Site News |
---|
Warning: This wiki contains spoilers. Read at your own risk! Social media: If you would like, please join our Discord server, and/or follow us on Twitter (X) or Tumblr! |
Muninn's Egg: Difference between revisions
m (Text replacement - " ==Trivia== ==" to "<!-- ==Trivia== --> ==") |
m (→Stats) |
||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
==Stats== | ==Stats== | ||
{{missingstats}} | |||
<!--replace "effect" in the filename for the icon that reflects its +Effect effect--> | |||
{{WeaponStats | {{WeaponStats | ||
|game1={{title|Heroes}} | |game1={{title|Heroes}}<!--<br>(Unrefined)--> | ||
|sprite1=[[File:Is feh skill weapon.png|20px]] | |sprite1=[[File:Is feh skill weapon.png|20px]] | ||
|rank1={{GreenTomeFEH}} 5{{star}} | |rank1={{GreenTomeFEH}} 5{{star}} | ||
Line 18: | Line 20: | ||
|worth1=400 SP | |worth1=400 SP | ||
|notes1=Boosts user's [[Resistance]] by +3.<br>If user's [[Hit point|HP]] at start of turn is 50% or higher, at start of turn, drops [[Attack (stat)|Attack]] and [[Resistance]] of whichever of the enemy team has the lowest Speed by -5 each through its following action. | |notes1=Boosts user's [[Resistance]] by +3.<br>If user's [[Hit point|HP]] at start of turn is 50% or higher, at start of turn, drops [[Attack (stat)|Attack]] and [[Resistance]] of whichever of the enemy team has the lowest Speed by -5 each through its following action. | ||
<!--|- | |||
|game2={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +Effect) | |||
|sprite2=[[File:Is feh wpn effect refined.png|20px]] | |||
|rank2={{GreenTomeFEH}} 5{{star}} | |||
|mt2=14 | |||
|rng2=2 | |||
|worth2=400 SP<br>500 {{ArenaMedal}}<br>200 {{DivineDew}} | |||
|notes2=Boosts user's [[Resistance]] by +3.<br>If user's [[Hit point|HP]] at start of turn is 50% or higher, at start of turn, drops [[Attack (stat)|Attack]] and [[Resistance]] of whichever of the enemy team has the lowest Speed by -5 each through its following action.<br>Insert bonus effect here. | |||
|- | |||
|game3={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +[[Attack (stat)|Atk]]) | |||
|sprite3=[[File:Is feh wpn atk refined.png|20px]] | |||
|rank3={{GreenTomeFEH}} 5{{star}} | |||
|mt3=15 | |||
|rng3=2 | |||
|worth3=400 SP<br>500 {{ArenaMedal}}<br>200 {{DivineDew}} | |||
|notes3=Boosts user's [[Resistance]] by +3.<br>If user's [[Hit point|HP]] at start of turn is 50% or higher, at start of turn, drops [[Attack (stat)|Attack]] and [[Resistance]] of whichever of the enemy team has the lowest Speed by -5 each through its following action.<br>Grants +2 [[Hit point|HP]]. | |||
|- | |||
|game4={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +[[Speed|Spd]]) | |||
|sprite4=[[File:Is feh wpn spd refined.png|20px]] | |||
|rank4={{GreenTomeFEH}} 5{{star}} | |||
|mt4=14 | |||
|rng4=2 | |||
|worth4=400 SP<br>500 {{ArenaMedal}}<br>200 {{DivineDew}} | |||
|notes4=Boosts user's [[Resistance]] by +3.<br>If user's [[Hit point|HP]] at start of turn is 50% or higher, at start of turn, drops [[Attack (stat)|Attack]] and [[Resistance]] of whichever of the enemy team has the lowest Speed by -5 each through its following action.<br>Grants +2 [[Hit point|HP]] and +2 [[Speed]]. | |||
|- | |||
|game5={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +[[Defense|Def]]) | |||
|sprite5=[[File:Is feh wpn def refined.png|20px]] | |||
|rank5={{GreenTomeFEH}} 5{{star}} | |||
|mt5=14 | |||
|rng5=2 | |||
|worth5=400 SP<br>500 {{ArenaMedal}}<br>200 {{DivineDew}} | |||
|notes5=Boosts user's [[Resistance]] by +3.<br>If user's [[Hit point|HP]] at start of turn is 50% or higher, at start of turn, drops [[Attack (stat)|Attack]] and [[Resistance]] of whichever of the enemy team has the lowest Speed by -5 each through its following action.<br>Grants +2 [[Hit point|HP]] and +3 [[Defense]]. | |||
|- | |||
|game6={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +[[Resistance|Res]]) | |||
|sprite6=[[File:Is feh wpn res refined.png|20px]] | |||
|rank6={{GreenTomeFEH}} 5{{star}} | |||
|mt6=14 | |||
|rng6=2 | |||
|worth6=400 SP<br>500 {{ArenaMedal}}<br>200 {{DivineDew}} | |||
|notes6=Boosts user's [[Resistance]] by +3.<br>If user's [[Hit point|HP]] at start of turn is 50% or higher, at start of turn, drops [[Attack (stat)|Attack]] and [[Resistance]] of whichever of the enemy team has the lowest Speed by -5 each through its following action.<br>Grants +2 [[Hit point|HP]] and +3 [[Resistance]].--> | |||
}} | }} | ||
Revision as of 10:07, 2 June 2021
| ||||
|
Muninn's Egg (Japanese: ムニンの魔卵 Muninn's Magic Egg) is a weapon green tome-type skill which debuted in Fire Emblem Heroes. It is a personal weapon of the Hares at the Fair variation of Sharena, and in addition to boosting its user's Resistance, allows it to significantly drop the Attack and Resistance of whomever on the enemy team has the lowest Speed at the start of the user's phase through the target's following action if the user's HP is high enough.
Stats
This section is missing stats, calculations, or growth rates which may be currently unknown. If this information is available, please help improve the page by adding it. |
Game | Icon | Level | Might | Weight | Hit | Crit | Range | Uses | Worth | WEXP | Other effects and notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Heroes | 5★ | 14 | -- | -- | -- | 2 | -- | 400 SP | -- | Boosts user's Resistance by +3. If user's HP at start of turn is 50% or higher, at start of turn, drops Attack and Resistance of whichever of the enemy team has the lowest Speed by -5 each through its following action. |
Availability
Heroes
Units | Sharena: Spring Princess |
Etymology and other languages
Names, etymology, and in other regions | ||
---|---|---|
Language | Name | Definition, etymology, and notes |
English |
Muninn's Egg |
In Norse mythology, Huginn and Muninn are two ravens that travel throughout Midgard to bring information to Odin. Muninn in Old Norse translates as "memory" or "mind". |
Spanish |
Huevo de Munin |
Muninn's Egg |
French |
Œuf de Munin |
Muninn's Egg |
German |
Munins Ei |
Muninn's Egg |
Italian |
Uovo di Muninn |
Muninn's Egg |
Portuguese (Brazil) |
Ovo de Muninn |
Muninn's egg |
Traditional Chinese |
霧尼的魔卵 |
Muninn's magic egg |
Gallery
Muninn's Egg as it appears in Heroes.