Site News |
---|
Warning: This wiki contains spoilers. Read at your own risk! Social media: If you would like, please join our Discord server, and/or follow us on Twitter (X) or Tumblr! |
It's Curtains...: Difference between revisions
From Fire Emblem Wiki, your source on Fire Emblem information. By fans, for fans.
m (→Stats: Shoot...) |
m (→Stats) |
||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
==Stats== | ==Stats== | ||
{{WeaponStats | {{WeaponStats | ||
|game1={{title|Heroes}} | |game1={{title|Heroes}} | ||
|sprite1=[[File:Is feh skill offense.png|20px]] | |sprite1=[[File:Is feh skill offense.png|20px]] | ||
|rank1={{LanceFEH}} 3{{star}} | |rank1={{LanceFEH}} 3{{star}} | ||
|mt1= | |mt1=10 | ||
|wt1=-- | |wt1=-- | ||
|hit1=-- | |hit1=-- | ||
Line 23: | Line 22: | ||
|rng1=1 | |rng1=1 | ||
|uses1=Infinite | |uses1=Infinite | ||
|worth1= | |worth1=200 SP | ||
|wex1=-- | |wex1=-- | ||
|notes1=Greatly accelerates Special trigger (cooldown count-2) at the start of the first user's team phase. | |notes1=Greatly accelerates Special trigger (cooldown count-2) at the start of the first user's team phase. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |game2={{title|Heroes}}<br>(+, unrefined) | ||
| | |sprite2=[[File:Is feh skill offense.png|20px]] | ||
| | |rank2={{LanceFEH}} 5{{star}} | ||
| | |mt2=14 | ||
| | |wt2=-- | ||
| | |hit2=-- | ||
| | |crt2=-- | ||
| | |rng2=1 | ||
| | |uses2=Infinite | ||
| | |worth2=300 SP | ||
| | |wex2=-- | ||
| | |notes2=Greatly accelerates Special trigger (cooldown count-2) at the start of the first user's team phase. | ||
|- | |||
|game3={{title|Heroes}}<br>(+, [[Weapon Refinery|refined]]: +[[Attack (stat)|Atk]]) | |game3={{title|Heroes}}<br>(+, [[Weapon Refinery|refined]]: +[[Attack (stat)|Atk]]) | ||
|sprite3=[[File:Is feh wpn atk refined.png|20px]] | |sprite3=[[File:Is feh wpn atk refined.png|20px]] | ||
|rank3={{LanceFEH}} 5{{star}} | |rank3={{LanceFEH}} 5{{star}} | ||
|mt3= | |mt3=16 | ||
|wt3=-- | |wt3=-- | ||
|hit3=-- | |hit3=-- | ||
Line 56: | Line 55: | ||
|sprite4=[[File:Is feh wpn spd refined.png|20px]] | |sprite4=[[File:Is feh wpn spd refined.png|20px]] | ||
|rank4={{LanceFEH}} 5{{star}} | |rank4={{LanceFEH}} 5{{star}} | ||
|mt4= | |mt4=14 | ||
|wt4=-- | |wt4=-- | ||
|hit4=-- | |hit4=-- | ||
Line 69: | Line 68: | ||
|sprite5=[[File:Is feh wpn def refined.png|20px]] | |sprite5=[[File:Is feh wpn def refined.png|20px]] | ||
|rank5={{LanceFEH}} 5{{star}} | |rank5={{LanceFEH}} 5{{star}} | ||
|mt5= | |mt5=14 | ||
|wt5=-- | |wt5=-- | ||
|hit5=-- | |hit5=-- | ||
Line 82: | Line 81: | ||
|spritee=[[File:Is feh wpn res refined.png|20px]] | |spritee=[[File:Is feh wpn res refined.png|20px]] | ||
|ranke={{LanceFEH}} 5{{star}} | |ranke={{LanceFEH}} 5{{star}} | ||
|mte= | |mte=14 | ||
|wte=-- | |wte=-- | ||
|hite=-- | |hite=-- | ||
Line 90: | Line 89: | ||
|worthe=350 SP<br>500 [[File:Is feh arena medal.png|15px|link=Arena Medal]]<br>50 [[File:Is feh refining stone.png|15px|link=Refining Stone]] | |worthe=350 SP<br>500 [[File:Is feh arena medal.png|15px|link=Arena Medal]]<br>50 [[File:Is feh refining stone.png|15px|link=Refining Stone]] | ||
|wexe=-- | |wexe=-- | ||
|notese=Greatly accelerates Special trigger (cooldown count-2) at the start of the first user's team phase.<br>Grants +5 [[Hit point|HP]] and +4 [[Resistance]]. | |notese=Greatly accelerates Special trigger (cooldown count-2) at the start of the first user's team phase.<br>Grants +5 [[Hit point|HP]] and +4 [[Resistance]]. | ||
}} | }} | ||
Revision as of 06:33, 23 January 2019
| ||||
|
It's Curtains... is an offensive skill in the lance category which debuted in Fire Emblem Heroes. It's Curtains... is a skill that greatly accelerates the cooldown of the user's special skills on the first turn of the battle
Stats
Game | Icon | Level | Might | Weight | Hit | Crit | Range | Uses | Worth | WEXP | Other effects and notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Heroes | File:Is feh skill offense.png | 3★ | 10 | -- | -- | -- | 1 | Infinite | 200 SP | -- | Greatly accelerates Special trigger (cooldown count-2) at the start of the first user's team phase. |
Heroes (+, unrefined) |
File:Is feh skill offense.png | 5★ | 14 | -- | -- | -- | 1 | Infinite | 300 SP | -- | Greatly accelerates Special trigger (cooldown count-2) at the start of the first user's team phase. |
Heroes (+, refined: +Atk) |
5★ | 16 | -- | -- | -- | 1 | Infinite | 350 SP 500 50 |
-- | Greatly accelerates Special trigger (cooldown count-2) at the start of the first user's team phase. Grants +5 HP. | |
Heroes (+, refined: +Spd) |
5★ | 14 | -- | -- | -- | 1 | Infinite | 350 SP 500 50 |
-- | Greatly accelerates Special trigger (cooldown count-2) at the start of the first user's team phase. Grants +5 HP and +3 Speed. | |
Heroes (+, refined: +Def) |
5★ | 14 | -- | -- | -- | 1 | Infinite | 350 SP 500 50 |
-- | Greatly accelerates Special trigger (cooldown count-2) at the start of the first user's team phase. Grants +5 HP and +4 Defense. |
Availability
Heroes
It's Curtains...
Units | Ryoma: Samurai at Ease |
It's Curtains...+
Units | Ryoma: Samurai at Ease |
Trivia
Etymology and other languages
Names, etymology, and in other regions | ||
---|---|---|
Language | Name | Definition, etymology, and notes |
English |
It's Curtains... |
|
Gallery
- Is feh it's curtains.png
The It's Curtains... as it appears in Heroes.