Site News |
---|
Warning: This wiki contains spoilers. Read at your own risk! Social media: If you would like, please join our Discord server, and/or follow us on X (Twitter) or Tumblr! |
User:Fastesthe1: Difference between revisions
Fastesthe1 (talk | contribs) |
Fastesthe1 (talk | contribs) (Added some Heroes stuff for the fun of it.) |
||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
|location=Utah, USA | |location=Utah, USA | ||
|fates_mycastle=09371-05378<br>53366-63508 <small>(NA)</small> | |fates_mycastle=09371-05378<br>53366-63508 <small>(NA)</small> | ||
|heroesid=0311578425 | |||
|website= | |website= | ||
|age= | |age= | ||
Line 38: | Line 39: | ||
{{User FavChar|Chrom|13|[[File:Small portrait chrom fe13.png|45px]]}}<!--and shamelessly marries him in many a playthrough--> | {{User FavChar|Chrom|13|[[File:Small portrait chrom fe13.png|45px]]}}<!--and shamelessly marries him in many a playthrough--> | ||
{{User FavChar|Azura|14|[[File:Small portrait azura fe14.png|51px]]}} | {{User FavChar|Azura|14|[[File:Small portrait azura fe14.png|51px]]}} | ||
{{clear}} | |||
==My ''[[Heroes]]'' Army== | |||
Not all units are on here, but I might as well list the ones I use the most. I haven't really been using the skill inheritance system much, so very few of my units actually inherited any skills. Seal Skills are unlisted because I often switch them between units.<br> | |||
<nowiki>*</nowiki> Indicates inherited skill. | |||
===Team Alpha=== | |||
My main offensive team used primarily in Arena Duels, Special Maps, and harder Story Maps. They are rather well-rounded in my opinion. They still need work, however. <!--And still wishing for my Azura...--> | |||
{{tab | |||
|tab1=Lucina | |||
|content1={{BossStats FEH | |||
|portrait=[[File:Portrait lucina feh.png|100px]] | |||
|lv=40 | |||
|rarity=5 | |||
|HP=43 | |||
|wpntype=sword | |||
|unittype=infantry | |||
|atk=50 | |||
|spd=39 | |||
|def=25 | |||
|res=16 | |||
|offense=[[Falchion]] | |||
|special=[[Aether]] | |||
|ABC={{FEH skill|skill=Defiant Spd|skillarticle=Defiant Speed|lv=3|type=A}}<br/> | |||
{{FEH skill|skill=Vantage|lv=3|type=B}}*<br/> | |||
{{FEH skill|skill=Spur Atk|skillarticle=Spur Attack|lv=3|type=C}} | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|tab2=Robin | |||
|content2={{BossStats FEH | |||
|portrait=[[File:Portrait robin f feh.png|100px]] | |||
|lv=40 | |||
|rarity=5 | |||
|HP=40 | |||
|wpntype=green tome | |||
|unittype=infantry | |||
|atk=39 | |||
|spd=29 | |||
|def=29 | |||
|res=22 | |||
|offense=[[Gronnwolf+]] | |||
|special=[[Ignis]] | |||
|ABC={{FEH skill|skill=Defiant Res|skillarticle=Defiant Resistance|lv=3|type=A}}<br/> | |||
{{FEH skill|skill=B Tomebreaker|skillarticle=Blue Tomebreaker|lv=3|type=B}}<br/> | |||
{{FEH skill|skill=Threaten Spd|skillarticle=Threaten Speed|lv=3|type=C}}* | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|tab3=Ninian | |||
|content3={{BossStats FEH | |||
|portrait=[[File:Portrait ninian feh.png|100px]] | |||
|lv=33+1 | |||
|rarity=5 | |||
|HP=38 | |||
|wpntype=blue breath | |||
|unittype=infantry | |||
|atk=35 | |||
|spd=30 | |||
|def=19 | |||
|res=24 | |||
|offense=[[Light Breath+]] | |||
|support=[[Dance]] | |||
|ABC={{FEH skill|skill=Escape Route|lv=3|type=B}}<br/> | |||
<!--{{FEH skill|skill=Fortify Def|skillarticle=Fortify Defense|lv=2|type=C}}--> | |||
{{FEH skill|skill=Fortify Dragons|type=C}}{{hover|**|Useless, I know, but it's for Team Omega. I should try having her switch to Fortify Def 2 if possible. But then again Sakura also has it, so...}} | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|tab4=Sakura | |||
|content4={{BossStats FEH | |||
|portrait=[[File:Portrait sakura feh.png|100px]] | |||
|lv=40 | |||
|rarity=4 | |||
|HP=34 | |||
|wpntype=staff | |||
|unittype=infantry | |||
|atk=27 | |||
|spd=31 | |||
|def=22 | |||
|res=28 | |||
|offense=[[Fear]] | |||
|support=[[Physic]] | |||
|special=[[Still-Water Balm]] | |||
|ABC={{FEH skill|skill=Fortify Def|skillarticle=Fortify Defense|lv=2|type=C}} | |||
}} | |||
}} | |||
===Team Omega=== | |||
My current defensive team for Arena Duels. They're all [[Manakete|dragons]], rawr! They skill need work, too. | |||
{{tab | |||
|tab1=Tiki | |||
|content1={{BossStats FEH | |||
|portrait=[[File:Portrait tiki old feh.png|100px]] | |||
|lv=39 | |||
|rarity=4 | |||
|HP=36 | |||
|wpntype=red breath | |||
|unittype=infantry | |||
|atk=42 | |||
|spd=17 | |||
|def=32 | |||
|res=21 | |||
|offense=[[Lightning Breath]] | |||
|special=[[Bonfire]] | |||
|ABC={{FEH skill|skill=Defiant Atk|skillarticle=Defiant Atk|lv=3|type=A}}<br/> | |||
{{FEH skill|skill=Spur Res|skillarticle=Spur Resistance|lv=2|type=C}} | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|tab2=Corrin | |||
|content2={{BossStats FEH | |||
|portrait=[[File:Portrait corrin f feh.png|100px]] | |||
|lv=37 | |||
|rarity=5 | |||
|HP=40 | |||
|wpntype=blue breath | |||
|unittype=infantry | |||
|atk=38 | |||
|spd=32 | |||
|def=29 | |||
|res=23 | |||
|offense=[[Dark Breath+]] | |||
|special=[[Draconic Aura]] | |||
|ABC={{FEH skill|skill=Seal Res|skillarticle=Seal Resistance|lv=3|type=B}}<br/> | |||
{{FEH skill|skill=Hone Atk|skillarticle=Hone Attack|lv=3|type=C}} | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|tab3=Ninian | |||
|content3={{BossStats FEH | |||
|portrait=[[File:Portrait ninian feh.png|100px]] | |||
|lv=33+1 | |||
|rarity=5 | |||
|HP=38 | |||
|wpntype=blue breath | |||
|unittype=infantry | |||
|atk=35 | |||
|spd=30 | |||
|def=19 | |||
|res=24 | |||
|offense=[[Light Breath+]] | |||
|support=[[Dance]] | |||
|ABC={{FEH skill|skill=Escape Route|lv=3|type=B}}<br/> | |||
{{FEH skill|skill=Fortify Dragons|type=C}} | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|tab4=Nowi | |||
|content4={{BossStats FEH | |||
|portrait=[[File:Portrait nowi feh.png|100px]] | |||
|lv=36 | |||
|rarity=4 | |||
|HP=39 | |||
|wpntype=blue breath | |||
|unittype=infantry | |||
|atk=36 | |||
|spd=25 | |||
|def=24 | |||
|res=22 | |||
|offense=[[Lightning Breath]] | |||
|support=[[Rally Defense]] | |||
|ABC={{FEH skill|skill=Defense |skillarticle=Defense +|lv=+2|type=A}}<br> | |||
{{FEH skill|skill=Threaten Res|skillarticle=Threaten Res|lv=3|type=C}} | |||
}} | |||
}} | |||
===Other Units=== | |||
Other notable units I have that I might use for Special Maps, Tempest Trials, and Voting Gauntlets. This area in general is a work in progress. | |||
{{tab | |||
|tab1=Chrom | |||
|content1={{BossStats FEH | |||
|portrait=[[File:Portrait chrom feh.png|100px]] | |||
|lv=40 | |||
|rarity=5 | |||
|HP=47 | |||
|wpntype=sword | |||
|unittype=infantry | |||
|atk=53 | |||
|spd=25 | |||
|def=31 | |||
|res=17 | |||
|offense=[[Falchion]] | |||
|special=[[Aether]] | |||
|ABC={{FEH skill|skill=Defiant Def|skillarticle=Defiant Defense|lv=3|type=A}}<br/> | |||
{{FEH skill|skill=Vantage|lv=3|type=B}}*<br/> | |||
{{FEH skill|skill=Spur Def|skillarticle=Spur Defense|lv=3|type=C}} | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|tab2=Marth | |||
|content2={{BossStats FEH | |||
|portrait=[[File:Portrait marth feh.png|100px]] | |||
|lv=40 | |||
|rarity=5 | |||
|HP=41 | |||
|wpntype=sword | |||
|unittype=infantry | |||
|atk=47 | |||
|spd=37 | |||
|def=29 | |||
|res=20 | |||
|offense=[[Falchion]] | |||
|support=[[Pivot]] | |||
|special=[[Dragon Fang]]* | |||
|ABC={{FEH skill|skill=Escape Route|lv=3|type=B}}<br/> | |||
{{FEH skill|skill=Spur Spd|skillarticle=Spur Speed|lv=3|type=C}} | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|tab3=Marth (Masked) | |||
|content3={{BossStats FEH | |||
|portrait=[[File:Portrait masked marth feh.png|100px]] | |||
|lv=34 | |||
|rarity=5 | |||
|HP=40 | |||
|wpntype=sword | |||
|unittype=infantry | |||
|atk=48 | |||
|spd=32 | |||
|def=21 | |||
|res=18 | |||
|offense=[[Falchion]] | |||
|special=[[Ignis]]{{hover|*|It's a symbolic inheritance, based on who the preferred mother is.}} | |||
|ABC={{FEH skill|skill=Defiant Atk|skillarticle=Defiant Attack|lv=3|type=A}}* | |||
}} | |||
|tab4=Cordelia | |||
|content4={{BossStats FEH | |||
|portrait=[[File:Portrait cordelia feh.png|100px]] | |||
|lv=35 | |||
|rarity=5 | |||
|HP=38 | |||
|wpntype=lance | |||
|unittype=flying | |||
|atk=37 | |||
|spd=30 | |||
|def=21 | |||
|res=21 | |||
|offense=[[Brave Lance+]] | |||
|special=[[Galeforce]] | |||
|ABC={{FEH skill|skill=Triangle Adept|lv=3|type=A}}<br/> | |||
{{FEH skill|skill=Pass|lv=3|type=B}} | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|tab5=Camilla | |||
|content5={{BossStats FEH | |||
|portrait=[[File:Portrait camilla feh.png|100px]] | |||
|lv=39 | |||
|rarity=4 | |||
|HP=34 | |||
|wpntype=axe | |||
|unittype=flying | |||
|atk=32 | |||
|spd=28 | |||
|def=24 | |||
|res=25 | |||
|offense=[[Brave Axe]] | |||
|special=[[Draconic Aura]] | |||
|ABC={{FEH skill|skill=Darting Blow|lv=2|type=A}}<br/> | |||
{{FEH skill|skill=Savage Blow|lv=3|type=C}} | |||
}} | |||
}} | |||
{{tab | |||
|tab1=Takumi | |||
|content1={{BossStats FEH | |||
|portrait=[[File:Portrait takumi feh.png|100px]] | |||
|lv=35 | |||
|rarity=5 | |||
|HP=37 | |||
|wpntype=bow | |||
|unittype=infantry | |||
|atk=39 | |||
|spd=31 | |||
|def=21 | |||
|res=20 | |||
|offense=[[Fujin Yumi]] | |||
|special=[[Vengeance]] | |||
|ABC={{FEH skill|skill=Close Counter|type=A}}<br/> | |||
<!--{{FEH skill|skill=Vantage|lv=3|type=B}}*<br/> Considering doing--> | |||
{{FEH skill|skill=Threaten Spd|skillarticle=Threaten Speed|lv=3|type=C}} | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|tab2=Kagero | |||
|content2={{BossStats FEH | |||
|portrait=[[File:Portrait kagero feh.png|100px]] | |||
|lv=40 | |||
|rarity=4 | |||
|HP=26 | |||
|wpntype=dagger | |||
|unittype=infantry | |||
|atk=38 | |||
|spd=30 | |||
|def=20 | |||
|res=25 | |||
|offense=[[Poison Dagger]] | |||
|special=[[Reprisal]] | |||
|ABC={{FEH skill|skill=Warding Blow|lv=2|type=A}}<br/> | |||
{{FEH skill|skill=Daggerbreaker|lv=3|type=B}} | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|tab3=Priscilla | |||
|content3={{BossStats FEH | |||
|portrait=[[File:Portrait priscilla feh.png|100px]] | |||
|lv=39 | |||
|rarity=5 | |||
|HP=40 | |||
|wpntype=staff | |||
|unittype=cavalry | |||
|atk=38 | |||
|spd=29 | |||
|def=19 | |||
|res=29 | |||
|offense=[[Assault]] | |||
|support=[[Rehabilitate]] | |||
|special=[[Still-Water Balm]] | |||
|ABC={{FEH skill|skill=Spur Def|skillarticle=Spur Defense|lv=3|type=C}} | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|tab4=Lissa | |||
|content4={{BossStats FEH | |||
|portrait=[[File:Portrait lissa feh.png|100px]] | |||
|lv=40 | |||
|rarity=4 | |||
|HP=36 | |||
|wpntype=staff | |||
|unittype=infantry | |||
|atk=31 | |||
|spd=23 | |||
|def=25 | |||
|res=28 | |||
|offense=[[Gravity]] | |||
|support=[[Rehabilitate]] | |||
|special=[[Kindled-Fire Balm]] | |||
|ABC={{FEH skill|skill=Renewal|lv=2|type=B}} | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|tab5=Maria | |||
|content5={{BossStats FEH | |||
|portrait=[[File:Portrait maria feh.png|100px]] | |||
|lv=40 | |||
|rarity=4 | |||
|HP=34 | |||
|wpntype=staff | |||
|unittype=infantry | |||
|atk=37 | |||
|spd=32 | |||
|def=14 | |||
|res=30 | |||
|offense=[[Assault]] | |||
|support=[[Physic]] | |||
|special=[[Imbue]] | |||
|ABC={{FEH skill|skill=Fortify Res|skillarticle=Fortify Resistance|lv=2|type=C}} | |||
}} | |||
}} |
Revision as of 09:38, 27 July 2017
| ||||||||||||
|
“ | Oh shoot... wait, DON'T! | ” | — Fastesthe1, when an Archer is about to shoot down her Pegasus Knight |
---|
Hello! I am Fastesthe1! I'm a huge fan of the Fire Emblem series, with my first (and favorite) installment being Fire Emblem Awakening after having been introduced to its main characters in Super Smash Bros. for Nintendo 3DS and Wii U. Ever since then, I've been hooked to the series and I hope to play all (or at least most) of the games someday!
My knowledge of Fire Emblem is heavily focused on the 3DS releases as of right now, so I tend to work on the pages associated with those games. This is especially true with their music; if you have any questions about "what song is playing?" in Awakening or Fates, just ask!
I also apparently share my name with that character to the right. I'm nothing like her, though...
Games I have played
I greatly love every Fire Emblem game I have played thus far regardless of other people's opinions on them. ;)
- Fire Emblem: Path of Radiance - In progress
- Fire Emblem: Radiant Dawn - On hold (to beat Path of Radiance first)
- Fire Emblem Awakening - Beaten on Normal, 100% Support Log
- Fire Emblem Fates - Support Log in progress
- Birthright - Beaten on Normal
- Conquest - Beaten on Normal
- Revelation - Beaten on Normal
- Birthright - Beaten on Normal
- Fire Emblem Echoes: Shadows of Valentia - Beaten on Normal
- Tokyo Mirage Sessions #FE - Beaten on Normal
- Fire Emblem Heroes - In progress...?
This user's favorite Fire Emblem game is Fire Emblem Awakening. |
This user's favorite Fire Emblem character is Chrom. |
This user's favorite Fire Emblem character is Azura. |
My Heroes Army
Not all units are on here, but I might as well list the ones I use the most. I haven't really been using the skill inheritance system much, so very few of my units actually inherited any skills. Seal Skills are unlisted because I often switch them between units.
* Indicates inherited skill.
Team Alpha
My main offensive team used primarily in Arena Duels, Special Maps, and harder Story Maps. They are rather well-rounded in my opinion. They still need work, however.
Lucina Robin Ninian Sakura
|
|
|
Team Omega
My current defensive team for Arena Duels. They're all dragons, rawr! They skill need work, too.
Tiki Corrin Ninian Nowi
|
|
|
Other Units
Other notable units I have that I might use for Special Maps, Tempest Trials, and Voting Gauntlets. This area in general is a work in progress.
Chrom Marth Marth (Masked) Cordelia Camilla
|
|
|
Takumi Kagero Priscilla Lissa Maria
|
|
|