nieg in exchange for 9 Detritus. |
Mag Incense | Fully restores HP and increases Mag by 3. Also increases Max EP. | Trade with Nieg in exchange for 9 Detritus. |
Skl Incense | Fully restores HP and increases Skl by 3. | Trade with Nieg in exchange for 9 Detritus. |
Spd Incense | Fully restores HP and increases Spd by 3. | Trade with Nieg in exchange for 9 Detritus. |
Def Incense | Fully restores HP and increases Def by 3. Also increases Max HP. | Trade with Nieg in exchange for 9 Detritus. |
Res Incense | Fully restores HP and increases Res by 3. | Trade with Nieg in exchange for 9 Detritus. |
Lck Incense | Fully restores HP and become 1 degree luckier. | Defeat M-DEUS |
Pocket Tissue | Plain pocket tissue, soft to the touch. Very slightly restores HP. | |
Kiddie Candy | Candy popular with the kids. Very slightly restores HP. | |
Repel Water | Foes lower in level that Itsuki will not appear for a certain amount of steps. | |
Repeller Spray | Prevents enemies lower than Itsuki's Lv from appearing for a fixed number of steps. | Purchase from the salesclerk at Hee Ho Mart. |
Attract Water | Increases appearance rate of enemies in the field for a fixed number of steps. | |
Attracter Spray | Increases appearance rate of enemies in the field for a fixed number of steps. | Purchase from the salesclerk at Hee Ho Mart. |
Light Ball | Detects hidden traps in dungeons for a fixed number of steps. | |
Flashlight | Detects hidden traps in dungeons for a fixed number of steps. | Purchase from the salesclerk at Hee Ho Mart. |
Fasterine S | Slows enemy movement when spotted for a fixed number of steps. | Purchase from the salesclerk at Hee Ho Mart. |
Traport Stone | Returns you to the Fortuna Office from inside the Idolasphere in an instant. | |
Portable Exit | Returns you to the Fortuna Office from inside the Idolasphere in an instant. | Purchase from the salesclerk at Hee Ho Mart. |
Javelin | Light Lance attack. | |
Disposable Umbrella | Light Lance attack. | Purchase from the salesclerk at Hee Ho Mart. |
Hand Axe | Light Axe attack. | |
Gardening Hatchet | Light Axe attack. | Purchase from the salesclerk at Hee Ho Mart. |
Dart | Light Bow attack. | Purchase from the salesclerk at Hee Ho Mart. |
Maragi Stone | Light Fire attack on all enemies. | Purchase from the Masked salesclerk at Hee Ho Mart. |
Mabufu Stone | Light Ice attack on all enemies. | Purchase from the Masked salesclerk at Hee Ho Mart. |
Mazio Stone | Light Elec attack on all enemies. | Purchase from the Masked salesclerk at Hee Ho Mart. |
Mazan Stone | Light Force attack on all enemies. | Purchase from the Masked salesclerk at Hee Ho Mart. |
Megido Stone | Light Almighty attack on all enemies. | |
Wagtail Plume | Causes Charm. Spirit attack | |
Makajam Stone | Causes Seal. Spirit attack | |
Poison Arrow | Causes Poison. Body attack | |
Sleeping Sand | Causes Sleep. Body attack | |
Magic Mirror | Repels a single non-Almighty Magic attack against the party for one turn. | Purchase from the Masked salesclerk at Hee Ho Mart. |
Attack Mirror | Repels a single non-Almighty Physical attack against the party for one turn. | Purchase from the Masked salesclerk at Hee Ho Mart. |
Dekaja Stone | Removes all buffs on all enemies. | Purchase from the Masked salesclerk at Hee Ho Mart. |
Dekunda Stone | Removes all debuffs on the party. | Purchase from the Masked salesclerk at Hee Ho Mart. |
Tarukaja Stone | Raises the party's Offense for three rounds. | Purchase from the Masked salesclerk at Hee Ho Mart. |
Rakukaja Stone | Raises the party's Defense for three rounds. | Purchase from the Masked salesclerk at Hee Ho Mart. |
Sakukaja Stone | Raises the party's Hit & Evade for three rounds. | Purchase from the Masked salesclerk at Hee Ho Mart. |
Smoke Machine | Allows instant escape from most battles. | Purchase from the Masked salesclerk at Hee Ho Mart. |
Skill Book | Grants enough Mastery to learn the next skill. | Can be collected in the Training Area (DLC in Wii U version) |
Tome | Grants Exp; limited to the amount needed to level up. | Can be collected in the Mastery Area (DLC in Wii U version) |
Clap Track | Restores one bar of SP. | |
Gold Bar | Sells for 50000 yen. | |
Large Gold Bar | Sells for 300000 yen. |
Key Items
Item | Effect | Availability |
---|---|---|
Master Seal | Performa that can awaken a "new self" hidden in a Mirage. Used to initiate a Class change | Arena Staff on Hire request reward, After Tsubasa Side Story 3, After Touma Side Story 3, After Yashiro Side Story 3, After Tiki Story 3 |
Melmark | A small sticker with a coin purse on it. Can be used to enter the lottery at certain shops. | |
Detritus | Remnants of Performa. Seems useless, but a bizarre Mirage apparently collects these. | |
Beginner Arena Coin | Proof of completing the beginner arena. Gather these to trade for good prizes. | |
Intermed. Arena Coin | Proof of completing the intermediate arena. Gather these to trade for great prizes. | |
Advanced Arena Coin | Proof of completing the advanced arena. Gather these to trade for amazing prizes. | |
Legendary Arena Coin | Proof of completing the legendary arena. Gather these to trade for legendary prizes. |
Drinks
Item | Cost (Yen) | Luck Boost | Effect | Availability |
---|---|---|---|---|
Hi-Fiber Vortex | 160 | Touma | Hee Ho Mart Vending Machine, Fortuna Office Vending Machine, Shibuya 106 Vending Machine, Cosmic Egg West Vending Machine | |
Veggie Juice EX | 160 | Eleonora | Hee Ho Mart Vending Machine, Fortuna Office Vending Machine, Yontory Splash Central City Vending Machine, Cosmic Egg East Vending Machine | |
Citricana Juice | 160 | Tsubasa | Hee Ho Mart Vending Machine, Fortuna Office Vending Machine, Cosmic Egg East Vending Machine | |
ThirsTea | 160 | Itsuki | Fortuna Office Vending Machine, Yontory Dogs Coffee Central City Vending Machine | |
Pumpkin Spice Soup | 160 | Kiria | Fortuna Office Vending Machine, Yontory Splash Central City Vending Machine | |
Beauty Bomb | 160 | Mamori | Fortuna Office Vending Machine, Shibuya 106 Vending Machine, Cosmic Egg West Vending Machine | |
H-True-O Water | 160 | Kiria | Fortuna Office Vending Machine, Shibuya 106 Vending Machine, Cosmic Egg East Vending Machine | |
Amrita Shower | 160 | Itsuki & Tsubasa | Fortuna Office Vending Machine, Yontory Dogs Coffee Central City Vending Machine | |
Strawberry Mochi Drink | 160 | Mamori | Fortuna Office Vending Machine, Yontory Splash Central City Vending Machine | |
Macho Mocha | 160 | Yashiro | Fortuna Office Vending Machine, Yontory Dogs Coffee Central City Vending Machine, Cosmic Egg East Vending Machine | |
Muscle Drink EX | 160 | All | Fortuna Office Vending Machine | |
Honey Café Au Lait | 400 | Tsubasa & Kiria | Café Seiren Drink Menu | |
Romanesco Smoothie | 400 | Eleonara (×2) | Café Seiren Drink Menu | |
Herban Legends Tea | 400 | Itsuki, Touma & Yashiro | Café Seiren Drink Menu, reward for the request Shibuya Remedy | |
Moon Raga | 400 | Tsubasa, Kiria, Eleonora & Mamori | Café Seiren Drink Menu, reward for the request Shibuya Elixir |
Foods
Item | Cost (Yen) | Luck Boost | Effect | Availability |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tonkotsu Ramen | 700 | Touma & Yashiro | Shibuya Ramen Shop | |
Shio Ramen | 700 | Kiria & Eleonora | Shibuya Ramen Shop | |
Soft-Boiled Egg Mochi Ramen | 700 | Itsuki & Mamori | Shibuya Ramen Shop | |
Forestberry Jamwich | 500 | Touma & Eleonora | Café Seiren Food Menu | |
Vegetable-Bean Baguette | 500 | Itsuki & Yashiro | Café Seiren Food Menu | |
Peach Etoile Tart | 500 | Kiria & Mamori | Café Seiren Food Menu | |
Red-Wine Wasabi Cake | 500 | Yashiro (×2) | Café Seiren Food Menu, reward for the request A Chic Menu | |
Demi-Naan Burger | 450 | Itsuki & Eleonora | Dona Dona Burger | |
Dona Dona Fried Set | 450 | Tsubasa & Yashiro | Dona Dona Burger | |
Eleven-K Steak | 450 | Touma & Mamori | Dona Dona Burger | |
Mustard-Natto-Yogurt Burger | 450 | Yashiro (×2) | Dona Dona Burger, reward for the request A Chic Menu | |
Strawberry-Cheese Crepe | 300 | Tsubasa & Mamori | Crepe Dia | |
Cinnamon-Sugar Crepe | 300 | Itsuki & Kiria | Crepe Dia | |
Caramel-Cream Crepe | 300 | Tsubasa & Eleonora | Crepe Dia | |
Burnt Miso-Squid Crepe | 300 | Yashiro (×2) | Crepe Dia, reward for the request A Chic Menu | |
Biovitahydroxy Crepe | 300 | Touma & Kiria | Crepe Dia, reward for the request Voice of the People |